Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 101 Boys 11-12 200 Metre IM
Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 102 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free
Event 102 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 103 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 104 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 104 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 105 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 105 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Back
Event 106 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 106 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Free
Event 106 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 202 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 205 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Back
Event 206 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free
Event 301 Boys 10 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 301 Boys 11-12 400 Metre Free
Event 302 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 302 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Back
Event 302 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 303 Boys 11-12 100 Metre IM
Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 304 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 304 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 305 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Fly
Event 306 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 306 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Breast
Event 306 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Breast
Event 401 Girls 10 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 11-12 400 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 402 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Back
Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 11-12 100 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre IM
Event 404 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 405 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly
Event 405 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Fly
Event 406 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast
Event 406 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Breast
Event 406 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Breast

Event 101 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Scott Deans 9 3:21.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Boys 11-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 David Colley 11 2:55.15
7 Sean O'Brien 12 3:06.28
14 Ian Phillips 12 3:21.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 2:53.75
5 Olivia Jackson 9 2:59.03
6 Leigh Gallagher 10 2:59.59
7 Cari Kiddie 8 3:00.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:32.48
3 Zoe Scott 11 2:34.22
7 Hannah Stark 11 2:38.89
9 Rachel Anderson 11 2:39.90
10 Helen Simpson 11 2:39.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
7 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:32.02
13 Clare Barber 13 2:38.87
16 Louise Mason 14 2:40.70
18 Susan Phillips 14 2:47.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Greg Watson 10 1:16.69
8 Ross McPherson 9 1:21.86
9 Martin McInnes 9 1:23.11
15 Scott Deans 9 1:25.93
16 Ritchie Austin 9 1:27.91
18 Graham Brown 10 1:29.55
19 Jonathan Stark 8 1:30.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth K Siu 12 1:06.35
2 Conal Kiddie 11 1:08.87
3 Andrew McDonald 12 1:09.27
5 Martin Douglas 11 1:09.93
6 David Colley 11 1:09.97
8 Alistair Brown 12 1:10.87
18 Sean O'Brien 12 1:19.37
22 Ian Phillips 12 1:22.06
24 Stephen Dale 12 1:24.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 12 1:20.04
4 Rachel Anderson 11 1:25.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Jennifer Austin 13 1:26.73
5 Louise Mason 14 1:30.89
6 Lauren Pettigrew 13 1:31.22
13 Susan Phillips 14 1:39.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Adam Carnegie 9 43.15
5 Greg Watson 10 43.22
7 Ross McPherson 9 44.38
8 Jonathan Stark 8 45.28
9 Ritchie Austin 9 45.80
13 Alexander Brown 9 46.53
16 Martin McInnes 9 47.54
18 Jimmy Smyth 9 48.15
22 Graham Brown 10 49.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Martin Douglas 11 39.06
8 Conal Kiddie 11 39.33
13 Alistair Brown 12 40.92
17 David Colley 11 42.42
22 Stephen Dale 12 45.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Georgia Callander 10 35.44
7 Leigh Gallagher 10 38.46
8 Cari Kiddie 8 38.75
9 Olivia Jackson 9 38.84
10 Amy Martin 10 38.92
11 Louise Anderson 10 39.44
14 Abigail Fraser 10 40.36
17 Amy Callaghan 9 40.74
21 Yong Yin Breslin 9 42.43
22 Ashley Murdoch 8 43.87
27 Holly Webber 9 47.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth Geddes 12 31.41
3 Lauren Deans 12 31.94
8 Zoe Scott 11 33.42
9 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 33.89
12 Yong Chin Breslin 11 34.19
15 Hannah Stark 11 34.60
16 Rachel Anderson 11 34.62
17 Helen Simpson 11 34.82
21 Amy Carnegie 11 35.31
37 Claudia Docherty 12 38.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Jennifer Austin 13 32.24
9 Lauren Pettigrew 13 33.54
15 Susan Phillips 14 34.91
18 Clare Barber 13 35.23
20 Louise Mason 14 35.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Cari Kiddie 8 3:26.34
4 Olivia Jackson 9 3:26.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 12 2:52.77
2 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:53.46
6 Zoe Scott 11 2:58.43
9 Rachel Anderson 11 3:01.88
15 Fay Graham 12 3:15.31
22 Claudia Docherty 12 3:29.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:54.25
8 Jennifer Austin 13 2:57.31
17 Susan Phillips 14 3:14.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross McPherson 9 2:52.73
4 Scott Deans 9 2:54.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Andrew McDonald 12 2:26.44
12 Sean O'Brien 12 2:53.49
14 Ian Phillips 12 2:56.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Leigh Gallagher 10 1:23.08
5 Olivia Jackson 9 1:24.01
10 Abigail Fraser 10 1:31.02
11 Amy Callaghan 9 1:31.66
12 Yong Yin Breslin 9 1:35.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Lauren Deans 12 1:10.22
3 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 1:11.47
4 Zoe Scott 11 1:12.16
6 Yong Chin Breslin 11 1:13.73
7 Helen Simpson 11 1:14.13
9 Hannah Stark 11 1:15.36
10 Rachel Anderson 11 1:15.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Lauren Pettigrew 13 1:12.56
10 Louise Mason 14 1:15.36
11 Susan Phillips 14 1:16.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth K Siu 12 1:18.68
3 Conal Kiddie 11 1:22.56
6 Alistair Brown 12 1:27.46
8 David Colley 11 1:33.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Leigh Gallagher 10 43.47
6 Abigail Fraser 10 44.69
10 Amy Martin 10 46.52
11 Louise Anderson 10 46.74
15 Amy Callaghan 9 48.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth Geddes 12 36.52
4 Lauren Deans 12 36.81
9 Helen Simpson 11 39.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
7 Jennifer Austin 13 37.14
12 Lauren Pettigrew 13 39.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin McInnes 9 34.75
7 Ross McPherson 9 37.73
14 Adam Carnegie 9 39.83
15 Ritchie Austin 9 40.37
16 Jonathan Stark 8 40.78
17 Graham Brown 10 40.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth K Siu 12 30.65
6 Conal Kiddie 11 32.17
8 David Colley 11 32.75
11 Martin Douglas 11 33.04
12 Andrew McDonald 12 33.29
16 Alistair Brown 12 34.58
24 Ian Phillips 12 37.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Calvin Carroll 14 37.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 10 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Greg Watson 10 5:33.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 11-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Alistair Brown 12 5:12.72
3 Conal Kiddie 11 5:13.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Georgia Callander 10 3:08.16
5 Leigh Gallagher 10 3:20.01
8 Amy Callaghan 9 3:27.48

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:46.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
6 Jennifer Austin 13 2:50.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Ross McPherson 9 1:31.86
5 Martin McInnes 9 1:33.73
10 Jonathan Stark 8 1:40.23
11 Ritchie Austin 9 1:42.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 11-12 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Kenneth K Siu 12 1:15.30
2 Conal Kiddie 11 1:19.42
5 Martin Douglas 11 1:22.62
8 David Colley 11 1:24.05
9 Andrew McDonald 12 1:24.11
12 Alistair Brown 12 1:24.54
14 Sean O'Brien 12 1:26.09
15 Craig Cameron 12 1:27.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Georgia Callander 10 3:39.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
12 Hannah Stark 11 3:31.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Lauren Pettigrew 13 3:15.85
8 Louise Mason 14 3:22.07
12 Clare Barber 13 3:28.78
14 Jennifer Austin 13 3:30.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Martin McInnes 9 43.70
4 Greg Watson 10 44.77
5 Ross McPherson 9 45.09
10 Jonathan Stark 8 50.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Kenneth K Siu 12 35.92
7 Conal Kiddie 11 37.27
8 Martin Douglas 11 38.72
10 Andrew McDonald 12 40.19
14 Alistair Brown 12 42.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
3 Georgia Callander 10 47.28
9 Abigail Fraser 10 49.40
11 Olivia Jackson 9 50.37
13 Leigh Gallagher 10 52.10
14 Cari Kiddie 8 52.46
17 Yong Yin Breslin 9 52.94
19 Louise Anderson 10 54.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ruth Geddes 12 41.63
2 Yong Chin Breslin 11 42.88
4 Lauren Deans 12 43.49
5 Fay Graham 12 43.64
8 Zoe Scott 11 44.15
22 Rachel Anderson 11 46.78
23 Hannah Stark 11 47.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Girls 13-14 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
12 Louise Mason 14 46.05
18 Clare Barber 13 49.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 10 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 6:07.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 11-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 5:22.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 Jennifer Austin 13 5:18.51
12 Louise Mason 14 5:25.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross McPherson 9 3:13.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
3 Conal Kiddie 11 2:55.25
7 David Colley 11 2:59.08
11 Sean O'Brien 12 3:06.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 1:28.44
9 Cari Kiddie 8 1:36.91
11 Leigh Gallagher 10 1:38.04
12 Abigail Fraser 10 1:38.68
14 Olivia Jackson 9 1:41.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11-12 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 12 1:20.65
2 Yong Chin Breslin 11 1:21.34
3 Jordan Preston 12 1:23.12
5 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 1:24.15
6 Helen Simpson 11 1:24.62
6 Zoe Scott 11 1:24.62
10 Rachel Anderson 11 1:27.09
12 Hannah Stark 11 1:28.01
20 Amy Carnegie 11 1:29.57
24 Fay Graham 12 1:32.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Lauren Pettigrew 13 1:22.57
13 Susan Phillips 14 1:28.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Alistair Brown 12 3:18.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 10 & Under 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Georgia Callander 10 37.90
8 Abigail Fraser 10 46.66
9 Cari Kiddie 8 46.93
10 Amy Martin 10 47.06
14 Louise Anderson 10 48.04
15 Olivia Jackson 9 49.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 11-12 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Lauren Deans 12 36.55
4 Ruth Geddes 12 36.67
11 Rachel Anderson 11 39.63
13 Helen Simpson 11 40.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10 & Under 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Martin McInnes 9 49.02
3 Ross McPherson 9 49.18
7 Graham Brown 10 51.20
9 Jonathan Stark 8 53.19
13 Adam Carnegie 9 55.00

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 11-12 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Conal Kiddie 11 43.67
10 David Colley 11 44.90
11 Alistair Brown 12 45.23
14 Craig Cameron 12 46.12
17 Ian Phillips 12 48.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 13-14 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Calvin Carroll 14 46.23

Back to Table of Contents