Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free
Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM
Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free
Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Fly
Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back
Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Cara Purdie 15 18:00.80
3 Rachel Tedeschi 13 18:13.23
4 Amy Fegan 14 19:19.23
9 Nicole Bond 12 20:35.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fraser Smith 17 8:43.30
2 Ross Currie 15 8:56.16
4 Jamie McKinley 13 9:00.70
8 Grant McPherson 14 9:25.61
10 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 9:31.83
11 Robin Andrews 14 9:32.14
14 Grant Gould 13 9:40.71
15 Marc Austin 13 9:41.84
17 Martin Douglas 11 10:14.29
18 Cameron Somerville 13 10:18.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Stacey Henderson 11 2:49.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 12 2:38.53
3 Victoria Milburn 12 2:48.83
4 Nicole Bond 12 2:57.86
5 Hayley Allan 12 3:02.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 13 2:34.38
3 Lauren Izzett 13 3:04.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Cheryl Bond 16 2:25.68
3 Amy Coats 15 2:32.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Watson 10 3:24.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 11 3:11.77
2 Conal Kiddie 11 3:12.59
3 David Colley 11 3:14.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 12 2:59.89
2 Edward Gray 12 3:00.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:54.74
4 Colin Campbell 13 2:54.87
5 Grant Gould 13 3:04.82
6 Cameron Somerville 13 3:14.32
9 Craig McPherson 13 3:17.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Grant McPherson 14 2:54.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Zoe Scott 10 3:00.66
-- Yong Chin Breslin 10 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Stacey Henderson 11 2:54.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 12 2:41.57
2 Rhona Stewart 12 2:41.69
6 Heather Allan 12 2:53.26
11 Nicole Bond 12 2:57.26
12 Hayley Allan 12 3:01.06
-- Kirsten McKinley 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:55.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Amy Fegan 14 2:38.68
6 Katie Robertson 14 2:47.12
7 Rachel McDonald 14 2:47.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Cheryl Bond 16 2:33.76
4 Amy Coats 15 2:38.61
5 Shona White 15 2:40.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 17 & Over 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 17 2:30.77

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 5:10.19
3 Cheryl Bond 16 5:16.34
4 Amy Coats 15 5:28.56
7 Amy Fegan 14 5:31.03
9 Kirsten McKinley 12 5:32.83
10 Rhona Stewart 12 5:35.84
12 Cara Tosh 12 5:37.96
15 Megan Donnelly 13 5:42.90
18 Victoria Milburn 12 5:49.78
-- Stacey Henderson 11 DQ
-- Rachael Clark 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fraser Smith 17 4:09.61
3 Ross Currie 15 4:20.33
8 Jamie McKinley 13 4:32.30
12 Colin Campbell 13 4:35.11
14 Grant McPherson 14 4:37.02
15 Robin Andrews 14 4:37.78
17 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 4:39.20
21 Grant Gould 13 4:46.36
22 Marc Austin 13 4:46.66
26 Cameron Somerville 13 4:53.60
27 Edward Gray 12 4:57.15
28 Craig McPherson 13 4:59.07
31 Rory Shirley 12 5:01.69
33 David Colley 11 5:04.03
35 Martin Douglas 11 5:06.92
37 Jack Austin 11 5:09.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Stacey Henderson 11 3:08.04
10 Hannah Stark 11 3:32.62
-- Rachel Anderson 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirsten McKinley 12 2:59.72
1 Rhona Stewart 12 2:59.72
4 Heather Allan 12 3:18.37
13 Hayley Allan 12 3:30.02

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Lauren Pettigrew 13 3:19.94
-- Fiona McCarron 13 DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Amy Fegan 14 2:53.62
7 Louise Mason 14 3:24.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Greg Watson 10 3:06.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 11 2:47.32
2 Conal Kiddie 11 2:49.43
4 Jack Austin 11 2:54.32
5 David Colley 11 2:57.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Rory Shirley 12 2:38.76
2 Kenneth Siu 12 2:40.69
4 Edward Gray 12 2:44.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Jamie McKinley 13 2:29.07
6 Colin Campbell 13 2:35.04
7 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:36.11
8 Grant Gould 13 2:39.11
9 Matthew McInnes 13 2:46.65
10 Cameron Somerville 13 2:48.00
12 Craig McPherson 13 2:50.48
13 Marc Austin 13 2:52.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Grant McPherson 14 2:36.17
3 Robin Andrews 14 2:40.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Currie 15 2:26.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 15 16:33.13
3 Fraser Smith 17 16:45.94
4 Ross Currie 15 17:19.05
5 Jamie McKinley 13 17:38.10
7 Ross MacKay 15 17:47.93
8 Colin Campbell 13 17:53.75
9 Mark Deans 12 18:02.00
10 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 18:04.02
11 Grant Gould 13 18:12.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 9:31.05
3 Kimmy Allan 15 9:49.26
4 Rhona Stewart 12 9:55.77
5 Megan Donnelly 13 9:56.81
6 Kirsten McKinley 12 9:57.04
10 Rachael Clark 12 10:16.50
14 Shona White 15 10:23.54
16 Anina Khamisha 13 10:32.19
17 Heather Allan 12 10:43.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Conal Kiddie 11 2:56.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Edward Gray 12 2:39.42
4 Andrew McDonald 12 2:56.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Craig McPherson 13 2:58.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Ross MacKay 15 2:42.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Fraser Smith 17 2:15.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Zoe Scott 10 2:54.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 12 2:38.27
5 Lauren Deans 12 2:50.22
10 Lauren MacKay 12 2:53.56
13 Hayley Allan 12 2:58.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:28.18
8 Anina Khamisha 13 2:45.43
9 Jennifer Austin 13 2:45.48
12 Katie McKay 13 2:54.55

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Katie Robertson 14 2:43.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Shona White 15 2:32.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Watson 10 2:40.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Conal Kiddie 11 2:27.53
2 Jack Austin 11 2:28.09
3 Martin Douglas 11 2:28.34
5 David Colley 11 2:29.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Mark Deans 12 2:21.00
2 Kenneth Siu 12 2:21.80
4 Rory Shirley 12 2:22.11
6 Edward Gray 12 2:25.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Jamie McKinley 13 2:13.27
6 Colin Campbell 13 2:14.43
9 Marc Austin 13 2:17.43
10 Cameron Somerville 13 2:19.49
11 Grant Gould 13 2:20.28
14 Matthew McInnes 13 2:25.43
17 Craig McPherson 13 2:31.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Grant McPherson 14 2:11.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross Currie 15 2:06.14
5 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:08.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 17 & Over 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Fraser Smith 17 2:00.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 13 4:35.97
3 Cheryl Bond 16 4:38.46
5 Kimmy Allan 15 4:45.45
6 Megan Donnelly 13 4:49.48
7 Amy Coats 15 4:50.42
9 Kirsten McKinley 12 4:51.85
10 Rhona Stewart 12 4:52.87
11 Cara Tosh 12 4:53.72
16 Shona White 15 4:59.05
23 Anina Khamisha 13 5:04.77
24 Rachael Clark 12 5:04.96
27 Heather Allan 12 5:06.36
32 Katie McKay 13 5:10.19
33 Victoria Milburn 12 5:11.45
39 Nicole Bond 12 5:17.00
40 Jennifer Austin 13 5:20.17
42 Lauren Pettigrew 13 5:22.53
43 Louise Mason 14 5:23.59
44 Lauren MacKay 12 5:24.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Glenn McIntosh 15 4:59.61
4 Ross Currie 15 5:05.85
7 Ross MacKay 15 5:15.93
9 Colin Campbell 13 5:17.66
10 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 5:17.69
11 Grant Gould 13 5:27.84
14 Rory Shirley 12 5:36.86
15 Martin Douglas 11 5:44.82
16 Matthew McInnes 13 5:51.28
18 Cameron Somerville 13 5:51.90
20 Craig McPherson 13 5:57.78
22 Conal Kiddie 11 5:58.72
23 David Colley 11 6:01.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Yong Chin Breslin 10 2:31.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Stacey Henderson 11 2:31.73
9 Amy Carnegie 11 2:42.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirsten McKinley 12 2:21.71
2 Rhona Stewart 12 2:21.85
3 Cara Tosh 12 2:22.98
4 Rachael Clark 12 2:24.24
8 Heather Allan 12 2:29.94
10 Hayley Allan 12 2:34.47
11 Victoria Milburn 12 2:34.51
12 Nicole Bond 12 2:37.85
16 Lauren MacKay 12 2:42.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachel Tedeschi 13 2:13.83
4 Megan Donnelly 13 2:25.07
9 Anina Khamisha 13 2:32.16
11 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:35.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Cheryl Bond 16 2:16.82
3 Kimmy Allan 15 2:19.06
4 Shona White 15 2:20.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Greg Watson 10 2:59.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 11 2:50.33
2 David Colley 11 2:58.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth Siu 12 2:31.35
2 Edward Gray 12 2:40.71
5 Mark Deans 12 2:44.75
8 Rory Shirley 12 2:49.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:38.23
7 Cameron Somerville 13 2:43.16
8 Marc Austin 13 2:43.19
11 Craig McPherson 13 2:52.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Grant McPherson 14 2:32.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:20.30
3 Ross Currie 15 2:27.62

Back to Table of Contents