Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet . Lots of great performances with 7 gold medals, 5 silver and 11 bronze. We also had 103 PB's achieved.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Kirsty Adams (13) F        
1:23.37S (P) Female 12-13 100 Fly 8th    
1:22.54S (P) Female 12-13 100 Back 22nd PB (5sec)
1:11.05S (P) Female 12-13 100 Free 16th PB (1sec)
32.40S (P) Female 12-13 50 Free 15th PB (1sec)
Nicole Amato (12) F        
1:25.97S (P) Female 12-13 100 Fly 14th    
1:16.65S (P) Female 12-13 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
1:16.86S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
5:10.22S (F) Female 12-13 400 Free 3rd    
1:08.43S (P) Female 12-13 100 Free 6th    
1:08.76S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 5th    
1:31.94S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 10th PB (4sec)
2:27.76S (F) Female 12-13 200 Free 5th PB (4sec)
5:56.74S (F) Female 12-13 400 IM 4th    
2:54.11S (F) Female 12-13 200 IM 12th    
32.33S (P) Female 12-13 50 Fly   PB (4sec)
42.42S (P) Female 12-13 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
Bobbi Anderson (12) F        
1:14.05S (P) Female 12-13 100 Free 28th PB (3sec)
34.44S (P) Female 12-13 50 Free 26th    
1:38.07S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 30th PB (5sec)
46.54S (P) Female 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Louise Anderson (16) F        
1:28.98S (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Breast 6th PB (2sec)
1:30.36S (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Breast 6th PB (1sec)
2:25.94S (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Free 7th PB (3sec)
Kieran Bell (15) M        
1:14.08S (P) Male 14-15 100 Back 17th PB (1sec)
27.86S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
Nicola Bradford (13) F        
1:10.42S (P) Female 12-13 100 Free 12th PB (4sec)
1:38.41S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 31st PB (3sec)
2:34.75S (F) Female 12-13 200 Free 17th PB (5sec)
46.79S (P) Female 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Layla Braidwood (12) F        
1:44.10S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 39th    
Ross Brennan (15) M        
1:01.92S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 19th PB (3sec)
1:15.52S (P) Male 14-15 100 Back 22nd    
2:16.45S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 19th PB (2sec)
28.08S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 17th PB (1sec)
Yong Chin Breslin (16) F        
2:32.50S (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
4:43.55S (F) Female 16 & Over 400 Free 4th PB (1sec)
1:12.47S (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Fly 5th    
1:13.06S (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Fly 6th    
2:38.21S (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Fly 1st    
1:22.16S (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Breast 2nd PB (1sec)
1:24.62S (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Breast 3rd    
2:17.40S (F) Female 16 & Over 200 Free 4th    
38.98S (F) Female 16 & Over 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F        
1:10.15S (P) Female 14-15 100 Free 20th PB (2sec)
1:30.85S (P) Female 14-15 100 Breast 7th PB (1sec)
3:13.22S (F) Female 14-15 200 Breast 5th    
32.76S (P) Female 14-15 50 Free 16th PB (1sec)
1:22.84S (P) Female 14-15 100 Back 19th    
Lawrence Campbell (12) M        
31.57S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 16th PB (1sec)
1:14.37S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free   PB (3sec)
2:36.21S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free 22nd    
Adam Carnegie (14) M        
2:28.48S (F) Male 14-15 200 Back 10th PB (5sec)
1:00.05S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 14th PB (6sec)
2:13.56S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 12th PB (11sec)
27.06S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 7th PB (5sec)
Martin Douglas (16) M        
4:28.51S (F) Male 16 & Over 400 Free 4th PB (1sec)
1:05.99S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Fly 8th PB (3sec)
2:40.53S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Breast 4th    
30.84S (P) Male 16 & Over 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Anna Fleming (12) F        
4:53.91S (F) Female 12-13 400 Free 1st    
28.36S (P) Female 12-13 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
28.74S (F) Female 12-13 50 Free 1st    
2:15.35S (F) Female 12-13 200 Free 1st PB (2sec)
2:34.50S (F) Female 12-13 200 IM 1st PB (5sec)
Hayley Gilmour (13) F        
1:30.92S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 7th    
Colin Graham (15) M        
2:27.68S (F) Male 14-15 200 Back 9th PB (2sec)
1:04.76S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 24th PB (1sec)
1:09.35S (P) Male 14-15 100 Back 8th PB (1sec)
2:18.03S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 21st    
28.63S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 23rd PB (1sec)
Guy Haggerty (13) M        
2:25.22S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free   PB (1sec)
4:56.13S (F) Male 12-13 400 Free 8th PB (11sec)
1:06.81S (P) Male 12-13 100 Free 10th PB (2sec)
30.93S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 10th PB (1sec)
1:28.02S (P) Male 12-13 100 Breast 14th PB (3sec)
41.63S (P) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Serena Iheagwaram (10) F        
1:26.28S (P) Female 10-11 100 Back 6th PB (4sec)
1:27.03S (F) Female 10-11 100 Back 6th PB (3sec)
3:02.66S (F) Female 10-11 200 IM 7th PB (6sec)
1:21.55S (P) Female 10-11 100 Fly 2nd PB (3sec)
1:22.10S (F) Female 10-11 100 Fly 2nd PB (3sec)
1:15.20S (P) Female 10-11 100 Free 5th PB (6sec)
1:16.98S (F) Female 10-11 100 Free 5th PB (4sec)
1:48.82S (P) Female 10-11 100 Breast 15th    
52.42S (P) Female 10-11 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Callum Inglis (12) M        
32.16S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 18th PB (3sec)
1:21.51S (P) Male 12-13 100 Back 17th PB (2sec)
3:00.13S (F) Male 12-13 200 IM      
1:41.08S (P) Male 12-13 100 Breast 28th PB (2sec)
2:45.39S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free 27th    
Colin Kirkbride (15) M        
30.20S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 31st PB (1sec)
Declan Kirkwood (15) M        
1:17.66S (P) Male 14-15 100 Breast 5th PB (1sec)
1:18.21S (F) Male 14-15 100 Breast 5th PB (1sec)
2:47.93S (F) Male 14-15 200 Breast 3rd PB (1sec)
2:33.53S (F) Male 14-15 200 IM 7th    
1:03.52S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 21st    
28.34S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 21st PB (1sec)
1:13.33S (P) Male 14-15 100 Fly 15th    
36.42S (P) Male 14-15 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Stewart Leanord (14) M        
4:46.85S (F) Male 14-15 400 Free 11th PB (2sec)
2:27.18S (F) Male 14-15 200 Back 6th PB (1sec)
1:05.94S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 27th    
2:16.24S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 18th PB (2sec)
1:10.96S (P) Male 14-15 100 Fly 11th PB (5sec)
33.60S (P) Male 14-15 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Ciaran Leeson (13) M        
1:39.76S (P) Male 12-13 100 Breast 27th PB (2sec)
46.24S (P) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Conor Logan (11) M        
3:00.77S (F) Male 10-11 200 IM 4th PB (12sec)
32.17S (F) Male 10-11 50 Free 4th PB (2sec)
33.73S (P) Male 10-11 50 Free 6th    
1:17.99S (F) Male 10-11 100 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
1:19.91S (P) Male 10-11 100 Back 1st    
1:10.72S (P) Male 10-11 100 Free 4th PB (1sec)
1:10.98S (F) Male 10-11 100 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
1:41.15S (P) Male 10-11 100 Fly 8th PB (3sec)
Darius McDavitt (13) M        
5:07.16S (F) Male 12-13 400 Free 12th PB (4sec)
31.54S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 15th    
1:17.11S (P) Male 12-13 100 Fly 11th PB (3sec)
2:23.40S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free 9th PB (11sec)
Paul McGhee (13) M        
34.22S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 23rd    
1:36.05S (P) Male 12-13 100 Breast 21st PB (1sec)
44.46S (P) Male 12-13 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Martin McInnes (14) M        
2:27.88S (F) Male 14-15 200 IM 4th PB (3sec)
58.92S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 5th    
59.52S (F) Male 14-15 100 Free 5th    
5:13.00S (F) Male 14-15 400 IM 3rd PB (11sec)
2:07.85S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 4th    
2:33.22S (F) Male 14-15 200 Fly 4th    
27.56S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 13th    
Matthew McInnes (18) M        
2:21.99S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 IM 6th PB (2sec)
1:18.23S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast 5th PB (2sec)
1:20.82S (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Breast 5th    
2:05.25S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 6th    
27.27S (P) Male 16 & Over 50 Free 12th    
58.10S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 8th    
36.25S (P) Male 16 & Over 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Megan McLear (12) F        
1:23.03S (P) Female 12-13 100 Back      
1:33.04S (P) Female 12-13 100 Breast 13th PB (1sec)
Peter McManus (14) M        
2:45.04S (F) Male 14-15 200 Back 19th PB (4sec)
1:14.93S (P) Male 14-15 100 Back 19th    
1:18.83S (P) Male 14-15 100 Fly 21st PB (2sec)
35.02S (P) Male 14-15 50 Fly   PB (2sec)
Angus Nicol (11) M        
1:29.52S (F) Male 10-11 100 Breast 2nd PB (1sec)
1:31.00S (P) Male 10-11 100 Breast 1st    
1:25.99S (P) Male 10-11 100 Fly 3rd    
1:26.70S (F) Male 10-11 100 Fly 3rd    
Catherine Perrett (14) F        
1:15.01S (P) Female 14-15 100 Free 23rd PB (2sec)
33.71S (P) Female 14-15 50 Free 19th PB (1sec)
1:23.65S (P) Female 14-15 100 Fly 16th PB (4sec)
1:27.66S (P) Female 14-15 100 Back 22nd    
37.45S (P) Female 14-15 50 Fly   PB (3sec)
Ian Phillips (17) M        
4:28.19S (F) Male 16 & Over 400 Free 3rd    
2:26.10S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Back 4th    
1:06.91S (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 4th PB (1sec)
1:07.31S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
2:02.19S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 5th PB (1sec)
25.64S (P) Male 16 & Over 50 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
25.74S (F) Male 16 & Over 50 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
55.90S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
57.10S (F) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 4th    
Victoria Reid (15) F        
1:03.39S (F) Female 14-15 100 Free 3rd    
1:03.96S (P) Female 14-15 100 Free 3rd    
4:51.18S (F) Female 14-15 400 Free 5th    
2:50.19S (F) Female 14-15 200 Breast 1st    
2:39.38S (F) Female 14-15 200 Fly 3rd    
5:15.65S (F) Female 14-15 400 IM 1st PB (4sec)
2:14.65S (F) Female 14-15 200 Free 4th    
Josh Robertson (16) M        
2:08.69S (F) Male 16 & Over 200 Free 8th PB (1sec)
27.72S (P) Male 16 & Over 50 Free 18th PB (1sec)
1:00.00S (P) Male 16 & Over 100 Free 17th    
Laura Robertson (15) F        
2:49.76S (F) Female 14-15 200 IM 11th    
1:09.77S (P) Female 14-15 100 Free 18th    
Matthew Rossetter (14) M        
4:48.61S (F) Male 14-15 400 Free 12th    
1:04.98S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 25th    
2:16.69S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 20th    
30.04S (P) Male 14-15 50 Free 29th PB (1sec)
1:14.52S (P) Male 14-15 100 Fly 17th PB (2sec)
34.40S (P) Male 14-15 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Thomas Scally (14) M        
1:23.74S (P) Male 14-15 100 Breast 18th PB (6sec)
1:04.22S (P) Male 14-15 100 Free 22nd    
38.60S (P) Male 14-15 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Aynslie Scott (14) M        
2:39.84S (F) Male 14-15 200 Back 15th    
1:11.52S (P) Male 14-15 100 Back 9th    
2:23.41S (F) Male 14-15 200 Free 28th    
31.78S (F) Male 14-15 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Zoe Scott (16) F        
2:33.58S (F) Female 16 & Over 200 IM 2nd    
1:10.79S (F) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (2sec)
1:11.29S (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
4:35.74S (F) Female 16 & Over 400 Free 3rd    
1:15.68S (P) Female 16 & Over 100 Fly 9th    
Jude Wallace (12) M        
33.56S (P) Male 12-13 50 Free 22nd PB (2sec)
1:21.36S (P) Male 12-13 100 Fly 16th PB (6sec)
1:18.89S (P) Male 12-13 100 Back 11th PB (2sec)
36.54S (P) Male 12-13 50 Fly   PB (2sec)