Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM
Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre IM
Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free
Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirsty Simpson 14 18:24.60
3 Cara Purdie 14 18:24.93
7 Megan Donnelly 12 19:09.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 9:00.63
5 Ross MacKay 14 9:33.66
7 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 9:54.38
11 Cameron Somerville 12 10:02.02
12 David Phillips 16 10:02.30
13 Mark Deans 11 10:02.48
14 Marc Austin 12 10:09.18
16 George Elder 12 10:30.87
17 Rory Shirley 11 10:42.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kate Robertson 13 2:46.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:30.14
3 Emma Quearns 14 2:49.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 2:40.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 10 3:17.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 3:08.22
2 Edward Gray 11 3:10.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:56.04
4 Colin Campbell 12 3:05.58
5 George Elder 12 3:08.19
6 Grant Gould 12 3:15.40
8 Craig McPherson 12 3:24.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Grant McPherson 13 3:05.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:57.87
4 Allan Lennox 14 3:15.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 David Phillips 16 2:57.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Stuart Thorn 17 2:53.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Stacey Henderson 10 2:53.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rhona Stewart 11 2:46.79
3 Rachael Clark 11 2:46.83
5 Lauren MacKay 11 2:59.22
6 Nicole Bond 11 3:00.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Fiona McCarron 12 2:59.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Amy Fegan 13 2:40.86
4 Kate Robertson 13 2:44.58
5 Rachel McDonald 13 2:45.03
6 Robynne Sydenham 13 2:46.75
11 Jennifer Gibson 13 3:07.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Emma Quearns 14 2:49.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Amie Reid 15 2:36.71
4 Sophie Dorrian 16 2:36.88
5 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 2:38.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 5:20.04
3 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:29.52
4 Sian Sloan-Dennison 15 5:29.96
6 Cara Purdie 14 5:34.24
7 Megan Donnelly 12 5:35.49
8 Kate Robertson 13 5:38.16
11 Rachel McDonald 13 5:48.17
13 Robynne Sydenham 13 5:51.58
16 Emma Quearns 14 5:54.35
-- Amy Fegan 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:27.59
6 Ross MacKay 14 4:39.11
10 Colin Campbell 12 4:49.24
11 David Phillips 16 4:51.27
13 Marc Austin 12 4:52.39
14 George Elder 12 4:52.51
15 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 4:53.07
16 Grant McPherson 13 4:54.84
20 Gavin Cameron 14 5:00.11
21 Cameron Somerville 12 5:01.90
22 Mark Deans 11 5:02.95
26 Allan Lennox 14 5:10.01
27 Grant Gould 12 5:11.16
29 Craig McPherson 12 5:15.48
31 Rory Shirley 11 5:18.28
32 James Brown 12 5:18.61
33 Edward Gray 11 5:21.56
35 Jack Austin 10 5:32.25
36 Martin Douglas 10 5:33.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Stacey Henderson 10 3:16.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 11 3:15.85
4 Lauren MacKay 11 3:26.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Fiona McCarron 12 3:17.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Amy Fegan 13 2:55.60
7 Jennifer Gibson 13 3:28.01
8 Louise Mason 13 3:28.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Amie Reid 15 2:52.80
4 Sophie Dorrian 16 2:54.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 10 2:58.07
3 Jack Austin 10 3:03.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 11 2:45.63
2 Rory Shirley 11 2:51.05
3 Edward Gray 11 2:55.02
4 Andrew McDonald 11 3:01.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 12 2:39.32
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:41.67
4 Grant Gould 12 2:49.67
5 George Elder 12 2:50.62
6 Cameron Somerville 12 2:51.43
7 Marc Austin 12 2:54.02
11 James Brown 12 3:00.79
12 Craig McPherson 12 3:06.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Grant McPherson 13 2:47.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:29.47
3 Gavin Cameron 14 2:48.94
4 Allan Lennox 14 2:50.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 David Phillips 16 2:41.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Stuart Thorn 17 2:31.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 17:11.75
3 Mark Deans 11 18:57.43
4 Cameron Somerville 12 19:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Purdie 14 9:38.93
2 Rachel Tedeschi 12 9:43.69
5 Robynne Sydenham 13 10:14.34
6 Anina Khamisha 12 10:25.11
18 Fiona McCarron 12 11:17.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 3:04.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Colin Campbell 12 2:40.92
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:41.16
3 George Elder 12 2:57.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross MacKay 14 2:31.88
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:41.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Stacey Henderson 10 2:58.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 11 2:41.29
5 Lauren MacKay 11 3:03.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 12 2:40.93
2 Anina Khamisha 12 2:47.07
11 Fiona McCarron 12 3:13.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Kate Robertson 13 2:37.29
2 Rachel McDonald 13 2:37.80
7 Jennifer Gibson 13 3:00.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:27.44
2 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:34.58
3 Emma Quearns 14 2:40.74
8 Cara Purdie 14 2:53.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 10 2:42.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 11 2:23.42
2 Mark Deans 11 2:27.08
3 Rory Shirley 11 2:32.70
4 Edward Gray 11 2:34.26
6 Kenneth Siu 11 2:37.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 George Elder 12 2:20.28
2 Colin Campbell 12 2:20.30
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:21.92
5 Cameron Somerville 12 2:23.61
6 Craig McPherson 12 2:33.17
7 Grant Gould 12 2:33.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Grant McPherson 13 2:20.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:10.50
3 Gavin Cameron 14 2:23.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 David Phillips 16 2:21.02
9 Daniel Bradbury 15 2:41.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Stuart Thorn 17 2:20.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 12 4:44.13
3 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:46.13
6 Rachel Tedeschi 12 4:50.65
7 Amy Fegan 13 4:50.66
8 Cara Purdie 14 4:50.72
9 Amie Reid 15 4:54.85
10 Robynne Sydenham 13 4:55.69
14 Rhona Stewart 11 5:05.19
15 Rachael Clark 11 5:06.04
19 Emma Quearns 14 5:09.53
31 Stacey Henderson 10 5:23.34
36 Louise Mason 13 5:29.79
41 Nicole Bond 11 5:32.93
42 Lauren MacKay 11 5:34.56
43 Fiona McCarron 12 5:35.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Glenn McIntosh 14 5:14.25
6 Ross MacKay 14 5:23.58
8 Stuart Thorn 17 5:25.09
9 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 5:28.66
11 Colin Campbell 12 5:34.85
12 David Phillips 16 5:37.16
13 Cameron Somerville 12 5:45.09
15 Rory Shirley 11 5:52.22
16 Mark Deans 11 5:52.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rhona Stewart 11 2:27.90
5 Nicole Bond 11 2:42.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Anina Khamisha 12 2:28.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel McDonald 13 2:25.04
6 Jennifer Gibson 13 2:42.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:15.71
7 Emma Quearns 14 2:32.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sophie Dorrian 16 2:17.40
3 Amie Reid 15 2:21.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Martin Douglas 10 3:03.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 11 2:42.85
2 Kenneth Siu 11 2:49.33
3 Edward Gray 11 2:50.30
4 Mark Deans 11 2:51.69
6 Rory Shirley 11 3:01.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Cameron Somerville 12 2:40.89
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:42.91
4 Grant Gould 12 2:49.30
7 Craig McPherson 12 3:05.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Grant McPherson 13 2:41.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:24.02
2 Ross MacKay 14 2:29.14
6 Gavin Cameron 14 2:47.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 David Phillips 16 2:39.58

Back to Table of Contents