Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 107 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 108 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 109 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 113 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 114 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 117 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 119 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 120 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 211 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 212 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 213 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 214 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 215 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 217 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 218 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 301 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 305 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 307 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 310 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 313 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 314 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 315 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 317 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 318 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 319 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 320 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 401 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 403 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 406 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 409 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 410 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 411 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 413 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 415 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 419 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Georgina Callander 9 44.58
3 Zoe Scott 9 47.16
5 Hannah Miller 9 48.86
6 Laura Vardy 9 51.85
8 Paige Kenny 9 53.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Rachel Anderson 10 1:48.90
11 Hannah Stark 10 1:49.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Victoria Milburn 11 34.50
9 Ruth Geddes 11 34.98
14 Jacqueline Quinn 11 35.48
22 Suzanne Carr 11 37.32
31 Lauren Deans 11 38.82
33 Fay Graham 11 39.37
34 Claudia Docherty 11 39.73
39 Hannah Mains 11 42.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Alistair Brown 11 38.29
16 Ian Phillips 11 39.97
17 Conor Clements 11 40.54
21 Martin Cullen 11 42.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Gillian Ross 12 2:47.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Rachel Anderson 10 45.59
11 Hannah Stark 10 45.66
20 Rhona Cowan 10 54.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Ross Campbell 10 46.76
7 David Colley 10 48.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Izzett 12 1:28.65
8 Sian Wilson 12 1:34.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 119 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Susan Phillips 13 1:19.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 120 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Andrew Birse 13 1:20.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Sian Taylor 9 45.39
5 Georgina Callander 9 46.36
10 Hannah Miller 9 50.64
12 Paige Kenny 9 51.84
14 Shannon Cullen 9 52.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Rachel Anderson 10 1:35.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 David Colley 10 1:37.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Ruth Geddes 11 1:21.25
13 Lauren Deans 11 1:21.95
17 Suzanne Carr 11 1:23.69
26 Fay Graham 11 1:29.23
31 Claudia Docherty 11 1:33.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Alistair Brown 11 1:26.10
11 Ian Phillips 11 1:34.27
12 Martin Cullen 11 1:36.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Gillian Ross 12 1:45.13
13 Sian Wilson 12 1:46.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Rachel Anderson 10 38.18
13 Hannah Stark 10 39.87
22 Rhona Cowan 10 43.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Campbell 10 37.38
7 David Colley 10 39.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Ruth Geddes 11 1:37.17
14 Lauren Deans 11 1:47.06
16 Fay Graham 11 1:47.81
-- Claudia Docherty 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Conor Clements 11 1:48.01
12 Alistair Brown 11 1:50.01
19 Ian Phillips 11 1:57.87
21 Martin Cullen 11 2:11.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Gillian Ross 12 1:29.47
6 Lauren Izzett 12 1:35.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Girls 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Susan Phillips 13 35.17
19 Mairhead McKinley 13 41.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 218 Boys 13 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Andrew Birse 13 38.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Zoe Scott 9 38.14
7 Georgina Callander 9 39.10
8 Sian Taylor 9 40.56
12 Shannon Cullen 9 41.02
15 Hannah Miller 9 42.48
20 Laura Vardy 9 43.67
22 Paige Kenny 9 44.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Gillian Ross 12 1:28.93
15 Sian Wilson 12 1:38.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Susan Phillips 13 2:58.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 David Colley 10 50.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Victoria Milburn 11 1:24.13
5 Ruth Geddes 11 1:26.33
21 Suzanne Carr 11 1:35.14
25 Fay Graham 11 1:38.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Craig Cameron 11 1:34.28
12 Ian Phillips 11 1:41.85
13 Martin Cullen 11 1:42.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 315 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Izzett 12 1:16.17
6 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:17.12
17 Sian Wilson 12 1:27.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 317 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
16 Susan Phillips 13 1:36.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 318 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Shin Breslin 13 1:27.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 319 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Anderson 10 43.88
3 Emma Baird 10 45.14
11 Hannah Stark 10 49.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 320 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross Campbell 10 45.89
3 Sean O'Brien 10 46.22
9 David Colley 10 51.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Zoe Scott 9 48.78
4 Sian Taylor 9 51.34
8 Georgina Callander 9 53.87
9 Shannon Cullen 9 55.16
12 Hannah Miller 9 56.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Rachel Anderson 10 1:25.57
11 Emma Baird 10 1:29.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Campbell 10 1:24.77
4 David Colley 10 1:24.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Victoria Milburn 11 1:24.74
4 Ruth Geddes 11 1:27.21
15 Lauren Deans 11 1:34.17
28 Fay Graham 11 1:38.10
32 Suzanne Carr 11 1:39.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Craig Cameron 11 1:35.30
13 Alistair Brown 11 1:38.16
16 Ian Phillips 11 1:42.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Lauren Izzett 12 35.14
10 Lauren Pettigrew 12 35.79
22 Sian Wilson 12 39.61
27 Louise McMurtie 12 43.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Susan Phillips 13 1:49.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Shin Breslin 13 1:37.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Zoe Scott 9 1:35.32
5 Georgina Callander 9 1:41.35
6 Hannah Miller 9 1:43.21
8 Laura Vardy 9 1:50.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Hannah Stark 10 1:35.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 415 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
13 Suzanne Carr 11 1:48.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 419 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Susan Phillips 13 1:36.55

Back to Table of Contents