Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Free Final
Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Free
Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Free
Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Breast
Event 106 Mens 50 Metre Back
Event 107 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 107 Womens 50 Metre Fly
Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly
Event 109 Womens 800 Metre Free
Event 110 Mens 800 Metre Free
Event 201 Womens 100 Metre Back Final
Event 201 Womens 100 Metre Back
Event 202 Mens 100 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 207 Womens 200 Metre Breast
Event 209 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 210 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 211 Womens 400 Metre Free
Event 212 Mens 400 Metre Free
Event 213 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 214 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 217 Girls 1500 Metre Free
Event 301 Womens 100 Metre Free Final
Event 301 Womens 100 Metre Free
Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Free
Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 306 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Fly
Event 308 Mens 200 Metre Fly
Event 309 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 310 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 311 Womens 200 Metre IM
Event 313 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 314 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Breast
Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Breast
Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 405 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 406 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 407 Womens 200 Metre Back
Event 408 Mens 200 Metre Back
Event 409 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 413 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 414 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 417 Mens 1500 Metre Free
Event 501 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 503 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 503 Womens 100 Metre Fly
Event 504 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 504 Mens 100 Metre Fly
Event 505 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 506 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 507 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 508 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 509 Womens 200 Metre Free
Event 511 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 512 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 513 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 514 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name YoB Time
3 Fiona O'Prey 91 29.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
3 Fiona O'Prey 91 29.17
17 Sophie Dorrian 90 30.55
23 Amie Reid 91 30.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
16 Alasdair Reid 89 27.05
31 Joshua Grant 91 27.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 34.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 34.75
7 Amy Fegan 92 38.62
8 Sophie Dorrian 90 38.64
22 Heather Miller 92 42.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
21 Glenn McIntosh 92 33.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name YoB Time
3 Cheryl Bond 91 31.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
3 Cheryl Bond 91 31.59
8 Fiona O'Prey 91 32.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
9 Fraser Simpson 88 29.26
14 Alasdair Reid 89 29.45
29 Joshua Grant 91 32.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 9:24.47
2 Sarah MacLean 92 9:42.84
5 Katie Spalding 91 9:49.94
6 Abigail McLellan 92 9:50.08
7 Kirsty Simpson 92 9:57.87
10 Amie Reid 91 10:26.39
12 Amy Fegan 92 10:35.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Mens 800 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
2 Jamie Forrest 87 9:00.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name YoB Time
2 Lorna Smith 88 1:08.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
3 Lorna Smith 88 1:09.42
10 Rebecca Cooke 83 1:13.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
2 Michael Jamieson 88 1:03.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
1 Amy Fegan 92 1:22.89
6 Alana Miller 91 1:26.88
12 Shona Black 93 1:29.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
4 Megan Donnelly 94 1:07.57
9 Rachel Tedeschi 93 1:09.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
2 Jamie McKinley 93 1:03.48
10 George Elder 94 1:09.69
11 Cameron Somerville 93 1:09.75
15 Marc Austin 94 1:10.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 2:41.36
3 Rebecca Cooke 83 2:53.81
5 Sophie Dorrian 90 2:58.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
1 Sarah MacLean 92 2:30.52
6 Shona White 92 2:38.97
7 Kirsty Simpson 92 2:39.64
10 Katie Robertson 93 2:42.71
14 Rachel McDonald 93 2:45.93
17 Alana Miller 91 2:54.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 92 2:29.75
4 Ross T Mackay 92 2:32.02
13 Jack Walker 92 2:41.18
17 Grant McPherson 93 2:50.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Cooke 83 4:24.95
5 Amy Fegan 92 5:06.46
8 Amie Reid 91 5:08.32
9 Laura Galbraith 89 5:10.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
3 Jamie Forrest 87 4:24.29
10 Fraser Simpson 88 4:31.08
14 Nick Shields 88 4:46.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
1 Sarah MacLean 92 5:21.42
2 Fiona O'Prey 91 5:24.69
7 Abigail McLellan 92 5:38.85
8 Cara Purdie 92 5:42.19
14 Emma Quearns 92 6:02.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
6 Glenn McIntosh 92 5:29.02
-- Graeme Spalding 93 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Girls 1500 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Cooke 83 16:46.60
2 Fiona O'Prey 91 18:02.19
4 Ruth MacLean 90 18:27.19
5 Abigail McLellan 92 18:34.14
6 Shona White 92 18:47.62
8 Cara Purdie 92 18:51.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name YoB Time
2 Lorna Smith 88 1:01.55
5 Sarah MacLean 92 1:04.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
5 Sarah MacLean 92 1:04.23
6 Lorna Smith 88 1:04.38
13 Amie Reid 91 1:07.42
15 Laura Galbraith 89 1:08.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
8 Alasdair Reid 89 57.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 91 1:09.78
9 Shona Black 93 1:16.03
12 Abigail McLellan 92 1:17.13
15 Cara Purdie 92 1:18.84
17 Chelsea Kenny 92 1:19.87
21 Emma Quearns 92 1:23.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
8 Ross T Mackay 92 1:12.43
9 Ciaran Doherty 91 1:12.61
11 Joshua Grant 91 1:13.11
17 Glenn McIntosh 92 1:18.37
19 Graeme Spalding 93 1:19.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
12 Kirsten McKinley 95 1:34.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
8 Edward Gray 94 1:32.98
17 Grant Gould 94 1:36.79
19 Cameron Somerville 93 1:39.18
23 Conal Kiddie 95 1:43.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Cooke 83 2:26.96
2 Cheryl Bond 91 2:29.47
4 Megan Donnelly 94 2:37.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
3 Fraser Simpson 88 2:18.73
7 Nick Shields 88 2:32.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Sarah MacLean 92 2:15.54
10 Shona White 92 2:21.82
14 Kirsty Simpson 92 2:25.59
15 Abigail McLellan 92 2:26.45
17 Amy Fegan 92 2:27.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
9 Joshua Grant 91 2:16.58
12 Ciaran Doherty 91 2:20.17
13 Glenn McIntosh 92 2:22.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 2:28.53
3 Ruth MacLean 90 2:33.76
13 Shona Black 93 2:51.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
4 Megan Donnelly 94 2:45.65
5 Rachel Tedeschi 93 2:48.79
8 Kirsten McKinley 95 2:50.73
21 Lauren MacKay 95 3:02.96
-- Rachael Clark 95 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
1 Jamie McKinley 93 2:36.32
5 George Elder 94 2:46.76
11 Grant Gould 94 2:53.71
15 Cameron Somerville 93 2:58.91
17 Marc Austin 94 2:59.41
19 Matthew McInnes 94 3:05.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 1:14.56
3 Amy Fegan 92 1:23.50
4 Sophie Dorrian 90 1:23.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 90 1:15.51
3 Amy Fegan 92 1:23.05
5 Sophie Dorrian 90 1:23.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name YoB Time
2 Michael Jamieson 88 1:09.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
1 Michael Jamieson 88 1:08.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
3 Fiona O'Prey 91 1:14.26
11 Katie Robertson 93 1:16.71
15 Kirsty Simpson 92 1:17.79
16 Rachel McDonald 93 1:18.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
8 Joshua Grant 91 1:12.17
10 Glenn McIntosh 92 1:12.79
11 Ross T Mackay 92 1:12.89
15 Jack Walker 92 1:16.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
7 Rachel Tedeschi 93 1:18.86
8 Rachael Clark 95 1:19.13
10 Kirsten McKinley 95 1:20.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
3 Jamie McKinley 93 1:17.15
8 George Elder 94 1:20.55
11 Cameron Somerville 93 1:21.65
16 James Brown 94 1:24.19
17 Jack Austin 96 1:25.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
1 Lorna Smith 88 2:27.11
9 Megan Donnelly 94 2:46.62
11 Rachael Clark 95 2:48.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name YoB Time
16 Glenn McIntosh 92 2:32.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name YoB Time
3 Amy Fegan 92 2:57.54
5 Alana Miller 91 3:02.12
7 Heather Miller 92 3:12.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 91 4:35.98
2 Sarah MacLean 92 4:43.85
3 Shona White 92 4:48.62
7 Abigail McLellan 92 4:53.84
9 Cara Purdie 92 4:57.68
14 Kirsty Simpson 92 5:01.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 414 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
7 Ciaran Doherty 91 4:44.74
8 Glenn McIntosh 92 4:44.96
9 Joshua Grant 91 4:49.40
11 Ross T Mackay 92 4:50.22
14 Graeme Spalding 93 4:58.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 417 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
4 Nick Shields 88 18:42.19
6 Jamie McKinley 93 18:51.37
8 Jack Walker 92 19:13.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 501 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 91 1:02.26
2 Sarah MacLean 92 1:03.42
7 Shona White 92 1:05.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 503 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name YoB Time
2 Cheryl Bond 91 1:08.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 503 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
2 Cheryl Bond 91 1:09.34
7 Rebecca Hillis 90 1:11.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 504 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name YoB Time
4 Fraser Simpson 88 1:02.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 504 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
4 Fraser Simpson 88 1:03.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 505 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
2 Megan Donnelly 94 1:14.62
7 Kirsten McKinley 95 1:21.90
8 Rachael Clark 95 1:22.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 506 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
5 George Elder 94 1:17.15
9 Grant Gould 94 1:23.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 507 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
2 Abigail McLellan 92 2:40.00
3 Cara Purdie 92 2:41.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 508 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name YoB Time
3 Ciaran Doherty 91 2:32.18
4 Ross T Mackay 92 2:35.66
6 Glenn McIntosh 92 2:38.07
9 Graeme Spalding 93 2:49.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 509 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Ruth MacLean 90 2:11.41
2 Lorna Smith 88 2:12.94
3 Fiona O'Prey 91 2:15.23
7 Sophie Dorrian 90 2:24.11
10 Laura Galbraith 89 2:25.64
11 Amie Reid 91 2:26.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 511 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
2 Megan Donnelly 94 5:00.23
6 Rachel Tedeschi 93 5:12.77
12 Kirsten McKinley 95 5:22.35
14 Rachael Clark 95 5:25.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 512 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name YoB Time
1 Jamie McKinley 93 4:44.65
7 Cameron Somerville 93 5:07.29
9 Marc Austin 94 5:10.89
10 Grant Gould 94 5:11.53
11 Mark Deans 94 5:12.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 513 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
4 Kirsty Simpson 92 2:39.41
9 Amy Fegan 92 2:43.37
10 Katie Robertson 93 2:45.07
13 Alana Miller 91 2:46.18
15 Cara Purdie 92 2:47.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 514 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name YoB Time
11 Glenn McIntosh 92 2:37.93
14 Joshua Grant 91 2:40.01

Back to Table of Contents