Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Date Meet Venue Squads attending Entry Secretary
2020    
11-12 Jan West Districts LC JAG & SAG R1 Tollcross All eligible Allison
12th Jan SDS National Performance Champs Stirling Eligible only n/a
17-19 Jan SS Youth Squad Trip (Geneva) Geneva, SWI Selected swimmers n/a
19th Jan South Ayrshire Murdoch Mini Meet Citadel, Ayr 12/u JD2 & JD1 Julie
18-19th Jan Stirling Winter Graded Meet Stirling (The Peak) JD2, NAG, JAG, and 13+ JD1 Julie
25th Jan Scottish Schools Tollcross Qualifiers n/a
25-26 Jan MAGS & JAGS Meets Grangemouth JF, JD1, JD2 Julie
01-Feb COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
1-2 Feb West Districts LC JAG & SAG R2 Tollcross All eligible Allison
08-09 Feb Bellshill Spring Open Sir Matt Busby JAG, JD2 & swimmers who need 800/1500 Julie
15-16 Feb North Ayrshire 200 Meet Portal JAG, NAG, SP, JD2 (+ a few EP) Julie
16th Feb East Lothian Novice Meet Prestonpans JF Julie
14-16 Feb BUCS Long Course Sheffield University selection n/a
20-23 Feb Dave McCullagh Meet Bangor, IRL Selected SP & EP ?
22-Feb East Kilbride Graded Meet Larkhall JD1 Julie
29-Feb Mini League 2020 R1 Drumchapel Team Selection n/a
29 Feb-1 Mar West Districts LC Pre-SNAG Time Trials Tollcross All eligible Allison
7 Mar COGST Time Trials Scotstoun JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
7-8 Mar Cumbernauld Spring Meet Tryst JD1 Julie
13-15 Mar Edinburgh International RCP, Edinburgh All qualifiers ?
14-15 Mar British Junior Para-Swimming Champs Sunderland Eligible only n/a
14-15 Mar Ren96 Graded Linwood JF, JD1, JD2 Julie
21-22 Mar Portobello Mad March Meet Prestonpans JD2 Julie
27-28 Mar Scottish Masters SC Nationals Tollcross (25m) Masters ?
27-28 Mar Scottish Masters Nationals Edinburgh (RCP) Masters & 18-24yrs Own entry
1-5 April Scottish National Age Group Champs Aberdeen All qualifiers ?
11-12 April Glasgow LC Graded Meet Tollcross All eligible ?
9-12 April British Para International Swim Meet Sheffield All Qualifiers n/a
14-19 April British Championships/World Trials London All Qualifiers n/a
25th April COGST Time Trials Tollcross JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
25th April SDS Senior Championships Grangemouth (25m) Eligible only n/a
25-26 April Aberdeen LC Open Aberdeen NAG (possibly some other groups too) ?
2-3 May Scottish Swimming Stroke Camps Stirling Selected swimmers n/a
2-3 May North Ayrshire Junior Meet The Portal JD1  
9-10 May WD 'Future Stars' AG Open Tollcross All eligible Allison
10th May Livingston DD Graded Meet Whitburn JF Julie
15-17 May SWL IM Tough Meet Bathgate JD2 Julie
16th May SDS Senior Championships Tollcross (25m) Eligible only n/a
11-17 May European Championships (LC) Budapest (50m) GB selection n/a
17-May Alloa Junior Development Meet Grangemouth JF Julie
17-23 May European Para-Swimming Champs Madeira A.Mullen & L.Lawlor n/a
24th May East District Open Water Champs Lochgelly OW enthusiasts n/a
29-31 May Glasgow International Swim Meet Tollcross All eligible ?
06-Jun Clyde Mini League Final Citadel, Ayr Team selection n/a
07-Jun Trojan Time Band Meet Whitburn JF Julie
6-7 June Rutherglen Graded Meet Bellshill JD1, JD2 Julie
21st June Aquanauts Graded Bathgate some JD2, JAG, NAG  
20-21 June Bellshill Summer Splash Bellshill JD1, JD2, JAG, NAG Julie
TBC COGST Time Trials ? JF, JD1, JD2 n/a
25-28 June Scottish National Open Tollcross Qualifiers ?
4th July North District Open Water Champs Kingussie OW enthusiasts n/a
8-12 July European Junior Championships Aberdeen GB Selection n/a
17-19 July Scottish Summer Meet Edin or Glas Qualifiers ?
21-26 July British Summer Nationals Sheffield Qualifiers n/a
26 July - 2 Aug Olympic Games (Swimming events) Tokyo, JPN GB Selection n/a
15th August West District Open Water Callander OW enthusiasts n/a
25 Aug - 6 Sept Paralympic Games Tokyo, JPN GB Selection n/a