Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at the Dundee City Aquatics Meet on 27/28th September 2012 . Lots of great performances with 13 gold medals, 13 silver and 15 bronze. We also had 67 PB's achieved.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team and to the swimmers and parents who made the trip to Dundee.

Kirstin Clark (14) F
1:22.82S (F) Female 13-14 100 Breast 3rd PB (3sec)
1:23.93S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 4th PB (2sec)
2:13.34S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 2nd
2:33.36S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 2nd PB (2sec)
1:09.82S (F) Female 13-14 100 Fly 1st
1:10.60S (P) Female 13-14 100 Fly 1st
39.07S (P) Female 13-14 50 Breast PB (1sec)
Mark Deans (17) M
2:16.62S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 6th PB (6sec)
1:14.19S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 9th
2:01.70S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 7th PB (1sec)
1:06.14S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 12th PB (1sec)
2:19.21S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 6th PB (2sec)
58.68S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 17th PB (7sec)
Scott Deans (14) M
2:18.12S (F) Male 13-14 200 Back 2nd PB (7sec)
1:18.44S (F) Male 13-14 100 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
1:19.01S (P) Male 13-14 100 Breast 1st
1:10.18S (F) Male 13-14 100 Fly PB (2sec)
2:23.19S (F) Male 13-14 200 IM 1st PB (12sec)
2:26.92S (F) Male 13-14 200 Fly 2nd PB (34sec)
1:06.84S (F) Male 13-14 100 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
1:07.45S (P) Male 13-14 100 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
2:43.43S (F) Male 13-14 200 Breast 1st PB (15sec)
Robyn Dickson (14) F
1:20.93S (F) Female 13-14 100 Breast 1st
1:21.45S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 1st
2:17.90S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 4th
2:35.10S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 5th
1:15.55S (P) Female 13-14 100 Fly 10th
1:05.06S (P) Female 13-14 100 Free 7th
1:13.59S (P) Female 13-14 100 Back 5th
1:14.76S (F) Female 13-14 100 Back 6th
2:54.44S (F) Female 13-14 200 Breast 3rd
Colin Graham (15) M
2:18.88S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 29th
1:10.20S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 21st PB (2sec)
Edward Gray (18) M
1:01.20S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th
1:02.40S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th
1:00.64S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free PB (1sec)
1:13.08S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 8th
2:21.45S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 10th
2:04.65S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 12th PB (4sec)
2:34.37S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 3rd PB (3sec)
2:16.01S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 4th
Kieran Izzett (16) M
2:23.26S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 10th PB (4sec)
1:04.93S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 13th PB (3sec)
2:20.00S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 7th PB (5sec)
1:07.29S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 13th PB (2sec)
58.26S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 14th PB (2sec)
Scott Jackson (18) M
2:23.80S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 11th
1:03.49S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 9th
1:18.12S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 14th
2:04.45S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 10th
Alastair Kirkwood (16) M
2:24.79S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 12th PB (1sec)
1:03.68S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 10th PB (1sec)
1:17.72S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 13th PB (3sec)
2:22.41S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 11th PB (9sec)
2:08.15S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 22nd PB (2sec)
1:03.70S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (4sec)
1:05.35S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 6th PB (3sec)
2:53.45S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 10th PB (10sec)
2:23.96S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 11th PB (4sec)
59.56S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 25th
Ruairi Kirkwood (15) M
2:29.80S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 17th PB (7sec)
1:10.75S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly PB (6sec)
1:24.02S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 17th PB (5sec)
2:24.13S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 13th PB (9sec)
2:05.78S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 15th PB (11sec)
1:08.71S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 18th PB (4sec)
3:05.62S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 13th PB (10sec)
2:31.57S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 15th PB (48sec)
58.25S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 13th PB (3sec)
38.87S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Breast PB (3sec)
Martin McInnes (14) M
1:18.45S (F) Male 13-14 100 Breast PB (4sec)
58.12S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
58.72S (F) Male 13-14 100 Free 2nd
2:31.11S (F) Male 13-14 200 Fly 4th
1:12.52S (P) Male 13-14 100 Back 9th
2:47.77S (F) Male 13-14 200 Breast 3rd
35.87S (F) Male 13-14 50 Breast PB (1sec)
Matthew McInnes (18) M
2:05.73S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 14th
1:08.99S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 20th
58.19S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 12th
Jamie McKinley (18) M
2:32.50S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 19th
1:06.68S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 15th
2:20.50S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 9th
2:01.42S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 4th
1:11.54S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 22nd
55.44S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 5th
55.64S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 5th
Kirstin McKinley (17) F
2:27.71S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 IM 1st
1:07.08S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 1st
1:08.44S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 1st
1:17.07S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 1st
1:18.04S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 1st
2:09.50S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 1st
1:06.72S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 1st PB (4sec)
1:08.31S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 1st PB (3sec)
1:00.20S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 1st
1:01.08S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 1st
28.58S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off
30.84S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Fly PB (2sec)
36.22S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Breast
Victoria Milburn (17) F
2:29.89S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 IM 3rd PB (1sec)
1:19.94S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 2nd
1:21.00S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 2nd
2:26.62S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Back 3rd
2:12.80S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 3rd
1:09.30S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 3rd
1:09.76S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 2nd
1:02.22S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 3rd
1:02.74S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 3rd
Matthew Nicholson (21) M
1:10.81S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly
2:31.53S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 14th
56.30S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 7th
Ian Phillips (17) M
2:24.94S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 13th PB (2sec)
1:07.35S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 17th
2:26.15S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 17th
2:02.91S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 9th
1:08.46S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 17th
56.00S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 6th PB (1sec)
56.18S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 6th PB (1sec)
Robbie Renwick (24) M
2:12.15S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 2nd
59.69S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 4th
59.70S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 4th
2:13.22S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 2nd
1:53.08S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 2nd
59.15S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 3rd
59.37S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 1st
51.43S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 2nd
52.50S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 1st
28.15S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Fly
28.43S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Fly
Josh Robertson (16) M
2:09.48S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 24th PB (3sec)
1:08.85S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 19th PB (2sec)
59.17S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 20th PB (3sec)
Laura Robertson (15) F
2:24.36S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 10th PB (1sec)
1:19.95S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 15th PB (2sec)
1:08.51S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 11th
Matthew Rossetter (14) M
2:41.38S (F) Male 13-14 200 Back 13th
1:31.07S (P) Male 13-14 100 Breast 9th PB (2sec)
2:16.05S (F) Male 13-14 200 Free 10th
1:16.12S (P) Male 13-14 100 Fly 11th PB (4sec)
1:05.28S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 11th
1:18.68S (P) Male 13-14 100 Back 16th
Fraser Ross (16) M
2:26.44S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 15th
1:15.39S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 10th PB (2sec)
2:06.46S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 18th PB (3sec)
2:44.09S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 9th
1:00.96S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 27th
Daniel Scott (22) M
2:12.87S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 3rd
57.30S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 3rd
59.57S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 3rd
1:05.46S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 1st
1:10.98S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 3rd
1:56.82S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 3rd
58.62S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
1:00.79S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 3rd
53.23S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 4th
54.47S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 3rd
Zoe Scott (16) F
2:17.69S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 5th
1:12.13S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
1:12.60S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 6th PB (1sec)
3:00.87S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Breast 1st
Alasdair Stirling (19) M
2:13.77S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 4th
57.19S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 2nd
59.25S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 2nd
2:14.81S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 4th
2:01.52S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 5th
1:04.38S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 7th
2:13.21S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 2nd
51.59S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 3rd
55.36S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 4th