Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast
Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 105 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back
Event 105 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back Final
Event 106 Womens 200 Metre IM
Event 108 Mens 100 Metre Fly
Event 112 Womens 200 Metre Fly
Event 113 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly
Event 113 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly Final
Event 114 Mens 400 Metre Free
Event 115 Womens 100 Metre Free
Event 117 Mens 1500 Metre Free
Event 121 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free
Event 122 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free
Event 124 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 125 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Breast Final
Event 125 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 126 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 128 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 129 Boys 11-12 200 Metre IM
Event 130 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM
Event 131 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free Final
Event 131 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 132 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 151 Womens 800 Metre Free Relay
Event 152 Mens 800 Metre Free Relay
Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free
Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back
Event 207 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM
Event 209 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Fly
Event 210 Mens 50 Metre Back
Event 211 Womens 50 Metre Breast
Event 214 Womens 400 Metre Free
Event 214 Womens 400 Metre Free Final
Event 216 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Free
Event 217 Womens 800 Metre Free
Event 221 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Back Final
Event 221 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Back
Event 224 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 225 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 227 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 228 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 229 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 230 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free
Event 231 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 232 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 302 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free
Event 303 Womens 200 Metre Free
Event 306 Womens 50 Metre Fly
Event 308 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Back
Event 312 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast
Event 313 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final
Event 313 Womens 200 Metre Breast
Event 315 Mens 400 Metre IM
Event 316 Womens 400 Metre IM
Event 321 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Back
Event 322 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Back
Event 323 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 324 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 326 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 326 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly Final
Event 327 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 328 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 329 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 330 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 331 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 332 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Event 101 Mens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
19 Oliver James 21 25.59
45 Johnstone Shearer 15 26.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Rebecca Hillis 18 1:16.89
9 Fiona Andrews 18 1:17.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Womens 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
5 Rebecca Hillis 18 1:14.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:21.22
9 Johnstone Shearer 15 2:21.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
8 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:23.25

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Womens 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
15 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:31.25
17 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:31.56
21 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:33.57
28 Fiona Andrews 18 2:37.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Mens 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
9 Oliver James 21 59.78

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Womens 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Cheryl Bond 16 2:24.71
10 Megan Donnelly 14 2:31.19
11 Rebecca Cooke 24 2:31.66

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Amy Coats 15 2:27.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 113 Girls 15-16 200 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Amy Coats 15 2:28.08

Back to Table of Contents

Event 114 Mens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
17 Johnstone Shearer 15 4:18.80
24 Glenn McIntosh 15 4:23.82
27 Jamie McKinley 14 4:24.62

Back to Table of Contents

Event 115 Womens 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
23 Ruth MacLean 17 1:02.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 117 Mens 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
11 Jamie McKinley 14 17:16.35
15 Mark Deans 13 17:32.93
18 Grant McPherson 15 17:56.22
20 Grant Gould 13 18:09.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 121 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
10 David Colley 11 2:26.67
19 Greg Watson 11 2:33.81

Back to Table of Contents

Event 122 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Rhona Stewart 12 2:22.66
8 Rachael Clark 12 2:24.46
27 Stacey Henderson 12 2:31.11
32 Zoe Scott 11 2:34.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 124 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
15 Megan Donnelly 14 1:10.46
21 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:12.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 125 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Greg Watson 11 1:31.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 125 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Greg Watson 11 1:32.55
12 David Colley 11 1:36.06

Back to Table of Contents

Event 126 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
11 Stacey Henderson 12 1:29.88

Back to Table of Contents

Event 128 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
11 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:31.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 129 Boys 11-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
14 David Colley 11 2:53.12
24 Greg Watson 11 3:00.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 130 Girls 11-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:35.04
6 Rhona Stewart 12 2:42.53
30 Stacey Henderson 12 2:53.63
38 Zoe Scott 11 2:58.16

Back to Table of Contents

Event 131 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
7 Jamie McKinley 14 59.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 131 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Jamie McKinley 14 59.11
33 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 1:03.04

Back to Table of Contents

Event 132 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
18 Megan Donnelly 14 1:05.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 151 Womens 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
7 Co Glasgow 8:51.32

Back to Table of Contents

Event 152 Mens 800 Metre Free Relay

Place Name Age Time
9 Co Glasgow 8:20.23

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Womens 50 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
39 Ruth MacLean 17 29.73

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Womens 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
13 Ruth MacLean 17 2:36.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Boys 15-16 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
17 Johnstone Shearer 15 2:24.43
34 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:30.37

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 15-16 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
14 Amy Coats 15 1:11.52

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Mens 50 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
21 Glenn McIntosh 15 31.99

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Womens 50 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
9 Rebecca Hillis 18 35.65
15 Fiona Andrews 18 36.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Womens 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:22.50
23 Kirstin McKinley 12 4:49.55
27 Rhona Stewart 12 4:52.22
30 Amy Coats 15 4:54.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 214 Womens 400 Metre Free Final

Place Name Age Time
3 Rebecca Cooke 24 4:21.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 216 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
13 Johnstone Shearer 15 57.01

Back to Table of Contents

Event 217 Womens 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Cooke 24 8:53.59
12 Rachel Tedeschi 14 9:29.38
24 Megan Donnelly 14 9:39.10
27 Rebecca Hillis 18 9:45.26
29 Rhona Stewart 12 9:59.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 221 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Back Final

Place Name Age Time
6 Rachael Clark 12 1:16.14

Back to Table of Contents

Event 221 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachael Clark 12 1:15.58
21 Zoe Scott 11 1:21.13
29 Yong Chin Breslin 11 1:22.79

Back to Table of Contents

Event 224 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
14 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:53.59
28 Edward Gray 13 3:03.84

Back to Table of Contents

Event 225 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:38.78
5 Rachael Clark 12 2:43.24
8 Stacey Henderson 12 2:46.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 227 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
18 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:13.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 228 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Jamie McKinley 14 1:11.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 229 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Rhona Stewart 12 1:08.18
30 Zoe Scott 11 1:11.33
31 Yong Chin Breslin 11 1:11.49
41 Stacey Henderson 12 1:12.65

Back to Table of Contents

Event 230 Boys 11-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
27 Greg Watson 11 1:12.34

Back to Table of Contents

Event 231 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
15 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:34.53
24 Megan Donnelly 14 2:37.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 232 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
6 Jamie McKinley 14 2:24.28
25 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:32.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
12 Johnstone Shearer 15 2:03.34
33 Glenn McIntosh 15 2:10.89

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Womens 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Ruth MacLean 17 2:14.22

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Womens 50 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
32 Amy Coats 15 32.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 15-16 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Johnstone Shearer 15 1:08.44
20 Glenn McIntosh 15 1:08.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 15-16 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
19 Grant McPherson 15 2:57.76

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Womens 200 Metre Breast Final

Place Name Age Time
2 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:35.81
4 Fiona Andrews 18 2:41.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 313 Womens 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Fiona Andrews 18 2:40.72
3 Rebecca Hillis 18 2:40.98

Back to Table of Contents

Event 315 Mens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
27 Johnstone Shearer 15 5:06.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 316 Womens 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
19 Rachel Tedeschi 14 5:19.60
26 Kirstin McKinley 12 5:28.72

Back to Table of Contents

Event 321 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
17 Greg Watson 11 2:55.36

Back to Table of Contents

Event 322 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:36.57
7 Rachael Clark 12 2:39.72
28 Zoe Scott 11 2:53.38

Back to Table of Contents

Event 323 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Jamie McKinley 14 2:05.83
23 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:13.17
29 Mark Deans 13 2:16.06
37 Grant Gould 13 2:19.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 324 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
8 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:14.86

Back to Table of Contents

Event 326 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 12 1:12.12
12 Stacey Henderson 12 1:20.12

Back to Table of Contents

Event 326 Girls 11-12 100 Metre Fly Final

Place Name Age Time
4 Rachael Clark 12 1:12.31

Back to Table of Contents

Event 327 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
19 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 1:21.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 328 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
18 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 329 Boys 11-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
8 Greg Watson 11 3:12.69

Back to Table of Contents

Event 330 Girls 11-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Rhona Stewart 12 3:03.00
10 Stacey Henderson 12 3:06.40
16 Yong Chin Breslin 11 3:13.82
21 Zoe Scott 11 3:18.83

Back to Table of Contents

Event 331 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
5 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:26.47
19 Edward Gray 13 2:43.43

Back to Table of Contents

Event 332 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
6 Megan Donnelly 14 2:29.30

Back to Table of Contents