Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events (Too fast in Red)

Event 101 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 106 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 107 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 108 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 109 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 110 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 111 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 112 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 113 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 115 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 116 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 117 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 118 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 119 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 120 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 121 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 122 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 205 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 206 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 207 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 208 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 209 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 210 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 211 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 212 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 213 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 214 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 215 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 216 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 217 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 218 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 219 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 220 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 221 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 222 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 223 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 224 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free

Event 101 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 9 37.86
9 Emma Baird 10 38.82
22 Sian Taylor 10 39.96
27 Shannon Cullen 10 40.60
28 Laura Vardy 10 40.64
30 Cari Kiddie 7 40.87
32 Amy Martin 9 41.20
43 Rebecca McAteer 10 42.54
44 Paige Kenny 10 42.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kieran Izzett 10 37.26
19 Scott Deans 8 39.97
29 Ross McPherson 8 41.72
38 John Sideserf 10 43.04
1 Dean Stevenson 10 35.95
2 Greg Watson 10 36.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 11 1:40.97
6 Nicole Bond 11 1:43.79
8 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 1:44.60
13 Rachel Anderson 11 1:47.08
17 Hannah Stark 11 1:49.31
20 Amy Carnegie 11 1:51.03
26 Suzanne Carr 11 1:57.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Alistair Brown 11 1:43.02
7 Ross Campbell 11 1:45.12
8 Declan McGallagly 11 1:46.15
9 Sean O'Brien 11 1:46.65
11 Craig Cameron 11 1:46.88
15 Ruaridh Gibson 11 1:49.45
21 Ian Phillips 11 1:53.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
13 Anina Khamisha 13 1:29.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 George Elder 13 1:13.72
6 Colin Campbell 13 1:14.89
7 Graeme Spalding 14 1:15.18
14 Gavin Cameron 14 1:22.44
19 Cameron Somerville 13 1:28.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:26.20
7 Lauren Izzett 12 1:30.26
12 Clare Barber 12 1:31.71
13 Gillian Ross 12 1:32.65
19 Sian Wilson 12 1:36.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Matthew McInnes 12 1:28.89
10 Andrew McDonald 12 1:29.27
14 Craig McPherson 12 1:30.80
21 Martin Cullen 12 1:39.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Lauren Deans 11 1:19.19
3 Gemma Tominey 11 1:19.34
18 Amy Carnegie 11 1:23.82
20 Hannah Stark 11 1:24.37
21 Suzanne Carr 11 1:24.67
24 Fay Graham 11 1:25.71
32 Nicola Scully 11 1:34.87
1 Ciara Harrison 11 1:11.08
2 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 1:15.45
3 Jacqueline Quinn 11 1:15.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Alistair Brown 11 1:17.88
8 Ross Campbell 11 1:22.45
9 Sean O'Brien 11 1:23.18
13 Craig Cameron 11 1:23.71
14 Ruaridh Gibson 11 1:23.75
15 Declan McGallagly 11 1:23.79
20 Ian Phillips 11 1:36.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Chelsea Kenny 14 1:34.82
10 Fiona McCarron 13 1:37.04
14 Anina Khamisha 13 1:37.91
17 Jennifer Gibson 13 1:38.69
22 Stephanie Carr 14 1:40.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:26.65
8 Grant McPherson 14 1:29.60
15 Gavin Cameron 14 1:34.06
22 Andrew Eccles 13 1:38.78
23 Cameron Somerville 13 1:38.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Jennifer Austin 12 2:37.00
2 Lauren Pettigrew 12 2:39.63
6 Clare Barber 12 2:45.23
7 Lauren Izzett 12 2:46.71
8 Gillian Ross 12 2:48.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ciara Harrison 11 1:29.08
4 Lauren Deans 11 1:34.44
5 Rachel Anderson 11 1:36.11
16 Suzanne Carr 11 1:49.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 116 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
8 Alistair Brown 11 1:39.48
13 Declan McGallagly 11 1:44.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Chelsea Kenny 14 1:10.01
6 Anina Khamisha 13 1:11.51
17 Jennifer Gibson 13 1:14.15
20 Gillian Graham 13 1:14.94
24 Stephanie Carr 14 1:15.31
27 Susan Phillips 13 1:15.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 118 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 1:05.84
9 Grant McPherson 14 1:07.88
10 Cameron Somerville 13 1:08.17
14 Graeme Spalding 14 1:08.77
18 Gavin Cameron 14 1:10.02
19 David McCann 13 1:10.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 119 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
12 Georgia Callander 9 50.45
15 Sian Taylor 10 50.81
18 Helen Simpson 10 51.77
38 Paige Kenny 10 54.75
44 Shannon Cullen 10 55.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 120 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Dean Stevenson 10 49.37
9 Liam Hourston 10 51.72
20 Scott McKay 9 54.36
27 Kieran Izzett 10 56.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 121 Girls 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Lauren Pettigrew 12 35.64
12 Gillian Ross 12 36.02
15 Clare Barber 12 36.37
16 Sian Wilson 12 36.53
18 Lauren Izzett 12 36.74
33 Louise McMurtrie 12 41.09
5 Jennifer Austin 12 33.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 122 Boys 12 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth Siu 12 33.16
3 James Brown 12 33.29
4 Matthew McInnes 12 33.33
7 Edward Gray 12 33.86
13 Andrew McDonald 12 34.51
14 Craig McPherson 12 34.87
23 Conor Clements 12 39.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Zoe Scott 10 42.62
8 Helen Simpson 10 43.21
9 Yong Chin Breslin 10 43.32
15 Georgia Callander 9 44.55
24 Sian Taylor 10 46.33
31 Paige Kenny 10 47.98
42 Amy Martin 9 49.92
51 Shannon Cullen 10 52.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 43.45
4 David Colley 10 43.71
5 Kieran Izzett 10 44.15
14 Scott McKay 9 46.09
20 Ross McPherson 8 47.29
27 John Sideserf 10 48.67
1 Martin Douglas 10 39.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 35.58
6 Nicole Bond 11 36.18
12 Amy Carnegie 11 37.37
17 Rachel Anderson 11 37.74
22 Hannah Stark 11 38.27
25 Fay Graham 11 38.98
26 Suzanne Carr 11 39.18
29 Claudia Docherty 11 39.71
33 Nicola Scully 11 41.59
1 Gemma Tominey 11 34.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Conal Kiddie 11 33.49
12 Ross Campbell 11 36.77
18 Declan McGallagly 11 37.06
18 Alistair Brown 11 37.06
20 Sean O'Brien 11 37.25
22 Ruaridh Gibson 11 37.55
25 Craig Cameron 11 38.72
29 Ian Phillips 11 41.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:36.40
18 Gillian Ross 12 1:45.74
19 Clare Barber 12 1:46.48
21 Sian Wilson 12 1:46.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Craig McPherson 12 1:39.24
2 Kenneth Siu 12 1:40.16
5 Andrew McDonald 12 1:42.24
10 James Brown 12 1:45.67
13 Conor Clements 12 1:47.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Chelsea Kenny 14 1:21.06
5 Anina Khamisha 13 1:22.73
16 Stephanie Carr 14 1:24.43
17 Jennifer Gibson 13 1:24.69
21 Emily Colley 13 1:26.74
29 Lauren Scully 14 1:29.07
30 Gillian Graham 13 1:29.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Cal Doherty 14 1:14.27
5 Grant McPherson 14 1:17.73
11 Colin Campbell 13 1:19.18
13 Cameron Somerville 13 1:19.70
17 Graeme Spalding 14 1:20.81
23 George Elder 13 1:21.92
25 Gavin Cameron 14 1:24.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Amy Carnegie 11 2:57.36
1 Cara Tosh 11 2:31.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Alistair Brown 11 2:46.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Emma Baird 10 1:26.87
17 Georgia Callander 9 1:27.17
1 Helen Simpson 10 1:18.33
2 Zoe Scott 10 1:18.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 1:22.88
5 Kieran Izzett 10 1:25.73
1 David Colley 10 1:16.32
2 Scott McKay 9 1:18.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Gillian Ross 12 1:31.12
6 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:33.88
10 Lauren Izzett 12 1:39.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Edward Gray 12 1:26.51
3 Matthew McInnes 12 1:26.57
4 Craig McPherson 12 1:27.87
6 Andrew McDonald 12 1:29.99
10 James Brown 12 1:36.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Anina Khamisha 13 2:31.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Colin Campbell 13 2:18.62
3 Grant McPherson 14 2:20.81
6 Graeme Spalding 14 2:23.77
11 Cameron Somerville 13 2:26.40
17 Gavin Cameron 14 2:30.80
18 George Elder 13 2:31.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Ciara Harrison 11 1:27.80
3 Nicole Bond 11 1:28.70
11 Hannah Stark 11 1:33.57
18 Rachel Anderson 11 1:35.73
24 Suzanne Carr 11 1:38.64
2 Yong Sonn Breslin 11 1:26.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 218 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Ruaridh Gibson 11 1:31.72
7 Craig Cameron 11 1:33.76
9 Alistair Brown 11 1:34.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 219 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Lauren Pettigrew 12 1:15.76
5 Lauren Izzett 12 1:16.79
9 Clare Barber 12 1:18.70
11 Gillian Ross 12 1:19.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 220 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth Siu 12 1:11.90
3 Andrew McDonald 12 1:13.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 221 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Emma Baird 10 45.43
12 Zoe Scott 10 47.10
16 Sian Taylor 10 47.82
21 Cari Kiddie 7 48.38
28 Amy Martin 9 49.72
35 Paige Kenny 10 53.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 222 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 10 42.86
4 Dean Stevenson 10 43.73
14 Scott Deans 8 47.33
16 Greg Watson 10 47.63
18 Kieran Izzett 10 48.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 223 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Chelsea Kenny 14 32.90
7 Fiona McCarron 13 33.32
11 Lauren Scully 14 33.41
19 Anina Khamisha 13 34.00
23 Gillian Graham 13 34.28
26 Susan Phillips 13 34.40
27 Jennifer Gibson 13 34.49
32 Emily Colley 13 35.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 224 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Colin Campbell 13 29.64
10 David McCann 13 30.55
14 Grant McPherson 14 31.08
17 Gavin Cameron 14 31.24
22 Graeme Spalding 14 32.06
23 Cameron Somerville 13 32.46

Back to Table of Contents