Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Mens 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 101 Mens 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 101 Mens 15 & Over 400 Metre Free
Event 102 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 102 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free Final
Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free Final
Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 104 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 104 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 107 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Fly
Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 109 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 110 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 111 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 113 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Breast
Event 120 Boys 13 & Under 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 121 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 202 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Breast
Event 203S Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Swim-off
Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Final
Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Final
Event 205 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 205 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 206 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 206 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 208 Mens 15 & Over 50 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back Final
Event 210 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 211 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 212 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 214 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Free
Event 215 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 216 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 217 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 218 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 230 Boys 14 & Over 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 301 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 301 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 302 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 306 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 306 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back Final
Event 307 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back Final
Event 307 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 310 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 311 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 313 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 314 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Back
Event 322 Boys 13 & Under 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 323 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 401 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 401 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 402 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 402 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 403 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Back
Event 403 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Back Final
Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free Final
Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free Final
Event 407 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 407 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free Final
Event 408 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 408 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free Final
Event 409 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 410 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 411 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 412 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 415 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 416 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 425 Boys 14 & Over 200 Metre Medley Relay

Event 101 Mens 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 4:40.09
4 Mark Deans 12 4:44.53
5 Thomas Marmion 12 4:45.11
7 Grant Gould 12 4:51.28
8 Rory Shirley 11 4:58.21
9 Martin Douglas 11 5:05.48
10 Craig McPherson 12 5:06.91
11 Edward Gray 12 5:07.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Mens 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 4:14.26
2 Jamie McKinley 13 4:23.61
4 Ross MacKay 14 4:36.32
5 Graeme Spalding 14 4:38.61
7 Marc Austin 13 4:44.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Mens 15 & Over 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross Currie 15 4:26.76
5 Shaun Falconer 15 4:35.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Sarah MacLean 14 1:02.55
7 Megan Donnelly 13 1:05.38
10 Amy Fegan 14 1:06.19
22 Rachel McDonald 13 1:08.04
24 Anina Khamisha 13 1:08.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 1:03.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Jamie McKinley 13 59.84
5 Andrew Thomson 14 59.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Thomson 14 58.62
5 Jamie McKinley 13 59.46
10 Ross MacKay 14 1:01.60
13 Graeme Spalding 14 1:04.16
16 Marc Austin 13 1:05.86
24 Matthew McInnes 13 1:08.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Rhona Stewart 12 1:26.04
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:26.31
6 Stacey Henderson 11 1:30.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rhona Stewart 12 1:25.86
4 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:27.80
5 Stacey Henderson 11 1:30.26
9 Ciara Harrison 11 1:33.45
10 Ruth Geddes 11 1:34.88
15 Heather Allan 11 1:35.78
16 Lauren MacKay 11 1:36.35
22 Rachael Clark 11 1:38.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:21.45
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:26.13
5 Edward Gray 12 1:28.10
7 Rory Shirley 11 1:29.66
10 Grant Gould 12 1:31.75
12 Alistair Brown 12 1:33.99
14 David Colley 11 1:36.12
15 Martin Douglas 11 1:36.28
19 Conal Kiddie 11 1:39.10
20 Greg Watson 10 1:39.65
21 Conor Clements 12 1:43.28
22 Sean O'Brien 11 1:45.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:21.39
3 Thomas Marmion 12 1:25.40
6 Edward Gray 12 1:30.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
12 Ross Currie 15 1:13.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Ross MacKay 14 2:28.71
10 Jamie McKinley 13 2:35.06
18 Matthew McInnes 13 2:53.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Amy Fegan 14 2:36.71
6 Megan Donnelly 13 2:39.85
17 Anina Khamisha 13 2:50.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:37.57
4 Rachael Clark 11 2:41.61
11 Victoria Milburn 11 2:51.51
12 Lauren MacKay 11 2:52.98
16 Heather Allan 11 2:57.82
17 Stacey Henderson 11 2:59.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Kenneth Siu 12 2:35.12
4 Thomas Marmion 12 2:38.58
5 Grant Gould 12 2:40.59
8 James Brown 12 2:42.90
13 Mark Deans 12 2:45.77
14 Edward Gray 12 2:47.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Ross Currie 15 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 120 Boys 13 & Under 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:16.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 121 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:22.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Shaun Falconer 15 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203S Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Swim-off

Place Name Age Time
1 Rhona Stewart 12 32.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Cara Tosh 11 31.86
3 Katie McKay 12 31.86
6 Rhona Stewart 12 J32.36
8 Jennifer Austin 12 32.52
13 Ruth Geddes 11 33.03
13 Lauren Deans 12 33.03
16 Ciara Harrison 11 33.53
19 Helen Simpson 10 33.93
24 Gemma Tominey 11 35.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Katie McKay 12 31.59
5 Cara Tosh 11 32.11
6 Rhona Stewart 12 32.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Thomas Marmion 12 28.91
11 Kenneth Siu 12 31.86
12 Rory Shirley 11 31.87
15 James Brown 12 32.83
17 David Colley 11 33.05
18 Andrew McDonald 12 33.29
19 Conal Kiddie 11 33.37
20 Edward Gray 12 33.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 12 28.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Amy Fegan 14 1:20.45
18 Fiona McCarron 13 1:33.03
19 Lauren Pettigrew 13 1:34.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Amy Fegan 14 1:19.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Jamie McKinley 13 1:22.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Jamie McKinley 13 1:21.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Mens 15 & Over 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Ross Currie 15 28.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:16.35
3 Rachael Clark 11 1:16.85
7 Victoria Milburn 11 1:20.21
11 Jennifer Austin 12 1:21.33
13 Helen Simpson 10 1:21.87
17 Hannah Stark 11 1:23.25
18 Cara Tosh 11 1:23.54
19 Zoe Scott 10 1:23.71
20 Heather Allan 11 1:24.57
21 Ciara Harrison 11 1:24.79
22 Stacey Henderson 11 1:24.90
23 Lauren MacKay 11 1:25.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:16.52
3 Rachael Clark 11 1:16.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Kenneth Siu 12 1:13.93
5 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:15.51
8 James Brown 12 1:19.00
10 Grant Gould 12 1:19.86
16 Mark Deans 12 1:22.32
18 Martin Douglas 11 1:23.16
21 Andrew McDonald 12 1:24.70
23 Alistair Brown 12 1:25.07
24 Conal Kiddie 11 1:26.34
27 David Colley 11 1:28.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:28.19
2 Megan Donnelly 13 2:30.05
3 Amy Fegan 14 2:41.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 2:21.83
3 Ross MacKay 14 2:23.26
6 Graeme Spalding 14 2:34.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Ross Currie 15 2:10.24
9 Shaun Falconer 15 2:13.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:38.21
6 Rhona Stewart 12 2:45.18
8 Victoria Milburn 11 2:47.39
9 Stacey Henderson 11 2:47.45
9 Katie McKay 12 2:47.45
11 Rachael Clark 11 2:47.46
12 Lauren MacKay 11 2:54.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:34.28
3 Thomas Marmion 12 2:35.95
7 Rory Shirley 11 2:43.44
8 Grant Gould 12 2:44.45
9 Edward Gray 12 2:46.37
12 Mark Deans 12 2:50.37
15 Conal Kiddie 11 2:56.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:25.95
6 Rachel McDonald 13 2:36.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 218 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross MacKay 14 2:20.68
-- Jamie McKinley 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 230 Boys 14 & Over 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
4 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:51.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 4:55.63
2 Rhona Stewart 12 4:58.14
3 Rachael Clark 11 4:59.81
4 Cara Tosh 11 5:03.98
6 Ciara Harrison 11 5:08.12
8 Stacey Henderson 11 5:16.55
9 Heather Allan 11 5:17.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 4:32.08
2 Megan Donnelly 13 4:43.50
3 Amy Fegan 14 4:48.93
4 Rachel McDonald 13 4:51.57
8 Anina Khamisha 13 4:58.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Ross Currie 15 59.56
10 Shaun Falconer 15 59.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:10.92
5 Thomas Marmion 12 1:12.12
9 Rory Shirley 11 1:17.01
10 Grant Gould 12 1:17.66
12 Edward Gray 12 1:19.27
13 Martin Douglas 11 1:22.63
17 Jack Austin 11 1:28.29
-- Craig McPherson 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:11.09
6 Thomas Marmion 12 1:13.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 11 1:14.42
4 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:16.15
6 Cara Tosh 11 1:17.39
7 Victoria Milburn 11 1:20.17
8 Katie McKay 12 1:20.19
9 Stacey Henderson 11 1:21.03
13 Lauren MacKay 11 1:23.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:13.76
3 Rachael Clark 11 1:14.47
6 Cara Tosh 11 1:17.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross MacKay 14 1:08.28
7 Jamie McKinley 13 1:10.49
8 Cal Doherty 14 1:11.72
15 Cameron Somerville 13 1:17.48
16 Marc Austin 13 1:19.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross MacKay 14 1:07.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 1:07.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 1:09.14
10 Rachel McDonald 13 1:14.51
13 Megan Donnelly 13 1:16.61
16 Anina Khamisha 13 1:18.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Thomas Marmion 12 2:14.61
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:15.32
6 Mark Deans 12 2:20.38
9 Grant Gould 12 2:22.89
10 Rory Shirley 11 2:23.81
12 Craig McPherson 12 2:24.71
17 Kenneth Siu 12 2:27.62
18 Jack Austin 11 2:28.03
20 David Colley 11 2:28.72
21 Edward Gray 12 2:28.99
23 Conal Kiddie 11 2:32.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:22.86
3 Rhona Stewart 12 2:24.89
5 Katie McKay 12 2:26.53
6 Rachael Clark 11 2:26.83
8 Cara Tosh 11 2:29.13
9 Ruth Geddes 11 2:29.36
10 Jennifer Austin 12 2:30.72
13 Heather Allan 11 2:31.85
14 Victoria Milburn 11 2:33.15
16 Stacey Henderson 11 2:34.33
17 Lauren MacKay 11 2:34.81
19 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:36.44
23 Helen Simpson 10 2:42.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Amy Fegan 14 2:51.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Mens 15 & Over 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Currie 15 2:23.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 322 Boys 13 & Under 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
1 Co Glasgow 'A' 1:55.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 323 Girls 13 & Under 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
2 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:04.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Andrew Thomson 14 1:07.41
6 Ross MacKay 14 1:08.46
10 Graeme Spalding 14 1:12.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Thomson 14 1:07.36
6 Ross MacKay 14 1:08.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 13 1:11.70
6 Amy Fegan 14 1:14.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 13 1:10.81
5 Amy Fegan 14 1:15.39

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Ross Currie 15 1:08.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Mens 15 & Over 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Ross Currie 15 1:07.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 12 1:02.42
9 Rory Shirley 11 1:07.79
11 Mark Deans 12 1:09.04
12 Kenneth Siu 12 1:09.27
14 Andrew McDonald 12 1:09.54
15 Conal Kiddie 11 1:09.86
16 Grant Gould 12 1:09.94
17 Jack Austin 11 1:10.25
21 Martin Douglas 11 1:10.82
22 David Colley 11 1:11.12
23 Craig McPherson 12 1:11.67
26 Edward Gray 12 1:12.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 12 1:01.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:07.55
4 Ruth Geddes 11 1:08.76
6 Katie McKay 12 1:08.96
7 Heather Allan 11 1:08.99
8 Rhona Stewart 12 1:09.06
10 Jennifer Austin 12 1:09.43
11 Rachael Clark 11 1:10.05
12 Cara Tosh 11 1:10.26
15 Ciara Harrison 11 1:11.24
17 Victoria Milburn 11 1:11.59
23 Stacey Henderson 11 1:13.02
27 Helen Simpson 10 1:14.85
29 Yong Chin Breslin 10 1:15.03
30 Lauren MacKay 11 1:15.59
31 Hannah Stark 11 1:15.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:07.20
4 Katie McKay 12 1:07.71
5 Ruth Geddes 11 1:08.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Jamie McKinley 13 27.83
12 Marc Austin 13 30.05
21 Cameron Somerville 13 31.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Jamie McKinley 13 28.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 29.91
11 Rachel McDonald 13 31.69
13 Anina Khamisha 13 31.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Sarah MacLean 14 29.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:31.32
6 Rory Shirley 11 2:52.05
9 Mark Deans 12 3:06.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:42.46
2 Stacey Henderson 11 2:45.74
3 Rachael Clark 11 2:48.42
4 Victoria Milburn 11 2:50.64
6 Rhona Stewart 12 2:55.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Andrew Thomson 14 2:04.30
3 Jamie McKinley 13 2:06.44
6 Ross MacKay 14 2:11.37
11 Marc Austin 13 2:16.51
12 Graeme Spalding 14 2:16.88
-- Cameron Somerville 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:13.38
3 Megan Donnelly 13 2:19.04
4 Amy Fegan 14 2:19.07
8 Rachel McDonald 13 2:21.94
11 Anina Khamisha 13 2:23.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 415 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:53.72
5 Rory Shirley 11 3:06.78
6 Edward Gray 12 3:07.26
8 Martin Douglas 11 3:15.27
11 Greg Watson 10 3:27.41
12 Conal Kiddie 11 3:28.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 416 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rhona Stewart 12 3:02.41
3 Stacey Henderson 11 3:09.72
8 Lauren MacKay 11 3:21.42
10 Rachael Clark 11 3:26.22
11 Heather Allan 11 3:26.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 425 Boys 14 & Over 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
4 Co Glasgow 'A' 2:10.70

Back to Table of Contents