Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 101 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 101 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back
Event 103 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 105 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 15-16 400 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 17 & Over 400 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 15-16 400 Metre Free
Event 106 Boys 17 & Over 400 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast
Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 15-16 400 Metre IM
Event 205 Girls 17 & Over 400 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 206 Boys 15-16 400 Metre IM
Event 301 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 301 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly
Event 302 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 304 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 305 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 306 Girls 12 & Under 800 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 15-16 800 Metre Free
Event 306 Girls 17 & Over 800 Metre Free
Event 401 Boys 12 & Under 1500 Metre Free
Event 401 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free
Event 401 Boys 15-16 1500 Metre Free
Event 401 Boys 17 & Over 1500 Metre Free
Event 402 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 402 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 402 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre Breast
Event 403 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 404 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 404 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Back
Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back
Event 405 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 406 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre IM

Event 101 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:42.66
9 Rachael Clark 11 2:45.46
24 Victoria Milburn 11 2:53.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 2:29.20
3 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:30.55
21 Anina Khamisha 13 2:45.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Ruth MacLean 16 2:31.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
7 Thomas Marmion 12 2:43.28
13 Mark Deans 12 2:49.13
18 James Brown 12 2:53.97
19 Martin Douglas 11 2:54.39
20 Jack Austin 11 2:54.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:17.39
3 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:26.13
8 Jamie McKinley 13 2:30.18
11 Ross MacKay 14 2:31.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Ross Currie 15 2:27.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachael Clark 11 1:19.02
6 Victoria Milburn 11 1:19.38
8 Katie McKay 12 1:20.19
9 Stacey Henderson 11 1:20.43
14 Nicole Bond 11 1:23.44
19 Lauren MacKay 12 1:24.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 1:10.48
4 Megan Donnelly 13 1:11.56
8 Amy Fegan 14 1:15.41
11 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:16.46
13 Chelsea Kenny 14 1:16.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cheryl Bond 15 1:07.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:10.74
7 Grant Gould 12 1:15.37
9 Rory Shirley 12 1:16.48
12 Edward Gray 12 1:18.64
17 Martin Douglas 11 1:23.97
19 Craig McPherson 12 1:25.57
-- Conal Kiddie 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Andrew Thomson 14 1:08.74
13 Graeme Spalding 14 1:13.21
16 Tom Reid 13 1:14.66
18 Johnstone Shearer 14 1:14.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Kirstin McKinley 11 5:01.99
7 Rhona Stewart 12 5:03.95
8 Rachael Clark 11 5:09.85
9 Heather Allan 12 5:13.65
16 Stacey Henderson 11 5:18.26
20 Ciara Harrison 11 5:24.37
22 Jennifer Austin 12 5:29.24
23 Nicole Bond 11 5:33.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:41.80
4 Megan Donnelly 13 4:48.94
7 Amy Fegan 14 4:55.69
-- Anina Khamisha 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 15-16 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Katie Spalding 16 4:35.09
6 Ruth MacLean 16 4:45.16
11 Cheryl Bond 15 4:56.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 17 & Over 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 4:33.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 4:44.29
2 Thomas Marmion 12 4:45.08
3 Grant Gould 12 4:49.58
4 Mark Deans 12 4:50.35
8 Rory Shirley 12 5:05.57
9 Craig McPherson 12 5:05.74
16 Edward Gray 12 5:14.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 4:19.89
2 Andrew Thomson 14 4:26.74
4 Johnstone Shearer 14 4:34.22
5 Jamie McKinley 13 4:34.77
9 Graeme Spalding 14 4:41.09
17 Marc Austin 13 4:49.62
18 Cameron Somerville 13 4:58.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 15-16 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Ross Currie 15 4:31.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 17 & Over 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Fraser Smith 17 4:14.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Rhona Stewart 12 2:27.50
7 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:27.50
9 Rachael Clark 11 2:27.56
12 Katie McKay 12 2:28.98
20 Heather Allan 12 2:32.20
23 Victoria Milburn 11 2:34.54
28 Jennifer Austin 12 2:36.76
32 Ciara Harrison 11 2:37.90
36 Nicole Bond 11 2:39.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Megan Donnelly 13 2:18.19
3 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:18.63
4 Sarah MacLean 14 2:19.78
38 Fiona McCarron 13 2:42.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth MacLean 16 2:13.03
3 Katie Spalding 16 2:14.56
18 Cheryl Bond 15 2:23.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Thomas Marmion 12 2:16.60
6 Mark Deans 12 2:22.83
7 Grant Gould 12 2:24.48
12 Craig McPherson 12 2:28.03
22 Jack Austin 11 2:32.24
23 Martin Douglas 11 2:34.18
25 Conal Kiddie 11 2:35.57
26 David Colley 11 2:35.80
28 Edward Gray 12 2:36.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:08.22
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:10.89
4 Andrew Thomson 14 2:12.19
10 Graeme Spalding 14 2:17.26
17 Marc Austin 13 2:18.87
23 Jamie McKinley 13 2:22.47
24 Cameron Somerville 13 2:23.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Ross Currie 15 2:10.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Fraser Smith 17 2:00.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
15 Stacey Henderson 11 1:33.13
29 Lauren MacKay 12 1:41.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Amy Fegan 14 1:23.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Ruth MacLean 16 1:19.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 1:24.71
9 Rory Shirley 12 1:31.18
12 Edward Gray 12 1:34.10
16 Martin Douglas 11 1:36.46
19 Conal Kiddie 11 1:38.33
21 Greg Watson 10 1:43.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 12 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 11 5:34.78
7 Rhona Stewart 12 5:45.55
10 Rachael Clark 11 5:51.12
12 Victoria Milburn 11 5:54.38
13 Stacey Henderson 11 5:59.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 5:24.89
5 Sarah MacLean 14 5:31.37
7 Amy Fegan 14 5:33.78
8 Megan Donnelly 13 5:35.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 15-16 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Cheryl Bond 15 5:35.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 17 & Over 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca Hillis 17 5:11.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 12 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 5:24.10
2 Grant Gould 12 5:33.94
5 Rory Shirley 12 5:40.38
7 Mark Deans 12 5:54.94
8 Edward Gray 12 6:01.04
9 Thomas Marmion 12 6:07.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 5:09.43
6 Jamie McKinley 13 5:16.96
-- Johnstone Shearer 14 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 15-16 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
12 Ross Currie 15 5:20.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:31.05
10 McDonald Andrew 12 3:09.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew Thomson 14 2:24.97
3 Glenn McIntosh 14 2:31.16
5 Graeme Spalding 14 2:33.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:43.89
4 Rachael Clark 11 2:49.92
7 Victoria Milburn 11 2:53.93
10 Stacey Henderson 11 2:55.96
11 Nicole Bond 11 2:56.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Sarah MacLean 14 2:30.79
3 Megan Donnelly 13 2:34.71
6 Amy Fegan 14 2:41.64
8 Chelsea Kenny 14 2:48.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Cheryl Bond 15 2:26.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:28.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Thomas Marmion 12 1:03.37
10 Rory Shirley 12 1:06.91
11 Grant Gould 12 1:07.56
16 Craig McPherson 12 1:10.41
17 Conal Kiddie 11 1:10.44
20 Martin Douglas 11 1:10.93
23 Jack Austin 11 1:11.24
25 David Colley 11 1:11.67
29 Edward Gray 12 1:13.22
32 James Brown 12 1:14.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Johnstone Shearer 14 58.89
4 Jamie McKinley 13 59.85
8 Andrew Thomson 14 1:00.81
11 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:02.33
28 Marc Austin 13 1:05.61
31 Graeme Spalding 14 1:06.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Ross Currie 15 1:00.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 17 & Over 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Fraser Smith 17 56.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Jennifer Austin 12 1:10.84
28 Ciara Harrison 11 1:13.32
31 Stacey Henderson 11 1:14.11
32 Helen Simpson 11 1:14.17
39 Jacqueline Quinn 12 1:15.22
40 Yong Chin Breslin 10 1:15.56
43 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 1:16.44
45 Zoe Scott 10 1:18.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:05.77
14 Sarah MacLean 14 1:06.49
39 Anina Khamisha 13 1:10.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth MacLean 16 1:01.37
10 Katie Spalding 16 1:04.57
23 Cheryl Bond 15 1:07.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 2:38.69
6 Grant Gould 12 2:41.33
9 Rory Shirley 12 2:45.61
12 Edward Gray 12 2:50.50
13 Martin Douglas 11 2:53.75
19 Conal Kiddie 11 2:58.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Johnstone Shearer 14 2:25.68
5 Jamie McKinley 13 2:29.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
17 Ross Currie 15 2:30.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 12 & Under 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Rhona Stewart 12 10:12.82
5 Kirstin McKinley 11 10:16.78
6 Rachael Clark 11 10:20.54
8 Heather Allan 12 10:38.28
13 Nicole Bond 11 11:03.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:47.06
5 Megan Donnelly 13 9:48.86
9 Amy Fegan 14 10:12.05
10 Chelsea Kenny 14 10:19.58
11 Anina Khamisha 13 10:19.66
14 Emma Quearns 14 10:59.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 15-16 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Katie Spalding 16 9:22.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 17 & Over 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 17 9:20.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 12 & Under 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 12 18:22.93
2 Thomas Marmion 12 18:34.79
3 Mark Deans 12 18:34.80
4 Grant Gould 12 18:48.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 16:55.88
2 Andrew Thomson 14 17:01.32
3 Jamie McKinley 13 17:40.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 15-16 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 17:11.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Boys 17 & Over 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Fraser Smith 17 16:41.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Rhona Stewart 12 3:08.25
7 Stacey Henderson 11 3:11.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Amy Fegan 14 2:57.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:34.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Boys 12 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Rory Shirley 12 3:11.44
7 Edward Gray 12 3:11.97
12 Martin Douglas 11 3:21.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Kirstin McKinley 11 1:16.98
9 Rachael Clark 11 1:17.88
17 Jennifer Austin 12 1:21.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Sarah MacLean 14 1:13.80
8 Rachel Tedeschi 13 1:14.49
26 Emma Quearns 14 1:19.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Ruth MacLean 16 1:12.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 12 & Under 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
14 James Brown 12 1:21.48
19 Jack Austin 11 1:24.59
21 Martin Douglas 11 1:26.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 14 1:05.91
5 Johnstone Shearer 14 1:10.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 12 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Kirstin McKinley 11 2:44.11
7 Rachael Clark 11 2:46.47
15 Rhona Stewart 12 2:50.45
16 Victoria Milburn 11 2:52.05
21 Katie McKay 12 2:52.93
24 Stacey Henderson 11 2:56.98
25 Lauren MacKay 12 2:58.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Sarah MacLean 14 2:33.97
5 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:35.99
7 Megan Donnelly 13 2:40.44
14 Amy Fegan 14 2:43.35
30 Emma Quearns 14 2:52.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
11 Cheryl Bond 15 2:39.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:27.83

Back to Table of Contents