Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 22 gold medals 21 silver medals and 21 bronze. We also had an amazing 163 PB's achieved and won the Best Team prize.

The following records were also set:

  • Angus Nicol broke the West District 11 year old 100m breaststroke record lowering it from 1.25.47 down to 1.22.82.
  • Anna Fleming set two new club records in the fllowing events 12 & under 400m free 4.38.78 reducing it from 4.41.06.Anna also lowered her own club recorod from 1.20.09 down to 1.18.74 in the 100m Breaststroke.
  • Lauren Gilkes set two new club records in the 100m free 59.01 reducing the old record from 59.10 and a new club record in the 100m Backstroke recording a 1.04.92 reducing the old record which stood at 1.05.08.in the 13/14 girls age group.

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Iain Allan (13) M        
1:14.51S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 22nd    
3:07.97S (F) Male 13-14 200 Back 16th PB (17sec)
33.64S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 19th    
2:39.36S (F) Male 13-14 200 Free 21st    
Nicole Amato (13) F        
2:42.93S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 9th PB (3sec)
35.80S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off      
2:38.13S (F) Female 13-14 200 Back 7th PB (4sec)
4:58.66S (F) Female 13-14 400 Free 2nd PB (3sec)
1:16.20S (P) Female 13-14 100 Back 10th    
30.84S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
30.94S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 10th PB (1sec)
2:24.76S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 8th    
Louise Anderson (16) F        
1:17.69S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 8th    
3:08.29S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Breast 5th PB (4sec)
30.05S (F) Female 15 & Over 50 Free 5th    
30.17S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Free 5th    
2:23.26S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 8th PB (3sec)
Colette Breckenridge (13) F        
36.24S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 21st PB (3sec)
Ross Brennan (15) M        
4:52.93S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free      
27.88S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 11th    
2:18.69S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 14th    
Yong Chin Breslin (16) F        
2:54.10S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Breast 3rd    
1:22.16S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 3rd    
1:22.88S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 3rd    
2:15.38S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 4th    
29.45S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off      
4:46.19S (F) Female 15 & Over 400 Free 3rd    
1:13.36S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 4th    
1:13.74S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 5th    
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F        
2:47.51S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 14th PB (1sec)
1:30.70S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 18th    
5:13.19S (F) Female 13-14 400 Free 5th PB (3sec)
3:06.64S (F) Female 13-14 200 Breast 4th PB (6sec)
2:30.35S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 11th PB (1sec)
38.24S (F) Female 13-14 50 Fly   PB (2sec)
Lawrence Campbell (12) M        
2:43.54S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Back 2nd PB (12sec)
31.01S (P) Male 12 & Under 50 Free 3rd    
31.49S (F) Male 12 & Under 50 Free 4th    
1:15.19S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
1:22.43S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 6th    
1:07.79S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 4th PB (2sec)
1:09.85S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 6th    
Cara Croft (13) F        
1:12.14S (P) Female 13-14 100 Free 25th PB (10sec)
1:31.57S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 19th PB (1sec)
1:18.23S (P) Female 13-14 100 Back 15th PB (3sec)
32.36S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 14th PB (4sec)
2:34.77S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 12th PB (24sec)
Robyn Dickson (14) F        
1:04.45S (P) Female 13-14 100 Free 6th    
1:05.20S (F) Female 13-14 100 Free 6th    
1:20.35S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 2nd    
1:20.43S (F) Female 13-14 100 Breast 2nd    
2:31.87S (F) Female 13-14 200 Back 5th PB (2sec)
Anna Fleming (12) F        
1:18.74S (F) Female 12 & Under 100 Breast 1st PB (2sec)
1:21.20S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Breast 2nd    
27.49S (F) Female 12 & Under 50 Free 1st    
27.88S (P) Female 12 & Under 50 Free 1st    
2:30.75S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 IM 1st PB (4sec)
4:38.78S (F) Female 12 & Under 400 Free 1st PB (8sec)
2:12.87S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 Free 1st    
1:00.68S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Free 1st    
1:01.77S (F) Female 12 & Under 100 Free 1st    
2:53.41S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 Breast 2nd PB (11sec)
Lauren Gilkes (14) F        
59.01S (F) Female 13-14 100 Free 1st PB (2sec)
59.38S (P) Female 13-14 100 Free 1st PB (1sec)
2:29.28S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 1st PB (9sec)
1:22.13S (F) Female 13-14 100 Breast 4th PB (3sec)
1:24.77S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 4th    
2:20.44S (F) Female 13-14 200 Back 1st PB (5sec)
1:04.92S (F) Female 13-14 100 Back 1st PB (1sec)
1:05.39S (P) Female 13-14 100 Back 1st    
27.72S (F) Female 13-14 50 Free 1st    
27.86S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 1st    
2:07.47S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 1st PB (2sec)
30.61S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off      
38.09S (F) Female 13-14 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Hayley Gilmour (14) F        
1:11.85S (P) Female 13-14 100 Free 24th PB (1sec)
2:56.48S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 20th PB (7sec)
5:23.18S (F) Female 13-14 400 Free 7th PB (4sec)
32.99S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 15th    
2:37.49S (F) Female 13-14 200 Free 14th PB (1sec)
Annie Gould (12) F        
2:34.53S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 Back 2nd PB (9sec)
30.54S (F) Female 12 & Under 50 Free 5th PB (2sec)
30.84S (P) Female 12 & Under 50 Free 5th PB (1sec)
2:25.91S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 Free   PB (1sec)
4:57.54S (F) Female 12 & Under 400 Free 3rd PB (16sec)
1:17.14S (F) Female 12 & Under 100 Fly 2nd PB (1sec)
1:18.12S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Fly 2nd    
1:06.60S (F) Female 12 & Under 100 Free 3rd PB (1sec)
1:07.56S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Free 4th    
35.35S (F) Female 12 & Under 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Colin Graham (15) M        
4:43.21S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 9th PB (3sec)
1:15.31S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 12th PB (6sec)
28.78S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 14th    
2:13.28S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 11th PB (5sec)
1:01.15S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 15th PB (4sec)
2:31.68S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 6th PB (6sec)
2:24.80S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 4th PB (3sec)
1:07.55S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 4th PB (2sec)
1:08.56S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
Guy Haggerty (14) M        
4:52.49S (F) Male 13-14 400 Free 6th PB (4sec)
2:37.75S (F) Male 13-14 200 IM 5th PB (54sec)
1:21.87S (F) Male 13-14 100 Breast 3rd PB (3sec)
1:23.34S (P) Male 13-14 100 Breast 4th PB (2sec)
2:43.65S (F) Male 13-14 200 Back 9th    
2:53.80S (F) Male 13-14 200 Breast 3rd PB (15sec)
29.81S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 11th    
2:20.24S (F) Male 13-14 200 Free 12th PB (1sec)
Kieran Izzett (16) M        
1:03.41S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 3rd PB (2sec)
1:04.11S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 3rd PB (1sec)
2:14.27S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 12th    
57.44S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 8th PB (1sec)
1:04.40S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 2nd PB (3sec)
1:04.85S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 2nd PB (3sec)
28.97S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Alastair Kirkwood (17) M        
4:17.31S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 2nd PB (20sec)
1:15.29S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast   PB (3sec)
2:41.11S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 2nd PB (13sec)
25.11S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 1st PB (2sec)
25.26S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 2nd PB (1sec)
1:59.75S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 2nd PB (9sec)
25.26S (F) 200 Free Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
54.33S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 1st PB (4sec)
54.93S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 1st PB (4sec)
2:18.47S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 1st PB (2sec)
1:00.64S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 1st PB (3sec)
1:02.03S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 1st PB (1sec)
28.81S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off   PB (1sec)
Ruairi Kirkwood (15) M        
1:01.41S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly      
25.16S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
25.16S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 1st PB (2sec)
Stewart Leanord (15) M        
4:53.72S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 10th    
2:22.98S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 16th    
Conor Logan (12) M        
1:31.99S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Breast 2nd PB (4sec)
1:32.87S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Breast 2nd PB (3sec)
2:44.12S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Back 3rd PB (6sec)
36.91S (F) 200 Medley Relay Lead Off      
31.02S (P) Male 12 & Under 50 Free 4th PB (1sec)
32.38S (F) Male 12 & Under 50 Free 6th    
1:15.92S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 4th PB (3sec)
1:17.57S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 3rd PB (1sec)
3:03.66S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 IM 13th    
2:29.15S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Free 6th    
1:08.60S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 6th PB (1sec)
1:09.42S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 5th    
3:18.36S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Breast 6th PB (6sec)
43.75S (F) Male 12 & Under 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Darius McDavitt (13) M        
1:03.20S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 5th PB (2sec)
1:05.96S (F) Male 13-14 100 Free 6th    
1:31.40S (P) Male 13-14 100 Breast 11th    
1:09.53S (P) Male 13-14 100 Fly 5th PB (2sec)
1:11.02S (F) Male 13-14 100 Fly 5th PB (1sec)
42.11S (P) Male 13-14 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Paul McGhee (13) M        
1:13.47S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 20th PB (7sec)
3:00.01S (F) Male 13-14 200 IM 18th PB (10sec)
33.14S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 18th PB (1sec)
39.91S (F) Male 13-14 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Martin McInnes (15) M        
4:17.50S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 3rd PB (8sec)
1:04.69S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th PB (3sec)
1:15.46S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast   PB (3sec)
2:38.27S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Breast 1st PB (10sec)
1:15.87S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 4th PB (3sec)
1:17.62S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 4th PB (1sec)
26.92S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 9th PB (1sec)
2:02.22S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 3rd PB (3sec)
56.28S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 3rd PB (2sec)
57.01S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 5th PB (2sec)
2:20.86S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 2nd PB (4sec)
35.27S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Matthew McInnes (19) M        
4:27.85S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 5th    
1:04.73S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 7th PB (1sec)
1:04.88S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 5th PB (1sec)
1:18.23S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 5th    
1:19.29S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 5th    
26.85S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 8th PB (1sec)
2:05.49S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 4th    
57.20S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 7th PB (1sec)
58.21S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 6th    
2:20.65S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 1st PB (1sec)
27.60S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Fly   PB (2sec)
Megan McLear (12) F        
1:32.85S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Breast 13th    
2:51.75S (F) Female 12 & Under 200 Back 11th PB (8sec)
Martin Monoghan (14) M        
1:05.89S (P) Male 13-14 100 Free 11th    
2:44.91S (F) Male 13-14 200 IM 11th PB (19sec)
1:15.68S (P) Male 13-14 100 Back 10th PB (2sec)
1:13.13S (P) Male 13-14 100 Fly 9th PB (4sec)
29.16S (P) Male 13-14 50 Free 7th    
33.57S (P) Male 13-14 50 Fly      
Angus Nicol (11) M        
5:03.96S (F) Male 12 & Under 400 Free 2nd PB (13sec)
1:22.82S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Breast 1st PB (3sec)
1:27.74S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Breast 1st    
1:20.02S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 6th    
1:20.45S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 5th    
2:44.43S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 IM 3rd PB (8sec)
1:20.20S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Fly 3rd    
1:21.51S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Fly 6th    
2:24.34S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Free 2nd PB (4sec)
1:06.05S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 3rd    
1:06.36S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 2nd    
2:58.57S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Breast 1st PB (13sec)
39.10S (F) Male 12 & Under 50 Breast   PB (1sec)
Catherine Perrett (15) F        
1:22.39S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 10th PB (2sec)
32.82S (P) Female 15 & Over 50 Free 8th PB (1sec)
2:39.18S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 10th PB (4sec)
1:11.95S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Free 8th    
2:55.93S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Back 8th PB (26sec)
1:24.50S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 14th PB (1sec)
Ian Phillips (17) M        
4:37.29S (F) Male 15 & Over 400 Free 8th    
1:07.93S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 8th    
26.01S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 3rd    
26.02S (F) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 4th    
2:09.51S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 9th    
56.39S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 4th    
56.98S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 4th    
2:27.55S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 4th    
1:08.76S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 6th    
1:09.71S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 6th    
2:30.05S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Fly 2nd PB (3sec)
Emma Purdie (12) F        
1:30.18S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Back 20th PB (2sec)
1:34.99S (P) Female 12 & Under 100 Fly 15th PB (2sec)
41.17S (P) Female 12 & Under 50 Fly   PB (3sec)
Victoria Reid (16) F        
1:10.91S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 3rd PB (1sec)
1:12.35S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 4th    
2:48.78S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Breast 2nd    
1:16.46S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 1st PB (2sec)
1:17.17S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Breast 1st PB (1sec)
2:19.47S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 6th    
Johnallan Rennie (16) M        
1:04.61S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 5th PB (6sec)
1:05.77S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th PB (5sec)
26.96S (P) Male 15 & Over 50 Free 10th PB (3sec)
2:11.07S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 10th PB (9sec)
58.73S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 10th PB (6sec)
2:22.52S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Back 2nd PB (14sec)
1:07.61S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 4th PB (3sec)
1:09.29S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 5th PB (1sec)
Scott Robertson (12) M        
2:55.30S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Back 11th PB (16sec)
1:25.28S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 11th PB (11sec)
1:11.23S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 12th PB (3sec)
Fraser Ross (16) M        
1:13.07S (F) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 2nd PB (2sec)
1:14.32S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Breast 3rd    
2:06.74S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 Free 5th    
58.55S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Free 9th PB (2sec)
2:23.06S (F) Male 15 & Over 200 IM 3rd PB (3sec)
1:10.02S (P) Male 15 & Over 100 Back 7th PB (2sec)
Zoe Scott (16) F        
1:15.49S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th PB (1sec)
1:16.74S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Fly 6th    
2:10.52S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Free 3rd PB (4sec)
4:33.61S (F) Female 15 & Over 400 Free 2nd PB (2sec)
2:33.16S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 IM 3rd    
2:28.53S (F) Female 15 & Over 200 Back 1st PB (1sec)
1:10.82S (F) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 3rd    
1:10.86S (P) Female 15 & Over 100 Back 3rd    
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F        
2:44.60S (F) Female 13-14 200 IM 10th    
1:27.17S (P) Female 13-14 100 Breast 11th    
1:15.73S (P) Female 13-14 100 Back 9th    
3:05.98S (F) Female 13-14 200 Breast      
1:18.42S (P) Female 13-14 100 Fly 5th    
1:19.20S (F) Female 13-14 100 Fly 5th    
33.26S (P) Female 13-14 50 Free 16th    
Jude Wallace (12) M        
32.01S (P) Male 12 & Under 50 Free 10th    
1:14.94S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 2nd PB (3sec)
1:15.32S (F) Male 12 & Under 100 Back 2nd PB (3sec)
2:45.08S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 IM 4th PB (8sec)
2:27.45S (F) Male 12 & Under 200 Free 3rd PB (5sec)
1:08.76S (P) Male 12 & Under 100 Free 7th PB (3sec)