Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Amy Fegan 13 37.92
3 Sophie G Dorrian 16 38.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Sophie G Dorrian 16 37.94
3 Amy Fegan 13 38.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Martin Taylor 16 34.71
10 Fraser Simpson 17 36.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Mens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Martin Taylor 16 34.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Womens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Shona White 14 1:15.93
30 Kate J Robertson 13 1:18.73
37 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:20.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
12 Glenn C McIntosh 14 1:08.32
26 Josh Grant 15 1:13.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 2:25.63
2 Sarah MacLean 14 2:31.30
6 Megan L Donnelly 12 2:38.89
10 Cara C Purdie 14 2:46.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 David R Shewan 17 2:13.19
6 Fraser Simpson 17 2:22.54
11 Ross T MacKay 14 2:33.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
11 Amy Fegan 13 2:42.37
14 Alana Miller 15 2:45.45
16 Kate J Robertson 13 2:48.01
18 Megan Sydenham 16 2:48.42
24 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:50.78
-- Amie Reid 15 DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Fraser Simpson 17 2:28.90
14 Martin Taylor 16 2:32.55
15 Glenn C McIntosh 14 2:33.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 4:40.21
4 Shona White 14 4:49.95
5 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:50.42
10 Megan L Donnelly 12 4:53.50
12 Rachel H Tedeschi 12 4:55.63
16 Cara C Purdie 14 4:58.78
17 Cheryl Bond 15 4:59.68
20 Sophie G Dorrian 16 5:02.37
23 Rachel C McDonald 13 5:03.89
26 Robynne E Sydenham 13 5:08.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Glenn C McIntosh 14 4:33.75
11 Andrew Thomson 13 4:33.93
14 Jamie McKinley 12 4:36.74
19 Ross T MacKay 14 4:50.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
20 Rachael Clark 11 36.53
38 Kate J Robertson 13 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Martin Taylor 16 32.95
15 Glenn C McIntosh 14 33.15
21 Josh Grant 15 34.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 1:08.93
3 Fiona M O'Prey 15 1:10.54
4 Rebecca H Hillis 16 1:11.38
15 Megan L Donnelly 12 1:16.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 1:08.13
3 Rebecca H Hillis 16 1:10.02
4 Fiona M O'Prey 15 1:10.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 David R Shewan 17 1:01.98
7 Ross Weir 16 1:04.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 David R Shewan 17 1:02.72
5 Ross Weir 16 1:04.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Fiona M O'Prey 15 2:11.68
11 Rachel H Tedeschi 12 2:22.89
14 Shona White 14 2:24.14
15 Sophie G Dorrian 16 2:24.98
19 Rachel C McDonald 13 2:27.66
22 Megan Sydenham 16 2:28.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Mens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Ross Weir 16 2:07.09
26 Glenn C McIntosh 14 2:16.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca H Hillis 16 5:10.53
8 Amy Fegan 13 5:34.77
10 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:39.10
12 Cheryl Bond 15 5:42.06
13 Cara C Purdie 14 5:47.36
14 Megan L Donnelly 12 5:48.35
16 Kirstin McKinley 11 5:52.73
17 Robynne E Sydenham 13 5:52.75
-- Sarah MacLean 14 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Mens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
7 Glenn C McIntosh 14 5:16.31
10 Jamie McKinley 12 5:17.53
12 Ross T MacKay 14 5:24.38
-- Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
1 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:58.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
7 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:53.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
25 Rachael Clark 11 34.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Sarah MacLean 14 1:04.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 1:03.48
16 Megan L Donnelly 12 1:07.39
19 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:07.54
31 Rachel C McDonald 13 1:09.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Ross Weir 16 58.97
29 Josh Grant 15 1:02.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Amy Fegan 13 2:55.80
8 Alana Miller 15 3:01.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Rachel H Tedeschi 12 10:09.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Glenn C McIntosh 14 17:40.83
10 Jamie McKinley 12 18:20.13
12 Ross T MacKay 14 18:34.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
26 Ross Weir 16 27.81
27 Josh Grant 15 28.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth MacLean 15 1:17.75
3 Amy Fegan 13 1:21.84
8 Alana Miller 15 1:24.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth MacLean 15 1:17.07
4 Amy Fegan 13 1:22.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Ruth MacLean 15 2:31.49
4 Sarah MacLean 14 2:31.68
9 Rachel H Tedeschi 12 2:38.44
14 Rachel C McDonald 13 2:42.75
23 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:51.08
-- Kate J Robertson 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
7 Glenn C McIntosh 14 2:23.91
16 Ross Weir 16 2:28.28
18 Ross T MacKay 14 2:29.47
26 Jamie McKinley 12 2:41.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Womens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara C Purdie 14 18:46.91
2 Abigail McLellan 14 18:50.20
3 Kirsty Simpson 14 18:53.25
5 Megan L Donnelly 12 19:09.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Mens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Weir 16 9:01.05
7 Glenn C McIntosh 14 9:22.96
9 Andrew Thomson 13 9:24.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
5 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:16.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 414 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
9 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:13.01

Back to Table of Contents