Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the North Ayrshire Junior Meet. Lots of great performances with 6 gold medals, 6 silver and 7 bronze. We also had 108 PB's achieved.

Also thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Iain Allan (12) M
1:36.27S (F) Male 12-12 100 Back 11th
2:03.49S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast 15th PB (1sec)
2:53.59S (F) Male 12-12 200 Free 9th PB (1sec)
Stuart Allan (11) M
1:40.36S (F) Male 11-11 100 Back 11th PB (1sec)
2:02.77S (F) Male 11-11 100 Breast 10th
3:23.71S (F) Male 11-11 200 Free 10th
Colette Breckenridge (12) F
1:35.57S (F) Female 12-12 100 Back 15th PB (7sec)
Abigail Cavanagh (9) F
1:43.90S (F) Female 9-9 100 IM 5th PB (34sec)
49.62S (F) Female 9-9 50 Back 9th PB (6sec)
57.21S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 2nd PB (20sec)
41.25S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 3rd PB (4sec)
Kitty Chan (8) F
41.69S (F) Female 8-8 50 Free 1st PB (3sec)
Alex Eadie (13) F
1:30.77S (F) Female 13-13 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
3:53.19S (F) Female 13-13 200 Breast 10th PB (16sec)
1:47.62S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 11th PB (3sec)
3:06.26S (F) Female 13-13 200 Free 12th PB (9sec)
1:20.19S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 11th PB (5sec)
3:09.80S (F) Female 13-13 200 Back 6th PB (6sec)
Bethany Eadie (9) F
55.78S (F) Female 9-9 50 Back 15th PB (8sec)
1:05.75S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 8th
50.50S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 10th
Adam Farquharson (10) M
45.28S (F) Male 10-10 50 Back 7th PB (3sec)
3:05.83S (F) Male 10-10 200 Free 6th PB (2sec)
52.54S (F) Male 10-10 50 Breast 6th PB (1sec)
38.22S (F) Male 10-10 50 Free 5th
Kenna Francis (12) F
1:48.73S (F) Female 12-12 100 Breast 15th PB (5sec)
Morgan Francis (10) F
48.69S (F) Female 10-10 50 Back 8th
Rosie Geall (12) F
1:23.77S (F) Female 12-12 100 Free 15th PB (18sec)
38.50S (F) Female 12-12 50 Free PB (1sec)
Lillian Harle (11) F
1:35.23S (F) Female 11-11 100 Back 13th PB (7sec)
1:45.17S (F) Female 11-11 100 Breast 5th PB (10sec)
3:08.26S (F) Female 11-11 200 Free 13th PB (4sec)
Serena Iheagwaram (10) F
38.18S (F) Female 10-10 50 Fly 2nd
3:08.58S (F) Female 10-10 200 IM 2nd PB (5sec)
Morven Jackson (9) F
48.11S (F) Female 9-9 50 Fly 3rd
1:39.42S (F) Female 9-9 100 IM 1st PB (10sec)
47.55S (F) Female 9-9 50 Back 3rd PB (2sec)
3:11.62S (F) Female 9-9 200 Free 1st PB (36sec)
Gabriel Kane (12) M
1:54.61S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast 14th PB (12sec)
Sara Lamb (11) F
1:39.77S (F) Female 11-11 100 Back 15th PB (7sec)
2:02.82S (F) Female 11-11 100 Breast 20th PB (6sec)
3:18.19S (F) Female 11-11 200 Free 16th PB (34sec)
1:31.37S (F) Female 11-11 100 Free 17th PB (5sec)
57.69S (F) Female 11-11 50 Breast PB (7sec)
Ciaran Leeson (12) M
1:28.84S (F) Male 12-12 100 Back 6th PB (7sec)
1:44.02S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast PB (10sec)
3:35.34S (F) Male 12-12 200 Breast 8th PB (28sec)
1:44.97S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast 11th PB (9sec)
2:53.57S (F) Male 12-12 200 Free 8th PB (35sec)
1:19.39S (F) Male 12-12 100 Free 5th PB (19sec)
3:11.67S (F) Male 12-12 200 Back 5th PB (17sec)
48.99S (F) Male 12-12 50 Breast PB (4sec)
Conor Logan (11) M
1:21.04S (F) Male 11-11 100 Back 1st PB (3sec)
3:13.33S (F) Male 11-11 200 IM 5th
Peter MacEachen (10) M
1:05.22S (F) Male 10-10 50 Fly 13th PB (3sec)
1:12.86S (F) Male 10-10 50 Breast 10th PB (1sec)
45.11S (F) Male 10-10 50 Free 13th PB (5sec)
Roisin MacEachen (9) F
52.47S (F) Female 9-9 50 Back 13th PB (8sec)
59.74S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 5th PB (8sec)
46.30S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 8th PB (5sec)
Cara McGhee (9) F
57.07S (F) Female 9-9 50 Back 16th PB (4sec)
1:04.89S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 7th PB (8sec)
51.91S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 11th
Alice McGinty (11) F
1:49.38S (F) Female 11-11 100 Breast 9th PB (1sec)
1:30.00S (F) Female 11-11 100 Free PB (2sec)
3:08.61S (F) Female 11-11 200 Free 14th PB (1sec)
Megan McLear (11) F
1:26.01S (F) Female 11-11 100 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
1:33.96S (F) Female 11-11 100 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
2:48.45S (F) Female 11-11 200 Free 5th PB (2sec)
1:19.07S (F) Female 11-11 100 Free 7th PB (1sec)
1:33.53S (F) Female 11-11 100 Fly 3rd PB (6sec)
Mia McLear (9) F
59.12S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 4th PB (3sec)
49.01S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 9th PB (2sec)
Kay McManus (10) F
47.66S (F) Female 10-10 50 Fly 9th PB (2sec)
3:55.72S (F) Female 10-10 200 Breast 6th PB (9sec)
44.65S (F) Female 10-10 50 Back 5th PB (3sec)
49.45S (F) Female 10-10 50 Breast 5th
41.09S (F) Female 10-10 50 Free 9th PB (1sec)
Marty McManus (8) M
53.35S (F) Male 8-8 50 Back 2nd PB (6sec)
56.48S (F) Male 8-8 50 Breast 1st PB (5sec)
49.12S (F) Male 8-8 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
Catherine Perrett (14) F
1:31.63S (F) Female 14-14 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
2:57.08S (F) Female 14-14 200 Free 4th PB (20sec)
1:22.27S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 3rd PB (4sec)
3:25.62S (F) Female 14-14 200 IM 4th PB (10sec)
6:24.21S (F) Female 8-14 400 Free 23rd PB (16sec)
39.58S (F) Female 14-14 50 Free PB (1sec)
38.46S (F) Female 14-14 50 Free PB (2sec)
Christopher Perrett (10) M
53.30S (F) Male 10-10 50 Fly 10th PB (3sec)
53.24S (F) Male 10-10 50 Back 13th PB (1sec)
1:08.87S (F) Male 10-10 50 Breast 9th
44.77S (F) Male 10-10 50 Free 12th PB (2sec)
Deborah Perrett (12) F
1:42.88S (F) Female 12-12 100 Back 18th PB (7sec)
2:03.68S (F) Female 12-12 100 Breast 18th PB (4sec)
3:06.60S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 16th PB (36sec)
1:28.64S (F) Female 12-12 100 Free 16th PB (6sec)
43.58S (F) Female 12-12 50 Free PB (1sec)
42.27S (F) Female 12-12 50 Free PB (2sec)
Eden Power (11) F
1:42.72S (F) Female 11-11 100 Free 22nd PB (2sec)
Emma Purdie (12) F
7:25.28S (F) Female 8-14 400 IM 9th PB (18sec)
1:37.65S (F) Female 12-12 100 Free
3:18.69S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 18th PB (37sec)
1:41.77S (F) Female 12-12 100 Fly 2nd PB (6sec)
Chiara Rae (12) F
1:39.60S (F) Female 12-12 100 Back 17th PB (10sec)
1:54.23S (F) Female 12-12 100 Breast 17th PB (6sec)
3:14.90S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 17th PB (9sec)
Dionne Roberts (11) F
1:47.71S (F) Female 11-11 100 Back 22nd PB (10sec)
Scott Robertson (11) M
7:00.03S (F) Male 8-14 400 IM 9th PB (35sec)
1:41.51S (F) Male 8-14 100 Fly PB (5sec)
1:53.51S (F) Male 11-11 100 Breast 6th PB (3sec)
2:56.64S (F) Male 11-11 200 Free 5th PB (28sec)
53.11S (F) Male 11-11 50 Breast PB (1sec)
Reece Sharp (10) F
55.43S (F) Female 10-10 50 Back 14th PB (1sec)
1:04.53S (F) Female 10-10 50 Breast 15th PB (1sec)
47.60S (F) Female 10-10 50 Free 17th PB (2sec)
Ellie Sherpa (11) F
1:55.84S (F) Female 11-11 100 Breast 15th PB (6sec)
1:32.29S (F) Female 11-11 100 Free 18th PB (9sec)
55.46S (F) Female 11-11 50 Breast PB (1sec)
Emma Wheeler (10) F
59.54S (F) Female 10-10 50 Breast 13th PB (15sec)
42.64S (F) Female 10-10 50 Free 12th PB (15sec)
Carla Wilson (9) F
57.85S (F) Female 9-9 50 Breast 3rd PB (4sec)
39.37S (F) Female 9-9 50 Free 2nd PB (2sec)