Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 101 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 102 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 102 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 106 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 107 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 201 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 207 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 303 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 303 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 304 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 304 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast
Event 305 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 305 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 305 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 306 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 307 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 405 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 406 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 407 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 407 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Amy Callaghan 9 53.81
9 Lisa Croft 9 1:04.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Laura Vardy 10 47.74
6 Louise Anderson 10 48.11
7 Abigail Fraser 10 49.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Scott McKay 9 43.68
5 Ross McPherson 8 46.84
6 Reuben Mercer 9 49.42
7 Jonathan Stark 8 50.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Jay Hilditch 10 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Jordan Preston 11 1:26.99
11 Rachel Anderson 11 1:29.14
17 Katie Parkinson 11 1:34.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Susan Phillips 14 1:30.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
7 Sean O'Brien 11 1:33.74
9 Ian Phillips 11 1:38.05
11 Oisin Donnelly 11 1:41.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Susan Phillips 14 3:49.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Watson 10 3:34.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Amy Callaghan 9 1:50.14
11 Lisa Croft 9 2:08.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Amy Callaghan 9 50.75
7 Lisa Croft 9 51.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Emma Turner 10 49.38
12 Louise Anderson 10 49.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Scott McKay 9 44.00
4 Ross McPherson 8 44.50
5 Jonathan Stark 8 47.25
7 Reuben Mercer 9 51.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Jay Hilditch 10 44.94
7 Graham Brown 10 50.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Jordan Preston 11 1:40.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Susan Phillips 14 1:45.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Ian Phillips 11 1:48.12
8 Sean O'Brien 11 1:49.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Susan Phillips 14 2:48.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 2:49.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Scott McKay 9 1:33.91
4 Ross McPherson 8 1:37.89
6 Reuben Mercer 9 1:48.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Katie Rockliff 9 52.77
6 Amy Callaghan 9 56.19
13 Lisa Croft 9 1:05.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Emma Turner 10 54.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross McPherson 8 52.81
3 Jonathan Stark 8 54.12
5 Reuben Mercer 9 54.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Watson 10 44.84
3 Dean Stevenson 10 48.98
4 Jay Hilditch 10 49.56
8 Graham Brown 10 54.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Jordan Preston 11 1:15.12
11 Rachel Anderson 11 1:19.78
17 Katie Parkinson 11 1:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Louise McMurtrie 12 1:31.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Susan Phillips 14 1:13.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Craig Cameron 11 1:21.03
11 Sean O'Brien 11 1:23.51
12 Oisin Donnelly 11 1:23.85
16 Ian Phillips 11 1:27.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
7 Susan Phillips 14 3:17.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Katie Rockliff 9 43.90
6 Amy Callaghan 9 44.25
8 Lisa Croft 9 45.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Abigail Fraser 10 40.00
11 Emma Turner 10 45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Scott McKay 9 34.84
4 Ross McPherson 8 40.69
6 Reuben Mercer 9 43.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 36.49
6 Jay Hilditch 10 39.34
8 Graham Brown 10 42.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachel Anderson 11 1:30.66
10 Jordan Preston 11 1:43.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Susan Phillips 14 1:43.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Ian Phillips 11 1:53.66
-- Sean O'Brien 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Susan Phillips 14 3:14.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 3:08.11
4 Dean Stevenson 10 3:14.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 10 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Dean Stevenson 10 3:18.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Craig Cameron 11 3:14.75

Back to Table of Contents