Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 102 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 103 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 107 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 108 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 109 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 110 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly
Event 111 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 112 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 113 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 114 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 115 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 116 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 117 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 118 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 208 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 210 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 211 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 212 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 213 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 214 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 215 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 216 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free
Event 217 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 218 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 301 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 307 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 308 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 309 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 311 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 313 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 314 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly
Event 317 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back
Event 405 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre IM
Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 408 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 409 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 410 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 411 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 412 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast
Event 413 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 414 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free
Event 417 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Event 101 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Amy Callaghan 9 48.23
7 Kirstin Clark 9 48.44
9 Olivia Jackson 9 48.77
12 Cari Kiddie 8 50.78
16 Katie Rockliff 9 51.77
18 Yong Yin Breslin 9 51.93
24 Laura Robertson 9 56.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Scott McKay 9 43.57
4 Ross McPherson 8 43.73
5 Ritchie Austin 9 44.11
6 Adam Carnegie 9 44.44
7 Jonathan Stark 8 44.55
9 Scott Deans 9 44.87
13 Adam McKinstray 9 47.66
14 Martin McInnes 9 48.05
18 Reuben Mercer 9 50.01
20 Blair Anderson 8 52.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Sian Taylor 10 1:44.34
3 Georgia Callander 10 1:44.72
8 Paige Kenny 10 1:51.67
12 Emma Turner 10 1:56.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Olivia Jackson 9 1:39.48
5 Cari Kiddie 8 1:43.95
8 Yong Yin Breslin 9 1:47.42
9 Amy Callaghan 9 1:47.53
11 Katie Rockliff 9 1:48.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Scott Deans 9 1:35.61
2 Ross McPherson 8 1:35.78
4 Martin McInnes 9 1:37.13
5 Jonathan Stark 8 1:41.45
6 Ritchie Austin 9 1:41.62
7 Adam Carnegie 9 1:42.37
9 Adam McKinstray 9 1:46.98
12 Reuben Mercer 9 1:48.25
16 Blair Anderson 8 2:04.35
-- Max Burns 9 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Leigh Gallagher 10 45.06
5 Laura Vardy 10 45.25
7 Sian Taylor 10 45.59
8 Paige Kenny 10 46.00
9 Louise Anderson 10 46.36
12 Emma Howat 10 46.74
13 Hannah Brisbane 10 46.75
14 Abigail Fraser 10 47.67
20 Lisa Anne Croft 10 51.08
24 Holly Hepburn 10 56.71
26 Rebecca Marmion 10 1:06.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Dylan Chisholm 10 42.60
8 Graham Brown 10 50.26
9 Darren Stewart 10 50.76
14 Calum MacRae 10 1:09.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
13 Rebecca McAteer 11 1:40.67
14 Hannah Mains 11 1:40.80
18 Jennifer Cameron 11 2:00.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 1:27.49
6 Sean O'Brien 11 1:30.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Katie Rockliff 9 51.31
6 Olivia Jackson 9 52.16
7 Yong Yin Breslin 9 54.01
11 Amy Callaghan 9 56.12
12 Cari Kiddie 8 56.21
16 Kirstin Clark 9 1:00.25
18 Laura Robertson 9 1:01.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Scott McKay 9 49.81
6 Martin McInnes 9 52.69
7 Adam McKinstray 9 53.21
9 Scott Deans 9 53.77
12 Jonathan Stark 8 55.09
14 Reuben Mercer 9 56.51
15 Adam Carnegie 9 58.08
17 Ritchie Austin 9 58.59
18 Max Burns 9 59.03
21 Blair Anderson 8 1:03.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 1:23.77
5 Leigh Gallagher 10 1:24.58
6 Hannah Brisbane 10 1:25.46
9 Paige Kenny 10 1:28.33
12 Abigail Fraser 10 1:28.97
18 Lisa Anne Croft 10 1:37.59
21 Emma Turner 10 1:41.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 116 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Dylan Chisholm 10 1:22.35
10 Graham Brown 10 1:34.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Katie Burns 11 1:37.13
14 Rebecca McAteer 11 1:42.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 118 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 1:22.48
5 Sean O'Brien 11 1:28.18
14 Jay Hilditch 11 1:36.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Olivia Jackson 9 39.40
7 Cari Kiddie 8 40.20
8 Amy Callaghan 9 40.33
11 Katie Rockliff 9 43.11
15 Kirstin Clark 9 44.56
17 Ailish Anderson 9 45.45
25 Laura Robertson 9 49.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Martin McInnes 9 37.62
4 Ross McPherson 8 38.56
5 Scott Deans 9 39.22
8 Adam Carnegie 9 40.55
9 Ritchie Austin 9 40.74
12 Jonathan Stark 8 42.65
14 Adam McKinstray 9 43.50
18 Adam Manley 9 44.17
19 Reuben Mercer 9 44.82
21 Max Burns 9 46.06
25 Blair Anderson 8 48.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Georgia Callander 10 1:31.81
3 Sian Taylor 10 1:33.89
5 Paige Kenny 10 1:37.97
17 Hannah Brisbane 10 1:50.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Hannah Mains 11 38.75
18 Katie Burns 11 39.46
21 Jennifer Cameron 11 40.92
22 Rebecca McAteer 11 40.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 11 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 32.93
13 Jay Hilditch 11 39.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 9 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Cari Kiddie 8 1:25.44
4 Olivia Jackson 9 1:27.64
6 Amy Callaghan 9 1:36.26
11 Kirstin Clark 9 1:42.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 9 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Scott Deans 9 1:23.98
4 Martin McInnes 9 1:26.65
5 Ross McPherson 8 1:26.79
7 Ritchie Austin 9 1:29.12
10 Adam Carnegie 9 1:34.15
11 Jonathan Stark 8 1:35.52
13 Reuben Mercer 9 1:38.23
14 Adam McKinstray 9 1:38.88
16 Blair Anderson 8 1:48.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Georgia Callander 10 1:29.07
2 Sian Taylor 10 1:34.87
3 Leigh Gallagher 10 1:35.99
9 Abigail Fraser 10 1:39.79
10 Laura Vardy 10 1:40.69
16 Hannah Brisbane 10 1:45.12
18 Emma Turner 10 1:45.89
21 Louise Anderson 10 1:47.00
23 Lisa Anne Croft 10 1:47.31
24 Emma Howat 10 1:48.04
29 Holly Hepburn 10 2:03.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 10 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Graham Brown 10 1:45.73
-- Dylan Chisholm 10 DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
15 Jennifer Cameron 11 1:59.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Sean O'Brien 11 1:43.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Girls 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Cari Kiddie 8 46.52
5 Olivia Jackson 9 49.31
7 Amy Callaghan 9 52.33
10 Kirstin Clark 9 55.40
12 Laura Robertson 9 57.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 9 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin McInnes 9 43.19
3 Ross McPherson 8 47.37
4 Scott Deans 9 48.16
6 Reuben Mercer 9 49.95
7 Jonathan Stark 8 52.17
9 Adam Carnegie 9 54.43
12 Ritchie Austin 9 56.34
13 Adam McKinstray 9 57.80
15 Blair Anderson 8 1:06.10
16 Max Burns 9 1:13.96
17 Adam Manley 9 1:17.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Georgia Callander 10 36.30
3 Hannah Brisbane 10 36.57
10 Abigail Fraser 10 39.50
11 Laura Vardy 10 39.92
12 Leigh Gallagher 10 40.45
18 Louise Anderson 10 41.21
19 Paige Kenny 10 41.82
22 Lisa Anne Croft 10 42.36
26 Emma Howat 10 44.49
28 Emma Turner 10 45.33
31 Rebecca Marmion 10 48.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Boys 10 Year Olds 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Dylan Chisholm 10 37.05
10 Darren Stewart 10 41.36
15 Graham Brown 10 42.95
22 Calum MacRae 10 49.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Katie Burns 11 1:28.73
18 Hannah Mains 11 1:32.49
19 Rebecca McAteer 11 1:33.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 218 Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Sean O'Brien 11 1:18.74
8 Jay Hilditch 11 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Jordan Preston 12 1:26.74
16 Gemma Tominey 12 1:30.97
22 Claudia Docherty 12 1:38.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Alistair Brown 12 1:23.18
10 Craig Cameron 12 1:26.62
17 Ian Phillips 12 1:34.15
19 Oisin Donnelly 12 1:35.89
22 Alexander Calderwood 12 1:42.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
15 Jordan Preston 12 1:30.52
18 Gemma Tominey 12 1:31.61
24 Claudia Docherty 12 1:36.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Alistair Brown 12 1:23.11
12 Craig Cameron 12 1:28.45
16 Ian Phillips 12 1:32.77
19 Oisin Donnelly 12 1:36.28
24 Alexander Calderwood 12 1:46.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
12 Louise McMurtrie 13 1:49.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Susan Phillips 14 1:33.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
-- Jordan Preston 12 DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Alistair Brown 12 1:27.19
12 Ian Phillips 12 1:48.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 317 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Susan Phillips 14 2:43.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Alistair Brown 12 2:30.35
14 Ian Phillips 12 2:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Christopher Asken 13 1:25.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Susan Phillips 14 1:29.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Jordan Preston 12 1:42.19
12 Gemma Tominey 12 1:45.58
20 Claudia Docherty 12 1:53.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Alistair Brown 12 1:33.53
11 Craig Cameron 12 1:42.09
18 Ian Phillips 12 1:47.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
21 Louise McMurtrie 13 1:32.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 13 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Christopher Asken 13 1:10.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Susan Phillips 14 1:45.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Andrew Eccles 14 1:33.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 413 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Jordan Preston 12 1:16.37
22 Gemma Tominey 12 1:21.85
26 Claudia Docherty 12 1:24.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 414 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Alistair Brown 12 1:14.03
14 Craig Cameron 12 1:17.96
16 Oisin Donnelly 12 1:21.59
18 Stephen Dale 12 1:21.78
21 Ian Phillips 12 1:26.90
25 Alexander Calderwood 12 1:36.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 417 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Susan Phillips 14 1:15.15

Back to Table of Contents