Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all of our swimmers who competed at this meet. Lots of great performances with 2silver medals and 2 bronze. We also had 64 PB's achieved.

The following records were also set:

  • Lauren Gilkes broke the 14 years 50m Backstroke record with a 31.49
  • Anna Fleming new longcourse club records, West District and Scottish records in the the 12 year old girls 50m Butterfly 30.31 and 50m frontcrawl 27.94.
  • Angus Nicol new long course club and West District record in the boys 11 year old 100m breaststroke 
  • Adam Carnegie broke the longcourse boys 14 year old club record in the boys 50m free 26.86 
  • Ruairi Kirkwood broke the 15 year old record in the 50m Free with a 25.06

Thanks to the volunteers and coaches for their support for the team.

Kirsty Adams (13) F        
36.97L (P) Female 50 Fly 68th PB (5sec)
32.94L (P) Female 50 Free 64th PB (4sec)
1:29.73L (P) Female 100 Fly 57th PB (6sec)
Nicole Amato (13) F        
35.89L (P) Female 50 Back 42nd PB (10sec)
1:08.02L (P) Female 100 Free 60th    
1:35.03L (P) Female 100 Breast 49th    
36.20L (P) Female 50 Fly 65th PB (1sec)
1:17.94L (P) Female 100 Back 45th    
31.32L (P) Female 50 Free 55th PB (2sec)
5:03.64L (P) Female 400 Free 26th    
45.08L (P) Female 50 Breast      
Ross Brennan (15) M        
34.59L (P) Male 50 Back 40th PB (3sec)
1:01.96L (P) Male 100 Free 61st PB (8sec)
29.81L (P) Male 50 Fly 26th PB (10sec)
1:15.78L (P) Male 100 Back 42nd PB (4sec)
28.02L (P) Male 50 Free 47th PB (4sec)
Yong Yin Breslin (14) F        
1:31.69L (P) Female 100 Breast 38th PB (5sec)
3:15.76L (P) Female 200 Breast 39th PB (8sec)
43.23L (P) Female 50 Breast 33rd PB (2sec)
43.17L (P) Female 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
Lawrence Campbell (12) M        
37.03L (P) Male 50 Back 51st    
1:21.97L (P) Male 100 Back 60th    
Adam Carnegie (14) M        
59.75L (P) Male 100 Free 42nd    
1:10.51L (P) Male 100 Back 26th    
26.86L (P) Male 50 Free 31st PB (2sec)
Kirstin Clark (15) F        
1:03.45L (P) Female 100 Free 25th    
2:36.31L (P) Female 200 Fly 20th PB (15sec)
5:27.56L (P) Female 400 IM 14th PB (3sec)
2:15.72L (P) Female 200 Free 26th    
9:43.68L (F) Female 800 Free 10th    
30.34L (P) Female 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Mark Deans (18) M        
16:58.58L (F) Male 1500 Free 5th    
2:05.65L (P) Male 200 Free 26th    
4:51.88L (F) Male 400 IM 7th    
4:59.38L (P) Male 400 IM 7th    
4:21.93L (P) Male 400 Free 11th    
Scott Deans (15) M        
17:17.03L (F) Male 1500 Free 8th PB (6sec)
1:21.39L (P) Male 100 Breast   PB (2sec)
1:07.64L (F) Male 100 Fly   PB (1sec)
2:49.02L (P) Male 200 Breast 17th PB (4sec)
4:57.50L (F) Male 400 IM 8th PB (3sec)
5:00.07L (P) Male 400 IM 8th PB (1sec)
2:24.81L (P) Male 200 Back 16th    
2:21.23L (F) Male 200 IM 9th    
2:22.71L (P) Male 200 IM 11th    
4:28.73L (P) Male 400 Free 15th    
38.00L (P) Male 50 Breast   PB (2sec)
30.93L (F) Male 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Anna Fleming (12) F        
1:01.39L (P) Female 100 Free 19th    
30.31L (P) Female 50 Fly 14th PB (1sec)
1:01.85L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off      
27.94L (P) Female 50 Free 9th PB (1sec)
28.14L (F) Female 50 Free 9th PB (1sec)
1:09.52L (P) Female 100 Fly 16th    
Lauren Gilkes (14) F        
31.22L (F) Female 50 Back 8th PB (1sec)
31.49L (P) Female 50 Back 7th PB (1sec)
1:01.30L (P) Female 100 Free 18th    
31.26L (P) Female 50 Fly 21st PB (2sec)
1:09.32L (P) Female 100 Back 12th    
1:10.03L (F) Female 100 Back 12th    
28.69L (P) Female 50 Free 15th    
2:26.75L (P) Female 200 Back 7th    
2:27.44L (F) Female 200 Back 10th    
1:08.50L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off      
Rhiannon Gilkes (16) F        
32.95L (P) Female 50 Back 15th    
1:06.33L (P) Female 100 Free 45th    
2:16.84L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off      
Hayley Gilmour (14) F        
1:32.43L (P) Female 100 Breast 41st PB (1sec)
3:19.37L (P) Female 200 Breast      
42.48L (P) Female 50 Breast 29th PB (1sec)
Annie Gould (12) F        
35.65L (P) Female 50 Back 39th PB (10sec)
1:15.05L (P) Female 100 Back 31st PB (2sec)
1:17.66L (P) Female 100 Fly 34th    
Guy Haggerty (14) M        
1:27.46L (P) Male 100 Breast   PB (9sec)
32.91L (P) Male 50 Fly 51st PB (11sec)
3:00.93L (P) Male 200 Breast 36th    
40.96L (P) Male 50 Breast   PB (5sec)
Camilla Hattersley (18) F        
9:04.60L (F) Female 800 Free 2nd    
4:23.05L (F) Female 400 Free 2nd    
4:24.98L (P) Female 400 Free 5th    
Serena Iheagwaram (11) F        
2:57.48L (P) Female 200 Fly 45th PB (1sec)
36.87L (P) Female 50 Fly 67th    
1:21.61L (P) Female 100 Fly 45th    
Scott Jackson (18) M        
32.56L (P) Male 50 Back 27th PB (2sec)
58.10L (P) Male 100 Free 30th    
2:03.88L (P) Male 200 Free 21st    
26.96L (P) Male 50 Free 34th    
1:06.55L (P) Male 100 Fly 22nd    
4:25.57L (P) Male 400 Free 14th    
Colin Kirkbride (15) M        
1:29.82L (P) Male 100 Breast 43rd    
40.04L (P) Male 50 Breast 34th    
Alastair Kirkwood (17) M        
29.23L (P) Male 50 Back 9th PB (1sec)
29.55L (F) Male 50 Back 10th PB (1sec)
28.30L (P) Male 50 Fly 14th    
1:03.66L (F) Male 100 Back 10th    
1:03.90L (P) Male 100 Back 11th    
25.67L (P) Male 50 Free 13th    
1:01.79L (P) Male 100 Fly 10th PB (1sec)
1:02.29L (F) Male 100 Fly 10th    
Ruairi Kirkwood (15) M        
56.24L (P) Male 100 Free 20th    
55.86L (F) 400 Free Relay Lead Off      
2:05.58L (P) Male 200 Free 25th    
2:05.40L (F) 800 Free Relay Lead Off      
25.06L (P) Male 50 Free 10th PB (1sec)
25.41L (F) Male 50 Free 11th    
4:28.83L (P) Male 400 Free 16th    
Ross McCafferty (20) M        
28.68L (P) Male 50 Back 8th    
29.00L (F) Male 50 Back 7th    
28.99L (P) Male 50 Fly 22nd    
1:01.28L (F) Male 100 Back 8th    
1:01.59L (P) Male 100 Back 9th    
2:10.08L (F) Male 200 Back 3rd    
2:11.94L (P) Male 200 Back 5th    
2:17.00L (F) Male 200 IM 7th    
2:18.82L (P) Male 200 IM 8th    
1:02.19L (F) 400 Medley Relay Lead Off      
Jack McComish (17) M        
56.60L (P) Male 100 Free 21st    
1:09.67L (F) Male 100 Breast 8th    
1:13.08L (P) Male 100 Breast 10th    
2:01.21L (P) Male 200 Free 16th    
2:31.71L (F) Male 200 Breast 7th    
2:36.14L (P) Male 200 Breast 9th    
26.02L (P) Male 50 Free 16th    
2:17.06L (F) Male 200 IM 5th PB (2sec)
2:18.70L (P) Male 200 IM 7th    
28.76L (F) Male 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Darius McDavitt (13) M        
31.69L (P) Male 50 Fly 43rd PB (1sec)
2:16.50L (P) Male 200 Free 62nd PB (8sec)
1:13.98L (P) Male 100 Back 39th    
1:11.02L (P) Male 100 Fly 36th    
31.70L (P) Male 50 Free   PB (1sec)
Martin McInnes (15) M        
33.16L (P) Male 50 Back 31st PB (7sec)
59.06L (P) Male 100 Free 38th PB (1sec)
2:29.81L (P) Male 200 Fly 16th PB (2sec)
1:18.67L (P) Male 100 Breast 22nd PB (1sec)
30.12L (P) Male 50 Fly 30th PB (1sec)
2:06.84L (P) Male 200 Free 30th PB (3sec)
1:13.28L (P) Male 100 Back 34th PB (9sec)
2:47.22L (P) Male 200 Breast 15th PB (6sec)
5:23.14L (P) Male 400 IM 14th    
27.35L (P) Male 50 Free 37th PB (1sec)
36.23L (P) Male 50 Breast 24th PB (1sec)
1:06.22L (P) Male 100 Fly 20th PB (3sec)
2:25.54L (P) Male 200 IM 15th PB (2sec)
4:30.79L (P) Male 400 Free 18th PB (1sec)
Jamie McKinley (19) M        
55.38L (P) Male 100 Free 17th    
2:04.45L (P) Male 200 Free 22nd    
4:25.51L (P) Male 400 Free 13th    
Kirstin McKinley (17) F        
59.67L (P) Female 100 Free 8th    
59.93L (F) Female 100 Free 10th    
5:14.57L (P) Female 400 IM 7th    
2:07.39L (F) Female 200 Free 8th    
2:10.19L (P) Female 200 Free 10th    
36.19L (P) Female 50 Breast 7th    
4:41.81L (P) Female 400 Free 13th    
Peter McManus (14) M        
1:29.93L (P) Male 100 Breast 44th PB (3sec)
1:15.80L (P) Male 100 Back 43rd PB (11sec)
2:46.72L (P) Male 200 Back 40th PB (11sec)
Victoria Milburn (17) F        
1:03.02L (P) Female 100 Free 24th    
1:24.86L (P) Female 100 Breast 18th    
2:15.82L (P) Female 200 Free 27th    
2:32.84L (P) Female 200 Back 20th    
2:34.09L (P) Female 200 IM 9th    
2:35.40L (F) Female 200 IM 11th    
33.04L (F) Female 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Angus Nicol (11) M        
1:28.12L (P) Male 100 Breast 37th PB (4sec)
3:06.48L (P) Male 200 Breast 41st PB (8sec)
41.40L (P) Male 50 Breast      
Catherine Perrett (15) F        
1:27.33L (P) Female 100 Fly 53rd    
39.45L (P) Female 50 Fly   PB (11sec)
Ian Phillips (17) M        
30.11L (P) Male 50 Fly 29th    
26.81L (P) Male 50 Free 29th PB (1sec)
34.57L (P) Male 50 Breast 15th PB (4sec)
Ian Porteous (22) M        
27.67L (P) Male 50 Fly 11th PB (1sec)
2:00.46L (P) Male 200 Free 15th    
26.19L (P) Male 50 Free 18th    
1:00.86L (P) Male 100 Fly 7th PB (1sec)
Laura Robertson (15) F        
1:08.08L (P) Female 100 Free 62nd PB (1sec)
35.84L (P) Female 50 Fly 63rd    
2:26.09L (P) Female 200 Free 53rd PB (3sec)
Scott Robertson (12) M        
3:22.29L (P) Male 200 Fly 33rd    
1:31.77L (P) Male 100 Fly      
41.27L (P) Male 50 Fly      
Daniel Scott (22) M        
28.11L (F) Male 50 Back 6th PB (1sec)
28.40L (P) Male 50 Back 5th PB (1sec)
53.41L (F) Male 100 Free 10th    
54.14L (P) Male 100 Free 12th    
25.70L (F) Male 50 Fly 3rd    
26.22L (P) Male 50 Fly 6th    
56.77L (F) Male 100 Fly 3rd    
58.72L (P) Male 100 Fly 4th    
Kaitlin Stevenson (14) F        
37.60L (P) Female 50 Back 56th    
1:29.15L (P) Female 100 Breast 27th    
1:18.09L (P) Female 100 Back 46th PB (1sec)
41.73L (P) Female 50 Breast 27th    
2:48.95L (P) Female 200 IM 47th PB (1sec)
37.12L (P) Female 50 Fly   PB (1sec)
Jude Wallace (13) M        
36.47L (P) Male 50 Back 47th    
1:17.30L (P) Male 100 Back 47th PB (1sec)
2:45.83L (P) Male 200 Back 39th