coglogo

Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image
COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Training Changes - Elite Squad

The Elite Performance Squad session will be cancelled this Sunday 30 August 3.00pm – 5.00pm at Tollcross. Swimmers can access training on Saturday 29th 5.30 – 7.30am at Tollcross. Apologies for this. Heather


Read More...

North Ayrshire Distance Meet Saturday/Sunday 5/6 September 2...

North Ayrshire Distance MeetSaturday/Sunday 5/6 September 2015Auchenharvie Leisure Centre, Saltcoats Road, Stevenston, KA20 3JR Session One Three, warm-up 9.00am for 10.00am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.30pm for 2.30pm start Team Manager contact no: 07732 991179 - This number to be used only on the day of the meet to advise of withdrawals, sickness, late arrival etc. For withdrawals before...


Read More...

The Sue McClure Graded Meet Sunday 4th October 2015 - Entry...

The Sue McClure Graded MeetSunday 4th October 2015Citadel Leisure Centre, South Harbour Street, Ayr, KA7 1JB Session One, warm-up 8.55am for 10.00am startSession Two, warm-up 1.25pm for 2.30pm start Entry Secretary: Allison Shanahan ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) Forms for this meet have been distributed to coaches as per the...


Read More...

West District Sprint Relay Championship 29th 30th August...

West District Sprint Relay Championship (age at 31st Dec 2015)Saturday Sunday 29th 30th August 2015The Citadel Leisure Centre, South Harbour Street, Ayr, KA7 1JB Session One Three, warm-up 9.00am for 10.00am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.30pm for 2.30pm start Update 11th Aug - Forms for this meet have been returned to...


Read More...

Scottish Summer Meet 2015

Scottish Summer Meet 2015 (Age at 31st December)Friday 24th–Sunday 26th July 2015Royal Commonwealth Pool, 21 Dalkeith Road, Edinburgh, EH16 5BB Please note changes to session times: Morning – warm up 7.30am for 8.30am start (15- 18 age group) Afternoon – warm up 11.15am for 12.15pm start (12-14 age group) Evening – warm up 3.15pm for 4.15pm start (Finals) Please make sure you are there in...


Read More...
01234

Home

2005 May 21-22: Cumbernauld Open Meet

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
15. Rachael CLARK (95) 35.71
17. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 35.78
19. Katie I MCKAY (94) 35.83
21. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 35.99
26. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.16
30. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.95
34. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 38.16
36. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.58

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 33.83
9. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 34.11
10. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 34.31
12. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 34.55
18. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 36.04
20. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 36.90

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
14. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 40.58

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 43.03

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
11. David J PHILLIPS (90) 41.03

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
12. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.93
18. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:19.65
20. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 1:20.57

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:13.85
7. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 1:14.53
8. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:15.93
11. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:17.91
13. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:20.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:27.07

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:26.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.40

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 14 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:28.46

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
5. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 33.86

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 14 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 42.55

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
12. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.82
13. Rachael CLARK (95) 41.00
20. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.19
24. Katie I MCKAY (94) 44.06

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 40.12
9. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 41.36
12. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 41.76
13. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 42.07
14. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 42.14
20. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 43.96

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
7. Heather MILLER (92) 33.36
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 35.82

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 33.50

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
12. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:25.61
15. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.80
23. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:33.53

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:26.49
9. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:28.45
10. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:29.04
12. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.61
15. Christopher M GORMAN (94) 1:31.99
16. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 1:34.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
10. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.27
15. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:16.65

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name YOB Time
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:12.29

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 41.04

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
13. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 46.09
19. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 47.97
21. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 48.47
21. Rachael CLARK (95) 48.47
24. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 48.60
29. Katie I MCKAY (94) 50.20

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 43.03
4. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 45.13
10. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 47.52
17. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 49.17

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
9. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 38.95
12. Heather MILLER (92) 40.37

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Breaststrok

Place Name YOB Time
13. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:40.83
20. Fiona R MCCARRON (94) 1:45.50
23. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:47.01
28. Katie I MCKAY (94) 1:50.42

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:33.69
4. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:37.63
8. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:41.64
19. Conal A KIDDIE (95) 1:49.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
12. Chelsea A KENNY (92) 1:28.51
14. Heather MILLER (92) 1:31.83

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 43.63
5. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 44.50

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
6. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.50
12. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 41.68
13. Nicole M BOND (95) 42.07
16. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 43.06
20. Katie I MCKAY (94) 49.28

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
5. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 39.08
12. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 42.14
14. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 42.28

Back to Table of Contents

Heats Girls 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
6. Heather MILLER (92) 42.28

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs/Under 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
8. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:32.30
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:35.37

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs/Under 100m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 1:24.65
6. Colin CAMPBELL (93) 1:35.57
7. Rory SHIRLEY (95) 1:36.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
10. Heather MILLER (92) 1:33.65

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
6. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.56

Back to Table of Contents

Final Boys 11 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name YOB Time
4. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON (94) 38.24

Back to Table of Contents

Final Girls 12 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name YOB Time
5. Heather MILLER (92) 42.83

Back to Table of Contents

Latest Comments

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

I accept cookies from this site.

EU Cookie Directive Module Information