coglogo

Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image
COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

School of Sport

Heather Albin, the School of Sport Performance Coach will be in attendance at Club night on Tuesday 4th, 11th and 19th November, from 5.00pm – 7.30pm, if any parents or swimmers would like to speak to her in regard to the School of Sport.


Read More...

Winter Training Camps 2015

We hope to offer at least one swim camp next year to the performance squads and would like to gauge interest before going ahead with arrangements as prices will depend on actual numbers attending. Current options are for February and October and depending on numbers we may run both camps. More information is in the letter(link below) which all performance squad members...


Read More...

Change: Carnegie Winter Open Meet Saturday Sunday 25th and...

Carnegie Winter Open MeetSaturday Sunday 25th and 26th October 2014 Please note change of venue and timesCarnegie Leisure CentrePilmuir StreerDunfermlineKY12 0QE Session One Three, warm-up 9.00am for 10.00am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.30pm for 2.30pm start Team Manager contact no: 07732 991179 It is the parent/swimmer’s responsibility to contact the team manager if the swimmer will not be...


Read More...

Urgent : Carnegie meet

Urgent message for all COGST swimmers heading to the Carnegie meet in Glenrothes. The meet has been moved for today to the Carnegie Pool in Dunfermline due to flooding in the plant room. The address of the Dunfermline pool is: Carnegie Leisure Centre Pilmuir Streer Dunfermline KY12 0QE Please check the COGST web site for any updates regarding tomorrow. Can swimmers please pass on.


Read More...

Carnegie Winter Open Meet Saturday Sunday 25th and 26th Oc...

Carnegie Winter Open MeetSaturday Sunday 25th and 26th October 2014Michael Woods Centre, Viewfield, Glenrothes, KY6 2RD Session One Three, warm-up 8.30am for 9.30am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.00pm for 2.00pm start Team Manager contact no: 07732 991179 It is the parent/swimmer’s responsibility to contact the team manager if the swimmer will not be attending the meet they...


Read More...
01234

Home

2005 May 21-22: Cumbernauld Open Meet

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
15. Rachael CLARK (95) 35.71
17. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 35.78
19. Katie I MCKAY (94) 35.83
21. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 35.99
26. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.16
30. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.95
34. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 38.16
36. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.58

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 33.83
9. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 34.11
10. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 34.31
12. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 34.55
18. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 36.04
20. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 36.90

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
14. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 40.58

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 43.03

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
11. David J PHILLIPS (90) 41.03

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
12. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.93
18. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:19.65
20. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 1:20.57

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:13.85
7. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 1:14.53
8. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:15.93
11. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:17.91
13. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:20.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:27.07

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:26.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.40

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:28.46

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
5. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 33.86

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 42.55

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
12. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.82
13. Rachael CLARK (95) 41.00
20. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.19
24. Katie I MCKAY (94) 44.06

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 40.12
9. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 41.36
12. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 41.76
13. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 42.07
14. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 42.14
20. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 43.96

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
7. Heather MILLER (92) 33.36
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 35.82

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 33.50

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
12. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:25.61
15. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.80
23. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:33.53

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:26.49
9. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:28.45
10. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:29.04
12. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.61
15. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 1:31.99
16. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 1:34.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
10. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.27
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:16.65

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:12.29

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 41.04

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
13. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 46.09
19. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 47.97
21. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 48.47
21. Rachael CLARK (95) 48.47
24. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 48.60
29. Katie I MCKAY (94) 50.20

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 43.03
4. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 45.13
10. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 47.52
17. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 49.17

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
9. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 38.95
12. Heather MILLER (92) 40.37

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Breaststrok

Place Name YOB Time
13. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:40.83
20. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 1:45.50
23. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:47.01
28. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:50.42

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:33.69
4. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:37.63
8. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:41.64
19. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 1:49.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
12. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:28.51
14. Heather MILLER (92) 1:31.83

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 43.63
5. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 44.50

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
6. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.50
12. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 41.68
13. Nicole M BOND (95) 42.07
16. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 43.06
20. Katie I MCKAY (94) 49.28

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
5. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 39.08
12. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 42.14
14. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 42.28

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. Heather MILLER (92) 42.28

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
8. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:32.30
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:35.37

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:24.65
6. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:35.57
7. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:36.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
10. Heather MILLER (92) 1:33.65

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
6. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.56

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 38.24

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Heather MILLER (92) 42.83

Back to Table of Contents

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Latest Comments

  • COGST Awards Night 2014
    Cara Goutcher 16.10.2014 20:47
    .
     
  • COGST Awards Night 2014
    John Phillips 05.10.2014 14:48
    OK, should be working again.. sorry about that
     
  • COGST Awards Night 2014
    John Phillips 05.10.2014 14:43
    There seems to be a problem with the options - I'm trying to resolve it just now
     
  • COGST Awards Night 2014
    Alieda McKinney 05.10.2014 14:21
    Hi I cant seem to get the option to choose a ticket type either.
     
  • COGST Awards Night 2014
    catherine perrett 04.10.2014 21:11
    Just tried that and it doesn't show the ticket type. Is there another way I could get them?

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information