Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

New Members

register

Message for swimmers attending SNAGS

Scottish National Age Group Championships 2017 All swimmers competing at the Scottish National Age Group Championships in Aberdeen please see below: Swimmers must wear the new style team kit and hats.All withdrawals must be notified to Danielle Brayson no later than 6pm today , Monday 27th March . (Tel 07837758210) Swimmers must report on time for warm ups and report to coaching staff...


Read More...

Calling all Masters swimmers!

Masters swimming (for adults aged 19/over) is one of the fastest growing aquatic sports. If you are a keen swimmer, triathlete, open water swimmer, or simply want to get fit in the water then why don't you come along to City of Glasgow Swim Team's come and try Masters session on Sunday 14th May (3:00-6:00pm) at Tollcross International Swimming Pool. The afternoon...


Read More...

Urgent - Dumfries Graded meet

Forms were issued recently for this meet, but the meet organisers have discovered a problem and new forms will need to be re-issued. If you have received a form, please disregard the forms - new ones will be issued asap Allison Shanahan


Read More...

Training changes - JD1 and 2 West - Updated

Parents and swimmers please note the following training changes for the Development 1 and 2 West squads. These changes are to allow competition and coaching cover and we apologise for any inconvenience caused. Development 2 West Friday 17th March no session at Drumchapel session available at Scotstoun from 5-7pm Update: Friday 24th March will now be at Tollcross from 19:00-18:30 with Development 2...


Read More...

Falkirk Otters Mini Meet Saturday 25th Sunday 26th March 2...

Falkirk Otters Mini MeetSaturday 25th Sunday 26th March 2017 Grangemouth Sports Complex, Abbots Road, Grangemouth, FK3 9JD Saturday Morning: 7-8 years, 9 years, 10 years.Saturday Afternoon: 11 years, 12 years.Sunday Morning Afternoon: 11years, 12-13 years, 14-15 years 7-12 years 50m all strokes, 100m IM. (Saturday 25th March)11-15 years 100m all strokes, 200m IM 400m Free. (Sunday 26th...


Read More...
01234
Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 36.58
3. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.65
4. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.84
5. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.23
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 39.09
9. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 40.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 37.22
8. Laura MILLER (94) 40.21

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 37.77
7. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:11.25
6. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:10.97
4. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:11.20
7. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.13
11. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:16.90

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:18.91
6. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 1:07.12
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:13.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:08.52
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:08.60
3. George ELDER (94) 1:10.95
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:12.70

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:07.51
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:11.42
12. Alan R STUART (92) 1:23.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:04.77

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 2:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:31.66
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:37.51
7. Heather MILLER (92) 2:39.34
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 2:44.66
12. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 2:50.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:22.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 2:26.66
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 2:47.58
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 2:51.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 2:24.49
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:27.42
3. George ELDER (94) 2:28.47
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:33.42
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 2:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:19.64
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:20.00
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:27.35
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:38.41
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:24.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 2:17.95
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:25.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 49.00
2. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 49.09
3. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 49.20
4. Rachael CLARK (95) 49.28
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 51.85
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 54.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.75
7. Laura MILLER (94) 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 49.30
10. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 57.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:30.30
4. Heather MILLER (92) 1:35.99
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:36.52
10. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:39.31
13. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:40.25
17. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:45.41
22. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:49.34

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:29.79
Margaret E COYLE (91) DIS T 3L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:24.13
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.74
6. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:38.33
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:32.12
3. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:33.85
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:38.79
14. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:47.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:19.52
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:27.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 3:25.06
9. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:36.14

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:14.94
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:19.78
5. Heather MILLER (92) 3:20.35
11. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 3:28.43
12. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:28.65
15. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:43.72

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
Cheryl M BOND (91) DIS ST 0L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 3:02.48
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:22.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 3:24.01
4. George ELDER (94) 3:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 3:15.74
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 3:18.40
9. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:29.92
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:35.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. David J PHILLIPS (90) 3:06.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.35
3. Nicole M BOND (95) 41.19
5. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 41.99
6. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 42.33
7. Cara J TOSH (95) 43.61
9. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 45.23
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.60

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
13. Laura MILLER (94) 52.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.57
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 47.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:23.79
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:38.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:19.57
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:22.35
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:24.52
9. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:32.37
11. Heather MILLER (92) 1:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:11.00
3. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:31.84
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:37.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:36.15

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:23.52
3. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:28.57
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.33
2. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:16.70
9. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:46.66
11. Alan R STUART (92) 2:18.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.01

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:59.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:38.97
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:00.02
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:01.49
6. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:08.68
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:35.98

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:36.85

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. George ELDER (94) 2:55.37
3. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:20.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:37.30
2. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.50
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:42.09
6. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:59.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.55
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 40.63
4. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.70
6. Cara J TOSH (95) 44.15
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 45.56
10. Nicole M BOND (95) 45.88
13. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.55

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.66
10. Laura MILLER (94) 48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
3. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 43.30
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:20.45
3. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:21.33
6. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:21.83
8. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:24.77
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:27.13
17. Heather MILLER (92) 1:30.48
19. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:32.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:19.64
7. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:19.00
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:28.66
8. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:20.61
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:24.40
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.54
Jamie MCKINLEY (93) DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 1:12.63
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.32
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:22.46
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:28.37
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.92

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:18.81

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.18
4. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:02.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:32.41
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:46.81
7. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:02.72
9. Heather MILLER (92) 3:14.65

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 3:11.89

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 2:44.19
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:11.95

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:47.34
2. George ELDER (94) 2:50.64
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:31.23
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:31.35
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:52.77
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:57.60
10. Alan R STUART (92) 3:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:46.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.95
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:08.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:52.34
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:56.06
7. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:05.06
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:06.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:42.57
4. Margaret E COYLE (91) 3:11.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:06.71
Megan E SYDENHAM (90) DIS T 4L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:55.62
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:06.86
George ELDER (94) DIS T 5L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:39.31
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.95
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:48.90
10. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:10.01
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:12.93
13. Alan R STUART (92) 3:44.48

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:46.43

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:28.34
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.99
4. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:31.50
5. Cara J TOSH (95) 1:33.42
6. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:33.57
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:35.93
12. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 1:43.25

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 1:28.28
9. Laura MILLER (94) 1:42.69

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 1:37.85
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 1:39.90

Back to Table of Contents

swimarkplus small

Member Login

Members Birthdays


Upcoming Birthdays

Fundraising

Banner 1

125x125 EF Banner

Twitter Updates

cogst
cogst Scottish National Age Group Championships 2017 All swimmers competing at the Scottish National Age Group... fb.me/7AQVPXoaU
09:02AM Mar 27
cogst
cogst Massive well done to all clubs who made it a great Mini-League competition in Helensburgh today! Some fantastic exciting racing from all! pic.twitter.com/CJEJajNVaR
08:51PM Mar 26
cogst
cogst Only a few days to go now until #SNAGS2017 - we're all getting very excited in #Glasgow for it! pic.twitter.com/mdGTtFeKXi
10:34AM Mar 25
cogst
cogst Good luck to all our swimmers racing at the Falkirk Meet today! pic.twitter.com/dW2Jdl2Uaq
10:31AM Mar 25
cogst
cogst I wish to apologise for the mistake I made in the times for JD2 West Training at Tollcross tonight. It should... fb.me/BH0JlnAf
07:04PM Mar 24

Latest Forum Posts

  • No posts to display.

Latest Comments

  • Clyde Coast Mini League Information 2017
    Yann Robin 26.02.2017 20:27
    A swimmer from COG left a green towel today in Greenock at mini league round 1 - if it's yours give me ...
     
  • Training Change JD1 West
    John Phillips 17.02.2017 19:45
    Saturday training on as usual at Scotstoun only the Sunday session at Drumchapel cancelled from 9-11am ...
     
  • Training Change JD1 West
    Hannah Mason 17.02.2017 17:55
    Please confirm it's the Sunday session that's cancelled? Is the Saturday session at Scotstoun ...
     
  • Amended Training Schedule during the closure of Tollcross main pool (Feb-Oct 2017)
    Marjorie Phillips 08.02.2017 17:15
    Unfortunately there are no additional changing rooms available as the main changing village is closed.
     
  • Amended Training Schedule during the closure of Tollcross main pool (Feb-Oct 2017)
    Campbell Mclean 08.02.2017 15:14
    Regarding the necessary changes during Tollcross Closure and the use of changing rooms. The numbers of ...