Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Free Final
Event 102 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Free Final
Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back Final
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 111 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 113 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 114 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 115 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 116 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Back Final
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free Final
Event 205 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 205 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 206 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 211 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 212 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 213 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 214 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 215 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 216 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 301 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 303 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 305 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 305 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 311 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 312 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 313 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 314 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 315 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 316 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 401 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 401 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 402 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 402 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 406 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 411 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 412 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 413 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 414 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 415 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 416 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Event 101 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Rhona Stewart 11 32.98
8 Rachael Clark 10 33.38
14 Katie I McKay 11 34.14
19 Cara J Tosh 10 35.07
25 Stacey Henderson 10 35.40
30 Nicole M Bond 10 36.66
33 Laura Miller 11 36.80
35 Ruth Geddes 10 37.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rhona Stewart 11 33.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 31.51
9 Edward Gray 11 34.50
18 Craig C McPherson 11 35.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 31.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Anina Khamisha 12 38.97
13 Gillian M Graham 12 39.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 George Elder 12 36.40
5 Colin Campbell 12 36.92
14 James D Brown 12 38.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
3 George Elder 12 35.84
5 Colin Campbell 12 36.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Shona Black 13 31.83
13 Heather Miller 13 33.05
19 Lauren E Scully 13 34.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Grant D McPherson 13 30.96
9 Gavin S Cameron 13 31.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Katie I McKay 11 1:12.92
6 Rhona Stewart 11 1:12.96
7 Rachael Clark 10 1:13.07
11 Jennifer Austin 11 1:13.98
18 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:16.07
19 Cara J Tosh 10 1:16.77
22 Stacey Henderson 10 1:17.32
28 Laura Miller 11 1:19.75
31 Nicole M Bond 10 1:20.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 11 1:07.55
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:07.66
10 Craig C McPherson 11 1:14.91
12 Edward Gray 11 1:15.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Anina Khamisha 12 1:22.14
16 Gillian M Graham 12 1:24.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Colin Campbell 12 1:19.08
6 George Elder 12 1:19.80
11 James D Brown 12 1:24.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Kate J Robertson 13 1:07.75
6 Shona Black 13 1:08.06
16 Emma J Quearns 13 1:13.06
20 Heather Miller 13 1:13.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 116 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Grant D McPherson 13 1:07.38
10 Gavin S Cameron 13 1:08.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
15 Katie I McKay 11 41.08
19 Nicole M Bond 10 41.83
20 Ruth Geddes 10 42.30
26 Laura Miller 11 43.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 38.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 37.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Gillian M Graham 12 32.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 29.14
6 Colin Campbell 12 30.98
16 Matthew J McInnes 12 34.35
21 James D Brown 12 35.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 29.43
3 Colin Campbell 12 30.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Kate J Robertson 13 34.10
7 Shona Black 13 34.91
16 Heather Miller 13 38.90
18 Emma J Quearns 13 39.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Kate J Robertson 13 33.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
8 Gavin S Cameron 13 37.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Jennifer Austin 11 1:25.13
12 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:27.29
17 Katie I McKay 11 1:28.38
23 Laura Miller 11 1:30.41
26 Ruth Geddes 10 1:31.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:20.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Gillian M Graham 12 1:12.08
21 Hannah Donald 12 1:16.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 1:06.31
5 Colin Campbell 12 1:07.94
12 Matthew J McInnes 12 1:12.42
20 James D Brown 12 1:17.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kate J Robertson 13 1:14.08
2 Shona Black 13 1:16.33
14 Emma J Quearns 13 1:25.52
19 Heather Miller 13 1:30.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Gavin S Cameron 13 1:23.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Rhona Stewart 11 42.35
8 Stacey Henderson 10 43.86
10 Rachael Clark 10 44.30
17 Ruth Geddes 10 47.00
21 Lauren D MacKay 11 47.14
23 Katie I McKay 11 47.36
29 Laura Miller 11 48.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Rhona Stewart 11 42.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 39.40
3 Edward Gray 11 43.65
6 Thomas Marmion 11 44.51
16 Craig C McPherson 11 48.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 39.49
3 Edward Gray 11 42.66
4 Thomas Marmion 11 44.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
15 Hannah Donald 12 39.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 33.56
3 Colin Campbell 12 33.79
10 Matthew J McInnes 12 39.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 33.95
3 Colin Campbell 12 34.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona Black 13 40.43
4 Heather Miller 13 40.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Shona Black 13 40.25
4 Heather Miller 13 41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Rhona Stewart 11 1:32.45
4 Stacey Henderson 10 1:32.97
8 Rachael Clark 10 1:37.18
12 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:38.72
18 Katie I McKay 11 1:41.72
27 Ruth Geddes 10 1:45.15
28 Laura Miller 11 1:45.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:25.09
3 Edward Gray 11 1:31.94
6 Thomas Marmion 11 1:35.47
16 Craig C McPherson 11 1:45.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
11 Hannah Donald 12 1:26.80
14 Anina Khamisha 12 1:30.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 1:15.51
3 Colin Campbell 12 1:15.71
8 Matthew J McInnes 12 1:25.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 315 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona Black 13 1:28.23
7 Heather Miller 13 1:31.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 316 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Grant D McPherson 13 1:28.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 10 35.31
10 Stacey Henderson 10 39.11
12 Katie I McKay 11 39.19
15 Nicole M Bond 10 40.04
16 Cara J Tosh 10 40.06
19 Rhona Stewart 11 40.44
27 Laura Miller 11 43.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 10 34.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 34.62
7 Edward Gray 11 38.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 11 & Under 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 34.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
16 Anina Khamisha 12 45.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 39.59
3 Colin Campbell 12 40.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 38.70
3 Colin Campbell 12 39.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Grant D McPherson 13 38.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Girls 11 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 10 1:18.38
5 Nicole M Bond 10 1:24.74
6 Stacey Henderson 10 1:24.90
9 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:28.00
10 Cara J Tosh 10 1:28.51
13 Katie I McKay 11 1:29.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Boys 11 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:15.31
4 Thomas Marmion 11 1:26.52
9 Edward Gray 11 1:33.58
10 Craig C McPherson 11 1:33.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Anina Khamisha 12 1:38.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 414 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 12 1:27.80
5 George Elder 12 1:30.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 415 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Shona Black 13 1:22.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 416 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
7 Grant D McPherson 13 1:18.61

Back to Table of Contents