Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 102 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Free
Event 104 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 105 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 105 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Back
Event 106 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 106 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM
Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 205 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Back
Event 206 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50 Metre Free
Event 301 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 304 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 304 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 305 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Fly
Event 306 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 306 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Breast
Event 401 Girls 11-12 400 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 402 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 11-12 100 Metre IM
Event 404 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 405 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 405 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Fly
Event 406 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 406 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Breast

Event 101 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Allan Lennox 14 2:48.93
9 Shin Y Breslin 13 3:14.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Zoe Scott 10 3:11.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Lauren Izzett 12 2:45.99
9 Lauren Pettigrew 12 2:47.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Scott McKay 8 1:23.15
5 David Colley 10 1:24.01
7 Kieran Izzett 10 1:26.03
10 Kevin Carr 10 1:28.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Ross Campbell 11 1:21.66
20 Ruaridh Paton 11 1:24.38
24 Sean O'Brien 11 1:28.53
26 Ian Phillips 11 1:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Allan Lennox 14 1:07.91
16 Shin Y Breslin 13 1:20.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 15 & Over 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Daniel Bradbury 15 1:12.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Anderson 10 1:41.04
5 Zoe Scott 10 1:47.77
-- Emma Baird 10 DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Lauren Izzett 12 1:35.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Kevin Carr 10 46.29
7 Kieran Izzett 10 46.50
9 Scott McKay 8 47.67
10 David Colley 10 47.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Conor Clements 12 45.01
19 Ruaridh Paton 11 46.19
20 Ross Campbell 11 46.38
26 Sean O'Brien 11 49.42
-- Ian Phillips 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Hannah Stark 10 38.57
11 Rachel Anderson 10 38.77
16 Georgina Callander 9 39.45
19 Sian Taylor 9 39.84
21 Emma Baird 10 40.23
25 Paige Kenny 9 42.19
26 Amy Martin 9 42.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Jacqueline Quinn 11 34.28
7 Lauren Deans 11 34.88
17 Suzanne Carr 11 37.25
23 Sian Wilson 12 38.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Zoe Scott 10 3:19.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Lauren Izzett 12 3:13.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Kevin Carr 10 3:07.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Allan Lennox 14 2:27.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Hannah Stark 10 1:25.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Lauren Izzett 12 1:17.91
11 Jacqueline Quinn 11 1:19.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
20 Susan Phillips 13 1:16.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 10 1:46.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Alistair Brown 11 1:43.01
9 Ruaridh Paton 11 1:58.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Zoe Scott 10 42.78
5 Danielle Lawson 10 43.66
10 Hannah Stark 10 45.07
12 Rachel Anderson 10 45.31
14 Georgina Callander 9 45.38
15 Sian Taylor 9 45.65
20 Paige Kenny 9 48.21
23 Amy Martin 9 51.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Deans 11 40.67
8 Suzanne Carr 11 42.60
15 Sian Wilson 12 45.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 David Colley 10 37.78
5 Scott McKay 8 38.44
9 Kieran Izzett 10 39.29
11 Kevin Carr 10 39.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
20 Barry Stewart 12 36.57
22 Alistair Brown 11 37.39
23 Ross Campbell 11 37.81
25 Ruaridh Paton 11 38.37
27 Sean O'Brien 11 39.31
29 Ian Phillips 11 39.82
30 Conor Clements 12 40.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Allan Lennox 14 31.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Daniel Bradbury 15 32.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Shin Y Breslin 13 6:06.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 10 1:34.63
4 Scott McKay 8 1:39.34
6 Kevin Carr 10 1:39.90
7 Kieran Izzett 10 1:40.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Lauren Pettigrew 12 3:33.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
18 Susan Phillips 13 3:44.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Kevin Carr 10 43.21
6 David Colley 10 45.84
14 Kieran Izzett 10 55.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Nicholas Clark 11 44.35
11 Sean O'Brien 11 44.48
16 Craig Cameron 11 46.96
17 Alistair Brown 11 47.74
18 Ruaridh Paton 11 50.98
20 Ian Phillips 11 53.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Zoe Scott 10 47.91
5 Hannah Stark 10 48.95
12 Sian Taylor 9 51.84
14 Georgina Callander 9 53.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Ruth Geddes 11 43.82
22 Sian Wilson 12 49.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 11-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Lauren Izzett 12 5:40.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Kevin Carr 10 3:26.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Allan Lennox 14 2:52.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Hannah Stark 10 1:33.47
6 Zoe Scott 10 1:36.19
8 Georgina Callander 9 1:37.13
12 Sian Taylor 9 1:38.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11-12 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth Geddes 11 1:24.30
12 Jacqueline Quinn 11 1:31.42
20 Suzanne Carr 11 1:35.80
-- Sian Wilson 12 X1:34.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Allan Lennox 14 3:17.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Georgina Callander 9 42.16
5 Danielle Lawson 10 44.32
9 Zoe Scott 10 47.04
13 Amy Martin 9 49.37
17 Paige Kenny 9 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
9 Jacqueline Quinn 11 41.70
12 Lauren Deans 11 42.37
13 Ruth Geddes 11 42.55
17 Suzanne Carr 11 44.53
22 Sian Wilson 12 48.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 David Colley 10 49.89
17 Kevin Carr 10 57.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
13 Alistair Brown 11 49.77
14 Craig Cameron 11 50.33
17 Ian Phillips 11 55.14

Back to Table of Contents