Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 103 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 105 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 107 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 108 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 109 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 110 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 111 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 112 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 113 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 114 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 115 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 116 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 117 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 118 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 119 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 120 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 201 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 202 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 203 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 204 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 205 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 206 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 207 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 208 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 209 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 211 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 213 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 214 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 215 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 216 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 217 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 218 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 219 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 220 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Event 101 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Martin M Douglas 10 39.76
6 Jack Austin 10 39.87
9 David Colley 10 45.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Ciara Harrison 10 40.39
4 Fiona Jordan 10 42.64
12 Zoe Scott 10 46.87
14 Sian Taylor 10 48.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 1:19.10
2 Mark R Deans 11 1:25.96
4 Conal A Kiddie 11 1:28.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 11 1:14.39
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:16.16
3 Nicole M Bond 11 1:20.37
4 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:25.02
5 Cara J Tosh 11 1:26.29
6 Stacey Henderson 11 1:26.73
7 Heather Allan 11 1:29.80
9 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:12.36
2 George Elder 12 1:14.76
4 Grant M Gould 12 1:20.97
5 Cameron A Somerville 12 1:22.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:13.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kate J Robertson 13 1:15.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Jack Austin 10 38.01
5 Martin M Douglas 10 40.81
14 John A Sideserf 10 47.73
16 David Colley 10 48.72
18 Dean Stevenson 10 48.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Ciara Harrison 10 40.79
4 Zoe Scott 10 42.23
6 Yong Chin Breslin 10 43.08
7 Fiona Jordan 10 43.97
15 Sian Taylor 10 46.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Mark R Deans 11 1:19.67
2 Rory Shirley 11 1:22.71
4 Conal A Kiddie 11 1:26.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:17.48
2 Rachael Clark 11 1:17.81
3 Rhona Stewart 11 1:21.17
4 Victoria Milburn 11 1:24.41
5 Cara J Tosh 11 1:27.60
6 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 1:27.93
7 Nicole M Bond 11 1:28.18
8 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:28.35
9 Heather Allan 11 1:28.87
10 Stacey Henderson 11 1:29.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth K Siu 12 1:16.07
2 George Elder 12 1:16.51
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:17.79
4 Cameron A Somerville 12 1:18.14
5 Thomas Marmion 12 1:18.88
6 Grant M Gould 12 1:20.10
7 Edward Gray 12 1:20.51
8 James D Brown 12 1:20.59
9 Marc J Austin 12 1:21.79
14 Craig C McPherson 12 1:28.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Jennifer Austin 12 1:21.90
5 Katie I McKay 12 1:24.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Grant D McPherson 13 1:16.83
3 Colin Campbell 13 1:18.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 116 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Kate J Robertson 13 1:14.28
4 Anina Khamisha 13 1:18.58
6 Jennifer Gibson 13 1:23.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin M Douglas 10 1:23.56
5 Jack Austin 10 1:27.36
7 David Colley 10 1:32.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 118 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Yong Chin Breslin 10 1:30.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 119 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 1:20.10
2 Conal A Kiddie 11 1:25.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 120 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:18.40
2 Rachael Clark 11 1:19.57
3 Rhona Stewart 11 1:21.31
4 Victoria Milburn 11 1:24.04
5 Cara J Tosh 11 1:25.33
7 Stacey Henderson 11 1:25.91
8 Heather Allan 11 1:26.43
9 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:26.79
10 Lauren Deans 11 1:28.70
11 Nicole M Bond 11 1:30.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 George Elder 12 1:13.86
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:15.72
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:17.80
4 Grant M Gould 12 1:19.73
5 Cameron A Somerville 12 1:21.65
7 Matthew J McInnes 12 1:22.56
9 Marc J Austin 12 1:23.29
10 Edward Gray 12 1:24.47
11 James D Brown 12 1:26.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Katie I McKay 12 1:21.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:16.26
3 Grant D McPherson 13 1:17.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Anina Khamisha 13 1:23.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin M Douglas 10 44.36
7 Dean Stevenson 10 50.79
8 David Colley 10 51.08
10 Jack Austin 10 52.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ciara Harrison 10 44.22
5 Zoe Scott 10 47.08
6 Yong Chin Breslin 10 47.62
12 Sian Taylor 10 52.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 1:30.14
2 Mark R Deans 11 1:34.06
3 Conal A Kiddie 11 1:39.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:28.29
2 Rhona Stewart 11 1:28.41
3 Stacey Henderson 11 1:33.88
4 Victoria Milburn 11 1:36.17
5 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:36.47
6 Rachael Clark 11 1:37.61
8 Heather Allan 11 1:39.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:24.28
2 George Elder 12 1:28.35
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:29.17
4 Edward Gray 12 1:30.85
5 Grant M Gould 12 1:30.99
7 Cameron A Somerville 12 1:36.65
8 Craig C McPherson 12 1:37.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:27.36
3 Grant D McPherson 13 1:27.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Jack Austin 10 32.41
4 Martin M Douglas 10 34.17
6 David Colley 10 35.64
11 Dean Stevenson 10 37.67
16 John A Sideserf 10 42.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ciara Harrison 10 34.33
5 Zoe Scott 10 36.73
8 Yong Chin Breslin 10 37.39
15 Sian Taylor 10 40.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Mark R Deans 11 1:10.29
2 Rory Shirley 11 1:12.07
3 Conal A Kiddie 11 1:14.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:08.93
2 Rachael Clark 11 1:10.23
3 Rhona Stewart 11 1:10.27
4 Cara J Tosh 11 1:12.86
5 Victoria Milburn 11 1:14.90
6 Heather Allan 11 1:15.82
7 Stacey Henderson 11 1:16.82
9 Lauren D MacKay 11 1:18.41
10 Nicole M Bond 11 1:19.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 George Elder 12 1:05.37
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:06.01
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:06.74
4 Marc J Austin 12 1:07.69
5 Cameron A Somerville 12 1:08.11
6 Grant M Gould 12 1:09.04
7 Matthew J McInnes 12 1:09.15
8 Kenneth K Siu 12 1:10.68
9 Craig C McPherson 12 1:11.33
11 James D Brown 12 1:12.90
14 Edward Gray 12 1:15.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 218 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Katie I McKay 12 1:10.20
5 Jennifer Austin 12 1:13.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 219 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:04.86
3 Grant D McPherson 13 1:05.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 220 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Anina Khamisha 13 1:08.59

Back to Table of Contents