Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast
Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back Final
Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back
Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM Final
Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly
Event 106 Womens 50 Metre Back
Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly
Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free
Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free Final
Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free
Event 111 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 112 Womens 800 Metre Free
Event 113 Girls 14 & Under 800 Metre Free
Event 114 Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 115 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free Final
Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free
Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back Final
Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back
Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM Final
Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly
Event 206 Mens 50 Metre Back
Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast
Event 208 Mens 200 Metre Fly
Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free
Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free Final
Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free
Event 211 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 212 Mens 1500 Metre Free
Event 213 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Free
Event 214 Girls 14 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 215 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 301 Womens 200 Metre Free Final
Event 301 Womens 200 Metre Free
Event 302 Mens 200 Metre Free
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly
Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly
Event 305 Womens 100 Metre Back
Event 306 Mens 100 Metre Back
Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Breast
Event 310 Mens 100 Metre IM
Event 311 Womens 400 Metre IM Final
Event 311 Womens 400 Metre IM
Event 313 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 314 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 315 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 316 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Oliver James 20 24.40
35 Craig Barber 16 25.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:10.37
12 Ruth MacLean 16 1:16.39
17 Amy Fegan 14 1:19.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:12.91
13 Ruth MacLean 16 1:17.05
16 Amy Fegan 14 1:18.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
13 Jamie Forrest 19 2:12.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Jamie Forrest 19 2:13.47
30 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:19.95
32 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:20.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
11 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:24.14
14 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
12 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:26.76
18 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.51
28 Ruth MacLean 16 2:30.22
45 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:34.33
52 Amie Reid 15 2:36.39
63 Katie Robertson 13 2:42.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Oliver James 20 56.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Oliver James 20 57.05
26 Alasdair Reid 17 1:01.96
38 Fraser Simpson 18 1:03.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Womens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
32 Rachel Tedeschi 13 34.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Cheryl Bond 15 2:22.85
17 Megan Donnelly 12 2:33.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Cheryl Bond 15 2:21.67
15 Megan Donnelly 12 2:33.37
23 Abigail McLellan 14 2:39.12
26 Rachael Clark 11 2:42.78
31 Emma Quearns 14 2:48.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
12 Oliver James 20 4:05.17
20 Jamie Forrest 19 4:17.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Oliver James 20 4:09.65
21 Jamie Forrest 19 4:16.02
32 Craig Barber 16 4:22.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
13 Ruth MacLean 16 1:00.11
20 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:04.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
19 Ruth MacLean 16 1:00.79
21 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:01.12
47 Sarah MacLean 14 1:03.12
62 Shona White 14 1:03.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Johnstone Shearer 14 4:19.74
12 Andrew Thomson 14 4:20.43
15 Ross Currie 14 4:20.84
21 Jamie McKinley 13 4:23.70
25 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:24.94
38 Shaun Falconer 15 4:34.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Hillis 17 8:55.40
10 Ruth MacLean 16 9:15.13
12 Fiona O'Prey 15 9:24.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 14 & Under 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Sarah MacLean 14 9:16.20
9 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:27.88
13 Megan Donnelly 12 9:40.11
15 Kirsty Simpson 14 9:41.06
18 Shona White 14 9:41.78
19 Abigail McLellan 14 9:41.97
22 Amy Fegan 14 9:53.04
37 Anina Khamisha 13 10:22.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
15 Ross Currie 14 1:07.16
21 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:08.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
18 Co Glasgow 1:57.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
17 Ruth MacLean 16 28.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
14 Ruth MacLean 16 28.22
36 Fiona O'Prey 15 29.15
40 Sarah MacLean 14 29.22
46 Amie Reid 15 29.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
18 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
16 Sarah MacLean 14 2:27.00
26 Shona White 14 2:29.74
31 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:30.95
32 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:30.97
55 Katie Robertson 13 2:36.68
57 Rachel McDonald 13 2:37.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
10 Oliver James 20 2:15.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
12 Oliver James 20 2:10.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
14 Cheryl Bond 15 1:06.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
12 Cheryl Bond 15 1:06.91
56 Megan Donnelly 12 1:14.28
66 Abigail McLellan 14 1:16.61
72 Katie Robertson 13 1:18.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
38 Ross Currie 14 30.99
39 Craig Barber 16 31.11
42 Glenn McIntosh 14 31.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 17 33.75
17 Amy Fegan 14 36.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 17 34.36
17 Amy Fegan 14 36.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
13 Oliver James 20 2:12.07
25 Andrew Thomson 14 2:20.69
28 Fraser Simpson 18 2:21.17
38 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:26.63
53 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:35.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Ruth MacLean 16 4:25.83
11 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:27.18
12 Fiona O'Prey 15 4:27.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Ruth MacLean 16 4:28.70
11 Fiona O'Prey 15 4:33.58
12 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:33.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
14 Oliver James 20 52.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
17 Oliver James 20 53.23
43 Craig Barber 16 55.39
49 Alasdair Reid 17 55.63
63 Johnstone Shearer 14 56.48
85 Fraser Simpson 18 58.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 4:35.43
7 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:37.53
19 Abigail McLellan 14 4:44.79
20 Megan Donnelly 12 4:44.81
21 Shona White 14 4:45.84
23 Kirsty Simpson 14 4:46.28
32 Rachel McDonald 13 4:52.84
40 Rhona Stewart 11 4:56.85
55 Rachael Clark 11 5:01.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Jamie Forrest 19 16:37.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Andrew Thomson 14 17:01.29
9 Glenn McIntosh 14 17:19.78
12 Jamie McKinley 13 17:26.35
19 Shaun Falconer 15 18:09.21
24 Mark Deans 12 18:24.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Girls 14 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
22 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:14.11
48 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:17.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
8 Co Glasgow 2:06.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 200 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Ruth MacLean 16 2:07.24
19 Fiona O'Prey 15 2:11.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Ruth MacLean 16 2:07.63
16 Fiona O'Prey 15 2:11.18
21 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:12.96
27 Sarah MacLean 14 2:14.06
44 Shona White 14 2:16.82
53 Kirsty Simpson 14 2:18.18
57 Megan Donnelly 12 2:18.94
62 Cheryl Bond 15 2:19.91
68 Abigail McLellan 14 2:24.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
29 Craig Barber 16 1:59.48
31 Oliver James 20 1:59.68
56 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:03.57
76 Jamie McKinley 13 2:06.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
14 Cheryl Bond 15 30.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
14 Cheryl Bond 15 30.97
46 Rachael Clark 11 33.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Oliver James 20 25.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Oliver James 20 26.51
33 Alasdair Reid 17 28.91
42 Fraser Simpson 18 29.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
31 Sarah MacLean 14 1:10.76
42 Kirsty Simpson 14 1:11.67
63 Katie Robertson 13 1:14.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
34 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:05.63
41 Johnstone Shearer 14 1:06.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:32.33
8 Ruth MacLean 16 2:44.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:35.84
9 Ruth MacLean 16 2:44.09
25 Amy Fegan 14 2:54.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Mens 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
43 Ross Currie 14 1:06.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Womens 400 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:54.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:58.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 5:06.89
13 Amy Fegan 14 5:18.01
15 Kirsty Simpson 14 5:22.77
18 Abigail McLellan 14 5:31.21
20 Megan Donnelly 12 5:35.19
26 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:37.84
30 Emma Quearns 14 5:41.71
36 Rachel McDonald 13 5:45.19
47 Stephanie Carr 14 6:19.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:55.30
12 Johnstone Shearer 14 4:56.28
14 Ross Currie 14 4:58.50
27 Jamie McKinley 13 5:07.57
46 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 5:28.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 315 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
8 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:54.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 316 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
13 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:40.04

Back to Table of Contents