Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 102 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast
Event 103 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 104 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast
Event 105 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 106 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly
Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly
Event 109 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 110 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free
Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free
Event 201 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 202 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back
Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back
Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 206 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free
Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free
Event 209 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 210 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM
Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM
Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 302 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly
Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly
Event 305 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 306 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast
Event 307 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 308 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast
Event 309 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free
Event 310 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free
Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 401 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 402 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free
Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free
Event 405 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 406 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back
Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back
Event 409 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM
Event 410 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free
Event 411 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM
Event 412 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Event 101 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Stacey Henderson 12 1:27.91
3 Ruth Geddes 12 1:31.66
10 Jordan Preston 12 1:34.90
11 Zoe Scott 11 1:35.12
16 Heather Allan 12 1:36.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 102 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
6 Greg Watson 11 1:30.89
8 Alistair Brown 12 1:31.69
10 David Colley 11 1:33.09
14 Martin Douglas 11 1:34.65
18 Conal Kiddie 12 1:36.13

Back to Table of Contents

Event 103 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:22.81
15 Lauren Pettigrew 13 1:31.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 104 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
16 Edward Gray 13 1:27.61

Back to Table of Contents

Event 105 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 12 2:35.85
2 Cara Tosh 12 2:39.93
4 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:44.49
5 Nicole Bond 12 2:46.44
6 Stacey Henderson 12 2:46.77
7 Victoria Milburn 12 2:47.35
8 Lauren Deans 12 2:54.37
10 Heather Allan 12 2:57.48
12 Georgia Callander 10 3:00.45
14 Hayley Allan 12 3:02.04
15 Rachel Anderson 12 3:03.36
17 Zoe Scott 11 3:14.42

Back to Table of Contents

Event 106 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
7 Conal Kiddie 12 3:03.60

Back to Table of Contents

Event 107 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 14 2:28.91

Back to Table of Contents

Event 108 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
3 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:24.16
8 Edward Gray 13 2:44.44
9 Matthew McInnes 14 2:44.98
11 Mark Deans 13 2:47.87
14 Craig McPherson 13 2:53.51
17 Andrew McDonald 13 2:58.41

Back to Table of Contents

Event 109 Girls 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 12 4:52.57
3 Cara Tosh 12 4:55.01
6 Rachael Clark 12 5:04.75
7 Lauren Deans 12 5:05.76
8 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 5:06.45
10 Zoe Scott 11 5:13.59
11 Jordan Preston 12 5:17.14
13 Stacey Henderson 12 5:18.63
14 Heather Allan 12 5:18.77
16 Rachel Anderson 12 5:21.21
17 Yong Chin Breslin 11 5:21.97
18 Nicole Bond 12 5:35.05

Back to Table of Contents

Event 110 Boys 10-12 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 4:55.41
5 Conal Kiddie 12 5:02.49
6 Martin Douglas 11 5:02.69
12 Alistair Brown 12 5:13.27
17 Dean Stevenson 11 5:39.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 111 Girls 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 14 4:35.85
4 Megan Donnelly 14 4:45.10
5 Rhona Stewart 13 4:50.43
14 Anina Khamisha 14 5:03.53
16 Rachel McDonald 14 5:07.64

Back to Table of Contents

Event 112 Boys 13-14 400 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Jamie McKinley 14 4:26.77
6 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 4:38.28
8 Mark Deans 13 4:40.13
11 Marc Austin 14 4:44.69
12 Cameron Somerville 14 4:45.60
16 Grant Gould 13 4:50.57
18 Matthew McInnes 14 4:54.85

Back to Table of Contents

Event 201 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 12 1:15.01
7 Lauren Deans 12 1:18.23
8 Ruth Geddes 12 1:18.64
11 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 1:19.73
12 Victoria Milburn 12 1:20.52
16 Fiona Jordan 12 1:22.79
17 Hayley Allan 12 1:22.98
19 Helen Simpson 11 1:23.54

Back to Table of Contents

Event 202 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
10 Conal Kiddie 12 1:22.00
13 Jack Austin 12 1:22.88
24 Alistair Brown 12 1:26.57

Back to Table of Contents

Event 203 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
5 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:14.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 204 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
4 Kenneth Siu 13 1:11.42
18 Cameron Somerville 14 1:18.26
21 Edward Gray 13 1:19.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 205 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:20.64
4 Cara Tosh 12 2:26.63
6 Rachael Clark 12 2:27.67
10 Jordan Preston 12 2:29.06
11 Zoe Scott 11 2:29.19
14 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:31.93
15 Hayley Allan 12 2:32.40
16 Heather Allan 12 2:33.67
19 Yong Chin Breslin 11 2:35.25
20 Helen Simpson 11 2:36.40
22 Amy Carnegie 12 2:40.96
23 Nicole Bond 12 2:43.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 206 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 2:23.76
5 Martin Douglas 11 2:27.24
10 Conal Kiddie 12 2:30.19
18 Alistair Brown 12 2:36.94
21 Jack Austin 12 2:37.68

Back to Table of Contents

Event 207 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Megan Donnelly 14 2:15.64
4 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:16.62
6 Rhona Stewart 13 2:20.92
21 Rachel McDonald 14 2:31.19

Back to Table of Contents

Event 208 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Jamie McKinley 14 2:11.36
8 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:14.22
12 Marc Austin 14 2:15.75
14 Mark Deans 13 2:18.11
18 Cameron Somerville 14 2:24.66
-- Grant Gould 13 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 209 Girls 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 12 5:27.93
3 Victoria Milburn 12 5:46.76
4 Lauren Deans 12 5:53.78
5 Zoe Scott 11 6:00.87
9 Heather Allan 12 6:04.24
10 Stacey Henderson 12 6:06.30
12 Rachel Anderson 12 6:08.98
-- Helen Simpson 11 DQ
-- Cara Tosh 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 210 Boys 10-12 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Martin Douglas 11 5:49.47
5 Conal Kiddie 12 5:55.82
6 David Colley 11 5:56.30

Back to Table of Contents

Event 211 Girls 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 14 5:10.71
4 Megan Donnelly 14 5:28.51

Back to Table of Contents

Event 212 Boys 13-14 400 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 5:13.25
5 Grant Gould 13 5:20.87
9 Mark Deans 13 5:35.48
10 Matthew McInnes 14 5:38.25
11 Jamie McKinley 14 5:38.46
14 Edward Gray 13 5:47.05
15 Craig McPherson 13 5:47.47

Back to Table of Contents

Event 301 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachael Clark 12 1:12.41
3 Cara Tosh 12 1:15.62
4 Kirstin McKinley 12 1:15.90
6 Lauren Deans 12 1:17.87
8 Nicole Bond 12 1:18.45
10 Victoria Milburn 12 1:19.75
15 Georgia Callander 10 1:21.35
16 Stacey Henderson 12 1:21.88
19 Rachel Anderson 12 1:22.76
22 Hayley Allan 12 1:24.07

Back to Table of Contents

Event 302 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
11 Conal Kiddie 12 1:20.35
14 Alistair Brown 12 1:24.12
16 Sean O'Brien 12 1:25.10
17 David Colley 11 1:25.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 303 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
1 Megan Donnelly 14 1:10.10
3 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:13.20

Back to Table of Contents

Event 304 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Fly

Place Name Age Time
4 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 1:08.02
9 Grant Gould 13 1:13.73
11 Edward Gray 13 1:14.95
14 Matthew McInnes 14 1:17.40

Back to Table of Contents

Event 305 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
1 Stacey Henderson 12 3:04.90
16 Hannah Stark 12 3:32.11

Back to Table of Contents

Event 306 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
4 Greg Watson 11 3:12.82
6 Conal Kiddie 12 3:15.66
7 Alistair Brown 12 3:15.78
8 David Colley 11 3:16.15

Back to Table of Contents

Event 307 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
5 Rhona Stewart 13 3:04.59
11 Lauren Pettigrew 13 3:12.27

Back to Table of Contents

Event 308 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Breast

Place Name Age Time
7 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:52.93

Back to Table of Contents

Event 309 Girls 10-12 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
1 Cara Tosh 12 10:03.99
2 Kirstin McKinley 12 10:20.27
3 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 10:28.26
4 Stacey Henderson 12 10:32.14
5 Rachael Clark 12 10:35.63
6 Zoe Scott 11 10:38.82

Back to Table of Contents

Event 310 Boys 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
5 Conal Kiddie 12 2:47.77
10 David Colley 11 2:52.05
18 Greg Watson 11 2:56.68
-- Alistair Brown 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 311 Girls 13-14 800 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 Rachel Tedeschi 14 9:31.21
3 Megan Donnelly 14 9:39.84
5 Rhona Stewart 13 9:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Event 312 Boys 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
9 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 2:34.26
10 Grant Gould 13 2:35.27
16 Edward Gray 13 2:41.10
17 Kenneth Siu 13 2:43.49

Back to Table of Contents

Event 401 Girls 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Cara Tosh 12 1:06.18
4 Jordan Preston 12 1:07.55
8 Ruth Geddes 12 1:08.64
14 Helen Simpson 11 1:10.88
15 Hayley Allan 12 1:11.72
18 Rachel Anderson 12 1:12.67

Back to Table of Contents

Event 402 Boys 10-12 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
5 Conal Kiddie 12 1:06.69
12 Jack Austin 12 1:09.23
13 David Colley 11 1:09.33
15 Martin Douglas 11 1:09.70
23 Greg Watson 11 1:11.58

Back to Table of Contents

Event 403 Girls 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
3 Megan Donnelly 14 1:05.34
6 Rachel Tedeschi 14 1:06.63
11 Rhona Stewart 13 1:08.96

Back to Table of Contents

Event 404 Boys 13-14 100 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
16 Marc Austin 14 1:04.71
17 Cameron Somerville 14 1:04.75

Back to Table of Contents

Event 405 Girls 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachael Clark 12 2:38.35
4 Lauren Deans 12 2:40.24
5 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:45.00
12 Victoria Milburn 12 2:50.71
13 Zoe Scott 11 2:50.82
14 Hannah Stark 12 2:52.62
18 Hayley Allan 12 2:56.20
20 Helen Simpson 11 2:56.90

Back to Table of Contents

Event 406 Boys 10-12 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
9 Jack Austin 12 2:51.31
10 Conal Kiddie 12 2:52.59
12 Alistair Brown 12 2:55.04
16 Greg Watson 11 2:56.92

Back to Table of Contents

Event 407 Girls 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
1 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:30.21
14 Anina Khamisha 14 2:46.90
15 Lauren Pettigrew 13 2:49.59

Back to Table of Contents

Event 408 Boys 13-14 200 Metre Back

Place Name Age Time
8 Kenneth Siu 13 2:32.94
10 Cameron Somerville 14 2:37.51
18 Edward Gray 13 2:47.70

Back to Table of Contents

Event 409 Girls 10-12 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
1 Kirstin McKinley 12 2:37.54
2 Cara Tosh 12 2:44.36
4 Victoria Milburn 12 2:46.90
5 Lauren Deans 12 2:47.64
6 Stacey Henderson 12 2:48.20
8 Yong Sonn Breslin 12 2:51.32
9 Yong Chin Breslin 11 2:52.62
17 Hayley Allan 12 2:58.13
18 Hannah Stark 12 2:58.35
19 Helen Simpson 11 2:58.37
20 Zoe Scott 11 2:58.64
21 Rachel Anderson 12 2:58.98
-- Jordan Preston 12 DQ

Back to Table of Contents

Event 410 Boys 10-12 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
2 David Colley 11 19:15.35
3 Martin Douglas 11 19:45.26
4 Alistair Brown 12 20:06.74
5 Greg Watson 11 20:11.46

Back to Table of Contents

Event 411 Girls 13-14 200 Metre IM

Place Name Age Time
3 Rachel Tedeschi 14 2:33.34
5 Megan Donnelly 14 2:38.68
11 Rhona Stewart 13 2:45.18

Back to Table of Contents

Event 412 Boys 13-14 1500 Metre Free

Place Name Age Time
4 Mark Deans 13 17:57.04
5 Ethan Sloan-Dennison 13 18:09.03
6 Grant Gould 13 18:28.24
8 Marc Austin 14 18:33.51
11 Edward Gray 13 19:28.65

Back to Table of Contents