Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 102 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 105 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 107 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 201 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 202 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 203 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 204 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 204 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 204 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 204 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 205 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 205 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 206 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 206 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 301 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 304 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 306 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 307 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 405 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 405 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 407 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Event 101 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Zoe Scott 10 47.72
3 Hannah Stark 10 48.20
8 Cari Kiddie 7 49.95
9 Sian Taylor 9 50.82
10 Katie Burns 10 51.84
11 Leigh Gallacher 9 53.45
13 Shannon Cullen 10 58.24
16 Emma Howat 9 1:03.11
-- Helen Simpson 10 x42.98
-- Georgia Callander 9 x43.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Jay Hilditch 10 39.03
3 Kieran Izzett 10 39.23
6 Scott Deans 8 41.39
7 John Sideserf 10 41.77
8 Liam Hourston 10 42.45
10 Ross McPherson 8 43.74
-- David Colley 10 x35.96
-- Scott McKay 8 x37.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 11 1:44.29
3 Rachel Anderson 11 1:48.70
5 Suzanne Carr 11 1:54.08
-- Fay Graham 11 x1:43.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:40.08
2 Gillian Ross 12 1:40.35
6 Lauren Izzett 12 1:48.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Emily Colley 13 1:40.22
5 Susan Phillips 13 1:46.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Stephanie Carr 14 1:36.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Alistair Brown 11 1:36.40
4 Ruaridh Paton 11 1:36.88
5 Ian Phillips 11 1:41.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Martin Cullen 12 1:43.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Birse 13 1:42.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Helen Simpson 10 3:03.02
2 Zoe Scott 10 3:05.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
-- Lauren Pettigrew 12 x2:42.89
-- Gillian Ross 12 x2:46.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Emily Colley 13 2:44.95
4 Susan Phillips 13 2:54.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Helen Simpson 10 1:33.15
3 Zoe Scott 10 1:35.24
8 Hannah Stark 10 1:39.06
9 Georgia Callander 9 1:40.62
13 Sian Taylor 9 1:48.10
14 Katie Burns 10 1:49.90
17 Leigh Gallacher 9 1:53.35
18 Cari Kiddie 7 1:53.90
19 Shannon Cullen 10 1:54.10
23 Emma Howat 9 2:08.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Andrew Wilson 12 4:00.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Georgia Callander 9 45.18
4 Hannah Stark 10 45.36
11 Leigh Gallacher 9 51.56
13 Cari Kiddie 7 52.81
15 Katie Burns 10 53.29
19 Shannon Cullen 10 54.97
21 Emma Howat 9 59.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Jay Hilditch 10 51.36
3 Liam Hourston 10 51.97
4 Scott McKay 8 52.69
10 Scott Deans 8 59.54
17 Max Burns 8 1:11.73
-- David Colley 10 x46.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 11 1:20.99
3 Gemma Tominey 11 1:22.32
4 Rachel Anderson 11 1:22.81
5 Suzanne Carr 11 1:24.93
9 Fay Graham 11 1:28.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Izzett 12 1:15.68
2 Gillian Ross 12 1:16.91
3 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:17.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Susan Phillips 13 1:15.15
3 Emily Colley 13 1:17.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Stephanie Carr 14 1:14.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Alistair Brown 11 1:41.33
3 Ian Phillips 11 1:54.38
4 Ruaridh Paton 11 2:06.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Andrew Wilson 12 2:09.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Gillian Ross 12 3:12.36
-- Lauren Izzett 12 x3:05.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Emily Colley 13 3:06.60
3 Susan Phillips 13 3:21.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Scott Deans 8 50.96
-- David Colley 10 x45.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Hannah Stark 10 38.88
7 Georgia Callander 9 40.12
12 Cari Kiddie 7 41.56
14 Rebecca McAteer 10 41.86
16 Shannon Cullen 10 42.50
18 Leigh Gallacher 9 42.99
22 Sarah Parker 9 46.87
31 Emma Howat 9 52.42
-- Helen Simpson 10 x35.98
-- Zoe Scott 10 x37.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Alistair Brown 11 1:44.34
7 Ruaridh Paton 11 1:50.69
9 Ian Phillips 11 1:55.10
-- Craig Cameron 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Conor Clements 12 1:50.87
10 Andrew Wilson 12 2:01.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Eccles 13 1:38.72
8 Andrew Birse 13 1:44.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Suzanne Carr 11 1:33.57
5 Rachel Anderson 11 1:34.39
10 Fay Graham 11 1:37.83
-- Lauren Deans 11 x1:26.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Gillian Ross 12 1:28.27
-- Lauren Izzett 12 x1:27.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Emily Colley 13 1:25.17
4 Susan Phillips 13 1:33.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Andrew Birse 13 2:56.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
-- Gillian Ross 12 x3:11.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Emily Colley 13 3:20.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Scott McKay 8 1:37.43
6 Kieran Izzett 10 1:38.65
7 Scott Deans 8 1:46.27
-- David Colley 10 x1:30.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Lauren Deans 11 3:14.19
6 Rachel Anderson 11 3:19.85
7 Suzanne Carr 11 3:23.72
12 Fay Graham 11 3:31.41
15 Karen Jeffrey 11 3:33.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Izzett 12 3:09.99
-- Gillian Ross 12 x3:05.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Emily Colley 13 3:07.75
3 Susan Phillips 13 3:18.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Kieran Izzett 10 44.33
5 Jay Hilditch 10 45.92
7 Scott McKay 8 47.30
8 Ross McPherson 8 47.44
9 John Sideserf 10 47.55
12 Scott Deans 8 49.74
-- David Colley 10 x43.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Helen Simpson 10 49.99
5 Hannah Stark 10 51.47
8 Georgia Callander 9 52.42
13 Shannon Cullen 10 55.46
15 Leigh Gallacher 9 56.26
18 Rebecca McAteer 10 59.14
21 Sarah Parker 9 1:01.36
22 Cari Kiddie 7 1:01.42
31 Zoe Leckie 10 1:10.01
32 Emma Howat 9 1:10.76
-- Zoe Scott 10 x46.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Alistair Brown 11 1:22.06
4 Ruaridh Paton 11 1:22.45
5 Sean O'Brien 11 1:23.33
8 Craig Cameron 11 1:25.85
14 Ian Phillips 11 1:30.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Martin Cullen 12 1:37.18
13 Andrew Wilson 12 1:38.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Andrew Birse 13 1:22.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Suzanne Carr 11 1:43.54
5 Karen Jeffrey 11 1:49.82
-- Rachel Anderson 11 x1:37.78
-- Lauren Deans 11 x1:38.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
-- Lauren Izzett 12 x1:35.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Emily Colley 13 1:38.53
4 Susan Phillips 13 1:45.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
-- Gillian Ross 12 x3:31.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Emily Colley 13 3:32.22
3 Susan Phillips 13 3:39.80

Back to Table of Contents