Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 1 silver medals and 2 bronze. We also had 33 PB's achieved.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Amber Campbell (11) F
1:36.36S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Fly 10th PB (5sec)
2:55.10S (F) Female 11 & Under 200 Free 12th PB (4sec)
3:19.16S (F) Female 11 & Under 200 IM 13th
1:23.61S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Free 19th
Lawrence Campbell (12) M
1:40.32S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 14th PB (1sec)
1:09.27S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 7th
1:17.77S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 5th
2:35.09S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free 10th
46.77S (F) Male 12-13 50 Breast PB(1sec)
Abigail Cavanagh (10) F
1:35.59S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Back 21st PB (2sec)
1:21.24S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Free 13th PB (10sec)
Anna Colley (12) F
1:14.72S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 29th PB (5sec)
Adam Farquharson (11) M
1:16.26S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Free 4th PB (5sec)
1:46.80S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Fly 10th
1:33.72S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Back 15th PB (3sec)
48.42S (F) Male 11 & Under 50 Fly PB(1sec)
Kenna Francis (13) F
1:40.04S (F) Female 12-13 100 Breast 32nd PB (2sec)
Morgan Francis (11) F
1:36.63S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Back 23rd PB (1sec)
1:24.48S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Free 21st PB (9sec)
39.59S (F) Female 11 & Under 50 Free PB(1sec)
Guy Haggerty (13) M
1:24.57S (F) Male 12-13 100 Breast 2nd PB (3sec)
1:05.06S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
1:15.73S (F) Male 12-13 100 Fly 4th PB (26sec)
1:16.69S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 3rd PB (2sec)
2:21.18S (F) Male 12-13 200 Free 4th PB (1sec)
40.90S (F) Male 12-13 50 Breast PB(1sec)
34.20S (F) Male 12-13 50 Fly PB(9sec)
Lily-Jane Haggerty (9) F
1:21.97S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Free 15th PB (8sec)
Lillian Harle (12) F
1:27.13S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 30th PB (3sec)
Conor Logan (12) M
2:54.07S (F) Male 12-13 200 IM 9th PB (7sec)
1:13.80S (F) Male 12-13 100 Free 15th
1:19.15S (F) Male 12-13 100 Back 6th
Alison Mackintosh (13) F
1:13.28S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 22nd PB (5sec)
Megan McLear (12) F
1:21.21S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 11th PB (1sec)
2:45.15S (F) Female 12-13 200 Free 26th
1:36.69S (F) Female 12-13 100 Breast 19th
1:16.61S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 37th PB (3sec)
Christopher Perrett (11) M
1:28.80S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Free 24th PB (4sec)
1:43.39S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Fly
1:39.64S (F) Male 11 & Under 100 Back 27th PB (1sec)
Deborah Perrett (13) F
1:31.59S (F) Female 12-13 100 Back 40th PB (1sec)
1:18.39S (F) Female 12-13 100 Free 44th PB (1sec)
Megan Ruddy (9) F
1:43.54S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Breast 9th PB (14sec)
Ellie Sherpa (11) F
1:27.17S (F) Female 11 & Under 100 Free 29th PB (2sec)