Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Glasgow Swimmers results

GIRLS 100M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 100M FLY 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M FLY 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 200M IM 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 200M IM 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 100M BACK 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M BACK 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 100M BACK 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 100M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 100M BREAST 11/12 YRS
BOYS 100M BREAST 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 100M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 100M FREE 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M FREE 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 100M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 200M IM 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 200M IM 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 200M IM 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 200M IM 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 100M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 100M BACK 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 100M BREAST 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M BREAST 13/14 YRS
BOYS 100M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 100M FREE 11/12 YRS
BOYS 100M FREE 13/14 YRS
BOYS 200M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 200M FREE 11/12 YRS
BOYS 200M FREE 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 100M IM 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 100M IM 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 100M IM 13/14 YRS
BOYS 50M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 50M FLY 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 50M BACK 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M BACK 13/14 YRS
BOYS 50M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 50M BREAST 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 50M FREE 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M FREE 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 50M FREE 15 YRS/OVER
GIRLS 200M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 200M FREE 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 200M FREE 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 100M IM 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 100M IM 11/12 YRS
BOYS 100M IM 13/14 YRS
GIRLS 50M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 50M FLY 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M FLY 15 YRS/OVER
BOYS 50M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 50M BACK 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER
GIRLS 50M BREAST 11/12 YRS
GIRLS 50M BREAST 13/14 YRS
BOYS 50M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER
BOYS 50M FREE 11/12 YRS

GIRLS 100M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Lauren MACKAY 9 1:42.67
3. Rachael CLARK 9 1:46.09

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M FLY 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
17. Anina KHAMISHA 11 1:44.11

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M FLY 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
6. Natasha HOSIE 16 1:45.20

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 200M IM 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Grant GOULD 10 3:28.08
2. James BROWN 10 3:31.25

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 200M IM 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. Grant MCPHERSON 12 3:07.81
4. Gavin S CAMERON 12 3:14.73
12. Matthew MCINNES 11 3:24.33

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Rachael CLARK 9 1:30.89
3. Katie MCKAY 10 1:33.80
4. Stacey HENDERSON 9 1:34.97
9. Rhona STEWART 10 1:47.47

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BACK 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
1. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 1:21.79
15. Heather MILLER 12 1:29.74
17. Anina KHAMISHA 11 1:30.03
18. Eilidh MUNRO 11 1:30.40
39. Fiona MCCARRON 11 1:46.30

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BACK 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
11. Kirsten MCCARRON 14 1:30.11

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BACK 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
3. Stephanie VEITCH 15 1:22.63

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Rory SHIRLEY 9 1:38.92

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M BREAST 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
10. Gavin S CAMERON 12 1:41.32

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M BREAST 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. David PHILLIPS 14 1:27.66

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
4. Katie MCKAY 10 1:21.37
5. Lauren MACKAY 9 1:25.05
7. Rhona STEWART 10 1:29.20
8. Stacey HENDERSON 9 1:29.39
9. Laura MILLER 10 1:30.13

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. Stephanie CARR 12 1:13.24
4. Heather MILLER 12 1:15.21
17. Toni AMOS 12 1:19.20
29. Eilidh MUNRO 11 1:21.87
37. Fiona MCCARRON 11 1:25.91

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M FREE 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
6. Stephanie VEITCH 15 1:13.16

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
3. James BROWN 10 1:49.35
5. Grant GOULD 10 1:50.60

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M IM 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Rachael CLARK 9 3:16.60
3. Lauren MACKAY 9 3:22.35
4. Katie MCKAY 10 3:22.79
5. Nicole BOND 9 3:26.07
7. Laura MILLER 10 3:43.92

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M IM 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
1. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 2:54.49
11. Heather MILLER 12 3:13.32

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M IM 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
5. Yasemin SARAY 14 3:01.93
9. Carolyn HUTCHINSON 14 3:08.86

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M IM 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
4. Stephanie VEITCH 15 3:00.00

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Rory SHIRLEY 9 1:29.42
4. James BROWN 10 1:34.64

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M BACK 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
3. Grant MCPHERSON 12 1:28.26
6. Gavin S CAMERON 12 1:30.63
21. Scott MCKENZIE 12 1:42.03

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
7. Stacey HENDERSON 9 1:47.21
8. Rhona STEWART 10 1:48.85
9. Katie MCKAY 10 1:50.37
11. Laura MILLER 10 1:56.87

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BREAST 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
7. Stephanie CARR 12 1:37.61
8. Heather MILLER 12 1:37.71
14. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 1:40.77

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M BREAST 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. Carolyn HUTCHINSON 14 1:33.21

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Rory SHIRLEY 9 1:20.02
4. James BROWN 10 1:24.62
5. Grant GOULD 10 1:25.52

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
3. Grant MCPHERSON 12 1:14.32
11. Matthew MCINNES 11 1:21.70
14. Gavin S CAMERON 12 1:22.34
29. Scott MCKENZIE 12 1:34.86

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M FREE 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
1. David PHILLIPS 14 1:07.83
18. Ian MCGARRY 14 1:18.70

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 200M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Christopher GORMAN 10 2:36.02
3. Rory SHIRLEY 9 2:52.22
4. James BROWN 10 2:55.91

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 200M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. Grant MCPHERSON 12 2:38.79
7. Gavin S CAMERON 12 3:00.89
8. Matthew MCINNES 11 3:03.76

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 200M FREE 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. David PHILLIPS 14 2:26.75

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M IM 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Rachael CLARK 9 1:31.85
3. Georgina SELLYN 10 1:33.69
5. Lauren MACKAY 9 1:35.27
7. Stacey HENDERSON 9 1:36.20
9. Rhona STEWART 10 1:40.21
10. Nicole BOND 9 1:40.61

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M IM 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
1. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 1:23.11
6. Emma QUEARNS 12 1:26.58
10. Heather MILLER 12 1:27.96
17. Jillian BAIRD 12 1:30.89
22. Toni AMOS 12 1:32.09
26. Anina KHAMISHA 11 1:33.54
30. Louise CANTLEY 11 1:36.89
32. Fiona MCCARRON 11 1:39.87

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 100M IM 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
6. Yasemin SARAY 14 1:24.68
10. Carolyn HUTCHINSON 14 1:27.01

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
6. Rory SHIRLEY 9 44.51
9. James BROWN 10 48.56
12. Martin DOUGLAS 9 49.46

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M FLY 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
4. Jamie MCKINLEY 11 39.68
16. Grant MCPHERSON 12 45.26

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
3. Kirsten MCKINLEY 9 42.03
7. Stacey HENDERSON 9 44.69
11. Georgina SELLYN 10 46.26
12. Lauren MACKAY 9 46.61
16. Laura MILLER 10 47.39
19. Christie VEITCH 10 48.56
23. Zoe SCOTT 8 50.50
28. Hannah TODD 10 55.32

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BACK 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
5. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 38.80
6. Stephanie CARR 12 39.33
11. Emma QUEARNS 12 40.36
18. Heather MILLER 12 41.31
23. Jillian BAIRD 12 42.93
25. Toni AMOS 12 43.05
26. Anina KHAMISHA 11 43.15

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BACK 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
9. Rachel SMITH 14 40.02
12. Kirsten MCCARRON 14 41.25
19. Carolyn HUTCHINSON 14 43.74

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Rory SHIRLEY 9 46.71
7. Grant GOULD 10 50.32
9. Edward GRAY 10 51.23
15. Martin DOUGLAS 9 53.73

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M BREAST 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
11. Jamie MCKINLEY 11 46.44
14. Gavin S CAMERON 12 47.43
23. Matthew MCINNES 11 50.93

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
3. Rachael CLARK 9 37.60
4. Kirsten MCKINLEY 9 37.84
7. Rhona STEWART 10 38.35
8. Georgina SELLYN 10 38.77
12. Stacey HENDERSON 9 39.56
13. Laura MILLER 10 39.59
15. Nicole BOND 9 39.71
23. Christie VEITCH 10 41.63
28. Katie NICOL 9 43.37
32. Suzanne CARR 9 44.59

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
4. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 33.44
9. Heather MILLER 12 34.45
11. Stephanie CARR 12 34.69
31. Anina KHAMISHA 11 36.69
34. Emma QUEARNS 12 37.25
35. Toni AMOS 12 37.45
36. Jillian BAIRD 12 37.72

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FREE 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
11. Yasemin SARAY 14 33.27
27. Rachel SMITH 14 36.23
30. Kirsten MCCARRON 14 36.83

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FREE 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
8. Stephanie VEITCH 15 34.31

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
3. Lauren MACKAY 9 2:57.13
4. Nicole BOND 9 3:09.77

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
6. Heather MILLER 12 2:44.32
7. Emma QUEARNS 12 2:44.65
9. Anina KHAMISHA 11 2:45.76
23. Fiona MCCARRON 11 3:03.41

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 200M FREE 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Stephanie VEITCH 15 2:31.92

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M IM 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Mark DEANS 10 1:30.83
7. Martin DOUGLAS 9 1:37.87
8. Grant GOULD 10 1:38.44

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M IM 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
3. Jamie MCKINLEY 11 1:25.89
5. Grant MCPHERSON 12 1:27.51
14. Matthew MCINNES 11 1:34.96

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 100M IM 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
5. David PHILLIPS 14 1:19.21

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FLY 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Nicole BOND 9 42.23
2. Kirsten MCKINLEY 9 43.00
9. Stacey HENDERSON 9 48.11
11. Rhona STEWART 10 50.02
16. Laura MILLER 10 52.71

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FLY 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
3. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 38.38
8. Stephanie CARR 12 39.61
13. Heather MILLER 12 42.08
14. Emma QUEARNS 12 42.25
17. Jillian BAIRD 12 42.60
21. Toni AMOS 12 44.16
27. Louise CANTLEY 11 45.85
29. Jennifer GIBSON 12 45.96
33. Eilidh MUNRO 11 46.90
37. Gillian GRAHAM 11 47.54

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M FLY 15 YRS/OVER

Place Name AaD Time
5. Natasha HOSIE 16 46.68

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M BACK 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
1. Christopher GORMAN 10 40.82
4. Rory SHIRLEY 9 42.58
5. Mark DEANS 10 42.63
6. James BROWN 10 43.54
8. Martin DOUGLAS 9 45.29

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M BACK 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY 11 39.12
4. Grant MCPHERSON 12 40.26

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BREAST 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
4. Kirsten MCKINLEY 9 47.72
7. Stacey HENDERSON 9 50.58
7. Rhona STEWART 10 50.58
11. Lauren MACKAY 9 51.16
13. Rachael CLARK 9 51.73
15. Laura MILLER 10 52.43
25. Zoe SCOTT 8 55.20
27. Nicole BOND 9 55.90
29. Christie VEITCH 10 57.27

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BREAST 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
4. Heather MILLER 12 43.38
9. Stephanie CARR 12 45.32
16. Robynne SYDENHAM 11 46.56
34. Toni AMOS 12 50.31
35. Jillian BAIRD 12 50.50
36. Jennifer GIBSON 12 51.05
40. Louise CANTLEY 11 52.32
41. Anina KHAMISHA 11 52.80
44. Eilidh MUNRO 11 52.96

Back to Table of Contents

GIRLS 50M BREAST 13/14 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
9. Carolyn HUTCHINSON 14 43.77
24. Rachel SMITH 14 48.23

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M FREE 10 YRS/UNDER

Place Name AaD Time
2. Mark DEANS 10 36.20
3. Rory SHIRLEY 9 36.66
13. James BROWN 10 38.85
16. Grant GOULD 10 39.61
22. Martin DOUGLAS 9 40.28
32. Craig COLVIN 10 44.84

Back to Table of Contents

BOYS 50M FREE 11/12 YRS

Place Name AaD Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY 11 32.54
16. Matthew MCINNES 11 37.17
17. David MCCANN 12 37.35
19. Gavin S CAMERON 12 37.45

Back to Table of Contents