Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Well done to all our swimmers who participated this weekend at the Cumbernauld Open Meet!

The swimmers who ranged from the Performance squads down to Jnr Development put on a fantastic show of strong racing and team spirit which resulted in numerous medals, top 6 finishes and lots of excellent Pb’s

It was great to see the swimmers rising to the challenge and racing tough through heats and finals and supporting each other along the way.

A big thanks you to all our STO’s and our Team Managers Janice Adams and Carol Lenaghan for all their hard work over the 2 days.

Moureen McDonald

Kirsty Adams (12) F        
1:13.32S Female 8-12 100 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:36.36S Female 8-12 100 Breast 16th PB (2sec)
5:32.88S Female 400 Free 17th PB (82sec)
1:26.98S Female 8-12 100 Back 22nd    
Iain Allan (12) M        
37.99S Male 8-12 50 Free 25th PB (2sec)
1:24.53S Male 8-12 100 Free 28th PB (4sec)
58.18S Male 8-12 50 Breast 40th PB (1sec)
44.17S Male 8-12 50 Back 23rd PB (1sec)
1:35.34S Male 8-12 100 Back 22nd PB (5sec)
Nicole Amato (12) F        
1:08.93S Female 8-12 100 Free 6th PB (6sec)
1:35.50S Female 8-12 100 Breast 14th PB (3sec)
1:18.12S Female 8-12 100 Back 4th    
33.40S Female 8-12 50 Free   PB (1sec)
45.56S Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
37.87S Female 8-12 50 Back   PB (1sec)
Lucy Baxter (12) F        
36.06S Female 8-12 50 Free 36th PB (1sec)
1:21.64S Female 8-12 100 Free 35th PB (5sec)
46.59S Female 8-12 50 Breast 28th PB (2sec)
39.48S Female 8-12 50 Fly 15th PB (3sec)
1:39.49S Female 8-12 100 Fly 18th PB (4sec)
Nicola Bradford (12) F        
38.46S Female 8-12 50 Fly 10th PB (7sec)
1:32.31S Female 8-12 100 Fly 13th PB (4sec)
Anna Breckenridge (12) F        
32.27S Female 8-12 50 Free 11th PB (2sec)
1:11.38S Female 8-12 100 Free 11th PB (2sec)
1:30.90S Female 8-12 100 Fly 12th PB (13sec)
Ross Brennan (14) M        
1:04.19S Male 14-14 100 Free 8th PB (1sec)
1:15.43S Male 14-14 100 Back 5th PB (11sec)
2:17.77S Male 200 Free 13th PB (10sec)
30.67S Male 14-14 50 Free   PB (1sec)
36.31S Male 14-14 50 Back   PB (3sec)
30.48S Male 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Mairi Caldwell (14) F        
48.97S Female 14-14 50 Breast 16th PB (3sec)
Amber Campbell (10) F        
38.51S Female 8-12 50 Free 54th PB (1sec)
50.85S Female 8-12 50 Breast 45th PB (2sec)
43.86S Female 8-12 50 Fly 27th    
1:42.39S Female 8-12 100 Fly 22nd PB (14sec)
1:28.45S Female 8-12 100 Back 23rd PB (7sec)
Scott Deans (13) M        
1:07.97S Male 13-13 100 Back 1st PB (4sec)
4:27.04S Male 400 Free 5th PB (3sec)
1:11.29S Male 13-13 100 Fly 3rd PB (3sec)
33.13S Male 13-13 50 Back   PB (2sec)
33.56S Male 13-13 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Robyn Dickson (13) F        
2:13.65S Female 200 Free 4th PB (3sec)
1:11.98S Female 13-13 100 Fly 1st PB (4sec)
4:38.00S Female 400 Free 1st PB (1sec)
37.00S Female 13-13 50 Breast 1st PB (2sec)
37.06S Female 13-13 50 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
1:19.52S Female 13-13 100 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
30.70S Female 50 Free   PB (1sec)
33.57S Female 13-13 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Alex Eadie (13) F        
41.40S Female 13-13 50 Back 8th PB (3sec)
1:32.78S Female 13-13 100 Back 9th PB (2sec)
48.56S Female 13-13 50 Breast 11th PB (6sec)
1:50.48S Female 13-13 100 Breast 16th PB (3sec)
Anna Fleming (11) F        
2:18.26S Female 200 Free 6th PB (3sec)
28.64S Female 8-12 50 Free 1st PB (2sec)
28.80S Female 8-12 50 Free 1st PB (2sec)
1:03.18S Female 8-12 100 Free 1st PB (1sec)
Hayley Gilmour (13) F        
40.40S Female 13-13 50 Breast 3rd PB (2sec)
41.17S Female 13-13 50 Breast 3rd PB (1sec)
1:29.47S Female 13-13 100 Breast 3rd PB (1sec)
Annie Gould (11) F        
32.57S Female 8-12 50 Free 12th PB (3sec)
1:12.68S Female 8-12 100 Free 12th PB (3sec)
49.86S Female 8-12 50 Breast 43rd PB (2sec)
36.91S Female 8-12 50 Fly 6th PB (2sec)
37.37S Female 8-12 50 Fly 6th PB (1sec)
1:25.44S Female 8-12 100 Fly 5th PB (10sec)
38.76S Female 8-12 50 Back 12th PB (1sec)
1:21.20S Female 8-12 100 Back 8th    
Guy Haggerty (12) M        
43.67S Male 8-12 50 Breast 8th    
1:33.29S Male 8-12 100 Breast 5th    
32.24S Male 50 Free 27th PB (2sec)
Serena Iheagwaram (10) F        
35.33S Female 8-12 50 Free 31st PB (2sec)
1:20.41S Female 8-12 100 Free 32nd PB (6sec)
1:47.14S Female 8-12 100 Breast 40th PB (9sec)
36.91S Female 8-12 50 Fly 7th PB (2sec)
1:24.40S Female 8-12 100 Fly 4th PB (1sec)
43.60S Female 8-12 50 Back 34th PB (1sec)
53.12S Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Callum Inglis (11) M        
40.66S Male 8-12 50 Back 15th PB (2sec)
2:52.98S Male 200 Free 34th PB (29sec)
1:31.37S Male 8-12 100 Back 18th PB (1sec)
Morven Jackson (9) F        
47.74S Female 8-12 50 Fly 40th PB (4sec)
Giulia Jones (14) F        
2:33.92S Female 200 Free 24th PB (3sec)
32.34S Female 14-14 50 Free 10th PB (1sec)
1:11.33S Female 14-14 100 Free 13th PB (3sec)
Colin Kirkbride (14) M        
42.03S Male 14-14 50 Breast 9th PB (4sec)
31.87S Male 14-14 50 Free 11th    
40.49S Male 14-14 50 Back 5th PB (1sec)
1:29.01S Male 14-14 100 Back 8th    
40.17S Male 14-14 50 Fly 6th PB (1sec)
40.59S Male 14-14 50 Fly 6th PB (1sec)
1:36.31S Male 14-14 100 Fly 8th PB (5sec)
Stewart Leanord (14) M        
1:32.91S Male 14-14 100 Breast 12th PB (1sec)
4:51.73S Male 400 Free 15th PB (12sec)
1:03.15S Male 14-14 100 Free 7th PB (2sec)
42.81S Male 14-14 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
30.59S Male 14-14 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Rachael Lister (11) F        
37.13S Female 8-12 50 Free 48th PB (2sec)
1:21.27S Female 8-12 100 Free 34th PB (2sec)
49.27S Female 8-12 50 Breast 42nd PB (2sec)
1:46.91S Female 8-12 100 Breast 38th PB (5sec)
48.17S Female 8-12 50 Fly 41st    
Conor Logan (11) M        
1:16.07S Male 8-12 100 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:40.81S Male 8-12 100 Breast 15th PB (1sec)
1:43.29S Male 8-12 100 Fly 16th PB (1sec)
37.43S Male 8-12 50 Back 5th PB (1sec)
37.62S Male 8-12 50 Back 5th PB (1sec)
2:47.63S Male 200 Free 31st PB (24sec)
Calum MacRae (15) M        
30.67S Male 50 Free 26th PB (1sec)
40.42S Male 15 & Over 50 Breast 16th    
Darius McDavitt (12) M        
31.78S Male 8-12 50 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
32.14S Male 8-12 50 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
1:11.65S Male 8-12 100 Free 5th    
1:39.25S Male 8-12 100 Breast 11th PB (9sec)
1:19.55S Male 8-12 100 Fly 2nd PB (3sec)
39.29S Male 8-12 50 Back 11th PB (2sec)
2:37.08S Male 200 Free 28th PB (2sec)
47.40S Male 8-12 50 Breast   PB (3sec)
36.44S Male 8-12 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Paul McGhee (12) M        
1:19.93S Male 8-12 100 Free 23rd PB (4sec)
44.78S Male 8-12 50 Breast 11th    
1:38.46S Male 8-12 100 Breast 10th PB (3sec)
Martin McInnes (13) M        
4:32.51S Male 400 Free 10th    
32.57S Male 13-13 50 Fly 3rd    
1:10.86S Male 13-13 100 Fly 2nd    
27.45S Male 13-13 50 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
27.81S Male 13-13 50 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
59.29S Male 13-13 100 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
2:08.36S Male 200 Free 4th    
32.32S Male 13-13 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Megan McLear (11) F        
43.51S Female 8-12 50 Breast 12th PB (2sec)
1:34.11S Female 8-12 100 Breast 10th PB (3sec)
43.08S Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Angus Nicol (10) M        
42.82S Male 8-12 50 Breast 3rd PB (2sec)
42.88S Male 8-12 50 Breast 3rd PB (2sec)
1:33.20S Male 8-12 100 Breast 4th    
35.97S Male 8-12 50 Fly 5th PB (2sec)
36.29S Male 8-12 50 Fly 5th PB (1sec)
1:26.00S Male 8-12 100 Fly 6th PB (1sec)
41.56S Male 8-12 50 Back 17th    
2:37.40S Male 200 Free 29th PB (5sec)
Scott Robertson (11) M        
38.95S Male 8-12 50 Free 29th PB (4sec)
1:26.38S Male 8-12 100 Free 29th PB (3sec)
54.73S Male 8-12 50 Breast 33rd PB (3sec)
44.98S Male 8-12 50 Fly 19th PB (6sec)
1:46.13S Male 8-12 100 Fly 17th PB (16sec)
1:37.03S Male 8-12 100 Back 23rd PB (9sec)
Matthew Rossetter (13) M        
1:18.71S Male 13-13 100 Back 10th    
4:45.71S Male 400 Free 13th    
1:03.87S Male 13-13 100 Free 8th    
Thomas Scally (13) M        
29.87S Male 50 Free 24th    
30.09S Male 13-13 50 Free 11th    
1:06.99S Male 13-13 100 Free 14th PB (4sec)
39.06S Male 13-13 50 Breast 6th PB (3sec)
40.40S Male 13-13 50 Breast 6th PB (2sec)
Caitlin Wilson (13) F        
33.86S Female 13-13 50 Free 5th    
35.12S Female 13-13 50 Free 6th    
1:13.33S Female 13-13 100 Free 4th PB (1sec)
48.66S Female 13-13 50 Breast 12th    
1:42.14S Female 13-13 100 Breast 11th