Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all swimmers who competed at MAGS or Jags meet last weekend. Some amazing swims with lots of personal bests and a fantastic medal haul by the team on both days. I can't wait to see all the results when they are posted on the web and will update members with the results as soon as they are released.

I was delighted to hear the feedback from the coaches which was all positive and clearly shows the commitment of our junior swimmers. Following the meet I was informed that the City of Glasgow won the top club for the MAGS meet on Saturday and then topped that off by winning top club on the Sunday at the JAGS meet, a wonderful weeked of swimming!!!

Finally a big thankyou to all parents who officiated or team managed this weekend it makes all the difference to assist in producing a great result for the team.

Andrena Hammond

Individual Results Mags Meet February 2012

Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 200m i/m 3.11.83 8th PB (11sec)
Serena Iheagwaram Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 100m Butterfly 1.24.54 1st PB (5sec)
Angus Nicol Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 100m Breaststroke 1.32.27 1st PB (4sec)
Adam Farquharson Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 100m Breaststroke 1.52.99 15th PB (8sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Backstroke 1.23.74 2nd PB (10sec)
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Backstroke 1.26.06 6th PB (5sec)
Angus Nicol Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 100m Freestyle 1.14.17 3rd PB (1sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11 & under 100m Freestyle 1.21.56 20th PB (1sec)
Darius McDavitt Junior Development 2 West 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.11.00 14th PB (1sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11&under 200m Freestyle 2.38.99 4th PB (24sec)
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11&under 200m Freestyle 2.49.99 11th PB (20sec)
Serena Iheagwaram Junior Development 2 West 11&under 200m Freestyle 2.52.42 12th PB (19sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11&under 200m i/m 3.04.65 6th    
Angus Nicol Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Butterfly 1.26.05 5th PB (5sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Butterfly 1.41.60 13th PB (3sec)
Darius McDavitt Junior Development 2 West 12/13years 100m Butterfly 1.23.81 9th    
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Breaststroke 1.36.45 3rd    
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Breaststroke 1.38.95 8th PB (7sec)
Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Backstroke 1.24.48 2nd    
Angus Nicol Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Backstroke 1.26.11 6th PB (1sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Backstroke 1.31.60 15th PB (4sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11& under 100m Freestyle 1.13.09 4th PB (2sec)
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11&under 100m Freestyle 1.19.45 12th PB (4sec)
Ross Prociw Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m i/m 2.54.76 11th PB (3sec)
Colin Graham Junior Performance East 14/15years 200m i/m 2.37.66 7th    
Kaitlin Stevenson Junior Performance East 12-13years 100m Butterfly 1.18.52 1st PB (1sec)
Kirsty Adams Junior Performance East 12-13years 100m Butterfly 1.25.95 8th PB (1sec)
Lisa Croft Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Butterfly 1.16.52 5th    
Kieran Bell Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.19.44 1st PB (2sec)
Colin Graham Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.32.44 15th PB (1sec)
Kaitlin Stevenson Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Backstroke 1.16.26 2nd PB (2sec)
Ross Prociw Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.10.24 10th PB (1sec)
Declan Kirkwood Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.02.44 6th PB (1sec)
Kieran Bell Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.02.63 8th    
John Rennie Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.04.44 12th PB (2sec)
Colin Graham Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.06.34 15th    
Yong Yin Breslin Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m Freestyle 2.33.19 6th PB (1sec)
Lisa Croft Junior Performance East 14/15years 200m Freestyle 2.25.43 4th PB (6sec)
Kaitlin Stevenson Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m i/m 2.44.85 2nd    
Yong Yin Breslin Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m i/m 2.47.98 4th    
John Rennie Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Butterfly 1.10.53 3rd PB (1sec)
Declan Kirkwood Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Butterfly 1.12.29 6th PB (1sec)
Kaitlin Stevenson Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Breaststroke 1.24.68 1st PB (2sec)
Lisa Croft Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.26.18 3rd    
Matthew Rossetter Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Backstroke 1.18.26 5th    
Ross Prociw Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Backstroke 1.19.65 8th    
Colin Graham Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Backstroke 1.11.84 1st PB (3sec)
John Rennie Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Backstroke 1.13.20 4th PB (3sec)
Declan Kirkwood Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Backstroke 1.13.85 6th    
Kieran Bell Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Backstroke 1.14.40 8th PB (6sec)
Yong Yin Breslin Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.13.40 14th    
Kirsty Adams Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.13.97 16th PB (3sec)
Lisa Croft Junior Performance East 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.07.27 4th    
Matthew Rossetter Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m Freestyle 2.15.32 1st PB (1sec)
Ross Prociw Junior Performance East 12/13years 200m Freestyle 2.33.95 7th PB (3sec)
Colin Graham Junior Performance East 14/15years 200m Freestyle 2.20.89 5th    
Matthew Rossetter Junior Performance East 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.03.06 1st PB (1sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Butterfly 1.11.36 1st    
Rebecca McAteer Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Butterfly 1.16.49 4th PB (2sec)
Guy Haggerty Junior Performance West 12/13years 100m Breaststroke 1.30.84 3rd    
Peter McManus Junior Performance West 12/13years 100m Breaststroke 1.31.30 5th    
Louise Anderson Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Backstroke 1.17.48 5th    
Guy Haggerty Junior Performance West 12/13years 100m Freestyle 1.10.34 11th PB (1sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West 14/15years 200m Freestyle 2.15.12 1st PB (1sec)
Rebecca McAteer Junior Performance West 14/15years 200m Freestyle 2.23.25 2nd PB (5sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.18.04 1st PB (2sec)
Louise Anderson Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.30.43 6th PB (1sec)
Rebecca McAteer Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Breaststroke 1.30.49 7th PB (3sec)
Victoria Reid Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.02.94 1st PB (1sec)
Rebecca McAteer Junior Performance West 14/15years 100m Freestyle 1.07.87 5th    

Individual Results Jags Meet February 2012

Rosie Greall Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Breaststroke 50.59 10th PB (4sec)
Zara Sutherland Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Breaststroke 54.13 11th PB (7sec)
Emma Purdie Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Butterfly 47.1 13th PB (3sec)
Sebastian McCallum Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Butterfly 46.96 13th PB (4sec)
Colette Breckenridge Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Butterfly 45.84 13th PB (4sec)
Ellie Sherpa Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Freestyle 41.29 14th PB (1sec)
Rosie Greall Junior Development 1 East 11years 100m i/m 1.38.84 14th PB (15sec)
Colette Breckenridge Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Breaststroke 50.2 14th PB (3sec)
Stuart Allan Junior Development 1 East 11Years 50m Backstroke 45.51 15th PB (4sec)
Deborah Perrett Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Butterfly 47.83 15th PB (5sec)
Morven Jackson Junior Development 1 East 9&under 50m Backstroke 49.54 15th PB (4sec)
Ellie Sherpa Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Breaststroke 55.72 17th PB (2sec)
Rosie Greall Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Freestyle 39.34 18th PB (1sec)
Morven Jackson Junior Development 1 East 9&under 50m Breaststroke 58.16 18th PB (2sec)
Kieran Bryan Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Freestyle 38.36 1st PB (2sec)
Stuart Allan Junior Development 1 East 11years 100m i/m 1.44.35 21st PB (6sec)
Deborah Perrett Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Backstroke 49.4 21st PB (2sec)
Calum Murray Junior Development 1 East 11Years 50m Backstroke 47.87 22nd PB (4sec)
Deborah Perrett Junior Development 1 East 12years 100m i/m 1.44.54 22nd PB (12sec)
Stuart Allan Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Butterfly 50.61 24th PB (10sec)
Sara Lamb Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Freestyle 41.41 24th PB (3sec)
Stuart Allan Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Breaststroke 56.28 25th PB (2sec)
Stuart Allan Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Freestyle 41.33 25th    
Calum Murray Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Freestyle 43.15 26th PB (1sec)
Deborah Perrett Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Breaststroke 56.81 26th PB (4sec)
Colette Breckenridge Junior Development 1 East 12years 50m Freestyle 41.05 27th    
Zara Sutherland Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Freestyle 44.59 31st PB (5sec)
Kieran Bryan Junior Development 1 East 10years 50m Backstroke 44.89 3rd PB (3sec)
Morven Jackson Junior Development 1 East 9&under 50m Butterfly 51.01 4th PB (8sec)
Morven Jackson Junior Development 1 East 9&under 50m Freestyle 39.96 4th PB (2sec)
Rosie Greall Junior Development 1 East 11years 50m Butterfly 43.25 6th PB (12sec)
Lily-Jane Haggerty Junior Development 1 West 9&under 50m Backstroke 49.22 13th PB (6sec)
Lily-Jane Haggerty Junior Development 1 West 9&under 50m Breaststroke 56.31 14th PB (3sec)
Kenna Francis Junior Development 1 West 12years 50m Breaststroke 51.27 17th PB (7sec)
Lily-Jane Haggerty Junior Development 1 West 9&under 50m Freestyle 45.16 18th PB (7sec)
Morgan Francis Junior Development 1 West 10years 50m Breaststroke 56.21 23rd PB (1sec)
Kenna Francis Junior Development 1 West 12years 100m i/m 1.46.48 24th PB (20sec)
Morgan Francis Junior Development 1 West 10years 50m Freestyle 46.59 41st PB (2sec)
Iain Allan Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Butterfly 52.65 10th PB (2sec)
Lucy Baxter Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Freestyle 36.43 10th PB (3sec)
Rachael Lister Junior Development 2 East 11years 50m Breaststroke 51.27 11th PB (1sec)
Iain Allan Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Freestyle 39.52 13th PB (1sec)
Rachael Lister Junior Development 2 East 11years 50m Freestyle 39.26 15th PB (2sec)
Rachael Lister Junior Development 2 East 11years 50m Butterfly 47.55 16th PB (2sec)
Rachael Lister Junior Development 2 East 11Years 50m Backstroke 47.64 25th PB (3sec)
Paul McGhee Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Butterfly 40.12 2nd PB (1sec)
Paul McGhee Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Breaststroke 44.55 3rd PB (1sec)
Amber Campbell Junior Development 2 East 10years 50m Backstroke 42.78 4th PB (2sec)
Paul McGhee Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Backstroke 43.27 4th    
Hayley Gilmour Junior Development 2 East 12years 100m i/m 1.26.32 5th    
Paul McGhee Junior Development 2 East 12years 100m i/m 1.29.99 5th PB (3sec)
Amber Campbell Junior Development 2 East 10years 100m i/m 1.34.77 6th PB (7sec)
Hayley Gilmour Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Backstroke 41.01 6th    
Lucy Baxter Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Breaststroke 48.05 6th PB (5sec)
Hayley Gilmour Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Freestyle 34.45 6th PB (1sec)
Paul McGhee Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Freestyle 36.28 6th PB (1sec)
Iain Allan Junior Development 2 East 12years 50m Backstroke 44.51 8th PB (2sec)
Amber Campbell Junior Development 2 East 10years 50m Freestyle 39.2 9th PB (2sec)
Iain Allan Junior Development 2 East 12years 100m i/m 1.43.75 9th PB (4sec)
Kay McManus Junior Development 2 West 10years 50m Butterfly 49.08 10th PB (1sec)
Lillian Harle Junior Development 2 West 11Years 50m Backstroke 44.46 11th PB (9sec)
Kay McManus Junior Development 2 West 10years 50m Backstroke 47.03 12th PB (1sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Breaststroke 51.33 14th PB (4sec)
Lillian Harle Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Freestyle 39.63 19th PB (2sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11years 100m i/m 1.23.03 1st PB (12sec)
Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11years 100m i/m 1.28.23 1st    
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11Years 50m Backstroke 39.59 1st PB (3sec)
Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Breaststroke 45.89 1st PB (3sec)
Anna Breckenridge Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Butterfly 38.52 1st PB (10sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Butterfly 41.01 1st PB (4sec)
Kay McManus Junior Development 2 West 10years 50m Freestyle 42.54 21st    
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11Years 50m Backstroke 40.88 2nd PB (4sec)
Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Butterfly 41.23 2nd PB (3sec)
Darius McDavitt Junior Development 2 West 12years 100m i/m 1.23.01 2nd PB (4sec)
Darius McDavitt Junior Development 2 West 12years 50m Freestyle 32.37 2nd PB (2sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11years 100m i/m 1.32.01 3rd PB (4sec)
Conor Logan Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Freestyle 35.42 3rd    
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Freestyle 36.33 3rd PB (2sec)
Fiona Elsby Junior Development 2 West 12years 50m Butterfly 39.11 3rd PB (4sec)
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11years 100m i/m 1.27.43 4th PB (3sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11Years 50m Backstroke 42.03 4th PB (3sec)
Megan McLear Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Butterfly 41.69 4th PB (5sec)
Callum Inglis Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Freestyle 35.91 4th PB (1sec)
Lillian Harle Junior Development 2 West 11years 50m Breaststroke 49.94 8th PB (2sec)
Fiona Elsby Junior Development 2 West 12years 50m Freestyle 35.99 8th PB (1sec)
Alasdair Richmond Junior Foundation East 11Years 50m Backstroke 46.95 20th PB (3sec)
Alasdair Richmond Junior Foundation East 11years 50m Freestyle 40.35 21st PB (2sec)
Alasdair Richmond Junior Foundation East 11years 50m Breaststroke 47.49 3rd PB (3sec)
Carla Wilson Junior Foundation East 9&under 50m Freestyle 40.44 6th PB (9sec)
Abigail Cavanagh Junior Foundation West 9&under 50m Freestyle 44.81 16th PB (6sec)
Kirsty Adams Junior Performance East 12years 100m i/m 1.24.01 1st PB (1sec)
Kirsty Adams Junior Performance East 12years 50m Freestyle 33.73 3rd    
Kirsty Adams Junior Performance East 12years 50m Backstroke 40.47 4th