Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free
Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free
Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM
Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free
Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast
Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM
Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free
Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free
Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly
Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 304 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back
Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM
Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back
Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Event 101 Girls 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Purdie 15 18:10.57
2 Anina Khamisha 14 18:59.21
3 Cara Tosh 12 18:59.31
6 Victoria Milburn 12 19:19.21
7 Heather Allan 12 19:43.90
9 Lauren Deans 12 19:55.16
10 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 19:56.68
11 Nicole Bond 12 20:35.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 8:56.22
4 Marc Austin 13 9:32.23
5 Cameron Somerville 14 9:47.04
6 Andrew McDonald 13 9:48.26
7 David Colley 11 9:48.27
8 Craig McPherson 13 9:51.92
10 Matthew McInnes 14 10:01.08
11 Martin Douglas 11 10:09.86
12 Conal Kiddie 12 10:10.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Tosh 12 2:42.82
2 Victoria Milburn 12 2:43.67
4 Nicole Bond 12 2:47.00
6 Hayley Allan 12 2:57.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Izzett 13 3:03.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross McPherson 9 3:28.71

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 David Colley 11 3:10.43
3 Martin Douglas 11 3:19.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Conal Kiddie 12 3:10.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Craig McPherson 13 3:11.44

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 2:44.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Cari Kiddie 9 3:14.75
7 Olivia Jackson 10 3:20.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Helen Simpson 11 2:54.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Victoria Milburn 12 2:42.67
4 Lauren Deans 12 2:47.51
5 Heather Allan 12 2:48.28
8 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:51.22
9 Hayley Allan 12 2:52.16
11 Hannah Stark 12 2:53.22
13 Rachel Anderson 12 2:54.94
14 Nicole Bond 12 2:56.03

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Jennifer Austin 13 2:47.67
5 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:51.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Anina Khamisha 14 2:49.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona White 15 2:36.31
-- Kirsty Simpson 16 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona White 15 5:27.64
2 Cara Tosh 12 5:30.94
3 Victoria Milburn 12 5:36.36
7 Kirsty Simpson 16 5:43.08
10 Heather Allan 12 5:47.19
13 Lauren Pettigrew 13 5:49.51
16 Jennifer Austin 13 5:51.36
17 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 5:54.56
19 Nicole Bond 12 5:58.08
23 Lauren Deans 12 6:03.47
25 Hannah Stark 12 6:13.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 4:20.66
7 Marc Austin 13 4:36.93
9 Cameron Somerville 14 4:45.62
10 Matthew McInnes 14 4:46.48
11 David Colley 11 4:52.48
13 Craig McPherson 13 4:52.97
17 Martin Douglas 11 4:59.32
19 Conal Kiddie 12 5:04.20
35 Kieran Izzett 11 5:43.83
37 Ian Phillips 12 5:44.71
-- Andrew McDonald 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Olivia Jackson 10 3:41.95

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Helen Simpson 11 3:28.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Victoria Milburn 12 3:06.45
4 Heather Allan 12 3:13.28
8 Lauren Deans 12 3:20.96
9 Hayley Allan 12 3:21.69
12 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 3:25.60
15 Hannah Stark 12 3:28.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Lauren Pettigrew 13 3:10.13
10 Sian Wilson 13 3:41.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Susan Phillips 14 3:26.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross McPherson 9 3:06.10

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 11 2:45.21
2 David Colley 11 2:48.74
-- Kieran Izzett 11 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Conal Kiddie 12 2:46.32
8 Sean O'Brien 12 2:59.78
11 Ian Phillips 12 3:09.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
7 Craig McPherson 13 2:49.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
7 Matthew McInnes 14 2:44.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 2:25.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Boys 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 17:15.98
6 Marc Austin 13 18:20.72
7 David Colley 11 18:47.24
8 Andrew McDonald 13 18:51.20
10 Craig McPherson 13 19:01.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Girls 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Cara Purdie 15 9:32.72
3 Victoria Milburn 12 9:59.29
7 Heather Allan 12 10:07.16
11 Anina Khamisha 14 10:11.11
15 Lauren Pettigrew 13 10:29.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Martin Douglas 11 2:54.92
2 David Colley 11 2:57.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Conal Kiddie 12 3:02.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Craig McPherson 13 2:55.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Matthew McInnes 14 2:45.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 3:03.38
10 Amy Callaghan 10 3:20.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Lauren Deans 12 2:37.80
3 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:42.55
5 Victoria Milburn 12 2:45.27
6 Hayley Allan 12 2:45.28
7 Hannah Stark 12 2:48.70
12 Heather Allan 12 2:54.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Jennifer Austin 13 2:42.83
9 Lauren Izzett 13 2:50.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Anina Khamisha 14 2:42.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona White 15 2:30.04
3 Kirsty Simpson 16 2:40.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross McPherson 9 2:41.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 2:21.80
4 Martin Douglas 11 2:25.45

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Conal Kiddie 12 2:28.07
9 Sean O'Brien 12 2:42.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Marc Austin 13 2:13.38
5 Andrew McDonald 13 2:21.46
7 Craig McPherson 13 2:22.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Cameron Somerville 14 2:18.59
5 Matthew McInnes 14 2:21.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross Currie 15 2:08.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Purdie 15 4:43.33
2 Cara Tosh 12 4:48.28
3 Shona White 15 4:49.35
6 Victoria Milburn 12 4:54.75
7 Anina Khamisha 14 4:56.29
10 Heather Allan 12 4:58.25
11 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 5:00.39
14 Jennifer Austin 13 5:04.23
15 Lauren Pettigrew 13 5:04.63
17 Lauren Deans 12 5:06.79
19 Hayley Allan 12 5:09.68
26 Lauren Izzett 13 5:17.09
27 Helen Simpson 11 5:17.95
28 Hannah Stark 12 5:18.26
31 Nicole Bond 12 5:22.18
45 Susan Phillips 14 5:38.34
49 Georgia Callander 10 5:46.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 4:59.61
6 Craig McPherson 13 5:36.55
7 Matthew McInnes 14 5:37.61
9 Martin Douglas 11 5:45.88
11 David Colley 11 5:48.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 10 & Under 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Georgia Callander 10 2:40.05
6 Olivia Jackson 10 2:49.41
8 Cari Kiddie 9 2:51.35

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Helen Simpson 11 2:30.67
6 Leigh Gallacher 11 2:40.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Tosh 12 2:20.03
3 Victoria Milburn 12 2:24.30
5 Heather Allan 12 2:26.56
6 Lauren Deans 12 2:26.92
7 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:27.36
8 Hayley Allan 12 2:28.21
10 Rachel Anderson 12 2:32.03
14 Hannah Stark 12 2:36.26
15 Nicole Bond 12 2:40.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Jennifer Austin 13 2:27.26
7 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:29.50

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Anina Khamisha 14 2:25.48
10 Susan Phillips 14 2:40.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Shona White 15 2:17.53

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 10 & Under 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Ross McPherson 9 2:58.74

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 11 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Martin Douglas 11 2:43.67
6 David Colley 11 2:52.60
10 Kieran Izzett 11 2:56.34
11 Jay Hilditch 11 2:56.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 12 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Sean O'Brien 12 2:56.43
13 Ian Phillips 12 3:12.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Craig McPherson 13 2:50.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Cameron Somerville 14 2:34.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Ross Currie 15 2:25.68

Back to Table of Contents