Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 102 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 106 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 109 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 110 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 210 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 301 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 304 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 305 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 306 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 307 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 308 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 309 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 310 Girls 12 & Under 800 Metre Free
Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free
Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 406 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 409 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 410 Boys 12 & Under 1500 Metre Free
Event 411 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free
Event 412 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Event 101 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:28.68
11 Fiona McCarron 12 1:32.65
14 Stacey Henderson 11 1:33.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 George Elder 12 1:21.27
6 Rory Shirley 11 1:28.70
12 Martin Douglas 10 1:35.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 12 2:35.73
2 Rachael Clark 11 2:43.22
3 Nicole Bond 11 2:50.70
5 Stacey Henderson 11 3:00.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Matthew McInnes 12 2:57.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:24.83
6 Amy Fegan 13 2:36.07
7 Cara Purdie 14 2:37.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 2:23.45
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:24.26
7 Colin Campbell 13 2:37.87
16 Gavin Cameron 14 2:56.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 12 4:55.73
4 Rhona Stewart 11 4:58.38
8 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:07.31
10 Rachael Clark 11 5:13.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Mark Deans 11 4:46.66
3 Marc Austin 12 4:48.87
4 Cameron Somerville 12 4:51.34
9 Thomas Marmion 12 4:56.31
10 Grant Gould 12 4:56.44
12 Craig McPherson 12 5:00.67
13 Rory Shirley 11 5:05.00
14 Matthew McInnes 12 5:15.77
15 James Brown 12 5:17.14
16 Edward Gray 12 5:18.31
17 George Elder 12 5:18.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 4:35.15
3 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:38.67
5 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:45.52
7 Cara Purdie 14 4:46.86
11 Rachel McDonald 13 4:56.20
12 Robynne Sydenham 13 4:57.62
14 Amy Fegan 13 4:58.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:24.19
4 Andrew Thomson 14 4:24.61
7 Jamie McKinley 13 4:29.33
11 Colin Campbell 13 4:46.90
12 Graeme Spalding 13 4:48.01
13 Grant McPherson 13 4:48.62
18 Gavin Cameron 14 5:05.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:18.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 George Elder 12 1:16.73
8 Kenneth Siu 12 1:17.15
12 Cameron Somerville 12 1:18.97
13 Thomas Marmion 12 1:19.30
16 Marc Austin 12 1:20.70
17 James Brown 12 1:21.28
19 Jack Austin 10 1:22.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:13.64
19 Emma Quearns 14 1:18.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:06.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 12 2:19.40
8 Rhona Stewart 11 2:24.09
11 Rachael Clark 11 2:26.88
12 Katie McKay 12 2:27.21
13 Fiona McCarron 12 2:29.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Marc Austin 12 2:19.45
8 Cameron Somerville 12 2:20.46
9 Grant Gould 12 2:24.10
10 Mark Deans 11 2:24.32
14 Matthew McInnes 12 2:28.85
15 Craig McPherson 12 2:29.12
16 George Elder 12 2:30.07
19 Rory Shirley 11 2:31.33
20 Edward Gray 12 2:32.16
-- Thomas Marmion 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:12.22
4 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:15.21
13 Rachel McDonald 13 2:20.31
15 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:22.24
22 Robynne Sydenham 13 2:27.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:07.81
5 Andrew Thomson 14 2:08.64
6 Jamie McKinley 13 2:10.90
10 Colin Campbell 13 2:16.76
12 Grant McPherson 13 2:17.28
15 Graeme Spalding 13 2:22.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rhona Stewart 11 5:32.03
3 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:32.14
4 Megan Donnelly 12 5:37.45
5 Rachael Clark 11 5:44.84
8 Stacey Henderson 11 6:02.67
11 Victoria Milburn 11 6:09.60
-- Nicole Bond 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 11 5:35.18
5 Mark Deans 11 5:52.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 5:18.12
4 Amy Fegan 13 5:24.39
5 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:27.79
8 Cara Purdie 14 5:35.60
11 Robynne Sydenham 13 5:42.10
13 Rachel McDonald 13 5:45.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:59.08
6 Andrew Thomson 14 5:16.58
7 Colin Campbell 13 5:29.21
9 Graeme Spalding 13 5:32.33
-- Jamie McKinley 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 George Elder 12 1:13.75
6 Rory Shirley 11 1:16.89
9 Grant Gould 12 1:19.65
17 Matthew McInnes 12 1:24.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Rachael Clark 11 1:14.62
4 Megan Donnelly 12 1:14.91
10 Nicole Bond 11 1:22.16
11 Cara Tosh 11 1:22.51
23 Stacey Henderson 11 1:27.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:06.34
5 Andrew Thomson 14 1:08.47
12 Colin Campbell 13 1:12.53
14 Jamie McKinley 13 1:12.77
17 Graeme Spalding 13 1:14.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 1:10.13
12 Amy Fegan 13 1:14.17
13 Cara Purdie 14 1:14.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Rory Shirley 11 3:04.67
5 Edward Gray 12 3:09.51
7 Martin Douglas 10 3:21.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Kirsten McKinley 11 3:06.28
13 Stacey Henderson 11 3:16.22
15 Fiona McCarron 12 3:18.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
12 Grant McPherson 13 3:05.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Amy Fegan 13 2:55.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 George Elder 12 2:40.03
5 Thomas Marmion 12 2:41.49
6 Cameron Somerville 12 2:42.38
7 Grant Gould 12 2:43.01
9 Rory Shirley 11 2:45.99
12 Marc Austin 12 2:48.85
14 Edward Gray 12 2:49.23
19 Martin Douglas 10 2:56.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Girls 12 & Under 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 12 9:55.46
4 Rhona Stewart 11 10:19.48
5 Fiona McCarron 12 11:01.84
6 Nicole Bond 11 11:09.58
7 Lauren MacKay 11 11:13.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Cara Purdie 14 9:40.82
4 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:41.37
7 Kirsty Simpson 14 9:47.97
10 Anina Khamisha 13 10:16.66
12 Emma Quearns 14 10:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:24.82
5 Jamie McKinley 13 2:28.93
7 Colin Campbell 13 2:35.70
10 Grant McPherson 13 2:41.17
13 Graeme Spalding 13 2:41.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Megan Donnelly 12 1:07.52
8 Katie McKay 12 1:08.63
13 Rhona Stewart 11 1:10.16
15 Rachael Clark 11 1:11.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 George Elder 12 1:04.18
6 Thomas Marmion 12 1:05.71
7 Marc Austin 12 1:05.75
11 Cameron Somerville 12 1:07.49
16 Mark Deans 11 1:09.06
19 Grant Gould 12 1:09.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 1:01.94
14 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:05.19
17 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:06.41
19 Rachel McDonald 13 1:07.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Jamie McKinley 13 1:01.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachael Clark 11 2:37.31
5 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:38.09
12 Megan Donnelly 12 2:46.25
20 Victoria Milburn 11 2:53.93
24 Stacey Henderson 11 3:01.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Kenneth Siu 12 2:42.03
6 Cameron Somerville 12 2:44.92
9 James Brown 12 2:48.01
16 Jack Austin 10 2:52.54
19 Martin Douglas 10 2:55.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:25.77
5 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:31.52
8 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:35.00
18 Emma Quearns 14 2:46.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:17.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:43.32
9 Katie McKay 12 2:49.73
16 Lauren MacKay 11 2:56.69
17 Stacey Henderson 11 2:57.08
20 Fiona McCarron 12 3:00.51
21 Nicole Bond 11 3:01.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 12 & Under 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Mark Deans 11 18:15.55
3 Grant Gould 12 18:55.97
5 Thomas Marmion 12 19:27.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 17:07.60
4 Jamie McKinley 13 17:55.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Amy Fegan 13 2:33.90
11 Cara Purdie 14 2:45.36
12 Robynne Sydenham 13 2:45.89
15 Rachel McDonald 13 2:46.44

Back to Table of Contents