Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 2 gold medals 1 silver medals and 2 bronze. We also had 97 PB's achieved.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Ryan Ajmone (11) M        
1:40.45S (F) Male 11-12 100 IM 9th PB (16sec)
49.29S (F) Male 11-12 50 Fly 5th PB (13sec)
51.10S (F) Male 11-12 50 Breast 8th PB (3sec)
48.94S (F) Male 11-12 50 Back 12th PB (6sec)
40.60S (F) Male 11-12 50 Free 15th PB (8sec)
Harry Anderson (10) M        
1:52.76S (F) Male 8-10 100 IM 18th PB (23sec)
57.82S (F) Male 8-10 50 Fly 16th PB (2sec)
1:38.57S (F) Male 8-10 100 Free 13th PB (14sec)
1:02.26S (F) Male 8-10 50 Breast 19th PB (1sec)
54.05S (F) Male 8-10 50 Back 17th PB (2sec)
44.39S (F) Male 8-10 50 Free 17th PB (3sec)
44.20S (F) Male 8-10 50 Free   PB (3sec)
Lewis Anderson (11) M        
1:44.94S (F) Male 11-12 100 Breast 3rd PB (20sec)
1:25.20S (F) Male 11-12 100 Free 16th PB (22sec)
37.08S (F) Male 11-12 50 Free 4th PB (4sec)
Tony Anderson (8) M        
2:09.12S (F) Male 8-10 100 IM 21st PB (20sec)
1:05.19S (F) Male 8-10 50 Breast 26th PB (10sec)
Laura Beatt (11) F        
49.72S (F) Female 11-12 50 Fly 13th PB (7sec)
41.59S (F) Female 11-12 50 Free 21st PB (6sec)
1:40.28S (F) Female 11-12 100 Free 39th PB (12sec)
56.35S (F) Female 11-12 50 Breast 17th PB (4sec)
Alex Campbell (8) F        
2:28.39S (F) Female 8-10 100 Fly 9th    
1:52.65S (F) Female 8-10 100 Back 16th PB (4sec)
1:49.80S (F) Female 8-10 100 IM 24th PB (3sec)
51.49S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 32nd PB (1sec)
1:33.96S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 19th PB (2sec)
Jake Conaghan (10) M        
56.26S (F) Male 8-10 50 Breast 9th PB (5sec)
47.03S (F) Male 8-10 50 Back 10th PB (3sec)
45.42S (F) Male 8-10 50 Free 19th    
Matthew Fleetwood (12) M        
3:29.86S (F) Male 11-12 200 IM 6th PB (8sec)
1:33.92S (F) Male 11-12 100 Back 5th PB (10sec)
1:22.94S (F) Male 11-12 100 Free 12th PB (12sec)
50.59S (F) Male 11-12 50 Fly      
Jack Gibbons (10) M        
1:42.17S (F) Male 8-10 100 IM 10th PB (2sec)
57.54S (F) Male 8-10 50 Fly 15th PB (16sec)
42.43S (F) Male 8-10 50 Back 2nd PB (2sec)
Amine Hifi (11) M        
56.63S (F) Male 11-12 50 Breast 18th PB (14sec)
39.58S (F) Male 11-12 50 Free 10th PB (12sec)
Rachel Hollywood (12) F        
1:51.53S (F) Female 11-12 100 Breast 20th PB (3sec)
1:42.66S (F) Female 11-12 100 Back 18th PB (4sec)
1:34.38S (F) Female 11-12 100 Free 36th PB (7sec)
51.13S (F) Female 11-12 50 Breast 8th PB (2sec)
3:28.31S (F) Female 11-12 200 Free 20th PB (17sec)
51.10S (F) Female 11-12 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
43.18S (F) Female 11-12 50 Free   PB (4sec)
Mia McLear (9) F        
49.46S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 26th PB (1sec)
44.08S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free 29th PB (1sec)
57.54S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 22nd PB (1sec)
Marty McManus (9) M        
1:40.76S (F) Male 8-10 100 IM 8th PB (7sec)
52.33S (F) Male 8-10 50 Fly 10th    
2:06.17S (F) Male 8-10 100 Fly 7th    
1:53.52S (F) Male 8-10 100 Breast 5th PB (11sec)
1:42.52S (F) Male 8-10 100 Back 8th PB (9sec)
Niamh McWilliams (9) F        
49.10S (F) Female 8-10 50 Fly 12th PB (8sec)
50.93S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 30th PB (4sec)
46.56S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free 40th PB (2sec)
1:45.03S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 27th PB (6sec)
1:02.45S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 34th    
Asha Nicolson (8) F        
1:54.94S (F) Female 8-10 100 Breast 10th PB (7sec)
1:47.17S (F) Female 8-10 100 Back 12th PB (7sec)
1:47.45S (F) Female 8-10 100 IM 22nd PB (9sec)
52.76S (F) Female 8-10 50 Fly 20th    
51.00S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 31st    
44.05S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free 27th    
1:43.56S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 25th    
57.18S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 21st    
Rebecca Nolan (12) F        
1:28.61S (F) Female 11-12 100 Free 30th PB (8sec)
41.17S (F) Female 11-12 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Eden Power (12) F        
1:41.56S (F) Female 11-12 100 Breast 7th PB (6sec)
1:22.46S (F) Female 11-12 100 Free 18th PB (12sec)
46.94S (F) Female 11-12 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
38.78S (F) Female 11-12 50 Free   PB (5sec)
Molly Quinn (13) F        
1:50.69S (F) Female 13-14 100 Fly 4th PB (11sec)
1:46.93S (F) Female 13-14 100 Back 7th PB (14sec)
39.01S (F) Female 13-14 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:27.41S (F) Female 13-14 100 Free 12th PB (6sec)
50.71S (F) Female 13-14 50 Breast 13th PB (5sec)
47.74S (F) Female 13-14 50 Fly      
Megan Ruddy (9) F        
1:52.65S (F) Female 8-10 100 Fly 6th PB (11sec)
1:35.65S (F) Female 8-10 100 Back 5th PB (11sec)
1:37.24S (F) Female 8-10 100 IM 11th    
46.64S (F) Female 8-10 50 Fly 8th PB (3sec)
42.54S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 6th PB (4sec)
38.92S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:28.91S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 15th PB (7sec)
Reece Sharp (10) F        
1:50.12S (F) Female 8-10 100 Breast 6th PB (8sec)
1:44.21S (F) Female 8-10 100 Back 10th PB (7sec)
47.56S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 20th PB (3sec)
1:27.23S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 11th PB (13sec)
49.83S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 5th PB (13sec)
41.15S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free   PB (6sec)
Ailidh Sinclair (11) F        
1:41.63S (F) Female 11-12 100 Free 40th PB (36sec)
45.64S (F) Female 11-12 50 Free   PB (14sec)
Gail Stewart (8) F        
1:04.25S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 36th PB (6sec)
Molly Urquhart (10) F        
43.62S (F) Female 8-10 50 Back 8th PB (2sec)
35.96S (F) Female 8-10 50 Free 1st PB (4sec)
1:21.38S (F) Female 8-10 100 Free 4th PB (1sec)
47.46S (F) Female 8-10 50 Breast 1st PB (5sec)
Jack Wales (10) M        
55.33S (F) Male 8-10 50 Fly 13th PB (7sec)
1:07.50S (F) Male 8-10 50 Breast 28th PB (4sec)
55.34S (F) Male 8-10 50 Back 22nd PB (5sec)
47.49S (F) Male 8-10 50 Free 22nd PB (3sec)
Lucy Williamson (11) F        
1:50.57S (F) Female 11-12 100 Breast 16th PB (11sec)
1:35.87S (F) Female 11-12 100 Back 11th PB (5sec)
49.57S (F) Female 11-12 50 Breast      
Kyle Wilson (11) M        
1:43.37S (F) Male 11-12 100 IM 12th PB (11sec)
52.52S (F) Male 11-12 50 Fly 8th    
2:00.36S (F) Male 11-12 100 Fly 3rd PB (6sec)
1:32.36S (F) Male 11-12 100 Free 27th PB (3sec)
56.52S (F) Male 11-12 50 Breast 17th PB (2sec)
47.17S (F) Male 11-12 50 Back 9th PB (9sec)
42.90S (F) Male 11-12 50 Free 20th PB (4sec)