Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

New Members

register

Results - Club Time Trials - 23rd August 2016

Thanks to all of the Swimmers, coaches and volunteers who came along to Time Trials. We had 132 swimmers, 331 swims, 144 first time swims and a magnificent 124 PB's !!! Well done to all of those who helped and took part. In particular the volunteers who did a great job of timekeeping: Alan GrayKaren BoylanFiona WadeSarah ConnellCrawford InglisTom MuirheadBrian McQueenieGerry LawlorAlice HewKirsteen O'DonnellWun...


Read More...

Important Notice for Senior Elite Performance Squads - Tra...

Please would all swimmers in Senior Elite Performance Squads note the following amendments to training as the season gets back underway.As the 2016-17 season gets underway training will recommence on Monday 29th August and build gradually over the first two weeks as follows: Week commencing Monday 29th August6 pool sessions only as follows:Monday AM, Tuesday AM, Wednesday PM, Thursday...


Read More...

Attention All Parents And Swimmers #EASYFUNDRAISING.ORG.UK#

We have an ongoing fundraiser with Easy Fundraising. The money raised through this will be kept with a spreadsheet detailing donations for a fundraising pot. This will be kept aside as fundraising money for the use of all club squads as and when required. The way this money is raised is through a site called easyfundraising.org.uk (http://easyfundraising.org.uk). You can download the...


Read More...

North Ayrshire Distance Meet Saturday Sunday 3rd 4th Se...

North Ayrshire Distance MeetSaturday Sunday 3rd 4th September 2016Auchenharvie Leisure Centre, Saltcoats Road, Stevenston, KA20 3JR Session One Three, warm-up 9.00am for 10.00am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.30pm for 2.30pm start Entry Secretary: Allison Shanahan ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ) Team Manager contact...


Read More...

City of Glasgow towel order

Would all parents who ordered a towel please send me exactly how you would like the name printed on the towel. The towel order has gone in and should be ready mid September. Once you send the name I will be in touch re payment. Update: Contact Kirsteen here (index.php?option=com_contact view=contact id=87 catid=35 Itemid=100124) Many thanksKirsteen O'Donnell


Read More...
01234
Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 36.58
3. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.65
4. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.84
5. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.23
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 39.09
9. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 40.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 37.22
8. Laura MILLER (94) 40.21

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 37.77
7. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:11.25
6. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:10.97
4. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:11.20
7. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.13
11. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:16.90

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:18.91
6. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 1:07.12
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:13.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:08.52
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:08.60
3. George ELDER (94) 1:10.95
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:12.70

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:07.51
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:11.42
12. Alan R STUART (92) 1:23.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:04.77

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 2:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:31.66
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:37.51
7. Heather MILLER (92) 2:39.34
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 2:44.66
12. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 2:50.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:22.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 2:26.66
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 2:47.58
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 2:51.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 2:24.49
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:27.42
3. George ELDER (94) 2:28.47
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:33.42
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 2:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:19.64
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:20.00
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:27.35
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:38.41
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:24.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 2:17.95
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:25.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 49.00
2. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 49.09
3. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 49.20
4. Rachael CLARK (95) 49.28
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 51.85
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 54.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.75
7. Laura MILLER (94) 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 49.30
10. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 57.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:30.30
4. Heather MILLER (92) 1:35.99
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:36.52
10. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:39.31
13. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:40.25
17. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:45.41
22. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:49.34

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:29.79
Margaret E COYLE (91) DIS T 3L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:24.13
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.74
6. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:38.33
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:32.12
3. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:33.85
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:38.79
14. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:47.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:19.52
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:27.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 3:25.06
9. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:36.14

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:14.94
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:19.78
5. Heather MILLER (92) 3:20.35
11. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 3:28.43
12. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:28.65
15. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:43.72

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
Cheryl M BOND (91) DIS ST 0L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 3:02.48
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:22.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 3:24.01
4. George ELDER (94) 3:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 3:15.74
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 3:18.40
9. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:29.92
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:35.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. David J PHILLIPS (90) 3:06.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.35
3. Nicole M BOND (95) 41.19
5. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 41.99
6. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 42.33
7. Cara J TOSH (95) 43.61
9. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 45.23
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.60

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
13. Laura MILLER (94) 52.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.57
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 47.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:23.79
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:38.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:19.57
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:22.35
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:24.52
9. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:32.37
11. Heather MILLER (92) 1:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:11.00
3. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:31.84
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:37.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:36.15

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:23.52
3. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:28.57
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.33
2. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:16.70
9. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:46.66
11. Alan R STUART (92) 2:18.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.01

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:59.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:38.97
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:00.02
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:01.49
6. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:08.68
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:35.98

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:36.85

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. George ELDER (94) 2:55.37
3. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:20.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:37.30
2. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.50
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:42.09
6. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:59.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.55
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 40.63
4. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.70
6. Cara J TOSH (95) 44.15
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 45.56
10. Nicole M BOND (95) 45.88
13. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.55

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.66
10. Laura MILLER (94) 48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
3. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 43.30
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:20.45
3. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:21.33
6. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:21.83
8. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:24.77
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:27.13
17. Heather MILLER (92) 1:30.48
19. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:32.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:19.64
7. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:19.00
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:28.66
8. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:20.61
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:24.40
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.54
Jamie MCKINLEY (93) DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 1:12.63
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.32
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:22.46
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:28.37
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.92

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:18.81

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.18
4. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:02.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:32.41
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:46.81
7. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:02.72
9. Heather MILLER (92) 3:14.65

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 3:11.89

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 2:44.19
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:11.95

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:47.34
2. George ELDER (94) 2:50.64
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:31.23
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:31.35
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:52.77
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:57.60
10. Alan R STUART (92) 3:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:46.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.95
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:08.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:52.34
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:56.06
7. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:05.06
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:06.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:42.57
4. Margaret E COYLE (91) 3:11.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:06.71
Megan E SYDENHAM (90) DIS T 4L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:55.62
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:06.86
George ELDER (94) DIS T 5L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:39.31
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.95
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:48.90
10. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:10.01
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:12.93
13. Alan R STUART (92) 3:44.48

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:46.43

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:28.34
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.99
4. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:31.50
5. Cara J TOSH (95) 1:33.42
6. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:33.57
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:35.93
12. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 1:43.25

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 1:28.28
9. Laura MILLER (94) 1:42.69

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 1:37.85
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 1:39.90

Back to Table of Contents

swimarkplus small

Member Login

Members Birthdays

    No birthdays today

Upcoming Birthdays

Latest Forum Posts

  • No posts to display.

Twitter Updates

cogst
cogst Thanks to all of the Swimmers, coaches and volunteers who came along to Time Trials. We had 132 swimmers, 331... fb.me/4gKo59E9s
10:07PM Aug 25
cogst
cogst Please would all swimmers in Senior & Elite Performance Squads note the following amendments to training as the... fb.me/826duFpSx
12:30PM Aug 23
cogst
cogst North Ayrshire Distance Meet Saturday & Sunday 3rd & 4th September 2016 Auchenharvie Leisure Centre, Saltcoats... fb.me/1nKAFL42Q
12:29PM Aug 23
cogst
cogst The Sue McClure Graded Meet Sunday 2nd October 2016 Citadel Leisure Centre, South Harbour Street, Ayr, KA7 1JB... fb.me/1sFd5gtzt
12:29PM Aug 23
cogst
cogst Would all parents who ordered a towel please send me exactly how you would like the name printed on the towel.... fb.me/3NVVKlJx0
10:14AM Aug 22

Latest Comments

  • Abandoned swim kit
    alan deans 04.08.2016 23:48
    awaiting reply on email enquiry about possibility if Zogg flippers belong to me daughter - emma ...
     
  • IMPORTANT INFORMATION ABOUT ENTRIES TO SUMMER MEETS - PLEASE READ!
    Hannah Mason 02.06.2016 12:37
    How do I create a Scottish swimming membership profile? Thanks in advance.
     
  • Club Time Trials - 30th April 2016 - Results
    Yann Robin 01.05.2016 22:38
    Tristan didn't swim the 100m breast at the TT, and I'm pretty sure he can't do it in 1'56. I think ...
     
  • Congratulations Camilla!
    Paul Iheagwaram 28.04.2016 21:22
    Well done Camilla Your a great inspiration for all the younger swimmers
     
  • Relocation of EAST squads during 2016 big meets
    Marjorie Phillips 15.04.2016 19:04
    All training sessions at pools other than Tollcross continue as usual during the Olympic and Paralympic ...