Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the West District Group 5. Lots of great performances with 5 gold medals, 3 silver and 1 bronze. We also had 87 PB's achieved.

Also thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Anna Fleming continued her record breaking form, in the 50m free she recorded a 28.41 in the heats which is an 11 year old club record, a west district record, and also a scottish record. In the 50m fly final she recorded another three records club, wd, and scottish record with a 31.48. She also broke the club 50m backstroke record with a 33.58 - From Dave Hill

Kirsty Adams (12) F        
33.27S (P) Female 10-12 50 Free 33rd PB (1sec)
1:25.62S (P) Female 10-12 100 IM 31st    
39.66S (P) Female 10-12 50 Back 31st    
37.52S (P) Female 10-12 50 Fly 22nd    
Nicole Amato (12) F        
32.24S (P) Female 10-12 50 Free 16th PB (2sec)
1:20.52S (P) Female 10-12 100 IM 11th PB (1sec)
35.46S (F) Female 10-12 50 Back 5th PB (3sec)
35.51S (P) Female 10-12 50 Back 5th PB (3sec)
37.35S (P) Female 10-12 50 Fly 19th PB (3sec)
36.35S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (2sec)
Louise Anderson (15) F        
33.08S (P) Female 15-16 50 Fly 20th PB (3sec)
39.95S (P) Female 15-16 50 Breast 13th PB (3sec)
30.60S (P) Female 15-16 50 Free 26th    
1:17.84S (P) Female 15-16 100 IM 24th PB (1sec)
Ross Brennan (14) M        
28.14S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 18th PB (1sec)
28.35S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
Gemma Campbell (12) F        
32.42S (P) Female 10-12 50 Free 20th PB (1sec)
1:28.70S (P) Female 10-12 100 IM 39th    
Lawrence Campbell (11) M        
32.01S (P) Male 10-12 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
36.10S (P) Male 10-12 50 Back 6th    
36.72S (F) Male 10-12 50 Back 6th    
Adam Carnegie (14) M        
32.51S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
32.00S (P) Male 13-14 50 Back 6th PB (2sec)
32.07S (F) Male 13-14 50 Back 6th PB (2sec)
Anna Fleming (11) F        
28.41S (P) Female 10-12 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
28.62S (F) Female 10-12 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
1:12.53S (F) Female 10-12 100 IM 1st PB (2sec)
1:14.93S (P) Female 10-12 100 IM 1st    
33.56S (F) Female 10-12 50 Back 1st PB (3sec)
34.26S (P) Female 10-12 50 Back 1st PB (2sec)
31.46S (F) Female 10-12 50 Fly 1st PB (2sec)
31.87S (P) Female 10-12 50 Fly 1st PB (2sec)
Annie Gould (11) F        
36.64S (P) Female 10-12 50 Back 9th PB (2sec)
31.62S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
35.91S (P) Female 10-12 50 Fly 8th PB (1sec)
Edward Gray (17) M        
30.65S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 21st PB (1sec)
28.29S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 16th    
1:06.06S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 19th    
33.66S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 19th PB (1sec)
Serena Iheagwaram (10) F        
37.60S (P) Female 10-12 50 Fly 23rd    
Kieran Izzett (16) M        
29.50S (P) Male 15-16 50 Fly 10th PB (2sec)
1:07.02S (P) Male 15-16 100 IM 7th PB (15sec)
36.97S (P) Male 15-16 50 Breast 22nd PB (10sec)
26.66S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (2sec)
Cari Kiddie (13) F        
29.78S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 11th PB (1sec)
35.52S (P) Female 13-14 50 Back 23rd PB (1sec)
Colin Kirkbride (14) M        
30.57S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 42nd PB (1sec)
Alastair Kirkwood (16) M        
29.64S (P) Male 15-16 50 Fly 11th PB (1sec)
1:10.19S (P) Male 15-16 100 IM 20th    
34.47S (F) Male 15-16 50 Breast 6th PB (2sec)
34.51S (P) Male 15-16 50 Breast 5th PB (2sec)
26.18S (P) Male 15-16 50 Free 4th PB (1sec)
26.19S (F) Male 15-16 50 Free 5th PB (1sec)
29.80S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
Declan Kirkwood (15) M        
32.50S (P) Male 15-16 50 Fly 31st PB (1sec)
1:11.93S (P) Male 15-16 100 IM 26th PB (3sec)
36.84S (P) Male 15-16 50 Breast 20th PB (2sec)
28.70S (P) Male 15-16 50 Free 25th PB (1sec)
Ruairi Kirkwood (15) M        
30.97S (P) Male 15-16 50 Fly 18th PB (4sec)
1:10.03S (P) Male 15-16 100 IM 19th PB (6sec)
26.31S (P) Male 15-16 50 Free 9th PB (2sec)
Stewart Leanord (14) M        
30.51S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 41st    
33.20S (P) Male 13-14 50 Back 14th    
Conor Logan (11) M        
36.10S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (2sec)
36.50S (P) Male 10-12 50 Back 8th PB (1sec)
1:25.42S (P) Male 10-12 100 IM 30th PB (2sec)
Callum MacGregor (19) M        
30.67S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 22nd PB (1sec)
25.25S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off      
28.14S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 14th    
1:03.98S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 13th    
33.04S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 16th PB (1sec)
Rebecca McAteer (16) F        
35.34S (P) Female 15-16 50 Fly 32nd PB (1sec)
41.29S (P) Female 15-16 50 Breast 22nd PB (3sec)
31.08S (P) Female 15-16 50 Free 29th PB (1sec)
Darius McDavitt (12) M        
31.27S (P) Male 10-12 50 Free 8th PB (1sec)
35.02S (P) Male 10-12 50 Back 4th PB (4sec)
35.46S (F) Male 10-12 50 Back 5th PB (4sec)
33.44S (F) Male 10-12 50 Fly 4th    
33.54S (P) Male 10-12 50 Fly 4th    
1:19.39S (P) Male 10-12 100 IM 7th PB (4sec)
Martin McInnes (14) M        
36.65S (P) Male 13-14 50 Breast 13th PB (2sec)
27.74S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 14th    
Matthew McInnes (18) M        
30.59S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 33rd    
36.56S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 31st PB (2sec)
Matthew Nicholson (21) M        
29.48S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 10th PB (1sec)
27.65S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 8th    
1:00.87S (F) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 4th PB (1sec)
1:01.53S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 6th    
30.36S (F) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 6th    
30.77S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 4th    
Angus Nicol (11) M        
31.50S (P) Male 10-12 50 Free 9th PB (1sec)
38.47S (P) Male 10-12 50 Back 19th    
36.09S (P) Male 10-12 50 Fly 10th    
1:22.75S (P) Male 10-12 100 IM 16th PB (5sec)
Ian Phillips (17) M        
31.28S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 24th PB (2sec)
29.69S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 24th PB (2sec)
1:07.40S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 22nd PB (4sec)
35.72S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 28th PB (2sec)
Ross Prociw (12) M        
32.50S (P) Male 10-12 50 Free 22nd PB (2sec)
37.74S (P) Male 10-12 50 Back 17th PB (1sec)
37.77S (P) Male 10-12 50 Fly 24th PB (1sec)
1:22.43S (P) Male 10-12 100 IM 15th PB (3sec)
Victoria Reid (15) F        
32.62S (P) Female 15-16 50 Fly 16th PB (1sec)
36.27S (F) Female 15-16 50 Breast 2nd PB (2sec)
36.63S (P) Female 15-16 50 Breast 2nd PB (1sec)
29.85S (P) Female 15-16 50 Free 19th PB (1sec)
1:12.20S (P) Female 15-16 100 IM 8th PB (2sec)
Fraser Ross (15) M        
31.08S (P) Male 15-16 50 Fly 22nd PB (1sec)
1:07.65S (P) Male 15-16 100 IM 8th PB (3sec)
34.80S (P) Male 15-16 50 Breast 7th PB (1sec)
27.43S (P) Male 15-16 50 Free 17th PB (1sec)
Daniel Scott (22) M        
27.57S (F) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 2nd    
28.25S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 1st    
26.26S (F) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 1st    
26.91S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 4th    
59.73S (F) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 3rd    
1:01.35S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 5th    
29.92S (F) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 2nd    
30.52S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 2nd    
Zoe Scott (15) F        
33.91S (P) Female 15-16 50 Fly 25th PB (2sec)
35.26S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
39.88S (P) Female 15-16 50 Breast 11th PB (1sec)
29.97S (P) Female 15-16 50 Free 21st    
Johnstone Shearer (20) M        
29.88S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Back 12th    
30.13S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly 27th    
1:04.41S (P) Male 17 & Over 100 IM 15th    
32.41S (P) Male 17 & Over 50 Breast 12th    
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F        
40.40S (P) Female 13-14 50 Breast 23rd    
32.40S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 46th    
1:18.70S (P) Female 13-14 100 IM 29th    
34.94S (P) Female 13-14 50 Back 18th