Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Glasgow Swimmers results

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly
Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly
Girls 10 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Boys 10 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Girls 11 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Boys 11 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Boys 12 Yrs 200m Freestyle
Girls 13 Yrs 100m Butterfly
Girls 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke
Boys 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke
Girls 11 Yrs 200m IM
Boys 11 Yrs 200m IM
Girls 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Boys 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Girls 13 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke
Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke
Girls 10 Yrs 100m IM
Boys 10 Yrs 100m IM
Girls 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Boys 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Girls 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Boys 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Girls 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Boys 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Girls 11 Yrs 100m Breaststroke
Girls 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly
Boys 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly
Boys 13 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle
Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle
Boys 10 Yrs 100m Butterfly
Girls 11 Yrs 200m Freestyle
Boys 11 Yrs 200m Freestyle
Girls 12 Yrs 100m IM
Boys 12 Yrs 100m IM
Girls 10 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
Boys 10 Yrs 50m Breaststroke
Girls 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Boys 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Girls 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Boys 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Girls 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly
Boys 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly
Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke
Girls 10 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Boys 10 Yrs 100m Freestyle
Boys 11 Yrs 100m IM
Girls 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Boys 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle
Girls 09 Yrs/Under 100m IM
Boys 09 Yrs/Under 100m IM
Girls 10 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Boys 10 Yrs 100m Backstroke
Girls 12 Yrs 200m IM
Boys 12 Yrs 200m IM
Boys 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name Time
2. Kirsten L MCKINLEY 43.70
3. Lauren D MACKAY 43.97
4. Stacey HENDERSON 46.08
6. Ciara A HARRISON 48.28
15. Karen JEFFREY 53.10
16. Suzanne CARR 54.10
20. Hannah MILLER 1:06.64

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly

Place Name Time
7. Martin M DOUGLAS 47.80
10. John A SIDESERF 50.86

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
15. Laura MILLER 1:57.16
19. Christie L VEITCH 2:02.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
7. Grant M GOULD 1:51.18
9. James D BROWN 1:54.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
10. Eilidh R MUNRO 35.96
11. Anina KHAMISHA 36.06
16. Ashliegh KAVANAGH 37.11
20. Fiona R MCCARRON 37.86
24. Louise MASON 39.19

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
3. Colin CAMPBELL 34.07
6. Matthew J MCINNES 34.80

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 200m Freestyle

Place Name Time
6. Grant D MCPHERSON 2:44.11
10. Gavin S CAMERON 3:07.80
12. Scott MCKENZIE 3:14.59

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 13 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name Time
10. Hannah R TERRANCE 1:34.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Place Name Time
2. Karoline HERMANSEN 42.31
11. Laura MILLER 46.35
16. Lisa LANGRIDGE 48.35
21. Christie L VEITCH 49.80

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 50m Backstroke

Place Name Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 41.47
6. Grant M GOULD 45.09
10. Craig I MCPHERSON 46.99
15. Thomas MARMION 49.03
16. Craig COLVIN 52.32

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 200m IM

Place Name Time
4. Anina KHAMISHA 3:11.60
11. Fiona R MCCARRON 3:26.68
13. Gillian M GRAHAM 3:29.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 200m IM

Place Name Time
8. Matthew J MCINNES 3:29.74

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
12. Heather MILLER 1:34.27

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
5. Grant D MCPHERSON 1:29.82
15. Scott MCKENZIE 1:44.70

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 13 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
9. Hannah R TERRANCE 1:13.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name Time
2. Kirsten L MCKINLEY 43.91
3. Nicole M BOND 44.28
5. Stacey HENDERSON 44.84
6. Lauren D MACKAY 45.65
12. Karen JEFFREY 48.79
13. Ciara A HARRISON 48.97
21. Zoe SCOTT 50.61
26. Emma BAIRD 51.77
28. Suzanne CARR 52.87
37. Hannah MILLER 59.04

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke

Place Name Time
4. Martin M DOUGLAS 45.68
11. John A SIDESERF 48.47
20. Ian PHILLIPS 56.24

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 100m IM

Place Name Time
17. Laura MILLER 1:47.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 100m IM

Place Name Time
2. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 1:25.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
12. Eilidh R MUNRO 1:22.53
16. Fiona R MCCARRON 1:24.41
24. Louise MASON 1:30.10

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
6. Colin CAMPBELL 1:17.18
10. Matthew J MCINNES 1:19.92

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
5. Stephanie A CARR 1:38.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
4. Grant D MCPHERSON 1:40.01
14. Gavin S CAMERON 1:45.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
3. Karoline HERMANSEN 37.77
19. Christie L VEITCH 41.51
21. Laura MILLER 42.35
22. Lisa LANGRIDGE 42.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 35.03
7. James D BROWN 37.29
14. Grant M GOULD 39.17
20. Craig I MCPHERSON 41.95
24. Thomas MARMION 43.46
26. Craig COLVIN 44.30

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 100m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
17. Ashliegh KAVANAGH 1:48.84
18. Fiona R MCCARRON 1:49.29

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name Time
2. Stephanie A CARR 1:27.73

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name Time
11. Gavin S CAMERON 1:50.19
13. Scott MCKENZIE 2:08.91

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 13 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
14. Logan KENNEDY 38.94

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
5. Kirsten L MCKINLEY 38.49
7. Lauren D MACKAY 38.70
8. Ciara A HARRISON 39.01
10. Stacey HENDERSON 39.47
15. Karen JEFFREY 40.20
23. Suzanne CARR 42.98
36. Emma BAIRD 45.91
40. Zoe SCOTT 46.81
43. Hannah MILLER 47.57

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
11. Martin M DOUGLAS 40.62
24. Ian PHILLIPS 49.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 100m Butterfly

Place Name Time
4. Grant M GOULD 1:50.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 200m Freestyle

Place Name Time
8. Anina KHAMISHA 2:47.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 200m Freestyle

Place Name Time
5. Colin CAMPBELL 2:44.41
8. Matthew J MCINNES 2:55.29

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m IM

Place Name Time
5. Heather MILLER 1:28.38

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m IM

Place Name Time
7. Grant D MCPHERSON 1:29.75
8. Gavin S CAMERON 1:30.13
17. Alan R STUART 1:42.27
20. Scott MCKENZIE 1:52.13

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
7. Karoline HERMANSEN 49.85
8. Katie I MCKAY 50.93
10. Laura MILLER 51.56
26. Christie L VEITCH 57.22

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 50m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
11. Grant M GOULD 52.27
13. James D BROWN 52.65
19. Craig I MCPHERSON 56.39

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
5. Anina KHAMISHA 1:27.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
5. Colin CAMPBELL 1:29.99

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
4. Stephanie A CARR 1:14.09

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
5. Grant D MCPHERSON 1:14.92
9. Gavin S CAMERON 1:21.06
19. Alan R STUART 1:24.31
24. Scott MCKENZIE 1:33.73

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly

Place Name Time
4. Katie I MCKAY 44.52
16. Christie L VEITCH 53.62
19. Laura MILLER 56.74

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 50m Butterfly

Place Name Time
1. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 39.14
7. James D BROWN 46.45
14. Craig I MCPHERSON 56.35

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON 48.12
2. Kirsten L MCKINLEY 49.09
7. Lauren D MACKAY 51.85
12. Nicole M BOND 53.22
15. Ciara A HARRISON 54.44
22. Zoe SCOTT 55.66
24. Karen JEFFREY 58.02
33. Suzanne CARR 1:00.68
41. Hannah MILLER 1:04.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 09 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke

Place Name Time
3. Conal A KIDDIE 49.54
6. Martin M DOUGLAS 51.18
14. John A SIDESERF 57.28
19. Ian PHILLIPS 1:03.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
2. Katie I MCKAY 1:21.97
14. Laura MILLER 1:31.66

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 100m Freestyle

Place Name Time
3. James D BROWN 1:23.21
7. Grant M GOULD 1:26.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 11 Yrs 100m IM

Place Name Time
4. Colin CAMPBELL 1:27.64

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
8. Heather MILLER 33.92
9. Stephanie A CARR 34.81
19. Susan R PHILLIPS 39.07

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 50m Freestyle

Place Name Time
6. Grant D MCPHERSON 34.27
10. Gavin S CAMERON 35.86
23. Alan R STUART 39.85

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 09 Yrs/Under 100m IM

Place Name Time
4. Nicole M BOND 1:37.95
5. Lauren D MACKAY 1:38.90
8. Ciara A HARRISON 1:42.40

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 09 Yrs/Under 100m IM

Place Name Time
2. Conal A KIDDIE 1:33.90
5. Martin M DOUGLAS 1:39.17

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
5. Katie I MCKAY 1:34.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs 100m Backstroke

Place Name Time
3. Ethan SLOAN-DENNISON 1:27.50
6. James D BROWN 1:37.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 12 Yrs 200m IM

Place Name Time
1. Stephanie A CARR 2:54.73

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 12 Yrs 200m IM

Place Name Time
8. Grant D MCPHERSON 3:14.28
15. Alan R STUART 3:43.89

Back to Table of Contents