Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 19 gold medals 7 silver medals and 5 bronze. We also had 104 PB's achieved.

Special mention must go again to Anna Fleming for another amazing weekend of swimming:

10 Gold medals
7 Club Records
5 West District Records
4 Scottish Records

Also congratulations to Adam Carnegie who broke the boys 14yrs 50 Free record with a time of 26.74.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Kirsty Adams (13) F        
2:31.04S (F) Female 200 Free 22nd PB (5sec)
1:22.21S (F) Female 13-13 100 Back 13th PB (1sec)
1:24.64S (F) Female 13-13 100 Fly 9th    
5:21.45S (F) Female 400 Free 15th PB (12sec)
1:09.40S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 6th PB (1sec)
Iain Allan (13) M        
         
33.37S (P) Male 13-13 50 Free 13th    
1:13.87S (F) Male 13-13 100 Free 12th PB (6sec)
2:39.08S (F) Male 200 Free 29th PB (15sec)
Stuart Allan (12) M        
36.51S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 19th PB (3sec)
1:26.67S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 29th PB (4sec)
1:55.41S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 27th PB (6sec)
1:32.78S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 21st PB (8sec)
53.33S (F) Male 8-12 50 Breast   PB (3sec)
Bobbi Anderson (12) F        
33.73S (P) Female 8-12 50 Free 19th PB (1sec)
46.03S (P) Female 8-12 50 Breast 21st PB (1sec)
41.40S (P) Female 8-12 50 Back 26th PB (5sec)
Louise Anderson (16) F        
33.49S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Fly 7th    
1:28.74S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 9th PB (1sec)
35.73S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Back 10th PB (1sec)
1:06.07S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 11th PB (2sec)
Lucy Baxter (13) F        
1:39.01S (F) Female 13-13 100 Fly 17th    
1:20.72S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 23rd    
1:40.92S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 18th    
         
         
Ross Brennan (15) M        
4:52.90S (F) Male 400 Free 22nd PB (20sec)
59.90S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 11th PB (3sec)
27.48S (P) Male 50 Free 19th PB (1sec)
2:15.98S (F) Male 200 Free 14th PB (1sec)
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F        
41.72S (P) Female 14-14 50 Breast 6th PB (1sec)
41.98S (F) Female 14-14 50 Breast 6th    
1:29.43S (F) Female 14-14 100 Breast 7th    
32.80S (P) Female 14-14 50 Free 12th    
1:11.26S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 11th    
39.86S (P) Female 14-14 50 Back 11th    
1:22.49S (F) Female 14-14 100 Back      
40.48S (P) Female 14-14 50 Fly 11th    
Amber Campbell (11) F        
1:17.96S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 28th PB (4sec)
1:44.68S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 28th PB (5sec)
2:53.50S (F) Female 200 Free   PB (2sec)
5:51.81S (F) Female 400 Free 29th PB (6sec)
1:35.42S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly 23rd PB (1sec)
1:25.57S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 19th PB (1sec)
37.32S (F) Female 8-12 50 Free   PB (2sec)
49.83S (F) Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Lawrence Campbell (12) M        
30.52S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
31.15S (F) Male 8-12 50 Free 6th PB (1sec)
1:09.08S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 5th    
35.50S (P) Male 8-12 50 Fly 6th PB (4sec)
36.44S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly 6th PB (3sec)
35.45S (P) Male 8-12 50 Back 4th PB (1sec)
35.97S (F) Male 8-12 50 Back 5th PB (1sec)
1:19.16S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 6th    
Adam Carnegie (14) M        
26.74S (P) Male 14-14 50 Free 5th PB (1sec)
26.75S (F) Male 14-14 50 Free 6th PB (1sec)
59.40S (F) Male 14-14 100 Free 8th PB (1sec)
30.96S (P) Male 14-14 50 Back 4th PB (2sec)
31.02S (F) Male 14-14 50 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
1:08.39S (F) Male 14-14 100 Back 4th PB (2sec)
Theo Carter (10) M        
1:21.38S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 20th    
1:47.32S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 19th PB (29sec)
3:05.93S (F) Male 200 Free 34th PB (17sec)
1:40.70S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back      
Kitty Chan (9) F        
1:22.46S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 39th PB (5sec)
1:42.25S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 24th PB (12sec)
35.51S (P) Female 50 Free 22nd PB (1sec)
48.90S (F) Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Cara Croft (13) F        
1:20.61S (F) Female 13-13 100 Back 10th PB (7sec)
1:32.18S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 10th PB (13sec)
43.95S (F) Female 13-13 50 Breast   PB (5sec)
Stephen Donohoe (12) M        
1:34.22S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 17th PB (3sec)
1:29.23S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 18th PB (4sec)
42.48S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly   PB (4sec)
Anna Fleming (12) F        
2:09.02S (F) Female 200 Free 1st PB (4sec)
27.73S (F) Female 8-12 50 Free 1st    
28.76S (P) Female 8-12 50 Free 1st    
59.56S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 1st PB (2sec)
35.92S (F) Female 8-12 50 Breast 1st PB (3sec)
36.13S (P) Female 8-12 50 Breast 1st    
1:20.09S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 1st PB (3sec)
27.15S (P) Female 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
27.34S (F) Female 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
30.37S (P) Female 8-12 50 Fly 1st    
31.51S (F) Female 8-12 50 Fly 1st    
1:07.36S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly 1st PB (2sec)
27.01S (S) Female 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
32.84S (P) Female 8-12 50 Back 1st PB (1sec)
33.31S (F) Female 8-12 50 Back 1st PB (1sec)
1:10.91S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 1st PB (3sec)
Kenna Francis (13) F        
35.10S (P) Female 50 Free 21st PB (2sec)
1:19.44S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 22nd    
46.54S (P) Female 13-13 50 Breast 14th PB (1sec)
1:40.33S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 17th    
Lauren Gilkes (14) F        
2:09.34S (F) Female 200 Free 2nd PB (6sec)
1:24.22S (F) Female 14-14 100 Breast 2nd PB (4sec)
28.00S (P) Female 14-14 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
28.02S (F) Female 14-14 50 Free 1st PB (1sec)
1:00.34S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 1st PB (1sec)
27.48S (P) Female 50 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
27.61S (F) Female 50 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
30.57S (F) Female 14-14 50 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
30.58S (P) Female 14-14 50 Back 2nd PB (1sec)
1:08.59S (F) Female 14-14 100 Back 3rd    
27.40S (S) Female 50 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
31.03S (F) Female 14-14 50 Fly 2nd PB (2sec)
31.78S (P) Female 14-14 50 Fly 2nd PB (1sec)
Rhiannon Gilkes (15) F        
30.04S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Fly 2nd    
30.11S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Fly 2nd    
1:21.84S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 4th    
30.35S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Back 1st    
30.38S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Back 1st    
59.83S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 1st    
27.74S (P) Female 50 Free 3rd    
28.33S (F) Female 50 Free 5th    
36.83S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Breast 4th    
37.65S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Breast 4th    
1:04.87S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 1st    
Hayley Gilmour (14) F        
2:38.22S (F) Female 200 Free 37th PB (3sec)
40.76S (P) Female 14-14 50 Breast 5th    
41.49S (F) Female 14-14 50 Breast 5th    
1:31.93S (F) Female 14-14 100 Breast 9th    
32.71S (P) Female 14-14 50 Free 10th PB (1sec)
1:12.92S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 13th    
Michael Gunn (12) M        
36.28S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 17th PB (6sec)
1:21.94S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 22nd PB (10sec)
1:51.82S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 24th PB (6sec)
1:40.63S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 21st    
53.31S (F) Male 8-12 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
45.49S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly   PB (5sec)
Guy Haggerty (13) M        
34.86S (F) Male 13-13 50 Back 1st PB (4sec)
35.09S (P) Male 13-13 50 Back 2nd PB (4sec)
1:14.01S (F) Male 13-13 100 Back 1st PB (3sec)
32.66S (P) Male 13-13 50 Fly 1st PB (2sec)
32.75S (F) Male 13-13 50 Fly 1st PB (2sec)
1:13.33S (F) Male 13-13 100 Fly 1st PB (3sec)
29.12S (P) Male 13-13 50 Free 4th PB (2sec)
29.70S (F) Male 13-13 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
1:04.05S (F) Male 13-13 100 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
38.46S (P) Male 13-13 50 Breast 5th PB (3sec)
39.34S (F) Male 13-13 50 Breast 5th PB (2sec)
1:24.66S (F) Male 13-13 100 Breast 4th    
Serena Iheagwaram (11) F        
33.19S (P) Female 8-12 50 Free 15th PB (2sec)
48.35S (P) Female 8-12 50 Breast 24th PB (5sec)
1:41.83S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 23rd PB (6sec)
36.70S (P) Female 8-12 50 Fly 7th    
1:21.45S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly 3rd    
38.76S (P) Female 8-12 50 Back 11th    
1:22.38S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 12th PB (4sec)
Connor Irvine (14) M        
         
1:16.19S (F) Male 100 Free   PB (3sec)
1:16.19S (F) Male 14-14 100 Free 20th PB (3sec)
2:40.10S (F) Male 200 Free 30th PB (15sec)
35.07S (F) Male 14-14 50 Free   PB (2sec)
Colin Kirkbride (15) M        
1:28.40S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 14th PB (2sec)
1:07.26S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 22nd PB (2sec)
29.70S (P) Male 50 Free 26th    
Stewart Leanord (15) M        
4:41.42S (F) Male 400 Free 14th PB (6sec)
33.84S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Back 9th    
1:05.62S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 21st    
1:07.89S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (3sec)
Rachael Lister (12) F        
2:49.09S (F) Female 200 Free   PB (1sec)
5:43.97S (F) Female 400 Free 26th PB (7sec)
1:35.49S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly 24th PB (10sec)
42.43S (F) Female 8-12 50 Fly   PB (5sec)
Conor Logan (12) M        
31.04S (F) Male 8-12 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
31.23S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 6th PB (1sec)
1:09.27S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 6th PB (2sec)
44.73S (P) Male 8-12 50 Breast 8th PB (1sec)
1:35.82S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 6th PB (5sec)
39.47S (P) Male 8-12 50 Fly 13th PB (2sec)
34.82S (F) Male 8-12 50 Back 3rd PB (2sec)
35.17S (P) Male 8-12 50 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
1:18.82S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 4th    
Alison Mackintosh (13) F        
36.06S (P) Female 13-13 50 Back 6th PB (6sec)
37.84S (F) Female 13-13 50 Back 6th PB (4sec)
1:21.61S (F) Female 13-13 100 Back 12th PB (7sec)
1:25.65S (F) Female 13-13 100 Fly 11th PB (13sec)
1:13.09S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 17th PB (1sec)
1:44.74S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 19th PB (8sec)
38.18S (F) Female 13-13 50 Fly   PB (10sec)
34.33S (F) Female 13-13 50 Free   PB (1sec)
48.14S (F) Female 13-13 50 Breast   PB (6sec)
Darius McDavitt (13) M        
4:46.34S (F) Male 400 Free 17th PB (21sec)
32.62S (P) Male 13-13 50 Fly      
29.15S (P) Male 13-13 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
29.25S (F) Male 13-13 50 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
1:30.34S (F) Male 13-13 100 Breast 9th PB (9sec)
42.62S (F) Male 13-13 50 Breast   PB (5sec)
Stephanie McDowell (11) F        
35.71S (P) Female 8-12 50 Free 32nd PB (3sec)
1:24.24S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 40th PB (7sec)
1:42.79S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 26th PB (6sec)
1:36.91S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 40th PB (5sec)
48.29S (F) Female 8-12 50 Breast   PB (4sec)
Paul McGhee (13) M        
1:22.72S (F) Male 13-13 100 Back 4th PB (12sec)
1:36.70S (F) Male 13-13 100 Breast 12th    
Marissa McLaren (14) F        
40.56S (P) Female 14-14 50 Fly 12th PB (4sec)
Megan McLear (12) F        
33.72S (P) Female 8-12 50 Free 18th PB (2sec)
1:14.68S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 19th PB (2sec)
43.24S (P) Female 8-12 50 Breast 7th    
1:34.46S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 13th    
37.90S (P) Female 8-12 50 Fly 13th PB (2sec)
1:26.84S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly 12th    
38.15S (P) Female 8-12 50 Back 9th PB (1sec)
1:21.68S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 9th    
Peter McManus (14) M        
1:13.64S (F) Male 14-14 100 Back 10th PB (1sec)
1:18.26S (F) Male 14-14 100 Fly 12th PB (1sec)
Martin Monoghan (14) M        
29.07S (P) Male 14-14 50 Free 15th PB (3sec)
1:03.94S (F) Male 14-14 100 Free 16th PB (6sec)
1:17.17S (F) Male 14-14 100 Back 13th PB (8sec)
Callum Murray (12) M        
37.56S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 23rd PB (2sec)
1:23.72S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 26th    
2:01.47S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 31st PB (2sec)
1:46.53S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 25th    
3:01.25S (F) Male 200 Free 33rd PB (9sec)
1:37.70S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 25th    
47.72S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Angus Nicol (11) M        
29.78S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
30.32S (F) Male 8-12 50 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
1:05.63S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
39.35S (F) Male 8-12 50 Breast 2nd PB (3sec)
39.80S (P) Male 8-12 50 Breast 2nd PB (3sec)
1:25.58S (F) Male 8-12 100 Breast 1st    
34.16S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly 2nd PB (2sec)
34.73S (P) Male 8-12 50 Fly 4th PB (2sec)
1:19.44S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 3rd PB (2sec)
36.60S (P) Male 8-12 50 Back 7th PB (2sec)
1:17.71S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back 3rd PB (4sec)
Catherine Perrett (14) F        
1:11.80S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 12th PB (3sec)
2:42.53S (F) Female 200 Free   PB (15sec)
5:37.19S (F) Female 400 Free 24th PB (25sec)
1:25.38S (F) Female 14-14 100 Back 9th PB (2sec)
1:26.03S (F) Female 14-14 100 Fly 5th    
Christopher Perrett (11) M        
40.42S (P) Male 8-12 50 Free 27th PB (1sec)
1:27.57S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 30th PB (2sec)
1:41.33S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 23rd PB (5sec)
3:07.77S (F) Male 200 Free 35th PB (9sec)
1:40.98S (F) Male 8-12 100 Back      
Deborah Perrett (13) F        
1:28.19S (F) Female 13-13 100 Back 22nd PB (4sec)
1:40.26S (F) Female 13-13 100 Fly 18th PB (2sec)
1:16.44S (F) Female 13-13 100 Free 21st PB (2sec)
1:50.01S (F) Female 13-13 100 Breast 21st PB (3sec)
45.51S (F) Female 13-13 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
36.47S (F) Female 13-13 50 Free   PB (1sec)
52.03S (F) Female 13-13 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Ross Prociw (13) M        
31.01S (P) Male 13-13 50 Free 8th PB (1sec)
1:07.12S (F) Male 13-13 100 Free 6th PB (3sec)
Emma Purdie (12) F        
1:19.69S (F) Female 8-12 100 Free 35th PB (2sec)
1:47.53S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 34th PB (11sec)
1:38.73S (F) Female 8-12 100 Fly ###### #### ######
1:31.46S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 32nd PB (3sec)
36.96S (F) Female 8-12 50 Free   PB (1sec)
         
         
Victoria Reid (15) F        
2:21.40S (F) Female 200 Free 9th    
1:20.66S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 3rd    
35.75S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Back 11th PB (2sec)
1:05.81S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 8th    
36.68S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Breast 3rd    
37.22S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Breast 3rd    
1:11.89S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 1st    
Scott Robertson (12) M        
1:14.07S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 14th PB (1sec)
1:27.20S (F) Male 8-12 100 Fly 10th PB (15sec)
40.21S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly   PB (4sec)
Aynslie Scott (14) M        
         
28.83S (P) Male 14-14 50 Free 13th PB (1sec)
1:08.69S (F) Male 14-14 100 Back 5th PB (3sec)
Ellie Sherpa (12) F        
52.61S (P) Female 8-12 50 Breast 39th PB (2sec)
1:53.22S (F) Female 8-12 100 Breast 43rd PB (2sec)
41.82S (P) Female 8-12 50 Back 28th PB (1sec)
1:31.07S (F) Female 8-12 100 Back 31st PB (14sec)
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F        
2:28.91S (F) Female 200 Free 20th PB (3sec)
39.30S (F) Female 14-14 50 Breast 3rd    
40.17S (P) Female 14-14 50 Breast 4th    
1:09.71S (F) Female 14-14 100 Free 10th PB (1sec)
5:15.43S (F) Female 400 Free 10th    
1:20.61S (F) Female 14-14 100 Fly 4th    
Jude Wallace (12) M        
1:11.52S (F) Male 8-12 100 Free 11th PB (4sec)
31.88S (P) Male 50 Free 27th PB (2sec)
34.17S (F) Male 8-12 50 Fly 3rd    
34.41S (P) Male 8-12 50 Fly 2nd    
2:32.38S (F) Male 200 Free 25th PB (4sec)