Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all swimmers competing at Auchenharvie this weekend, some fantastic swims with lots of personal best times being achieved.

Special congratulations to Victoria Milburn who won the best overall performances from a Female aged 15-16 years. Emma Ferrie won the 200m Butterfly for 14 years girls performance cup with and outstanding swim recording a three second personal best time.

Further congratulations to Kirstin Clark (1500m Freestyle) and Robyn Dickson (400m Freestyle) on achieving their Scottish Silver Squad times.

Lastly thank you to all the City of Glasgow parents who gave their time to officiate at this competition.

Andrena Hammond

Emma Ferrie Junior Performance West 14 Years 200m Butterfly 2.37.15 1st PB (3sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West 14 Years 200m Breaststroke 2.48.62 1st PB (2sec)
Victoria Milburn Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m IM 2.30.72 1st PB (1sec)
Victoria Milburn Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Freestyle 2.11.98 1st    
Victoria Milburn Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Backstroke 2.24.95 1st    
Zoe Scott Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Breaststroke 2.57.44 1st PB (3sec)
Grant Gould Senior Performance 17 & over 200m Backstroke 2.27.72 2nd    
Yong Chin Breslin Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m IM 2.32.38 2nd PB (1sec)
Zoe Scott Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Freestyle 2.13.58 2nd PB (1sec)
Edward Gray Senior Performance Open 400m I/M 4.49.28 3rd PB (7sec)
Edward Gray Senior Performance 17 & Over 200m Breaststroke 2.38.98 3rd    
Grant Gould Senior Performance 17 & over 200m Freestyle 2.13.15 3rd    
Grant Gould Senior Performance 17 & over 200m I/M 2.27.50 3rd PB (1sec)
Martin Douglas Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m I/M 2.23.80 3rd PB (8sec)
Robyn Dickson Senior Performance 13 Years 200m Freestyle 2.15.71 3rd PB (4sec)
Robyn Dickson Senior Performance 13 years 200m Backstroke 2.33.33 3rd PB (7sec)
Zoe Scott Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m IM 2.34.14 3rd PB (1sec)
Zoe Scott Senior Performance Open 400m Freestyle 4.34.94 3rd PB (6sec)
Zoe Scott Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Backstroke 2.28.92 3rd PB (3sec)
Amber Campbell Junior Development 2 East 10 & under 200m Freestyle 2.58.70   PB (14sec)
Annie Gould Junior Development 2 East 11 Years 200m Freestyle 2.42.54   PB (12sec)
Annie Gould Junior Development 2 East 11 Years 200m Backstroke 2.51.00   PB (8sec)
Mya MacRae Junior Development 2 East 13 Years 200m Freestyle 2.49.73   PB (5sec)
Declan Kirkwood Junior Performance East 14 Years 200m Freestyle 2.13.59   PB (2sec)
Laura Robertson Junior Performance East Open 400m I/M 5.47.73   PB (15sec)
Matthew Rossetter Junior Performance East 13 Years 200m Freestyle 2.15.06   PB (1sec)
Emma Ferrie Junior Performance West 14 Years 200m Breaststroke 3.01.28   PB (1sec)
Emma Ferrie Junior Performance West Open 400m Freestyle 4.57.31   PB (1sec)
Louise Anderson Junior Performance West 15 & 16 Years 200m Backstroke 2.43.83   PB (3sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West Open 400m Freestyle 4.43.46   PB (4sec)
Edward Gray Senior Performance Open 400m Freestyle 4.24.89   PB (10sec)
Fraser Ross Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m Freestyle 2.09.50   PB (2sec)
Ian Phillips Senior Performance 15 & 16 Years 200m I/M 2.26.28   PB (1sec)
Kirstin Clark Senior Performance Open 1500m Freestyle 18.20.92   PB (20sec)
Rhona Stewart Senior Performance Open 1500m Freestyle 18.07.60   PB (4sec)
Robyn Dickson Senior Performance Open 400m Freestyle 4.38.31   PB (13sec)
Scott Deans Senior Performance Open 1500m Freestyle 17.24.28   PB (1sec)
Scott Deans Senior Performance Open 400m I/M 5.11.11   PB (26sec)
Yong Chin Breslin Senior Performance Open 400m I/M 5.18.41   PB (3sec)