Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the North Ayrshire Distance Meet. Lots of great performances with 17 gold medals, 17 silver and 18 bronze. We also had 90 PB's achieved.

Also thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Kirsty Adams (12) F
3:02.22S (F) Female 12-12 200 Back 6th
2:35.18S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 2nd PB (4sec)
Nicole Amato (12) F
2:47.94S (F) Female 12-12 200 IM 3rd PB (8sec)
1:23.30S (F) Female 100 Fly PB(41sec)
5:52.78S (F) Female 400 IM 10th PB (22sec)
2:31.44S (F) Female 200 Free PB(29sec)
2:42.48S (F) Female 12-12 200 Back 3rd
5:06.01S (F) Female 400 Free 11th PB (17sec)
36.19S (F) Female 12-12 50 Fly PB(2sec)
37.01S (F) Female 12-12 50 Back
Louise Anderson (15) F
2:43.40S (F) Female 15-16 200 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
5:06.00S (F) Female 400 Free 10th PB (16sec)
Nicola Bradford (12) F
2:59.67S (F) Female 12-12 200 IM 5th PB (5sec)
3:30.66S (F) Female 12-12 200 Breast 5th PB (5sec)
1:28.89S (F) Female 12-12 100 Back PB(1sec)
3:03.25S (F) Female 12-12 200 Back 7th PB (12sec)
2:39.41S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
Ross Brennan (14) M
Yong Chin Breslin (15) F
2:32.70S (F) Female 15-16 200 IM 1st
5:24.77S (F) Female 400 IM 6th
2:35.45S (F) Female 15-16 200 Back 2nd
2:15.88S (F) Female 15-16 200 Free 1st
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F
20:38.84S (F) Female 1500 Free 6th PB (114sec)
3:20.05S (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 4th
10:56.37S (F) Female 800 Free 15th
5:29.15S (F) Female 400 Free 20th
5:17.24S (F) Female 400 Free PB(3sec)
Lawrence Campbell (12) M
1:41.09S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast
3:36.37S (F) Male 12-12 200 Breast 4th PB (32sec)
1:20.16S (F) Male 100 Free PB(1sec)
5:35.17S (F) Male 400 Free 35th PB (49sec)
1:16.50S (F) Male 12-12 100 Free PB(5sec)
2:35.79S (F) Male 12-12 200 Free 2nd PB (17sec)
1:25.77S (F) Male 12-12 100 Back PB(8sec)
2:54.89S (F) Male 12-12 200 Back 5th PB (22sec)
46.86S (F) Male 12-12 50 Breast
40.87S (F) Male 12-12 50 Back
Kirstin Clark (14) F
18:08.23S (F) Female 1500 Free 2nd PB (13sec)
5:22.97S (F) Female 400 IM 5th PB (7sec)
3:03.60S (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 3rd
9:28.42S (F) Female 800 Free 3rd PB (5sec)
2:17.56S (F) Female 14-14 200 Free 2nd
Robyn Dickson (14) F
2:34.50S (F) Female 14-14 200 IM 2nd
2:51.93S (F) Female 14-14 200 Breast 1st
1:14.42S (F) Female 14-14 100 Back PB(1sec)
2:33.47S (F) Female 14-14 200 Back 3rd
2:17.85S (F) Female 14-14 200 Free 4th
Anna Fleming (11) F
2:37.42S (F) Female 11-11 200 Back 1st PB (12sec)
2:17.34S (F) Female 11-11 200 Free 1st PB (1sec)
Hayley Gilmour (13) F
3:15.10S (F) Female 13-13 200 Breast 2nd
2:40.74S (F) Female 13-13 200 Free 4th PB (3sec)
Annie Gould (11) F
1:20.94S (F) Female 100 Fly PB(2sec)
6:00.76S (F) Female 400 IM 14th PB (18sec)
2:43.14S (F) Female 11-11 200 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
5:13.12S (F) Female 400 Free 17th PB (10sec)
Colin Graham (15) M
4:52.60S (F) Male 400 Free 19th
2:40.37S (F) Male 15-16 200 IM 8th
2:17.70S (F) Male 15-16 200 Free 4th
2:29.20S (F) Male 15-16 200 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
Guy Haggerty (13) M
3:08.53S (F) Male 13-13 200 Breast 5th PB (3sec)
5:06.24S (F) Male 400 Free 22nd PB (3sec)
2:25.62S (F) Male 13-13 200 Free 6th
Serena Iheagwaram (10) F
3:03.42S (F) Female 10 & Under 200 Fly 1st PB (3sec)
Callum Inglis (12) M
1:42.56S (F) Male 12-12 100 Breast PB(15sec)
3:33.26S (F) Male 12-12 200 Breast 3rd PB (24sec)
3:00.04S (F) Male 12-12 200 IM 4th PB (27sec)
1:16.28S (F) Male 12-12 100 Free PB(5sec)
2:42.62S (F) Male 12-12 200 Free 4th PB (11sec)
1:23.13S (F) Male 12-12 100 Back PB(9sec)
2:50.15S (F) Male 12-12 200 Back 3rd PB (32sec)
47.19S (F) Male 12-12 50 Breast PB(5sec)
39.46S (F) Male 12-12 50 Fly PB(2sec)
34.40S (F) Male 12-12 50 Free PB(2sec)
39.52S (F) Male 12-12 50 Back PB(2sec)
Kieran Izzett (16) M
9:34.39S (F) Male 800 Free 6th PB (5sec)
4:31.56S (F) Male 400 Free 8th PB (9sec)
2:28.71S (F) Male 15-16 200 IM 3rd
2:23.96S (F) Male 15-16 200 Fly 1st PB (7sec)
2:09.93S (F) Male 15-16 200 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
5:18.14S (F) Male 400 IM 9th
2:26.71S (F) Male 15-16 200 Back 1st
Giulia Jones (14) F
2:56.27S (F) Female 14-14 200 Back 8th
5:30.66S (F) Female 400 Free 21st PB (13sec)
Cari Kiddie (13) F
2:43.04S (F) Female 13-13 200 Back 4th
2:21.73S (F) Female 13-13 200 Free 1st
Colin Kirkbride (14) M
5:27.02S (F) Male 400 Free 30th PB (15sec)
2:35.41S (F) Male 14-14 200 Free 7th PB (6sec)
1:28.00S (F) Male 14-14 100 Back PB(1sec)
2:56.48S (F) Male 14-14 200 Back 3rd PB (4sec)
Declan Kirkwood (15) M
1:20.44S (F) Male 15-16 100 Breast PB(1sec)
2:49.97S (F) Male 15-16 200 Breast 3rd
4:45.88S (F) Male 400 Free 13th PB (1sec)
2:34.83S (F) Male 15-16 200 IM 6th
2:34.32S (F) Male 15-16 200 Back 3rd PB (2sec)
37.15S (F) Male 15-16 50 Breast
Conor Logan (11) M
3:24.03S (F) Male 11-11 200 Breast 4th PB (25sec)
5:35.74S (F) Male 400 Free 36th PB (30sec)
2:40.05S (F) Male 11-11 200 Free 5th PB (2sec)
2:49.67S (F) Male 11-11 200 Back 2nd PB (16sec)
Rebecca McAteer (16) F
2:49.97S (F) Female 15-16 200 Back 6th PB (7sec)
2:22.73S (F) Female 15-16 200 Free 2nd
Darius McDavitt (12) M
5:10.69S (F) Male 400 Free 24th PB (21sec)
2:34.29S (F) Male 200 Free PB(3sec)
Paul McGhee (13) M
3:36.39S (F) Male 13-13 200 Breast 8th
Martin McInnes (14) M
4:28.56S (F) Male 400 Free 5th
2:30.55S (F) Male 14-14 200 IM 1st
2:33.96S (F) Male 14-14 200 Fly 1st
2:06.57S (F) Male 14-14 200 Free 1st PB (2sec)
Matthew McInnes (18) M
4:23.54S (F) Male 400 Free 3rd PB (4sec)
2:23.59S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 IM 2nd PB (2sec)
2:04.03S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Free 1st PB (3sec)
5:01.91S (F) Male 400 IM 4th PB (10sec)
Megan McLear (12) F
3:23.09S (F) Female 12-12 200 Breast 4th PB (12sec)
2:59.45S (F) Female 12-12 200 Back 5th PB (24sec)
2:44.60S (F) Female 12-12 200 Free 4th PB (4sec)
Victoria Milburn (17) F
2:30.67S (F) Female 17 & Over 200 IM 1st PB (1sec)
1:19.64S (F) Female 17 & Over 100 Breast PB(5sec)
2:48.88S (F) Female 17 & Over 200 Breast 1st PB (4sec)
9:33.63S (F) Female 800 Free 4th
4:40.59S (F) Female 400 Free 3rd
38.66S (F) Female 17 & Over 50 Breast PB(2sec)
Angus Nicol (11) M
3:12.66S (F) Male 11-11 200 Breast 1st PB (3sec)
5:20.17S (F) Male 400 Free 28th PB (20sec)
2:32.34S (F) Male 11-11 200 Free 2nd PB (6sec)
Ian Phillips (17) M
4:34.05S (F) Male 400 Free 9th
2:30.33S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 IM 3rd
2:04.10S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Free 2nd
5:10.26S (F) Male 400 IM 8th PB (1sec)
2:32.61S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Back 3rd
Ross Prociw (12) M
5:14.44S (F) Male 400 Free 25th PB (25sec)
2:53.19S (F) Male 12-12 200 IM 2nd PB (2sec)
2:33.50S (F) Male 12-12 200 Free 1st
2:47.97S (F) Male 12-12 200 Back 2nd
Victoria Reid (15) F
2:33.89S (F) Female 15-16 200 Fly 2nd
Laura Robertson (15) F
10:35.32S (F) Female 800 Free 11th
1:21.36S (F) Female 15-16 100 Back PB(1sec)
2:48.89S (F) Female 15-16 200 Back 5th
38.85S (F) Female 15-16 50 Back PB(1sec)
Matthew Rossetter (13) M
9:46.21S (F) Male 800 Free 9th PB (7sec)
4:49.98S (F) Male 400 Free 16th
18:42.60S (F) Male 1500 Free 5th PB (11sec)
2:19.96S (F) Male 13-13 200 Free 5th
5:54.39S (F) Male 400 IM 12th
2:50.63S (F) Male 13-13 200 Back 4th
Fraser Ross (15) M
2:45.85S (F) Male 15-16 200 Breast 1st
2:41.58S (F) Male 15-16 200 Fly 2nd PB (5sec)
Aynslie Scott (14) M
10:53.81S (F) Male 800 Free 16th PB (26sec)
1:10.08S (F) Male 100 Free PB(2sec)
2:46.14S (F) Male 14-14 200 IM 4th PB (15sec)
1:07.21S (F) Male 14-14 100 Free PB(5sec)
2:23.29S (F) Male 14-14 200 Free 6th PB (9sec)
2:46.92S (F) Male 14-14 200 Back 2nd
5:17.75S (F) Male 400 Free PB(11sec)
32.87S (F) Male 50 Free PB(1sec)
35.47S (F) Male 14-14 50 Fly PB(4sec)
32.00S (F) Male 14-14 50 Free PB(2sec)
Zoe Scott (15) F
1:15.62S (F) Female 15-16 100 Fly PB(2sec)
2:46.37S (F) Female 15-16 200 Fly 4th
1:25.18S (F) Female 15-16 100 Breast PB(2sec)
2:58.48S (F) Female 15-16 200 Breast 1st
35.00S (F) Female 15-16 50 Fly
40.29S (F) Female 15-16 50 Breast
Rory Shirley (17) M
9:10.46S (F) Male 800 Free 3rd PB (50sec)
2:34.35S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Breast 1st
4:25.58S (F) Male 400 Free 4th PB (5sec)
2:17.74S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 IM 1st PB (6sec)
2:07.23S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Free 3rd
4:57.74S (F) Male 400 IM 2nd PB (12sec)
2:30.34S (F) Male 17 & Over 200 Back 2nd
30.22S (F) Male 17 & Over 50 Fly PB(1sec)
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F
2:43.34S (F) Female 14-14 200 IM 4th
2:41.06S (F) Female 14-14 200 Back 5th PB (9sec)
5:23.21S (F) Female 400 Free 19th
Darren Stewart (15) M
2:55.01S (F) Male 15-16 200 Breast 4th PB (5sec)
4:48.67S (F) Male 400 Free 14th PB (18sec)
2:33.13S (F) Male 15-16 200 IM 5th