Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 101 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 103 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 103 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 105 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 16-18 800 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 16-18 1500 Metre Free
Event 107 Girls 11-13 400 Metre Medley Relay
Event 107 Girls 14-17 400 Metre Medley Relay
Event 108 Boys 11-14 400 Metre Free Relay
Event 108 Boys 15-18 400 Metre Free Relay
Event 201 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 202 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free Final
Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 204 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 16-18 200 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 207 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 16-18 400 Metre Free
Event 208 Boys 11-14 800 Metre Free Relay
Event 208 Boys 15-18 800 Metre Free Relay
Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 301 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 302 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 302 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 303 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back Final
Event 303 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free Final
Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 10-12 800 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 15 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 16-18 1500 Metre Free
Event 307 Girls 11-13 400 Metre Free Relay
Event 307 Girls 14-17 400 Metre Free Relay
Event 308 Boys 11-14 400 Metre Medley Relay
Event 308 Boys 15-18 400 Metre Medley Relay
Event 401 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 401 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 402 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 403 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 404 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back Final
Event 404 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Back
Event 405 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM Final
Event 405 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 405 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 405 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 405 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 16-18 400 Metre IM
Event 407 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 407 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 407 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 408 Girls 11-13 800 Metre Free Relay
Event 408 Girls 14-17 800 Metre Free Relay

Event 101 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Sarah MacLean 14 1:03.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Ruth MacLean 16 1:01.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
24 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:09.23
25 Rhona Stewart 12 1:09.28
30 Katie McKay 12 1:09.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
19 Megan Donnelly 13 1:06.04
20 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:06.08
34 Rachel McDonald 13 1:08.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Sarah MacLean 14 1:02.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
26 Shona White 15 1:06.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Ruth MacLean 16 1:02.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:18.50
6 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:26.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Grant Gould 12 2:44.08
15 Thomas Marmion 12 2:44.55
26 Mark Deans 12 2:48.43
37 James Brown 12 2:52.72
38 Jack Austin 11 2:52.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Jamie McKinley 13 2:34.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:22.20
13 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:27.66
18 Ross Currie 14 2:29.81
21 Ross MacKay 14 2:30.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Rhona Stewart 12 3:01.90
9 Kirsten McKinley 11 3:05.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:33.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Kirsten McKinley 11 3:04.90
13 Rhona Stewart 12 3:06.76
17 Stacey Henderson 11 3:09.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
19 Amy Fegan 14 3:03.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:37.32
7 Ruth MacLean 16 2:50.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:12.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Andrew Thomson 14 1:08.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:12.05
21 Grant Gould 12 1:19.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
16 George Elder 13 1:16.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
11 Andrew Thomson 14 1:07.61
16 Ross MacKay 14 1:08.91
22 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:10.53
23 Ross Currie 14 1:10.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Rhona Stewart 12 10:14.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Megan Donnelly 13 9:46.74
10 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:50.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 9:27.44
16 Amy Fegan 14 10:10.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 15 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Cara Purdie 15 9:46.63
11 Shona White 15 10:05.43
12 Kirsty Simpson 15 10:12.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 16-18 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 9:14.62
8 Ruth MacLean 16 9:31.08
11 Katie Spalding 16 9:37.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Mark Deans 12 18:27.66
4 Thomas Marmion 12 18:46.38
6 Grant Gould 12 19:04.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Jamie McKinley 13 17:48.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 16:57.11
7 Ross Currie 14 17:28.36
8 Andrew Thomson 14 17:31.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 16-18 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Craig Barber 16 17:37.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 11-13 400 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 4:56.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 14-17 400 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
1 Co Glasgow 4:29.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 11-14 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 4:11.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 15-18 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
11 Co Glasgow 3:57.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
8 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:44.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Megan Donnelly 13 2:32.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 2:24.10
9 Cara Purdie 15 2:45.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
14 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:46.50
18 Stacey Henderson 11 2:52.60
20 Rachael Clark 11 2:53.07
24 Nicole Bond 11 2:57.62
27 Victoria Milburn 11 2:59.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Megan Donnelly 13 2:37.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.51
16 Amy Fegan 14 2:47.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 2:28.99
8 Cara Purdie 15 2:46.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Thomas Marmion 12 2:15.70
9 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:19.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Jamie McKinley 13 2:16.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:02.43
5 Andrew Thomson 14 2:05.88
10 Ross Currie 14 2:12.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Thomas Marmion 12 2:17.55
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:17.85
22 Grant Gould 12 2:24.58
26 Mark Deans 12 2:26.45
31 Craig McPherson 12 2:27.48
44 Jack Austin 11 2:32.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Jamie McKinley 13 2:12.34
29 Marc Austin 13 2:23.01
33 Cameron Somerville 13 2:27.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:05.01
4 Andrew Thomson 14 2:06.51
14 Ross Currie 14 2:10.65
19 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:12.12
32 Ross MacKay 14 2:17.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
8 Rhona Stewart 12 1:26.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Amy Fegan 14 1:22.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:12.84
8 Ruth MacLean 16 1:18.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Rhona Stewart 12 1:29.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Amy Fegan 14 1:23.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 1:15.15
8 Ruth MacLean 16 1:21.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:05.86
10 Ross Currie 14 1:09.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
33 James Brown 12 1:20.58
35 Grant Gould 12 1:20.85
40 Mark Deans 12 1:23.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:08.12
14 Ross Currie 14 1:09.59
20 Ross MacKay 14 1:11.55
24 Johnstone Shearer 14 1:12.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Sarah MacLean 14 2:32.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
22 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:45.81
27 Rachael Clark 11 2:47.51
30 Rhona Stewart 12 2:48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
7 Sarah MacLean 14 2:33.57
29 Amy Fegan 14 2:46.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
17 Shona White 15 2:41.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 16-18 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
13 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:32.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 5:23.90
7 Grant Gould 12 5:39.54
8 Thomas Marmion 12 5:43.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Jamie McKinley 13 5:16.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Glenn McIntosh 14 5:04.91
13 Ross Currie 14 5:19.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:00.03
19 Rhona Stewart 12 5:02.47
25 Rachael Clark 11 5:08.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:46.60
11 Megan Donnelly 13 4:48.29
26 Rachel McDonald 13 4:58.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 4:34.14
20 Amy Fegan 14 4:56.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Cara Purdie 15 4:45.01
17 Shona White 15 4:53.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 16-18 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ruth MacLean 16 4:33.94
7 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:36.74
11 Katie Spalding 16 4:40.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 11-14 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
4 Co Glasgow 8:55.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 15-18 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
8 Co Glasgow 8:34.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachael Clark 11 1:12.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Megan Donnelly 13 1:11.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Sarah MacLean 14 1:11.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 1:06.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachael Clark 11 1:12.97
29 Nicole Bond 11 1:21.57
31 Victoria Milburn 11 1:22.40
34 Rhona Stewart 12 1:25.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
13 Megan Donnelly 13 1:13.08
30 Rachel McDonald 13 1:18.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Sarah MacLean 14 1:10.73
27 Amy Fegan 14 1:18.38
28 Katie Robertson 14 1:19.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 1:07.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:57.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:57.46
12 Grant Gould 12 3:10.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Ross Currie 14 3:02.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
10 Rachael Clark 11 2:47.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:35.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 2:27.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Ruth MacLean 16 2:28.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
13 Rachael Clark 11 2:41.58
15 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:42.91
50 Victoria Milburn 11 2:57.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:36.28
25 Rachel McDonald 13 2:40.05
34 Megan Donnelly 13 2:44.05
38 Anina Khamisha 13 2:45.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 2:29.23
23 Emma Quearns 14 2:41.43
38 Katie Robertson 14 2:47.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Shona White 15 2:40.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Ruth MacLean 16 2:30.32
19 Katie Spalding 16 2:39.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Thomas Marmion 12 1:02.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Johnstone Shearer 14 55.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Thomas Marmion 12 1:04.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Jamie McKinley 13 1:01.30
19 Tom Reid 13 1:03.60
25 George Elder 13 1:04.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Johnstone Shearer 14 57.19
11 Ross Currie 14 1:00.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10-12 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 12 9:43.13
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 9:51.53
6 Mark Deans 12 9:56.79
8 Grant Gould 12 9:59.70
14 Martin Douglas 11 10:39.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Jamie McKinley 13 9:15.95
15 Marc Austin 13 10:01.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 8:50.24
2 Andrew Thomson 14 8:50.60
7 Johnstone Shearer 14 9:19.11
8 Ross Currie 14 9:19.37
13 Ross MacKay 14 9:31.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 15 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Shaun Falconer 15 9:45.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachel Tedeschi 13 18:35.86
6 Megan Donnelly 13 18:36.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 15 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Cara Purdie 15 18:26.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 16-18 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Katie Spalding 16 18:34.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 11-13 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 4:30.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 14-17 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
5 Co Glasgow 4:09.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 11-14 400 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 4:40.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 15-18 400 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
10 Co Glasgow 4:38.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:34.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Andrew Thomson 14 2:21.65
8 Ross MacKay 14 2:28.54
9 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:30.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:35.18
26 Andrew McDonald 12 3:12.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Thomson 14 2:23.02
9 Ross MacKay 14 2:29.92
11 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:31.10
16 Graeme Spalding 14 2:34.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Megan Donnelly 13 2:17.30
10 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:19.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Sarah MacLean 14 2:13.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Ruth MacLean 16 2:10.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
27 Rhona Stewart 12 2:28.45
29 Kirsten McKinley 11 2:28.56
30 Rachael Clark 11 2:28.78
32 Katie McKay 12 2:28.83
37 Cara Tosh 11 2:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:18.55
13 Megan Donnelly 13 2:19.12
35 Rachel McDonald 13 2:25.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Sarah MacLean 14 2:13.78
35 Amy Fegan 14 2:25.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Cheryl Bond 15 2:19.80
17 Shona White 15 2:20.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 16-18 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Ruth MacLean 16 2:11.87
17 Katie Spalding 16 2:16.08
18 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:16.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
9 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:25.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:24.13
15 Thomas Marmion 12 1:28.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
17 George Elder 13 1:25.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
17 Ross Currie 14 1:24.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
10 Rachael Clark 11 1:17.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Sarah MacLean 14 1:12.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Rachael Clark 11 1:16.04
14 Kirsten McKinley 11 1:17.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
22 Rachel McDonald 13 1:16.52
25 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:16.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Sarah MacLean 14 1:12.48
30 Katie Robertson 14 1:17.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 15 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
20 Shona White 15 1:15.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 16-18 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 Ruth MacLean 16 1:13.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:38.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:27.33
8 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:28.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:36.90
21 Grant Gould 12 2:45.39
26 Mark Deans 12 2:49.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
23 Tom Reid 13 2:41.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
13 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:27.55
15 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:27.98
17 Ross Currie 14 2:29.59
26 Ross MacKay 14 2:33.43
29 Andrew Thomson 14 2:34.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Kirsten McKinley 11 5:29.18
22 Rhona Stewart 12 5:46.81
23 Rachael Clark 11 5:46.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Rachel Tedeschi 13 5:24.67
18 Megan Donnelly 13 5:36.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 14 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
18 Amy Fegan 14 5:47.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 15 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Cheryl Bond 15 5:23.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 16-18 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 5:01.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 12 4:42.07
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 4:44.79
10 Mark Deans 12 4:56.19
12 Grant Gould 12 4:57.73
17 Craig McPherson 12 5:05.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Jamie McKinley 13 4:31.77
20 Marc Austin 13 4:53.78
21 Cameron Somerville 13 5:08.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 14 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Andrew Thomson 14 4:20.51
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:21.56
9 Johnstone Shearer 14 4:35.49
13 Ross Currie 14 4:37.35
16 Ross MacKay 14 4:40.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Girls 11-13 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 9:24.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Girls 14-17 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 8:51.19

Back to Table of Contents