Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the East District Open / SASA Grand Prix on 2nd-3rd June 2012 . Lots of great performances with 1 gold medals, 2 silver and 3 bronze. We also had 35 PB's achieved.

Well done to Jamie Graham who broke the Club Record for 50 Breast with a time of 28.79 and to Victoria Milburn for achieving a British time for 200 Back with a time of 2.24.84

Also thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Kirstin Clark (14) F        
4:51.77L (P) Female 400 Free 30th    
1:12.35L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Back 21st    
2:15.87L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Free 18th PB (1sec)
1:11.30L (P) Female 100 Fly 23rd    
2:35.31L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Back 13th    
Mark Deans (17) M        
4:47.13L (P) Male 400 IM 8th PB (2sec)
16:43.68L (F) Male 1500 Free 4th PB (2sec)
4:15.39L (P) Male 400 Free 8th PB (3sec)
2:20.35L (P) Male 200 IM 13th PB (2sec)
Scott Deans (14) M        
2:27.25L (F) Male 16 & Under 200 Back 20th PB (1sec)
Robyn Dickson (14) F        
2:55.09L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Breast 15th PB (1sec)
5:29.92L (P) Female 400 IM 20th    
1:23.85L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Breast 18th    
2:37.80L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 IM 22nd    
Jamie Graham (19) M        
29.32L (F) Male 50 Back 10th PB (4sec)
29.44L (P) Male 50 Back 11th PB (4sec)
25.44L (P) Male 50 Fly 1st PB (1sec)
25.46L (F) Male 50 Fly 3rd PB (1sec)
56.30L (F) Male 100 Fly 3rd PB (3sec)
57.53L (P) Male 100 Fly 2nd PB (2sec)
28.79L (F) Male 50 Breast 2nd PB (1sec)
29.22L (P) Male 50 Breast 3rd    
Edward Gray (17) M        
2:13.07L (P) Male 200 Fly 5th PB (3sec)
2:17.97L (F) Male 200 Fly 8th    
27.99L (P) Male 50 Fly 24th PB (1sec)
2:43.02L (P) Male 200 Breast 20th    
1:02.22L (P) Male 100 Fly 25th    
Kieran Izzett (15) M        
1:09.12L (F) Male 16 & Under 100 Back 24th    
2:10.95L (F) Male 16 & Under 200 Free 23rd    
59.36L (F) Male 16 & Under 100 Free 24th    
2:29.45L (F) Male 16 & Under 200 Back 27th    
Declan Kirkwood (14) M        
2:53.62L (F) Male 16 & Under 200 Breast 25th PB (2sec)
Stephen Lamb (20) M        
5:13.23L (P) Male 400 IM 24th    
27.49L (P) Male 50 Fly 17th    
Jamie McKinley (18) M        
2:24.26L (P) Male 200 Back 23rd    
55.61L (P) Male 100 Free 21st    
4:13.76L (F) Male 400 Free 6th    
4:16.55L (P) Male 400 Free 10th    
2:05.48L (P) Male 200 Free 24th    
Victoria Milburn (17) F        
2:24.84L (P) Female 200 Back 4th PB (3sec)
2:25.52L (F) Female 200 Back 5th PB (2sec)
29.45L (P) Female 50 Free 32nd PB (1sec)
1:09.51L (F) Female 100 Back 12th    
1:09.52L (P) Female 100 Back 11th    
Matthew Nicholson (20) M        
1:05.55L (F) Male 100 Breast 4th    
1:06.75L (P) Male 100 Breast 4th    
26.71L (F) Male 50 Fly 10th PB (1sec)
27.10L (P) Male 50 Fly 12th    
30.03L (P) Male 50 Breast 6th    
30.14L (F) Male 50 Breast 5th    
Ian Phillips (16) M        
32.99L (P) Male 50 Back 34th PB (2sec)
2:36.85L (P) Male 200 Back 31st    
29.95L (P) Male 50 Fly 46th PB (3sec)
2:09.83L (F) Male 16 & Under 200 Free 20th    
4:41.01L (P) Male 400 Free 29th    
27.23L (P) Male 50 Free 45th PB (1sec)
1:00.00L (F) Male 16 & Under 100 Free 28th    
Victoria Reid (15) F        
4:55.22L (P) Female 400 Free 35th    
2:50.38L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Breast 5th PB (1sec)
2:15.52L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Free 14th PB (4sec)
1:21.63L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Breast 10th    
1:03.96L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Free 25th PB (2sec)
Fraser Ross (15) M        
34.66L (P) Male 50 Breast 25th PB (1sec)
1:17.70L (F) Male 16 & Under 100 Breast 27th    
Daniel Scott (21) M        
25.12L (F) Male 50 Fly 1st    
25.66L (P) Male 50 Fly 2nd    
56.02L (F) Male 100 Fly 2nd    
57.05L (P) Male 100 Fly 1st    
30.22L (F) Male 50 Breast 6th    
30.98L (P) Male 50 Breast 9th    
Zoe Scott (15) F        
4:49.21L (P) Female 400 Free 25th    
1:12.89L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Back 25th PB (1sec)
2:14.93L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Free 10th PB (1sec)
5:32.33L (P) Female 400 IM 23rd    
1:03.77L (F) Female 16 & Under 100 Free 22nd PB (1sec)
2:33.37L (F) Female 16 & Under 200 Back 11th    
Johnstone Shearer (19) M        
1:14.91L (P) Male 100 Breast 22nd    
56.23L (P) Male 100 Free 25th    
2:02.81L (P) Male 200 Free 15th    
2:04.49L (F) Male 200 Free 15th    
1:06.54L (F) Male 100 Back 10th    
1:06.82L (P) Male 100 Back 15th    
2:23.01L (P) Male 200 IM 23rd    
Rory Shirley (17) M        
1:09.62L (F) Male 100 Breast 10th    
1:11.08L (P) Male 100 Breast 10th    
57.78L (P) Male 100 Free 42nd    
26.22L (P) Male 50 Free 33rd    
2:35.35L (F) Male 200 Breast 9th PB (2sec)
2:40.78L (P) Male 200 Breast 15th    
32.44L (F) Male 50 Breast 12th    
32.76L (P) Male 50 Breast 13th    
Alasdair Stirling (19) M        
52.09L (F) Male 100 Free 4th    
52.84L (P) Male 100 Free 6th    
23.96L (F) Male 50 Free 3rd    
24.44L (P) Male 50 Free 3rd    
59.47L (F) Male 100 Fly 10th    
59.68L (P) Male 100 Fly 10th    
1:59.94L (P) Male 200 Free 11th    
31.77L (P) Male 50 Breast 11th PB (1sec)
32.01L (F) Male 50 Breast 11th PB (1sec)