Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Alana Miller 14 38.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Michael Jamieson 17 31.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Michael Jamieson 17 31.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Sarah MacLean 13 1:12.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Sarah MacLean 13 1:11.05
9 Ruth MacLean 15 1:11.58
18 Amie Reid 15 1:13.84
23 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:15.27
31 Rachel McDonald 13 1:16.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Mens 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Michael Jamieson 17 1:03.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Michael Jamieson 17 1:02.22
20 Glenn McIntosh 13 1:07.90
33 Ross MacKay 13 1:11.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 2:25.80
5 Abigail McLellan 14 2:33.02
6 Cheryl Bond 14 2:35.31
9 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 2:39.71
10 Megan Donnelly 12 2:40.23
11 Cara Purdie 14 2:40.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Fraser Simpson 17 2:13.84
6 Nick Shields 17 2:28.18
11 Ciaran Doherty 14 2:34.91
15 Graeme Spalding 13 2:42.07
16 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 2:42.83
-- George Elder 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Nicole Gorman 15 2:36.62
14 Alana Miller 14 2:42.67
17 Shona Black 13 2:45.11
24 Rachel McDonald 13 2:48.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
13 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:30.29
21 Ross MacKay 13 2:34.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 4:26.92
2 Ruth MacLean 15 4:29.19
4 Shona White 14 4:38.72
5 Sarah MacLean 13 4:40.46
11 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:46.34
12 Abigail McLellan 14 4:46.43
15 Cara Purdie 14 4:51.82
17 Nicole Gorman 15 4:56.01
20 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 4:59.42
21 Alexis Smith 15 4:59.43
22 Laura Galbraith 16 5:02.03
23 Cheryl Bond 14 5:03.10
24 Amy Fegan 13 5:03.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
19 Ciaran Doherty 14 4:45.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Michael Jamieson 17 30.47
21 Glenn McIntosh 13 32.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Cheryl Bond 14 1:09.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Cheryl Bond 14 1:10.39
15 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 1:15.86
17 Megan Donnelly 12 1:15.92
19 Abigail McLellan 14 1:16.16
22 Shona Black 13 1:16.55
28 Cara Purdie 14 1:18.19
29 Eilidh Lynch 13 1:18.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Fraser Simpson 17 1:02.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Fraser Simpson 17 1:02.74
14 Nick Shields 17 1:07.72
27 Ross MacKay 13 1:11.29
34 Ciaran Doherty 14 1:15.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 2:07.50
3 Ruth MacLean 15 2:10.41
14 Shona White 14 2:16.62
15 Nicole Gorman 15 2:17.20
17 Sarah MacLean 13 2:18.93
18 Alexis Smith 15 2:19.25
25 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:22.85
28 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 2:22.89
36 Laura Galbraith 16 2:26.14
37 Rachel McDonald 13 2:26.27
38 Alana Miller 14 2:26.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Mens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Michael Jamieson 17 2:06.51
20 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:11.97
21 Nick Shields 17 2:12.08
35 Ciaran Doherty 14 2:20.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Fiona O'Prey 14 5:13.39
9 Amy Fegan 13 5:25.58
12 Abigail McLellan 14 5:30.32
13 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:31.83
15 Megan Donnelly 12 5:33.24
19 Cara Purdie 14 5:42.06
20 Cheryl Bond 14 5:45.06
-- Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Mens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
12 Ross MacKay 13 5:17.74
17 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 5:34.04
21 David Philips 15 5:40.58
22 Graeme Spalding 13 5:41.11
24 George Elder 12 5:53.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
27 Eilidh Lynch 13 34.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Fraser Simpson 17 29.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 1:00.22
2 Ruth MacLean 15 1:00.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 1:00.15
2 Ruth MacLean 15 1:00.89
10 Sarah MacLean 13 1:03.32
11 Nicole Gorman 15 1:03.66
20 Alexis Smith 15 1:05.54
21 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:05.67
30 Amie Reid 15 1:06.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 David Shewan 17 58.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 David Shewan 17 55.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Alana Miller 14 2:54.76
10 Amy Fegan 13 2:54.95
24 Shona Black 13 3:08.97
32 Heather Miller 13 3:17.65
33 Yasemin Saray 15 3:17.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Mens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Michael Jamieson 17 2:23.67
20 Ciaran Doherty 14 2:57.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Abigail McLellan 14 18:02.76
4 Kirsty Simpson 14 18:16.10
5 Shona White 14 18:21.53
6 Cara Purdie 14 18:39.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Mens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Shaun Falconer 14 9:49.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 28.32
17 Amie Reid 15 30.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Womens 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Fiona O'Prey 14 28.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 David Shewan 17 26.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Amy Fegan 13 1:21.66
12 Alana Miller 14 1:22.94
26 Shona Black 13 1:27.71
-- Amie Reid 15 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Mens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
6 David Shewan 17 1:12.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Mens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 David Shewan 17 1:12.93
8 Fraser Simpson 17 1:14.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Shona White 14 2:30.93
9 Sarah MacLean 13 2:32.24
11 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:33.93
18 Rachel McDonald 13 2:38.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
13 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:23.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fiona O'Prey 14 9:08.18
2 Ruth MacLean 15 9:10.06
12 Rachel Tedeschi 12 10:10.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Ross MacKay 13 18:03.13
5 Shaun Falconer 14 18:16.41

Back to Table of Contents