Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

New Members

register

Timekeeper Course

We are hoping to organise a Timekeeper training course in the new year on a Tuesday night at Tollcross. If you are available on Tuesday nights and are interested in attending this course, and then representing the club as a timekeeper at swim meets, can you please contact me as soon as possible This email address is being protected from spambots....


Read More...

Gorbals Closure for foundation Central

We have just received notice that the Gorbals pool has been closed due to a technical problem . It's likely that the closure will be for a couple of weeks so we have had to make the following changes up to the Christmas holiday break . Foundation Central sessions moved to Tollcross as below: Wed 7th Dec 7-8:30pm TollcrossFri 9th Dec 7-8:30pm...


Read More...

Christmas New Year 2016 - Holiday Training Changes

ALL SQUADSNormal training schedule until Tuesday 20th December (Club night on 20th December will end at 7pm - all squads to attend from 5-7pm). Normal training schedule resumes on Tuesday 3rd January. No training at all on 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 31st December and 1st and 2nd January. MASTERSXmas break - final session is on morning of Monday 19th December with evening sessions...


Read More...

Training changes for squads week beginning 5th of December 2...

Swimmers and parents please note the following changes for squads from week beginning the 5th of December 2016 Foundation Central : Friday 9th of December training will be at Tollcross from 7-8.30pm not at Gorbals Due to Time Trials taking place on Saturday 10th of December at Tollcross there will be no training session at Scotstoun from 7-9am for all Scotstoun Saturday...


Read More...

Training changes from 5th December 2016

Swimmers and parents please note the following changes for squads from week beginning the 5th of December 2016 Due to cover for annual leave and coaches attending the Scottish National Short course meet the following changes have been made to the squads listed below : Junior Performance East and West squads training on Saturday 10th December 7-9am at Tollcross is replaced by...


Read More...
01234
Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 36.58
3. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.65
4. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.84
5. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.23
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 39.09
9. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 40.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 37.22
8. Laura MILLER (94) 40.21

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 37.77
7. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:11.25
6. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:10.97
4. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:11.20
7. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.13
11. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:16.90

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:18.91
6. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 1:07.12
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:13.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:08.52
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:08.60
3. George ELDER (94) 1:10.95
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:12.70

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:07.51
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:11.42
12. Alan R STUART (92) 1:23.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:04.77

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 2:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:31.66
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:37.51
7. Heather MILLER (92) 2:39.34
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 2:44.66
12. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 2:50.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:22.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 2:26.66
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 2:47.58
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 2:51.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 2:24.49
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:27.42
3. George ELDER (94) 2:28.47
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:33.42
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 2:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:19.64
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:20.00
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:27.35
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:38.41
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:24.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 2:17.95
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:25.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 49.00
2. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 49.09
3. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 49.20
4. Rachael CLARK (95) 49.28
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 51.85
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 54.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.75
7. Laura MILLER (94) 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 49.30
10. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 57.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:30.30
4. Heather MILLER (92) 1:35.99
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:36.52
10. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:39.31
13. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:40.25
17. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:45.41
22. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:49.34

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:29.79
Margaret E COYLE (91) DIS T 3L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:24.13
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.74
6. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:38.33
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:32.12
3. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:33.85
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:38.79
14. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:47.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:19.52
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:27.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 3:25.06
9. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:36.14

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:14.94
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:19.78
5. Heather MILLER (92) 3:20.35
11. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 3:28.43
12. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:28.65
15. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:43.72

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
Cheryl M BOND (91) DIS ST 0L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 3:02.48
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:22.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 3:24.01
4. George ELDER (94) 3:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 3:15.74
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 3:18.40
9. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:29.92
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:35.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. David J PHILLIPS (90) 3:06.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.35
3. Nicole M BOND (95) 41.19
5. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 41.99
6. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 42.33
7. Cara J TOSH (95) 43.61
9. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 45.23
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.60

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
13. Laura MILLER (94) 52.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.57
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 47.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:23.79
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:38.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:19.57
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:22.35
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:24.52
9. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:32.37
11. Heather MILLER (92) 1:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:11.00
3. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:31.84
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:37.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:36.15

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:23.52
3. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:28.57
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.33
2. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:16.70
9. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:46.66
11. Alan R STUART (92) 2:18.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.01

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:59.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:38.97
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:00.02
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:01.49
6. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:08.68
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:35.98

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:36.85

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. George ELDER (94) 2:55.37
3. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:20.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:37.30
2. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.50
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:42.09
6. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:59.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.55
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 40.63
4. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.70
6. Cara J TOSH (95) 44.15
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 45.56
10. Nicole M BOND (95) 45.88
13. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.55

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.66
10. Laura MILLER (94) 48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
3. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 43.30
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:20.45
3. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:21.33
6. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:21.83
8. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:24.77
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:27.13
17. Heather MILLER (92) 1:30.48
19. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:32.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:19.64
7. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:19.00
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:28.66
8. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:20.61
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:24.40
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.54
Jamie MCKINLEY (93) DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 1:12.63
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.32
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:22.46
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:28.37
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.92

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:18.81

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.18
4. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:02.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:32.41
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:46.81
7. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:02.72
9. Heather MILLER (92) 3:14.65

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 3:11.89

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 2:44.19
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:11.95

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:47.34
2. George ELDER (94) 2:50.64
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:31.23
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:31.35
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:52.77
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:57.60
10. Alan R STUART (92) 3:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:46.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.95
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:08.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:52.34
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:56.06
7. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:05.06
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:06.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:42.57
4. Margaret E COYLE (91) 3:11.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:06.71
Megan E SYDENHAM (90) DIS T 4L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:55.62
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:06.86
George ELDER (94) DIS T 5L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:39.31
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.95
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:48.90
10. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:10.01
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:12.93
13. Alan R STUART (92) 3:44.48

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:46.43

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:28.34
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.99
4. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:31.50
5. Cara J TOSH (95) 1:33.42
6. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:33.57
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:35.93
12. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 1:43.25

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 1:28.28
9. Laura MILLER (94) 1:42.69

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 1:37.85
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 1:39.90

Back to Table of Contents

swimarkplus small

Member Login

Members Birthdays

    No birthdays today

Upcoming Birthdays

Latest Forum Posts

  • No posts to display.

Twitter Updates

cogst
cogst Day 2 finals #ScotNSC16 off to a good start with new Scottish Junior Record 25.61 in 50 Free for 5th. @ScottishSwim pic.twitter.com/3KncpLOxy4
06:44PM Dec 10
cogst
cogst Double junior national titles for @annaefleming_ by being top 16&under girl in the 200 IM and 100 Free! #ScotNSC16 @ScottishSwim
08:25PM Dec 09
cogst
cogst Top swim by @CraigBMcNally to win 200 Back 1:52.18, a new best time! #ScotNSC16 @ScottishSwim @swimswamnews
07:07PM Dec 09
cogst
cogst Great start to #ScotNSC16 finals as @_heycamilla takes gold in the 800 Free 8:26.48 @swimswamnews @ScottishSwim pic.twitter.com/MWBmPb1usO
05:54PM Dec 09
cogst
cogst Congratulations to Katie Shanahan on breaking her own Scottish 12 years Age Group record for 200 IM 2:22.98 @ScottishSwim #ScotNSC16
04:13PM Dec 09

Latest Comments

  • Training changes from 5th December 2016
    Hannah Mason 07.12.2016 18:04
    In future could you create a new post for subsequent changes to training times? Originally, this post ...
     
  • Annual Awards Night 2016
    John Phillips 16.11.2016 11:20
    Hi Mark, Swimmers over 18 who are attending can contact Marjorie (marjorie@swimglasgow.co.uk) to ...
     
  • Annual Awards Night 2016
    Mark D 16.11.2016 11:12
    Hi John, tried to order 2 tickets for myself and my brother, Scott Deans, but it won't let me order 2 ...
     
  • Annual Awards Night 2016
    John Phillips 04.11.2016 15:56
    You can't "buy" just a free ticket. You need to buy at least one other ticket. All under 18's need ...
     
  • Annual Awards Night 2016
    Douglas McConville 04.11.2016 14:15
    Im trying to buy a ticket for kian but everytime i go to pay pal its not working ? It wont let me ...