Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 102 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 105 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Fly
Event 106 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Back
Event 108 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 109 Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 110 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 111 Girls 10-11 400 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 10-11 400 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 205 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Back
Event 206 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breast
Event 208 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 210 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 212 Boys 10-11 800 Metre Free
Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 303 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 305 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Breast
Event 306 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Free
Event 308 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 309 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 310 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 312 Boys 10-11 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 405 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Free
Event 406 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Fly
Event 407 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 408 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free
Event 409 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Metre IM
Event 410 Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Metre Free
Event 411 Girls 10-11 200 Metre IM
Event 412 Boys 10-11 400 Metre Free

Event 102 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Kenneth Siu 13 2:27.87
9 Cameron Somerville 13 2:35.44
10 Thomas Marmion 13 2:36.67
13 Marc Austin 13 2:40.23
14 Edward Gray 13 2:40.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Stacey Henderson 12 3:03.95
3 Victoria Milburn 12 3:09.33
13 Heather Allan 12 3:18.79
14 Lauren MacKay 12 3:19.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rory Shirley 12 2:19.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
10 Georgia Callander 10 3:17.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 David Colley 11 2:52.68
5 Conal Kiddie 11 2:53.95
9 Greg Watson 10 2:59.15
16 Dean Stevenson 11 3:08.81
-- Jack Austin 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Cameron Somerville 13 5:34.09
6 Edward Gray 13 5:34.75
7 Matthew McInnes 13 5:36.82
8 Craig McPherson 13 5:37.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 12 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Heather Allan 12 10:26.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Rory Shirley 12 2:36.37
-- Andrew McDonald 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 10-11 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Yong Chin Breslin 11 5:17.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 10-11 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Conal Kiddie 11 5:48.48
4 David Colley 11 5:48.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Jennifer Austin 13 2:43.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Edward Gray 13 3:01.13
12 Cameron Somerville 13 3:11.92
15 Craig McPherson 13 3:14.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Heather Allan 12 2:25.74
8 Lauren Deans 12 2:29.08
10 Stacey Henderson 12 2:29.54
11 Victoria Milburn 12 2:29.60
15 Hayley Allan 12 2:31.75
18 Lauren MacKay 12 2:38.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Andrew McDonald 12 2:54.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Zoe Scott 11 2:48.53
6 Helen Simpson 11 2:48.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Conal Kiddie 11 3:12.51
2 David Colley 11 3:12.59
4 Greg Watson 10 3:15.45
12 Dean Stevenson 11 3:30.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Cameron Somerville 13 18:32.28
5 Thomas Marmion 13 18:32.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Victoria Milburn 12 2:48.40
10 Lauren Deans 12 2:49.03
11 Stacey Henderson 12 2:50.11
12 Heather Allan 12 2:50.89
13 Lauren MacKay 12 2:53.35
18 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:57.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Andrew McDonald 12 4:54.37
5 Rory Shirley 12 4:54.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 10-11 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 David Colley 11 10:04.24

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
10 Lauren Pettigrew 13 3:10.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Marc Austin 13 2:14.21
9 Cameron Somerville 13 2:14.51
11 Kenneth Siu 13 2:20.05
15 Thomas Marmion 13 2:21.28
16 Craig McPherson 13 2:25.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Stacey Henderson 12 2:42.96
3 Nicole Bond 12 2:44.08
4 Victoria Milburn 12 2:45.44
7 Hayley Allan 12 2:56.19
8 Heather Allan 12 2:58.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Yong Chin Breslin 11 3:10.79
5 Zoe Scott 11 3:14.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Conal Kiddie 11 2:21.39
2 David Colley 11 2:23.30
7 Jack Austin 11 2:28.83
12 Greg Watson 10 2:36.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Edward Gray 13 2:41.18
12 Cameron Somerville 13 2:42.85
14 Marc Austin 13 2:44.57
-- Kenneth Siu 13 DQ
-- Matthew McInnes 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Heather Allan 12 5:00.69
6 Stacey Henderson 12 5:06.50
8 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 5:09.41
9 Victoria Milburn 12 5:09.73
12 Nicole Bond 12 5:23.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 12 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rory Shirley 12 5:22.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 10-11 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Conal Kiddie 11 2:44.15
6 David Colley 11 2:53.50
9 Greg Watson 10 3:01.12
-- Jack Austin 11 DQ
-- Dean Stevenson 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Jennifer Austin 13 2:23.60
8 Katie McKay 13 2:26.49
11 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:27.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Edward Gray 13 2:44.25
8 Matthew McInnes 13 2:44.45
11 Craig McPherson 13 2:52.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Deans 12 2:40.70
9 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:45.31
10 Hayley Allan 12 2:48.33
12 Victoria Milburn 12 2:53.02
14 Heather Allan 12 2:55.54
16 Stacey Henderson 12 2:57.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Rory Shirley 12 2:58.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 10-11 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
6 Zoe Scott 11 2:31.38
7 Yong Chin Breslin 11 2:31.78
11 Helen Simpson 11 2:35.52
12 Amy Carnegie 11 2:36.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10-11 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Conal Kiddie 11 2:56.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
11 Katie McKay 13 2:49.80
12 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:49.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Boys 13 Year Olds 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Marc Austin 13 4:39.34
5 Cameron Somerville 13 4:39.47
8 Matthew McInnes 13 4:51.50
11 Thomas Marmion 13 4:55.03
14 Edward Gray 13 4:59.85
16 Craig McPherson 13 5:01.26

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 12 Year Olds 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Stacey Henderson 12 5:39.44
3 Victoria Milburn 12 5:39.59
8 Nicole Bond 12 5:50.87
9 Heather Allan 12 5:53.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 12 Year Olds 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Rory Shirley 12 9:59.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Girls 10-11 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
8 Zoe Scott 11 2:57.34
13 Helen Simpson 11 3:02.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Boys 10-11 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 David Colley 11 4:54.59
4 Conal Kiddie 11 5:07.52
7 Jack Austin 11 5:14.98
13 Dean Stevenson 11 5:34.48

Back to Table of Contents