Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Womens 100 Metre Fly
Event 101 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 102 Mens 100 Metre Free
Event 102 Mens 100 Metre Free Final
Event 103 Womens 400 Metre IM
Event 103 Womens 400 Metre IM Final
Event 104 Mens 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 104 Mens 200 Metre Breast
Event 107 Womens 200 Metre Free
Event 107 Womens 200 Metre Free Final
Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly
Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 109 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 110 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 111 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 113 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 114 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 201 Mens 200 Metre IM
Event 202 Womens 100 Metre Breast
Event 202 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back
Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back Final
Event 205 Mens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 205 Mens 400 Metre Free
Event 206 Womens 800 Metre Free
Event 207 Mens 100 Metre Back Final
Event 207 Mens 100 Metre Back
Event 208 Womens 50 Metre Free
Event 209 Mens 200 Metre Fly
Event 209 Mens 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 210 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 211 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 212 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 213 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 214 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 215 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 301 Womens 200 Metre IM Final
Event 301 Womens 200 Metre IM
Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Breast
Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Breast
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 304 Mens 200 Metre Back
Event 305 Womens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 305 Womens 400 Metre Free
Event 306 Mens 800 Metre Free
Event 308 Mens 50 Metre Free
Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Fly
Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 310 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 311 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 312 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 313 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 314 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 315 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Free
Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Fly
Event 403 Womens 200 Metre Breast
Event 404 Mens 400 Metre IM
Event 407 Womens 50 Metre Fly
Event 408 Mens 200 Metre Free
Event 410 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 413 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 414 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 416 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 417 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 418 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 419 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 420 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 421 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 422 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 424 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 425 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Event 101 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Rebecca Cooke 23 1:07.72
11 Cheryl Bond 14 1:07.75
23 Lorna Smith 17 1:11.03
40 Megan Donnelly 12 1:14.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
10 Rebecca Cooke 23 1:07.83
16 Cheryl Bond 14 1:07.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
20 Oliver James 19 54.46
30 Craig Barber 15 55.88
43 David Shewan 17 56.70
51 Alasdair Reid 17 57.31
63 Craig Nelson 16 58.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
19 Oliver James 19 54.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca Hillis 16 5:10.26
18 Sarah MACLEAN 13 5:20.97
37 Cara Purdie 14 5:38.24
39 Cheryl Bond 14 5:38.66
48 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:43.51
56 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 5:48.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 400 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Hillis 16 5:01.11
20 Sarah MACLEAN 13 5:25.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Mens 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
11 Michael Jamieson 17 2:24.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Mens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
13 Michael Jamieson 17 2:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Rebecca Cooke 23 2:06.54
14 Ruth MACLEAN 15 2:10.40
16 Fiona O'Prey 14 2:11.14
17 Lorna Smith 17 2:11.33
36 Katie Spalding 15 2:15.05
54 Sarah MACLEAN 13 2:18.40
59 Shona White 14 2:20.01
70 Laura Galbraith 16 2:32.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 200 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Cooke 23 2:04.99
14 Ruth MACLEAN 15 2:09.83
18 Lorna Smith 17 2:11.04
20 Fiona O'Prey 14 2:15.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Oliver James 19 26.47
32 Fraser Simpson 17 28.59
34 Craig Nelson 16 28.62
36 David Shewan 17 28.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Oliver James 19 26.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
13 Megan Donnelly 12 1:13.85
21 Amy Fegan 13 1:15.61
26 Katie Robertson 13 1:16.31
35 Shona Black 13 1:17.90
41 Chelsea Kenny 13 1:18.97
49 Rachel Tedeschi 12 1:20.16
51 Rachel McDonald 13 1:20.67
56 Rachael Clark 10 1:21.39
63 Emma Quearns 13 1:22.26
70 Nicole Bond 10 1:23.61
95 Stacey Henderson 10 1:28.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Glenn McIntosh 13 1:09.91
32 Ross MACKAY 13 1:12.28
39 Jamie McKinley 12 1:14.01
79 Cameron Somerville 12 1:20.14
88 Grant McPherson 13 1:21.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MACLEAN 13 2:12.55
13 Megan Donnelly 12 2:21.56
17 Rachel Tedeschi 12 2:23.43
40 Katie Robertson 13 2:27.99
43 Rachel McDonald 13 2:28.49
45 Anina Khamisha 12 2:29.03
75 Emma Quearns 13 2:33.30
78 Kirsten McKinley 10 2:33.98
92 Rachael Clark 10 2:38.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Jamie McKinley 12 2:11.10
24 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:14.78
39 Shaun Falconer 14 2:17.60
47 Ross MACKAY 13 2:19.04
57 Graeme Spalding 13 2:21.81
64 George Elder 12 2:23.08
70 Cameron Somerville 12 2:24.44
72 Marc Austin 12 2:24.66
73 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 2:24.69
76 Grant McPherson 13 2:25.20
88 Colin Campbell 12 2:28.50
90 Mark Deans 11 2:29.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Amy Fegan 13 2:56.80
42 Kirsten McKinley 10 3:14.65
52 Stacey Henderson 10 3:18.66
58 Fiona McCarron 12 3:20.96
74 Jennifer Gobson 13 3:27.54
75 Lauren MACKAY 11 3:27.86
80 Anina Khamisha 12 3:30.81
81 Rachael Clark 10 3:33.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
43 Shaun Falconer 14 1:26.13
69 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:30.70
72 Grant McPherson 13 1:31.21
75 George Elder 12 1:33.20
78 Edward Gray 11 1:33.66
80 Colin Campbell 12 1:34.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Mens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
18 David Shewan 17 2:22.22
-- Michael Jamieson 17 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 16 1:14.51
43 Alana Miller 14 1:24.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 16 1:13.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Lorna Smith 17 2:22.12
36 Shona White 14 2:39.87
46 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:43.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Lorna Smith 17 2:19.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Mens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
15 Oliver James 19 4:19.20
17 Craig Nelson 16 4:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
14 Oliver James 19 4:18.92
15 Craig Nelson 16 4:20.92
24 Craig Barber 15 4:24.88
58 Nick Shields 18 4:43.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Hillis 16 9:09.53
8 Katie Spalding 15 9:28.02
11 Sarah Maclean 13 9:31.02
13 Ruth Maclean 15 9:34.34
27 Cara Purdie 14 9:54.85
33 Kirsty Simpson 14 10:03.78
38 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 10:12.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Mens 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
12 Michael Jamieson 17 1:02.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Michael Jamieson 17 1:03.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
26 Fiona O'Prey 14 29.04
53 Amie Reid 15 30.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 David Shewan 17 2:12.27
7 Fraser Simpson 17 2:12.77
11 Craig Nelson 16 2:17.21
15 Alasdair Reid 17 2:20.22
28 Nick Shields 18 2:32.92
37 Aatif Alhiatly 17 2:45.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Mens 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
5 David Shewan 17 2:10.91
8 Fraser Simpson 17 2:12.41
12 Craig Nelson 16 2:13.67
14 Alasdair Reid 17 2:17.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah Maclean 13 1:01.81
27 Megan Donnelly 12 1:06.66
40 Rachel McDonald 13 1:07.71
50 Rachel Tedeschi 12 1:08.44
55 Shona Black 13 1:08.86
100 Anina Khamisha 12 1:12.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
32 Ross Mackay 13 1:12.08
43 Glenn McIntosh 13 1:13.25
49 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 1:14.42
50 George Elder 12 1:14.69
56 Colin Campbell 12 1:15.64
67 Graeme Spalding 13 1:16.66
94 Allan Lennox 14 1:22.49
102 Rory Shirley 11 1:24.45
105 Grant Gould 12 1:24.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah Maclean 13 2:26.79
13 Katie Robertson 13 2:41.76
15 Rachel Tedeschi 12 2:42.37
16 Rachel McDonald 13 2:42.39
21 Rachael Clark 10 2:44.67
31 Kirsten McKinley 10 2:47.60
48 Emma Quearns 13 2:51.25
53 Anina Khamisha 12 2:51.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:26.84
20 Ross Mackay 13 2:32.53
27 Jamie McKinley 12 2:35.09
58 Grant McPherson 13 2:46.47
59 Cameron Somerville 12 2:47.60
81 Grant Gould 12 2:53.31
85 James Brown 12 2:55.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Megan Donnelly 12 2:36.57
24 Emma Quearns 13 2:59.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
35 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 3:02.76
60 Rory Shirley 11 3:15.71
61 George Elder 12 3:15.92
65 Grant McPherson 13 3:16.29
66 Edward Gray 11 3:16.66
75 Martin Douglas 10 3:23.60
76 Grant Gould 12 3:24.22
77 Conal Kiddie 10 3:24.27
80 Cameron Somerville 12 3:27.16
81 Allan Lennox 14 3:28.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 200 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 16 2:25.52
17 Ruth Maclean 15 2:31.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 16 2:27.32
5 Rebecca Cooke 23 2:27.43
15 Ruth Maclean 15 2:31.45
62 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:43.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Michael Jamieson 17 1:08.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Michael Jamieson 17 1:06.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Rebecca Hillis 16 35.11
26 Amy Fegan 13 37.51
40 Alana Miller 14 38.81
50 Amie Reid 15 40.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Rebecca Hillis 16 34.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
26 Craig Nelson 16 2:22.63
37 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:26.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
10 Ruth Maclean 15 4:38.79
12 Lorna Smith 17 4:26.32
20 Sarah Maclean 13 4:45.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Ruth Maclean 15 4:33.88
15 Lorna Smith 17 4:37.85
20 Sarah Maclean 13 4:40.81
28 Katie Spalding 15 4:44.38
35 Shona White 14 4:47.83
43 Cara Purdie 14 4:51.12
57 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:59.08
60 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 5:00.67
63 Laura Galbraith 16 5:10.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Mens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
22 Craig Barber 15 9:15.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
22 Oliver James 19 25.55
59 David Shewan 17 26.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
17 Megan Donnelly 12 2:39.05
23 Cara Purdie 14 2:42.39
25 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 2:45.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
18 Megan Donnelly 12 2:38.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah Maclean 13 1:10.20
17 Katie Robertson 13 1:16.32
26 Rachel Tedeschi 12 1:17.40
32 Rachel McDonald 13 1:18.07
41 Kirsten McKinley 10 1:18.89
60 Emma Quearns 13 1:20.74
72 Chelsea Kenny 13 1:21.67
88 Anina Khamisha 12 1:23.28
93 Rhona Stewart 11 1:23.63
105 Jennifer Gobson 13 1:25.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Boys 14 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
32 Jamie McKinley 12 1:01.82
43 Shaun Falconer 14 1:03.15
47 George Elder 12 1:04.02
48 Glenn McIntosh 13 1:04.04
102 Grant McPherson 13 1:08.79
104 Graeme Spalding 13 1:09.13
105 Cameron Somerville 12 1:09.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah Maclean 13 2:32.64
13 Amy Fegan 13 2:38.36
24 Katie Robertson 13 2:43.33
29 Megan Donnelly 12 2:45.13
36 Rachel Tedeschi 12 2:46.66
43 Rachel McDonald 13 2:47.83
48 Kirsten McKinley 10 2:48.92
67 Emma Quearns 13 2:52.12
76 Shona Black 13 2:53.75
83 Anina Khamisha 12 2:55.00
-- Rhona Stewart 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
28 Glenn McIntosh 13 2:34.90
29 Jamie McKinley 12 2:35.51
34 Ross Mackay 13 2:36.79
59 Colin Campbell 12 2:43.23
61 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 2:43.94
82 George Elder 12 2:49.13
85 Grant McPherson 13 2:50.94
88 Cameron Somerville 12 2:52.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Girls 13 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Amy Fegan 13 1:21.68
40 Shona Black 13 1:30.86
51 Rhona Stewart 11 1:32.55
56 Kirsten McKinley 10 1:33.16
68 Rachel Tedeschi 12 1:35.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 315 Boys 14 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
16 Ross Mackay 13 2:36.15
22 Graeme Spalding 13 2:42.50
23 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 11 2:42.61
25 Colin Campbell 12 2:43.08
43 Allan Lennox 14 2:54.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
26 Lorna Smith 17 1:01.60
37 Ruth Maclean 15 1:02.34
46 Fiona O'Prey 14 1:02.72
55 Sarah Maclean 13 1:03.54
84 Laura Galbraith 16 1:13.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
8 Oliver James 19 59.54
19 Fraser Simpson 17 1:01.82
20 David Shewan 17 1:01.99
22 Craig Nelson 16 1:02.20
25 Alasdair Reid 17 1:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 16 2:35.64
12 Ruth Maclean 15 2:47.38
17 Lorna Smith 17 2:51.14
36 Alana Miller 14 2:59.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Mens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Michael Jamieson 17 4:49.71
39 Jamie McKinley 12 5:28.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
62 Shona Black 13 35.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Mens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
14 Oliver James 19 1:58.63
28 Craig Nelson 16 2:03.50
29 David Shewan 17 2:04.13
49 Craig Barber 15 2:07.83
51 Alasdair Reid 17 2:08.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
7 Co Glasgow 2:24.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
9 Co Glasgow 2:12.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 414 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 2:23.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 416 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 2:05.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 417 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 1:55.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 418 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
8 Co Glasgow 2:08.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 419 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
1 Co Glasgow 2:00.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 420 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
3 Co Glasgow 1:59.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 421 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
10 Co Glasgow 1:58.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 422 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
5 Co Glasgow 2:02.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 424 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:55.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 425 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
4 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:42.45

Back to Table of Contents