Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls Open 200m Back 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 200m Back 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 200m Back 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Back 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 200m Back 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Back 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Back 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 100m Fly 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 100m Fly 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 100m Fly 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Fly 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 100m Fly 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Fly 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 400m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 400m Free 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 400m Free 15/16 Yrs
Girls Open 400m Free 17 Yrs/Over
Boys Open 400m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 400m Free 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 400m Free 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 400m Free 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 200m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 200m Free 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 200m Free 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 200m Free 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Free 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Free 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 100m Breast 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 100m Breast 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 100m Breast 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Breast 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 100m Breast 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 400m IM 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 400m IM 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 400m IM 15/16 Yrs
Girls Open 400m IM 17 Yrs/Over
Boys Open 400m IM 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 400m IM 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 400m IM 17 Yrs/Over
Boys Open 200m Fly 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 200m Fly 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Fly 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m Fly 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 200m Fly 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 200m Fly 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 200m Fly 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 100m Free 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Free 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Free 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 100m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 100m Free 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 100m Free 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 200m IM 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 200m IM 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 200m IM 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 800m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 800m Free 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 800m Free 15/16 Yrs
Girls Open 800m Free 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 200m Breast 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 200m Breast 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 200m Breast 15/16 Yrs
Girls Open 200m Breast 17 Yrs/Over
Boys Open 200m Breast 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 100m Back 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 100m Back 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Back 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 100m Back 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Back 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 100m Back 17 Yrs/Over
Girls Open 200m IM 12 Yrs/Under
Girls Open 200m IM 13/14 Yrs
Girls Open 200m IM 15/16 Yrs
Boys Open 1500m Free 12 Yrs/Under
Boys Open 1500m Free 13/14 Yrs
Boys Open 1500m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Girls Open 200m Back 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
9. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 2:47.99
11. Rachael CLARK 10 2:48.61
14. Anina KHAMISHA 12 2:52.37

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Back 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Sarah MACLEAN 13 2:32.17
10. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 2:39.95
13. Rachel MCDONALD 13 2:43.80
27. Emma QUEARNS 13 2:49.65
32. Chelsea KENNEY 13 2:52.33
33. Alana MILLER 14 2:52.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Back 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
9. Sophie DORRIAN 15 2:43.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Back 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
14. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 2:50.93
18. James BROWN 11 2:55.03
19. Grant GOULD 11 2:55.77
20. Marc AUSTIN 12 2:59.88
23. Rory SHIRLEY 11 3:05.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Back 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
6. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 2:32.18
7. Ross MACKAY 13 2:33.13
18. Jack WALKER 13 2:42.55
23. Grant MCPHERSON 13 2:48.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Back 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
4. Craig NELSON 16 2:21.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Back 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
2. Jamie FORREST 18 2:17.73

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Fly 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
4. Megan DONNELLY 12 1:15.34
12. Nicole BOND 10 1:24.15
13. Rachael CLARK 10 1:24.50

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Fly 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Cheryl BOND 14 1:10.35
3. Fiona O'PREY 14 1:10.95
8. Abigail MCLELLAN 14 1:15.88
10. Shona BLACK 13 1:16.30
13. Eilidh LYNCH 13 1:18.16
17. Chelsea KENNEY 13 1:20.20
28. Emma QUEARNS 13 1:25.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Fly 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
4. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 1:14.88

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Fly 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
5. George ELDER 12 1:16.55
6. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 1:16.74
23. Rory SHIRLEY 11 1:28.79
Matthew MCINNES 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Fly 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
8. Joshua GRANT 14 1:11.14
11. Ciaran DOHERTY 14 1:14.05

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Fly 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
3. David SHEWAN 17 1:02.00
4. Fraser SIMPSON 17 1:02.82

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
3. Megan DONNELLY 12 4:59.94
5. Rachel TEDESCHI 12 5:03.43
15. Anina KHAMISHA 12 5:17.24
18. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 5:22.52

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Shona WHITE 14 4:39.97
3. Fiona O'PREY 14 4:41.77
5. Sarah MACLEAN 13 4:44.72
10. Abigail MCLELLAN 14 4:54.00
14. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 5:01.64

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Rebecca HILLIS 16 4:31.98
4. Ruth MACLEAN 15 4:41.32
7. Katie SPALDING 15 4:48.01
11. Nicole GORMAN 15 4:59.38
12. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 5:06.63

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
1. Rebecca COOKE 22 4:17.74

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY 12 4:41.51
8. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 5:04.96
9. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 5:05.60

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
7. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 4:42.80
13. Shaun FALCONER 14 4:48.22
16. Ross MACKAY 13 4:52.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Craig NELSON 16 4:24.90

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
6. Jamie FORREST 18 4:24.08
7. Fraser SIMPSON 17 4:35.18

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
7. Megan DONNELLY 12 2:24.72
9. Rachel TEDESCHI 12 2:28.41
23. Katie MCKAY 11 2:37.82
33. Fiona MCCARRON 12 2:42.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Fiona O'PREY 14 2:11.38
2. Shona WHITE 14 2:15.00
6. Sarah MACLEAN 13 2:17.23
17. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 2:25.64
18. Abigail MCLELLAN 14 2:26.13
28. Rachel MCDONALD 13 2:29.15
30. Eilidh LYNCH 13 2:30.08
40. Heather MILLER 13 2:41.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Ruth MACLEAN 15 2:13.06
6. Katie SPALDING 15 2:19.11
11. Sophie DORRIAN 15 2:24.91
12. Nicole GORMAN 15 2:25.31
13. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 2:26.13

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY 12 2:18.32
8. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 2:24.72
12. Marc AUSTIN 12 2:29.70
17. George ELDER 12 2:32.24
19. Grant GOULD 11 2:33.31
21. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 2:34.49
26. Craig MCPHERSON 11 2:39.62
28. Conal KIDDIE 10 2:46.27

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
8. Joshua GRANT 14 2:15.42
17. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 2:20.00
18. Ross MACKAY 13 2:20.01
19. Shaun FALCONER 14 2:20.06
21. Ciaran DOHERTY 14 2:21.49
22. Jack WALKER 13 2:22.54

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Craig NELSON 16 2:05.64

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
6. Stuart THORN 17 2:14.38

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breast 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
10. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 1:32.70
14. Stacey HENDERSON 10 1:36.03
27. Fiona MCCARRON 12 1:40.30

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breast 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
4. Amy FEGAN 13 1:23.29
7. Alana MILLER 14 1:25.92
13. Shona BLACK 13 1:29.90
17. Cheryl BOND 14 1:31.34
23. Heather MILLER 13 1:33.80

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breast 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Rebecca HILLIS 16 1:14.28
8. Sophie DORRIAN 15 1:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breast 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
8. Edward GRAY 11 1:32.36
15. Rory SHIRLEY 11 1:39.48
16. Grant GOULD 11 1:39.73

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breast 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
16. Shaun FALCONER 14 1:26.05

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m IM 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
3. Megan DONNELLY 12 5:46.23
4. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 5:55.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m IM 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
3. Fiona O'PREY 14 5:27.65
4. Amy FEGAN 13 5:33.76
5. Sarah MACLEAN 13 5:34.19
11. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 5:44.39

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m IM 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
7. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 5:40.74

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 400m IM 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
Rebecca COOKE 22 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m IM 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY 12 5:29.76
8. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 5:46.15
13. George ELDER 12 6:02.93

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m IM 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
8. Ross MACKAY 13 5:27.99
13. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 5:36.17
16. Jack WALKER 13 5:43.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 400m IM 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
1. David SHEWAN 17 4:52.48
Jamie FORREST 18 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Fly 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
7. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 2:49.38

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Fly 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
5. Ross MACKAY 13 2:34.27

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Fly 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Craig NELSON 16 2:16.82

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Fly 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
2. David SHEWAN 17 2:11.79
3. Fraser SIMPSON 17 2:14.56

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Fly 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
2. Megan DONNELLY 12 2:37.54

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Fly 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN 13 2:32.77
4. Abigail MCLELLAN 14 2:37.66
7. Amy FEGAN 13 2:44.15
8. Cheryl BOND 14 2:46.44
11. Eilidh LYNCH 13 2:55.04
12. Emma QUEARNS 13 2:55.42
13. Shona BLACK 13 2:57.00

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Fly 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
4. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 2:44.60

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY 12 1:02.87
5. George ELDER 12 1:06.20
14. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 1:09.14
17. Marc AUSTIN 12 1:10.77
24. Grant GOULD 11 1:13.06
26. Conal KIDDIE 10 1:13.81
27. Craig MCPHERSON 11 1:14.48
28. Matthew MCINNES 12 1:15.12
30. James BROWN 11 1:16.91

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
9. Joshua GRANT 14 1:01.58
24. Shaun FALCONER 14 1:03.83
25. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 1:04.22
30. Ciaran DOHERTY 14 1:05.26
39. Jack WALKER 13 1:06.76
48. Grant MCPHERSON 13 1:08.87

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
7. Craig NELSON 16 59.17
17. David PHILLIPS 15 1:06.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
6. David SHEWAN 17 56.47
7. Stuart THORN 17 1:01.82

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
17. Rachel TEDESCHI 12 1:11.28
26. Rhona STEWART 11 1:12.94
27. Gillian GRAHAM 12 1:13.03
31. Anina KHAMISHA 12 1:13.59
32. Rachael CLARK 10 1:13.70

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Fiona O'PREY 14 1:02.47
28. Rachel MCDONALD 13 1:09.55
30. Alana MILLER 14 1:10.28
32. Eilidh LYNCH 13 1:10.40
41. Heather MILLER 13 1:14.33

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
8. Sophie DORRIAN 15 1:06.09
8. Nicole GORMAN 15 1:06.09
17. Yasemin SARAY 15 1:09.09

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
6. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 2:45.09
10. George ELDER 12 2:48.41
15. Grant GOULD 11 2:54.19
20. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 2:57.67
23. Marc AUSTIN 12 3:01.48
24. Matthew MCINNES 12 3:02.51
26. Conal KIDDIE 10 3:10.36

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
18. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 2:38.66
20. Ross MACKAY 13 2:40.24

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
3. Stuart THORN 17 2:32.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 800m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
4. Megan DONNELLY 12 10:12.56
5. Rachel TEDESCHI 12 10:21.87

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 800m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Fiona O'PREY 14 9:26.42
4. Shona WHITE 14 9:35.47
5. Abigail MCLELLAN 14 9:48.91
10. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 10:14.29

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 800m Free 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Rebecca HILLIS 16 9:21.42
4. Ruth MACLEAN 15 9:44.06
5. Katie SPALDING 15 9:45.40
9. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 10:19.58

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 800m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
1. Rebecca COOKE 22 8:42.67

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breast 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
9. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 3:16.71

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breast 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
3. Amy FEGAN 13 2:57.44
8. Alana MILLER 14 3:01.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breast 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
1. Rebecca HILLIS 16 2:39.61
3. Ruth MACLEAN 15 2:48.03

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breast 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
2. Rebecca COOKE 22 2:56.83

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breast 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
8. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 11 3:10.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Back 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
27. Rachael CLARK 10 1:24.65
30. Anina KHAMISHA 12 1:25.57
35. Gillian GRAHAM 12 1:26.72
37. Stacey HENDERSON 10 1:27.10

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Back 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
4. Sarah MACLEAN 13 1:13.53
9. Shona WHITE 14 1:15.49
17. Rachel MCDONALD 13 1:18.21
22. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 1:18.70
29. Chelsea KENNEY 13 1:21.86
32. Emma QUEARNS 13 1:22.50

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Back 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
16. Cameron SOMERVILLE 12 1:22.44
18. George ELDER 12 1:22.76
21. James BROWN 11 1:23.24
26. Marc AUSTIN 12 1:25.30

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Back 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
7. Joshua GRANT 14 1:10.95
17. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 1:13.85
22. Jack WALKER 13 1:16.34
34. Grant MCPHERSON 13 1:20.57

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Back 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
5. Craig NELSON 16 1:07.38

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Back 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
6. Jamie FORREST 18 1:06.11
7. David SHEWAN 17 1:06.85

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
6. Megan DONNELLY 12 2:45.27
7. Rachel TEDESCHI 12 2:47.94
13. Kirsten MCKINLEY 10 2:51.41
22. Rachael CLARK 10 2:55.05
31. Stacey HENDERSON 10 2:58.60
35. Anina KHAMISHA 12 2:59.97
42. Lauren MACKAY 11 3:04.19

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Fiona O'PREY 14 2:34.64
10. Kirsty SIMPSON 14 2:43.82
11. Amy FEGAN 13 2:45.27
35. Emma QUEARNS 13 2:55.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 15/16 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Rebecca HILLIS 16 2:28.35
10. Nicole GORMAN 15 2:40.57
12. Sian SLOAN-DENNISON 15 2:42.61

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 1500m Free 12 Yrs/Under

Place Name Age Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY 12 18:37.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 1500m Free 13/14 Yrs

Place Name Age Time
2. Glenn MCINTOSH 13 18:36.03

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 1500m Free 17 Yrs/Over

Place Name Age Time
1. Jamie FORREST 18 17:19.47

Back to Table of Contents