Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Glasgow Swimmers results

Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE
GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE
Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY
GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE
Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE
Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY
Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE
Final BOYS 17 YEARS/OVER 100m.BACKSTROKE

Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
13. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:09.96
15. Jack D WALKER (92) 1:10.08
17. George ELDER (94) 1:10.44
19. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:11.07
35. Graeme OFFICER (92) 1:17.51

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
29. Shona BLACK (93) 1:11.90
41. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:13.55
60. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:17.55

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
28. Michael WIELUNSKI (91) 1:15.81

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
32. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 1:18.93
36. Abigail M MCLELLAN (92) 1:19.72

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
14. David R SHEWAN (89) 1:16.46
25. Michael P LYNCH (89) 1:21.92

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
15. Vicky OFFICER (89) 1:26.89

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
13. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 3:01.40

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
3. David R SHEWAN (89) 2:11.77
13. Nicholas J SHIELDS (88) 2:32.57
23. Aatif A ALHIATLY (89) 2:47.20
25. Martin N DOHERTY (89) 2:52.89

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
28. Katie J ROBERTSON (93) 1:22.96
37. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:24.68

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:15.53
3. Jack D WALKER (92) 1:17.01
23. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:23.59
29. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:24.87
34. George ELDER (94) 1:26.10

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
49. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 1:34.57

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
12. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:22.60

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
5. David R SHEWAN (89) 1:03.16
33. Nicholas J SHIELDS (88) 1:10.33
36. Michael P LYNCH (89) 1:11.52
42. Aatif A ALHIATLY (89) 1:14.19
47. Martin N DOHERTY (89) 1:21.67

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
21. Abigail M MCLELLAN (92) 2:44.39
30. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 2:48.25

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
24. Michael WIELUNSKI (91) 2:43.38

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
22. Vicky OFFICER (89) 2:26.61

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 15/16 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
6. David R SHEWAN (89) 2:04.22
32. Michael P LYNCH (89) 2:23.10

Back to Table of Contents

Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.01
6. Jack D WALKER (92) 1:17.37

Back to Table of Contents

Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
3. David R SHEWAN (89) 1:01.31

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
20. Katie J ROBERTSON (93) 1:34.82
25. Shona BLACK (93) 1:35.71

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
16. George ELDER (94) 1:36.36
19. Jack D WALKER (92) 1:37.98
20. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:38.02

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
6. Fiona M O'PREY (91) 1:12.04
19. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 1:16.19
38. Abigail M MCLELLAN (92) 1:21.47

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
30. Michael WIELUNSKI (91) 1:18.51
35. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:19.42

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
31. Vicky OFFICER (89) 1:09.42

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
7. David R SHEWAN (89) 57.87
45. Michael P LYNCH (89) 1:02.31

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
6. Fiona M O'PREY (91) 2:18.07
21. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 2:23.37
30. Abigail M MCLELLAN (92) 2:26.04

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 13/14 YEARS 200m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
32. Michael WIELUNSKI (91) 2:32.31

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
5. Vicky OFFICER (89) 2:36.83

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
4. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.16
8. George ELDER (94) 1:20.93
13. Graeme OFFICER (92) 1:23.30
14. Jack D WALKER (92) 1:23.40

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
20. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:21.62
22. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:22.89
23. Shona BLACK (93) 1:23.14
25. Katie J ROBERTSON (93) 1:23.35

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
28. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:04.71

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
11. Fiona M O'PREY (91) 1:04.67
12. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 1:04.69

Back to Table of Contents

Heats BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
7. David R SHEWAN (89) 1:06.98

Back to Table of Contents

Heats GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
13. Vicky OFFICER (89) 1:16.15

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 200m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
5. Fiona M O'PREY (91) 2:40.00
13. Judi HUMPHREYS (90) 2:53.20

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 15/16 YEARS 200m.BREASTSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
9. Vicky OFFICER (89) 3:03.99

Back to Table of Contents

Final GIRLS 13/14 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
8. Fiona M O'PREY (91) 1:14.94

Back to Table of Contents

Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.FREESTYLE

Place Name YOB Time
7. David R SHEWAN (89) 57.16

Back to Table of Contents

Final BOYS 11/12 YEARS 100m.BUTTERFLY

Place Name YOB Time
5. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:17.74
8. George ELDER (94) 1:24.15

Back to Table of Contents

Final BOYS 15/16 YEARS 100m.BACKSTROKE

Place Name YOB Time
8. David R SHEWAN (89) 1:07.35

Back to Table of Contents