Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the Hamilton Graded Meet. Lots of great performances with 2 gold medals, 3 silver and 1 bronze. We also had 117 PB's achieved.

Also thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Update 21/08/12 - All the swimmers after P were missed off the report - apologies for the oversight, please see below for the full list

Iain Allan (13) M        
1:19.31S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 12th PB (5sec)
1:56.50S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 16th    
36.31S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:35.25S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 13th    
50.47S (F) Male 12-13 50 Fly   PB (3sec)
Stuart Allan (12) M        
1:30.53S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 19th PB (4sec)
1:59.25S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 17th PB (3sec)
39.17S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 20th PB (2sec)
2:02.29S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 18th    
1:42.50S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 19th    
Lucy Baxter (13) F        
1:19.92S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 23rd PB (2sec)
1:42.40S (F) Female 12-13 100 Fly 20th    
36.31S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 24th    
1:40.80S (F) Female 12-13 100 Breast 19th    
23.59S (F) Female 12-13 50 Fly   PB (16sec)
Samantha Bestow (8) F        
55.59S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 21st PB (3sec)
1:10.75S (F) Female 8-9 50 Fly 14th PB (9sec)
1:06.89S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 19th    
Kieran Bryan (11) M        
1:31.91S (F) Male 10-11 100 Back 2nd PB (5sec)
36.24S (F) Male 10-11 50 Free 6th PB (3sec)
1:21.37S (F) Male 10-11 100 Free 8th PB (3sec)
43.04S (F) Male 10-11 50 Back   PB (2sec)
Alex Campbell (8) F        
43.03S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 9th PB (3sec)
57.11S (F) Female 8-9 50 Fly 10th PB (1sec)
53.95S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 13th PB (5sec)
1:03.78S (F) Female 8-9 50 Breast 16th    
Amber Campbell (11) F        
1:49.07S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 11th PB (16sec)
1:26.78S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 2nd PB (2sec)
39.44S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 14th    
1:23.57S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 6th PB (2sec)
1:41.07S (F) Female 10-11 100 Fly 5th PB (2sec)
42.63S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (1sec)
Alex Eadie (13) F        
1:18.73S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 16th PB (2sec)
35.28S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:47.90S (F) Female 12-13 100 Breast 27th    
1:30.75S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 13th PB (1sec)
Adam Farquharson (11) M        
1:50.50S (F) Male 10-11 100 Breast 10th PB (3sec)
1:35.95S (F) Male 10-11 100 Back 6th PB (2sec)
35.29S (F) Male 10-11 50 Free 4th PB (3sec)
1:21.09S (F) Male 10-11 100 Free 7th PB (5sec)
52.27S (F) Male 10-11 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Morgan Francis (11) F        
1:54.95S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 16th PB (12sec)
40.63S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 19th PB (2sec)
1:33.06S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 18th PB (8sec)
52.98S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (3sec)
Bethany Gibbons (11) F        
1:45.39S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 5th PB (3sec)
36.31S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 7th PB (2sec)
1:24.76S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 8th PB (2sec)
Jack Gibbons (9) M        
43.28S (F) Male 8-9 50 Free 6th PB (3sec)
Fallon Gilhooly (10) F        
2:00.61S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 21st    
1:41.32S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 25th    
54.66S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (7sec)
44.86S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free   PB (2sec)
Michael Gunn (12) M        
1:31.21S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 20th PB (3sec)
41.72S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free   PB (7sec)
Lily-Jane Haggerty (9) F        
37.47S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 1st PB (4sec)
Gabriel Kane (12) M        
37.03S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 16th PB (3sec)
1:48.64S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 13th PB (6sec)
1:38.25S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 16th PB (3sec)
51.62S (F) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
47.99S (F) Male 12-13 50 Back   PB (10sec)
Eliza Kidd (9) F        
49.70S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 18th PB (8sec)
Sara Lamb (11) F        
1:54.26S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 14th PB (6sec)
1:39.47S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 8th PB (1sec)
43.35S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 28th    
1:33.13S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 19th    
53.20S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
47.19S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (1sec)
Kate Lamont (14) F        
1:27.18S (F) Female 14-15 100 Back 13th PB (23sec)
1:15.85S (F) Female 14-15 100 Free 11th PB (19sec)
1:34.53S (F) Female 14-15 100 Fly 8th PB (21sec)
34.22S (F) Female 14-15 50 Free 12th PB (2sec)
1:48.02S (F) Female 14-15 100 Breast 10th PB (5sec)
41.97S (F) Female 14-15 50 Back   PB (8sec)
43.41S (F) Female 14-15 50 Fly      
49.79S (F) Female 14-15 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Ciaran Leeson (13) M        
1:15.52S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 8th PB (4sec)
1:35.08S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 8th PB (13sec)
34.85S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 8th PB (2sec)
1:41.34S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 7th PB (3sec)
1:25.94S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 5th PB (3sec)
43.05S (F) Male 12-13 50 Fly   PB (5sec)
47.09S (F) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Rachael Lister (11) F        
1:48.32S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 9th    
36.02S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 6th PB (2sec)
1:20.23S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 4th PB (2sec)
1:45.21S (F) Female 10-11 100 Fly 6th PB (7sec)
Peter MacEachen (11) M        
2:21.29S (F) Male 10-11 100 Breast 21st PB (10sec)
45.22S (F) Male 10-11 50 Free 22nd    
1:05.78S (F) Male 10-11 50 Breast   PB (8sec)
Roisin MacEachen (9) F        
42.60S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 8th PB (4sec)
51.14S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 9th PB (2sec)
55.12S (F) Female 8-9 50 Breast 6th PB (5sec)
Alison Mackintosh (13) F        
1:17.94S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 15th PB (3sec)
34.59S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 10th PB (6sec)
1:28.64S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 8th    
41.53S (F) Female 12-13 50 Back   PB (1sec)
Stephanie McDowell (11) F        
1:48.55S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 10th PB (9sec)
38.70S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 13th PB (2sec)
51.52S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (5sec)
Cara McGhee (10) F        
1:58.01S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 21st PB (24sec)
1:46.87S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 29th    
54.91S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (1sec)
Alice McGinty (11) F        
1:43.86S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 4th PB (5sec)
1:34.40S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 5th PB (7sec)
37.41S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 9th PB (3sec)
1:23.87S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 7th PB (7sec)
49.17S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Marissa McLaren (13) F        
1:19.15S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 20th PB (3sec)
36.09S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 21st PB (4sec)
Mia McLear (9) F        
44.55S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 12th PB (3sec)
56.11S (F) Female 8-9 50 Fly 8th PB (6sec)
51.89S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 12th PB (2sec)
58.38S (F) Female 8-9 50 Breast 12th PB (1sec)
Kay McManus (11) F        
1:47.67S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 8th PB (4sec)
1:35.97S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 6th    
40.47S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 18th PB (1sec)
1:29.33S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 17th PB (5sec)
Marty McManus (9) M        
44.61S (F) Male 8-9 50 Free 7th PB (5sec)
49.48S (F) Male 8-9 50 Fly 2nd PB (5sec)
Martin Monoghan (13) M        
1:11.55S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 5th PB (9sec)
31.12S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 1st PB (3sec)
Calum Murray (12) M        
1:27.23S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 18th PB (10sec)
1:43.87S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 12th PB (15sec)
40.14S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 21st    
1:39.07S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 17th PB (1sec)
49.71S (F) Male 12-13 50 Fly   PB (2sec)
Asha Nicolson (8) F        
44.25S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 11th PB (3sec)
56.77S (F) Female 8-9 50 Fly 9th    
51.79S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 11th PB (1sec)
55.63S (F) Female 8-9 50 Breast 8th    
Catherine Perrett (14) F        
1:27.15S (F) Female 14-15 100 Back 12th PB (5sec)
1:16.48S (F) Female 14-15 100 Free 13th PB (6sec)
1:27.49S (F) Female 14-15 100 Fly 3rd PB (27sec)
34.67S (F) Female 14-15 50 Free 13th PB (4sec)
42.14S (F) Female 14-15 50 Back   PB (3sec)
40.35S (F) Female 14-15 50 Fly   PB (5sec)
Christopher Perrett (11) M        
1:41.06S (F) Male 10-11 100 Back 9th PB (9sec)
41.03S (F) Male 10-11 50 Free 16th PB (4sec)
1:33.17S (F) Male 10-11 100 Free 18th    
1:46.09S (F) Male 10-11 100 Fly 7th PB (1sec)
49.25S (F) Male 10-11 50 Back   PB (4sec)
48.11S (F) Male 10-11 50 Fly   PB (6sec)
Deborah Perrett (13) F        
1:32.37S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 15th PB (7sec)
44.20S (F) Female 12-13 50 Back   PB (6sec)
Emma Purdie (12) F        
1:36.35S (F) Female 12-13 100 Fly 14th PB (3sec)
37.46S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 30th PB (2sec)
1:34.06S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 18th PB (7sec)
45.54S (F) Female 12-13 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
45.51S (F) Female 12-13 50 Back      
Alasdair Richmond (12) M        
35.89S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 13th PB (5sec)
1:47.45S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 11th PB (1sec)
1:47.77S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 21st    
Dionne Roberts (11) F        
1:52.29S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 13th PB (12sec)
1:44.22S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 14th PB (4sec)
1:25.02S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 9th PB (11sec)
51.92S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (8sec)
49.67S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (1sec)
39.44S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free      
Scott Robertson (12) M        
1:21.30S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 15th PB (6sec)
1:51.63S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 15th    
37.53S (F) Male 12-13 50 Free 17th    
1:49.66S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 14th PB (4sec)
1:36.31S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 14th PB (1sec)
52.22S (F) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Ellie Sherpa (11) F        
1:54.52S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 15th PB (2sec)
39.59S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free 17th PB (2sec)
1:29.12S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 16th PB (4sec)
53.64S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Emma Smith (11) F        
1:46.11S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 15th PB (14sec)
50.85S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (6sec)
Zara Sutherland (11) F        
1:55.53S (F) Female 10-11 100 Breast 17th PB (9sec)
1:50.41S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 18th PB (4sec)
1:36.53S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 24th PB (3sec)
53.90S (F) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
52.75S (F) Female 10-11 50 Back   PB (12sec)
43.66S (F) Female 10-11 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Molly Urquhart (9) F        
36.09S (F) Female 8-9 50 Free 1st PB (11sec)
47.90S (F) Female 8-9 50 Back 2nd PB (10sec)
52.37S (F) Female 8-9 50 Breast 1st PB (5sec)
Jude Wallace (12) M        
1:26.60S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 5th PB (5sec)
23.24S (F) Male 12-13 50 Fly   PB (15sec)
Ben Willett (9) M        
56.27S (F) Male 8-9 50 Back 10th PB (3sec)
58.52S (F) Male 8-9 50 Breast 5th    
Kyle Wilson (11) M        
2:00.00S (F) Male 10-11 100 Back 15th PB (3sec)
57.17S (F) Male 10-11 50 Back   PB (10sec)