Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 102 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 106 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 109 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 110 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 210 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 302 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 305 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 306 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 308 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 309 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free
Event 310 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free
Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 406 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 409 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 410 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free
Event 412 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Rhona Stewart 12 1:28.91
4 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:30.75
9 Stacey Henderson 11 1:32.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Rory Shirley 11 1:28.87
16 Martin Douglas 10 1:38.72
17 Conal Kiddie 11 1:38.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 11 2:50.20
2 Victoria Milburn 11 2:52.79
3 Nicole Bond 11 2:54.16
6 Stacey Henderson 11 3:01.11
13 Heather Allan 11 3:10.75
17 Gillian Ross 12 3:15.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:32.25
8 Mark Deans 12 3:08.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.10
2 Megan Donnelly 13 2:33.76
7 Cara Purdie 14 2:43.47
11 Emma Quearns 14 2:55.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 2:23.94
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:27.47
5 Graeme Spalding 14 2:39.26
6 Colin Campbell 13 2:41.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:04.92
3 Rhona Stewart 12 5:05.10
4 Rachael Clark 11 5:07.70
7 Ciara Harrison 11 5:14.50
15 Stacey Henderson 11 5:31.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 4:52.62
4 Mark Deans 12 4:53.36
7 Grant Gould 12 5:00.28
10 Rory Shirley 11 5:06.35
13 Craig McPherson 12 5:12.39
16 Edward Gray 12 5:23.03
17 Martin Douglas 10 5:23.10
-- Thomas Marmion 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 4:42.20
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:44.63
6 Megan Donnelly 13 4:50.07
11 Cara Purdie 14 4:58.81
12 Rachel McDonald 13 5:00.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 4:24.92
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:27.81
3 Ross Currie 14 4:28.05
5 Johnstone Shearer 14 4:30.09
6 Jamie McKinley 13 4:36.48
9 Ross MacKay 14 4:44.76
14 Colin Campbell 13 4:48.01
15 Graeme Spalding 14 4:48.45
17 Marc Austin 13 4:53.88
18 Grant McPherson 14 4:54.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Rachael Clark 11 1:19.85
10 Jennifer Austin 12 1:20.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Jack Austin 11 1:22.67
15 James Brown 12 1:22.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:14.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:07.63
6 Ross MacKay 14 1:11.57
9 Johnstone Shearer 14 1:12.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Rhona Stewart 12 2:26.78
6 Katie McKay 12 2:31.13
10 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:32.57
11 Heather Allan 11 2:33.80
13 Victoria Milburn 11 2:34.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 12 2:17.70
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:19.96
9 Grant Gould 12 2:25.98
17 Rory Shirley 11 2:33.07
18 Craig McPherson 12 2:34.34
22 James Brown 12 2:36.93
23 Edward Gray 12 2:38.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:14.47
7 Megan Donnelly 13 2:20.06
11 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:22.55
19 Rachel McDonald 13 2:27.23
21 Cara Purdie 14 2:28.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Currie 14 2:08.86
4 Andrew Thomson 14 2:08.93
7 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:11.44
8 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:12.90
10 Jamie McKinley 13 2:13.59
17 Colin Campbell 13 2:21.40
18 Grant McPherson 14 2:21.96
19 Marc Austin 13 2:22.43
21 Cameron Somerville 13 2:23.22
22 Graeme Spalding 14 2:26.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:39.61
3 Rhona Stewart 12 5:45.28
5 Victoria Milburn 11 5:54.65
7 Rachael Clark 11 6:00.42
11 Stacey Henderson 11 6:10.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 5:26.54
2 Grant Gould 12 5:36.51
3 Thomas Marmion 12 5:37.72
6 Rory Shirley 11 5:45.65
10 Edward Gray 12 5:59.50
12 Mark Deans 12 6:07.67
13 Craig McPherson 12 6:11.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 5:25.12
5 Rachel Tedeschi 13 5:29.42
8 Megan Donnelly 13 5:40.01
11 Cara Purdie 14 5:46.87
13 Emma Quearns 14 5:52.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 14 5:09.77
3 Ross MacKay 14 5:20.18
8 Graeme Spalding 14 5:35.09
11 Colin Campbell 13 5:40.21
-- Andrew Thomson 14 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:15.95
4 Rachael Clark 11 1:15.97
8 Victoria Milburn 11 1:20.77
10 Cara Tosh 11 1:21.51
11 Stacey Henderson 11 1:21.77
14 Nicole Bond 11 1:23.00
15 Rhona Stewart 12 1:23.14
17 Katie McKay 12 1:23.91
23 Lauren MacKay 11 1:27.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:15.14
7 Grant Gould 12 1:19.02
8 Rory Shirley 11 1:19.22
10 Edward Gray 12 1:22.11
13 Martin Douglas 10 1:25.79
17 Conal Kiddie 11 1:28.59
21 Craig McPherson 12 1:29.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Megan Donnelly 13 1:13.73
6 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:14.52
12 Rachel McDonald 13 1:16.82
14 Cara Purdie 14 1:17.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:09.52
8 Ross MacKay 14 1:10.96
12 Graeme Spalding 14 1:12.74
13 Colin Campbell 13 1:14.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Stacey Henderson 11 3:11.90
10 Lauren Pettigrew 12 3:20.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:59.83
4 Rory Shirley 11 3:10.22
10 Martin Douglas 10 3:28.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Tom Reid 13 3:05.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Rhona Stewart 12 10:13.38
2 Kirsten McKinley 11 10:39.20
3 Ciara Harrison 11 10:49.70
5 Nicole Bond 11 11:04.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:38.52
3 Rory Shirley 11 2:45.34
8 Edward Gray 12 2:50.57
13 Martin Douglas 10 2:56.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 9:41.82
3 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:45.84
4 Megan Donnelly 13 9:53.41
8 Cara Purdie 14 10:02.82
9 Anina Khamisha 13 10:31.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Currie 14 2:29.55
4 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:29.85
7 Jamie McKinley 13 2:30.88
9 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:32.81
17 Colin Campbell 13 2:41.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Rhona Stewart 12 1:09.62
11 Jennifer Austin 12 1:10.64
12 Katie McKay 12 1:10.95
19 Ciara Harrison 11 1:12.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 12 1:04.01
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:07.78
18 Rory Shirley 11 1:12.38
20 James Brown 12 1:13.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:06.64
21 Rachel McDonald 13 1:08.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Johnstone Shearer 14 58.67
14 Jamie McKinley 13 1:01.68
19 Tom Reid 13 1:05.29
22 Colin Campbell 13 1:06.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:48.57
22 Victoria Milburn 11 2:57.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Rory Shirley 11 2:51.97
12 Jack Austin 11 2:52.67
16 James Brown 12 2:53.07
20 Martin Douglas 10 2:58.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 2:31.18
4 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:34.26
8 Rachel McDonald 13 2:42.96
11 Emma Quearns 14 2:45.84
14 Anina Khamisha 13 2:46.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:23.27
2 Ross MacKay 14 2:30.78
2 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:30.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:40.82
4 Rhona Stewart 12 2:44.24
12 Stacey Henderson 11 2:52.44
14 Katie McKay 12 2:56.01
20 Lauren MacKay 11 3:00.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Mark Deans 12 18:31.55
2 Thomas Marmion 12 18:42.46
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 18:57.71
5 Grant Gould 12 19:06.53
6 Craig McPherson 12 20:03.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 17:11.47
2 Glenn McIntosh 14 17:12.15

Back to Table of Contents