Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free
Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free Final
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back
Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM Final
Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly
Event 106 Womens 50 Metre Back
Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly
Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free
Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free
Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free Final
Event 112 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 113 Womens 800 Metre Free
Event 114 Girls 14 & Under 800 Metre Free
Event 115 Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 116 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 117 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay
Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free
Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free Final
Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back Final
Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back
Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM
Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly
Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 206 Mens 50 Metre Back
Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast
Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final
Event 208 Mens 200 Metre Fly
Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free
Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free
Event 211 Womens 100 Metre IM
Event 211 Womens 100 Metre IM Final
Event 212 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre Free
Event 213 Mens 1500 Metre Free
Event 214 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Free
Event 215 Girls 14 & Under 100 Metre IM
Event 216 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 217 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay
Event 301 Womens 400 Metre IM
Event 301 Womens 400 Metre IM Final
Event 302 Mens 400 Metre IM
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly
Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly
Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final
Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Free Final
Event 306 Mens 200 Metre Free
Event 307 Womens 100 Metre Back
Event 308 Mens 100 Metre Back
Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Breast
Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 310 Mens 200 Metre Breast
Event 311 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 312 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre IM
Event 313 Womens 400 Metre Free Relay
Event 314 Mens 400 Metre Free Relay

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
20 Oliver James 21 24.90
37 Fraser Smith 17 25.52
48 Johnstone Shearer 15 25.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
15 Oliver James 21 24.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 18 1:12.29

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 18 1:11.87

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Mens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
24 Jamie Forrest 20 2:14.61
29 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:17.22
46 Jamie McKinley 14 2:22.54
51 Ross Currie 15 2:23.92
60 Kenneth Siu 13 2:27.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:20.15
15 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:25.65
20 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:32.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:22.63
16 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:26.84
19 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:28.90
44 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:35.26
46 Rebecca White 19 2:35.63

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Oliver James 21 56.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
9 Oliver James 21 58.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Womens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
31 Kirsty Simpson 15 33.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Cheryl Bond 16 2:20.96
6 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:21.03
8 Amy Coats 15 2:25.61
14 Megan Donnelly 13 2:28.36
18 Rachael Clark 12 2:33.15
25 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:36.11
40 Stacey Henderson 12 2:44.80
43 Victoria Milburn 12 2:46.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Womens 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:16.56
7 Cheryl Bond 16 2:21.89
8 Amy Coats 15 2:24.87
12 Megan Donnelly 13 2:25.45
18 Rachael Clark 12 2:32.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Fraser Smith 17 4:08.58
24 Jamie Forrest 20 4:15.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Mens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
14 Fraser Smith 17 4:07.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
18 Ruth MacLean 17 1:00.84
30 Cheryl Bond 16 1:02.52
41 Megan Donnelly 13 1:03.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Womens 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
16 Ruth MacLean 17 1:00.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Glenn McIntosh 15 4:09.10
5 Johnstone Shearer 15 4:14.55
7 Jamie McKinley 14 4:15.67
16 Grant McPherson 14 4:26.26
21 Ross Currie 15 4:27.79
32 Colin Campbell 14 4:32.17
35 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 4:33.13
41 Mark Deans 13 4:33.86
42 Robin Andrews 14 4:33.95
50 Grant Gould 13 4:37.83
54 Marc Austin 13 4:39.46
61 Cameron Somerville 14 4:47.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Cooke 24 8:32.71
6 Rebecca Hillis 18 9:16.90
11 Cara Purdie 15 9:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Girls 14 & Under 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 14 9:16.85
5 Megan Donnelly 13 9:21.51
7 Rhona Stewart 12 9:28.99
21 Rachel McDonald 14 9:53.61
29 Rachael Clark 12 10:04.64
35 Anina Khamisha 14 10:09.97
45 Heather Allan 12 10:30.21

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Boys 15 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
10 Johnstone Shearer 15 1:05.18
15 Glenn McIntosh 15 1:06.19
20 Ross Currie 15 1:07.11
57 Kenneth Siu 13 1:13.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 116 Womens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
7 Co Glasgow 2:07.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Mens 200 Metre Medley Relay

Place Name Age Time
12 Co Glasgow 1:53.17

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
15 Ruth MacLean 17 28.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
17 Ruth MacLean 17 28.28

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
9 Ruth MacLean 17 2:23.72
19 Shona White 15 2:32.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Ruth MacLean 17 2:25.03
15 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:27.77
21 Shona White 15 2:30.24
29 Rachael Clark 12 2:31.24
51 Rachel McDonald 14 2:36.59
54 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:36.90
59 Kirsty Simpson 15 2:38.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Mens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
38 Johnstone Shearer 15 2:19.20
59 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:22.87
63 Ross Currie 15 2:25.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Cheryl Bond 16 1:05.80
20 Amy Coats 15 1:09.41
22 Rebecca White 19 1:09.73
28 Megan Donnelly 13 1:10.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Womens 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Cheryl Bond 16 1:05.28
19 Amy Coats 15 1:08.55
20 Rebecca White 19 1:10.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
24 Glenn McIntosh 15 30.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Rebecca Hillis 18 33.97

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Womens 50 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca Hillis 18 33.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Mens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
32 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:27.51
44 Colin Campbell 14 2:34.70
49 Edward Gray 13 2:39.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:14.80
5 Ruth MacLean 17 4:29.48
9 Rebecca Hillis 18 4:32.31
16 Megan Donnelly 13 4:39.22
18 Cheryl Bond 16 4:41.42
25 Shona White 15 4:46.13
26 Cara Purdie 15 4:46.18
29 Amy Coats 15 4:46.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Womens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:15.02
7 Rebecca Hillis 18 4:29.70
9 Ruth MacLean 17 4:32.75
13 Megan Donnelly 13 4:33.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Mens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
20 Oliver James 21 53.44
25 Fraser Smith 17 53.99
44 Johnstone Shearer 15 55.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Womens 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
13 Rebecca White 19 1:08.94

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Womens 100 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
18 Rebecca White 19 1:10.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
9 Megan Donnelly 13 4:39.04
12 Rhona Stewart 12 4:41.08
13 Rachel Tedeschi 14 4:41.10
19 Kirstin McKinley 12 4:43.99
27 Rachael Clark 12 4:49.76
44 Rachel McDonald 14 4:54.63
50 Anina Khamisha 14 4:57.10
69 Stacey Henderson 12 5:02.97
77 Heather Allan 12 5:11.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 213 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Fraser Smith 17 16:20.40
7 Jamie Forrest 20 16:38.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Boys 15 & Under 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Glenn McIntosh 15 15:58.48
3 Jamie McKinley 14 17:02.60
13 Grant McPherson 14 17:27.49
14 Colin Campbell 14 17:33.47
15 Ross Currie 15 17:33.98
20 Grant Gould 13 17:46.25
24 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 17:52.46
26 Mark Deans 13 17:55.06
37 Cameron Somerville 14 19:16.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 215 Girls 14 & Under 100 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
25 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:13.65
48 Victoria Milburn 12 1:16.66
60 Lauren Deans 12 1:17.27
69 Ruth Geddes 12 1:18.52
77 Yong Chin Breslin 11 1:19.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Mens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
13 Co Glasgow 1:43.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Womens 200 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
5 Co Glasgow 1:54.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:53.34
7 Rebecca Hillis 18 5:03.00
14 Cheryl Bond 16 5:15.84
18 Amy Coats 15 5:21.69
24 Cara Purdie 15 5:36.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Womens 400 Metre IM Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:49.43
14 Cheryl Bond 16 5:14.84
15 Amy Coats 15 5:15.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Mens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
12 Jamie Forrest 20 4:44.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca White 19 30.12
17 Cheryl Bond 16 31.17
28 Amy Coats 15 31.60
33 Rachael Clark 12 31.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca White 19 30.20
15 Cheryl Bond 16 30.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Oliver James 21 25.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Mens 50 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Oliver James 21 24.80

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:03.70
10 Ruth MacLean 17 2:09.72
37 Megan Donnelly 13 2:15.86
38 Cheryl Bond 16 2:16.19
45 Rebecca White 19 2:17.73
47 Shona White 15 2:17.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Womens 200 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:02.30
9 Ruth MacLean 17 2:08.33

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Mens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
24 Fraser Smith 17 1:57.86
32 Johnstone Shearer 15 1:59.70
37 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:00.24
49 Jamie McKinley 14 2:02.53
68 Ross Currie 15 2:07.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Womens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
25 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:10.23
29 Shona White 15 1:10.67
36 Rachael Clark 12 1:11.67
47 Kirsty Simpson 15 1:12.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Mens 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
33 Johnstone Shearer 15 1:03.60
42 Glenn McIntosh 15 1:05.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:31.58
37 Rhona Stewart 12 2:56.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:31.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Mens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
42 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:46.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 14 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachel Tedeschi 14 5:11.12
6 Megan Donnelly 13 5:14.29
10 Kirstin McKinley 12 5:20.67
18 Rhona Stewart 12 5:25.97
51 Rachel McDonald 14 5:44.76
52 Stacey Henderson 12 5:44.98
54 Victoria Milburn 12 5:48.04
-- Nicole Bond 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 15 & Under 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Johnstone Shearer 15 4:53.89
10 Jamie McKinley 14 4:56.50
16 Ross Currie 15 5:01.48
18 Glenn McIntosh 15 5:02.49
33 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 5:10.59
37 Colin Campbell 14 5:11.99
43 Grant Gould 13 5:15.16
50 Mark Deans 13 5:24.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Womens 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
3 Co Glasgow 4:01.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 314 Mens 400 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
6 Co Glasgow 3:37.45

Back to Table of Contents